2006 ASAA Alberta High School Track and Field Championships -- Results

Below are consolidated results for the Alberta Schools' Athletic Association (ASAA) 2006 Alberta High School Track and Field Championships, being held June 2-3 at Foote Field in Edmonton. Results are as of 1700h on June 3. Highlights include:

Team rankings (by division and gender, not combined nor by school population group) are at the bottom. Also available:

If you have questions or concerns about the results, please send an electronic mail message to ESQ@telus.net. Other questions regarding the ASAA can be directed to John Paton at 975-9889, or by checking out the ASAA web site. If the results for an event do not appear below (or seem to be outdated) , you might need to click Refresh/Reload and/or perform the steps to delete your temporary/cache files.

The pane to the left can be used to display results for specific events. To display this results page without the left index, copy and paste

   http://www3.telus.net/vschmid/2006ASAA/main.htm  
into your Internet browser address line, then press Enter.

Some team names (especially in the rankings) include the zone code at the front. The zones include:

                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2006-06-03 05:27 PM
                2006 ASAA Provincial Championships - 2006-06-02                
                       Foote Field,  Edmonton,  Alberta                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x400 Metre Relay Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 NE:Zone Relay                                                4:04.12   2   16  
     1) 703 Beaulieu, Lauren 17         2) 706 Field, Jennine 17          
     3) 623 Gillett, Nicole 17          4) 712 Oszust, Jessica 18         
  2 Edm:Bev Facey                                     4:13.19    4:06.37   2   15  
     1) 322 Newman, Cailyn 16           2) 321 Maher, Tahn 18             
     3) 319 Holloway, Ashley 16         4) 320 Kassian, Claire 18         
  3 CA:Western Canada  'B'                                       4:06.84   2   14  
     1) 126 Garrido, Nicole 17          2) 129 Kernahan, Hillary 17       
     3) 133 Lotwin, Kelsey 17           4) 136 O'Connell, Jessica 17      
  4 Edm:Strathcona Composite                          4:11.76    4:10.28   1   13  
     1) 426 Sommerville, Megan 16       2) 416 Lindskoog, Dayna 16        
     3) 406 Brown, Markayla 17          4) 414 Kornelsen, Alana 17        
  5 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                          4:14.22   2   12  
     1) 227 Schulzke, Quinn 17          2) 226 Lund, Heather 18           
     3) 228 Truant, Tarah 16            4) 1135 Goransen, Lauren 16       
  6 SC:Cochrane                                       4:30.38    4:15.47   2   11  
     1) 903 Schock, Lauren 16           2) 897 Kendall, Danielle 15       
     3) 891 Allan, Holly 16             4) 900 Logan, Brittany 17         
  7 CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                 4:17.53    4:15.81   1   10  
     1) 24 Bennett, Julia 17            2) 32 Langley, Breanna 17         
     3) 35 Samoluk, Carissa 18          4) 36 Shearer, Lauren 16          
  8 SO:Foremost                                                  4:16.01   2    9  
     1) 1025 Cassell, Suzanne 17        2) 1026 Kultgen, Jenna 18         
     3) 1028 Leighten, Patricia 18      4) 1103 Hougen, Michelle 16       
  9 SC:Springbank                                     4:32.60    4:19.16   1    8  
     1) 944 Cole, Anna 18               2) 960 Moreland, Danielle 17      
     3) 962 Taylor, Heather 16          4) 958 Corkey, Katelyn 16         
 10 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                                     4:25.41   1    7  
     1) 214 Archer, Kate 17             2) 215 Bowd, Alyssa 16            
     3) 275 Hicks, Melissa 18           4) 218 Richmond, Gillian 16       
 11 SO:Zone Relay  'B'                                           4:36.82   1    6  
     1) 1045 Hawkins, Meghan 16         2) 1044 Hanebaum, Simone 15       
     3) 1043 Chalmers, Robyn 16         4) 1015 Janzen, Stephanie 16      
 12 NW:Hillside                                                  4:48.56   2    5  
     1) 792 Fjellner, Jordan 16         2) 789 Berry, Jessica 18          
     3) 793 Kingdon, Jackie 16          4) 795 Schar, Mandy 17            
 13 NC:Morinville_ Community                          5:01.57    4:55.20   1    4  
     1) 531 Van Brabant, Meghan 16      2) 528 Nault, Brianna 18          
     3) 533 Wulff, Chantelle 17         4) 525 Jones, Amanda 18           
 14 NC:R.F. Staples                                   4:23.45    4:57.91   2    3  
     1) 572 Nyla, Alyssa 16             2) 564 Doblanko, Alesha 16        
     3)                                 4) 568 Knobben, Ashley 17         
 -- NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                                DQ   1 
     1) 643 Hanigan, Jamie 15           2) 704 Caouette, Dora 17          
     3) 733 Booyens, Mariska 16         4) 625 Christensen, Kari 18       
 
Girls 100 Metre Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 11.94  1978        Lori Chaki, Lethbridge Coll:South           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   416 Lindskoog, Dayna       Strathcona Comp        12.62      13.29Q -2.6  1 
  1   848 Ashman, Ashley         SC:Bert Churc          12.82      13.29Q -2.6  1 
  3   393 Lee Pong, Janelle      St Francis X,Edmont    12.92      13.62Q -3.6  2 
  4   207 Teeter, Kyla           Blessed Sacr                      13.66Q -3.6  2 
  5  1008 Nelson, Kayla          County Centr           12.45      13.34Q -2.6  1 
  6    62 Tooby, Alex            Henry WiseWo                      13.67Q -3.6  2 
  7   553 Salmond, Sadie         Parkland Com           14.00      13.67q -2.6  1 
  8   640 Bechard, Lauren        Father P Mercr         13.10      13.70q -2.6  1 
  9    15 Geck, Lisa             Centennial                        13.80  -2.6  1 
 10   932 Gustafson, Brittan     Foothills Co           13.19      13.86  -3.6  2 
 11  1071 Ralph, Kenzie          Raymond                12.64      13.95  -3.6  2 
 12   504 Garbowski, Sara        Grassland Comm         13.62      14.14  -3.6  2 
 13   775 Sodnquist, Kelsey      Grande Prairie,AB,                14.24  -3.6  2 
 13   840 Browne, Rikki          St Joseph Cath,AB,                14.24  -2.6  1 
 15   693 Lyons, Jenny           Lloydministe           13.70      14.71  -3.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Metre Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.94  1978        Lori Chaki, Lethbridge Coll:South           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   416 Lindskoog, Dayna       Strathcona Comp        13.29      13.11  -3.6   16  
  2   848 Ashman, Ashley         SC:Bert Churc          13.29      13.23  -3.6   15  
  3  1008 Nelson, Kayla          County Centr           13.34      13.33  -3.6   14  
  4    62 Tooby, Alex            Henry WiseWo           13.67      13.40  -3.6   13  
  5   393 Lee Pong, Janelle      St Francis X,Edmont    13.62      13.52  -3.6   12  
  6   207 Teeter, Kyla           Blessed Sacr           13.66      13.56  -3.6   11  
  7   553 Salmond, Sadie         Parkland Com           13.67      13.84  -3.6   10  
  8   640 Bechard, Lauren        Father P Mercr         13.70      14.07  -3.6    9  
Preliminaries
  9    15 Geck, Lisa             Centennial             13.80                     8  
 10   932 Gustafson, Brittan     Foothills Co           13.86                     7  
 11  1071 Ralph, Kenzie          Raymond                13.95                     6  
 12   504 Garbowski, Sara        Grassland Comm         14.14                     5  
 13   775 Sodnquist, Kelsey      Grande Prairie,AB,     14.24                     3.5
 13   840 Browne, Rikki          St Joseph Cath,AB,     14.24                     3.5
 15   693 Lyons, Jenny           Lloydministe           14.71                     2  
 
Girls 200 Metre Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 24.22  1981        Jillian Richardson, Central Memorial: Cgy   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   416 Lindskoog, Dayna       Strathcona Comp        25.70      26.28Q -2.3  2 
  2   897 Kendall, Danielle      Cochrane               27.68      26.31Q -0.5  1 
  3   393 Lee Pong, Janelle      St Francis X,Edmont    26.11      26.42Q -0.5  1 
  4    15 Geck, Lisa             Centennial                        26.93Q -2.3  2 
  5    96 Simonson, Kayti        Rundle Coll Priv                  26.63Q -0.5  1 
  6   504 Garbowski, Sara        Grassland Comm         27.58      27.32Q -2.3  2 
  7  1071 Ralph, Kenzie          Raymond                27.66      27.26q -0.5  1 
  8   218 Richmond, Gillian      Lindsay Thur                      27.47q -2.3  2 
  9  1008 Nelson, Kayla          County Centr           27.79      27.56  -2.3  2 
 10   553 Salmond, Sadie         Parkland Com           28.84      27.71  -0.5  1 
 11   775 Sodnquist, Kelsey      Grande Prairie,AB,                27.93  -0.5  1 
 12   643 Hanigan, Jamie         Father P Mercr         28.90      28.59  -0.5  1 
 13   159 Miller, Siri           Buck Mountai                      28.75  -0.5  1 
 14   710 Millar, Megan          St Paul Regional       29.80      29.14  -2.3  2 
 15   835 Sandboe, Hayley        Sexsmith,AB, AB                   29.38  -2.3  2 
 16   946 Lockhart, Spencer      JC Charyk, Hanna       29.28      29.39  -2.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Metre Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 24.22  1981        Jillian Richardson, Central Memorial: Cgy   
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   416 Lindskoog, Dayna       Strathcona Comp        26.28      25.52   1.5   16  
  2   897 Kendall, Danielle      Cochrane               26.31      26.17   1.5   15  
  3    96 Simonson, Kayti        Rundle Coll Priv       26.63      26.32   1.5   14  
  4   393 Lee Pong, Janelle      St Francis X,Edmont    26.42      26.34   1.5   13  
  5    15 Geck, Lisa             Centennial             26.93      26.86   1.5   12  
  6  1071 Ralph, Kenzie          Raymond                27.26      27.01   1.5   11  
  7  1008 Nelson, Kayla          County Centr           27.56      27.04   1.5    8  
  8   218 Richmond, Gillian      Lindsay Thur           27.47      27.45   1.5    9  
Preliminaries
  6   504 Garbowski, Sara        Grassland Comm         27.32                  
 10   553 Salmond, Sadie         Parkland Com           27.71                     7  
 11   775 Sodnquist, Kelsey      Grande Prairie,AB,     27.93                     6  
 12   643 Hanigan, Jamie         Father P Mercr         28.59                     5  
 13   159 Miller, Siri           Buck Mountai           28.75                     4  
 14   710 Millar, Megan          St Paul Regional       29.14                     3  
 15   835 Sandboe, Hayley        Sexsmith,AB, AB        29.38                     2  
 16   946 Lockhart, Spencer      JC Charyk, Hanna       29.39                     1  
 
Girls 400 Metre Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 55.40  1985        Jill McDermid, Western Canada: Cgy          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   378 MacKenzie, Kelly       Ross Sheppar,AB, AB  1:00.66    1:00.70Q  2 
  2    61 Seto, Jennifer         Henry WiseWo                    1:02.25Q  1 
  3   897 Kendall, Danielle      Cochrane             1:02.08    1:01.64Q  2 
  4  1014 Holt, Tianna           Eagle Butte          1:05.95    1:03.57Q  1 
  5   102 MacLean, Megan         Sir Winston                     1:02.68Q  2 
  6   169 McDonald, Becky        Central Alta                    1:05.14Q  1 
  7   218 Richmond, Gillian      Lindsay Thur                    1:03.23q  2 
  8   317 Nichols, Krystine      Beaumont Com,Beaumo  1:02.14    1:03.46q  2 
  9   477 Schmidt, Margo         Barrhead Com         1:06.93    1:05.37   2 
 10   553 Salmond, Sadie         Parkland Com         1:04.87    1:05.49   1 
 11   733 Booyens, Mariska       Westwood Comm        1:07.70    1:05.82   1 
 12   958 Corkey, Katelyn        Springbank           1:04.32    1:06.13   1 
 13   622 Gillett, Jaynell       Bonnyville Centr                1:07.07   2 
 14   792 Fjellner, Jordan       Hillside,AB, AB                 1:10.68   1 
 15  1008 Nelson, Kayla          County Centr         1:04.87    1:11.52   2 
 16   793 Kingdon, Jackie        Hillside,AB, AB                 1:12.91   1 
 
Girls 400 Metre Dash Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 55.40  1985        Jill McDermid, Western Canada: Cgy          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   897 Kendall, Danielle      Cochrane             1:01.64      59.25    16  
  2   378 MacKenzie, Kelly       Ross Sheppar,AB, AB  1:00.70      59.78    15  
  3    61 Seto, Jennifer         Henry WiseWo         1:02.25      59.97    14  
  4   102 MacLean, Megan         Sir Winston          1:02.68    1:01.51    13  
  5   317 Nichols, Krystine      Beaumont Com,Beaumo  1:03.46    1:01.82    12  
  6  1014 Holt, Tianna           Eagle Butte          1:03.57    1:02.18    11  
  7   169 McDonald, Becky        Central Alta         1:05.14    1:04.13    10  
Preliminaries
  7   218 Richmond, Gillian      Lindsay Thur         1:03.23             
  9   477 Schmidt, Margo         Barrhead Com         1:05.37                8  
 10   553 Salmond, Sadie         Parkland Com         1:05.49                7  
 11   733 Booyens, Mariska       Westwood Comm        1:05.82                6  
 12   958 Corkey, Katelyn        Springbank           1:06.13                5  
 13   622 Gillett, Jaynell       Bonnyville Centr     1:07.07                4  
 14   792 Fjellner, Jordan       Hillside,AB, AB      1:10.68                3  
 15  1008 Nelson, Kayla          County Centr         1:11.52                2  
 16   793 Kingdon, Jackie        Hillside,AB, AB      1:12.91                1  
 
Girls 800 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 2:08.69  1997        Tanya Wright, Beaumont: Edm               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   860 Roth, Becki            SC:Bow Valley H      2:26.37    2:19.49    16  
  2   897 Kendall, Danielle      Cochrane             2:26.29    2:22.68    15  
  3    36 Shearer, Lauren        Dr EP Scarle                    2:24.83    14  
  4    98 Barlow, Nicki          Sir Winston                     2:24.91    13  
  5   333 Soderberg, Alana       Harry Ainlay,AB, AB  2:26.73    2:26.43    12  
  6   733 Booyens, Mariska       Westwood Comm        2:51.20    2:26.44    11  
  7  1014 Holt, Tianna           Eagle Butte          2:42.01    2:34.17    10  
  8   228 Truant, Tarah          Notre Dame, RD                  2:34.31     9  
  9   359 Oswald, Erika          Leduc Compos,edmont  2:32.33    2:36.83     8  
 10   746 Saastad, Jessica       Beaverlodge,AB, AB              2:39.31     7  
 11   708 Krekoski, Brianna      St Paul Regional     2:56.90    2:46.43     6  
 12   215 Bowd, Alyssa           Lindsay Thur                    2:49.85     5  
 13  1044 Hanebaum, Simone       Lethbridge Colle     2:46.05    2:51.19     4  
 14   482 Lazenby, Alanna        Boyle                3:01.30    3:03.24     3  
 
Girls 1500 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 4:40.26  1997        Tanya Wright, Beaumont; Edm               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   379 Moen, Michelle         Ross Sheppar,AB, AB  4:53.48    4:52.70    16  
  2   860 Roth, Becki            SC:Bow Valley H      5:14.96    5:00.25    15  
  3    37 Stark, Heather         Dr EP Scarle                    5:02.57    14  
  4   333 Soderberg, Alana       Harry Ainlay,AB, AB  5:10.59    5:04.09    13  
  5    36 Shearer, Lauren        Dr EP Scarle                    5:12.22    12  
  6   733 Booyens, Mariska       Westwood Comm        5:34.50    5:22.38    11  
  7  1013 Grimm, Amanda          Eagle Butte          5:39.87    5:25.40    10  
  8   197 Slavik, Marla          Central High                    5:26.32     9  
  9   982 Kisell, Jessica        Strathmore           5:40.13    5:27.96     8  
 10   228 Truant, Tarah          Notre Dame, RD                  5:31.43     7  
 11   620 Omand, Meg             Assumption           5:37.30    5:33.26     6  
 12  1014 Holt, Tianna           Eagle Butte          5:40.26    5:44.79     5  
 13   746 Saastad, Jessica       Beaverlodge,AB, AB              5:46.07     4  
 14   527 Markowski, Chelsea     Morinville           6:10.20    5:56.10     3  
 15   824 Hempler, Yana          NW:Peace Wapiti,AB,             6:06.87     2  
 16   532 Volk, Nicole           Morinville           6:18.47    6:17.50     1  
 
Girls 3000 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 10:23.35  2005        Faye Stenning, Western Canada; Cgy       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   379 Moen, Michelle         Ross Sheppar,AB, AB 11:20.52   11:02.84    16  
  2    37 Stark, Heather         Dr EP Scarle                   11:19.07    15  
  3   312 Venner, Alexandra      Archbishop M,AB, AB 11:34.34   11:35.54    14  
  4   256 Beattie, Ashley        Ryley                          11:45.87    13  
  5  1013 Grimm, Amanda          Eagle Butte         12:25.86   11:45.93    12  
  6   982 Kisell, Jessica        Strathmore          11:40.18   11:58.10    11  
  7   824 Hempler, Yana          NW:Peace Wapiti,AB,            12:36.57    10  
  8  1067 Hauck, Julie           Medicine Hat        13:08.78   12:37.53     9  
  9   616 Lapatak, Chennae       Ashmont Secondar    13:09.60   12:48.76     8  
 10   738 Wang, Tracy            Westwood Comm       13:21.50   12:55.56     7  
 11   771 Bonnar, Robyn          Grande Prairie,AB,             12:58.30     6  
 12   161 MacDonald, Hannah      Camrose Comp                   13:17.39     5  
 13  1138 Wyganowski, Kirste     Cochrane                       13:23.83     4  
 --   550 Fisher, Michelle       Parkland Com        14:56.36        DNF  
 
Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 78cm 30" 8m Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 11.96  1999        Kirsten Pauga, Lethbridge Coll: South       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    96 Simonson, Kayti        Rundle Coll Priv                  12.64Q -1.6  2 
  2   102 MacLean, Megan         Sir Winston                       12.81Q -1.6  1 
  3   898 Lantz, Kim             Cochrane               13.45      13.00Q -1.6  1 
  4   243 Salvisberg, Wendy      Ponoka Comp                       13.36Q -1.6  2 
  5   932 Gustafson, Brittan     Foothills Co           13.40      13.37Q -1.6  2 
  6   622 Gillett, Jaynell       Bonnyville Centr       13.20      13.38Q -1.6  1 
  7   397 Rusterholz, Marily     St Francis X,Edmont    13.27      13.46q -1.6  2 
  8   331 Mcphee, Lindsey        Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    13.44      13.55q -1.6  1 
  9   170 Otten, Justine         Central Alta                      13.63  -1.6  1 
 10   640 Bechard, Lauren        Father P Mercr         14.20      13.71  -1.6  2 
 11  1015 Janzen, Stephanie      Eagle Butte            14.60      14.77  -1.6  2 
 12  1000 Vanderfluit, Jacky     Catholic Central       14.59      14.78  -1.6  1 
 13   835 Sandboe, Hayley        Sexsmith,AB, AB                   15.17  -1.6  1 
 14   840 Browne, Rikki          St Joseph Cath,AB,                16.03  -1.6  2 
 15   505 Jewell, rhonda         Grassland Comm         16.63      17.08  -1.6  2 
 
Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 78cm 30" 8m Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.96  1999        Kirsten Pauga, Lethbridge Coll: South       
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    96 Simonson, Kayti        Rundle Coll Priv       12.64      12.59  -1.0   16  
  2   898 Lantz, Kim             Cochrane               13.00      12.71  -1.0   15  
  3   102 MacLean, Megan         Sir Winston            12.81      12.71  -1.0   14  
  4   932 Gustafson, Brittan     Foothills Co           13.37      13.02  -1.0   13  
  5   622 Gillett, Jaynell       Bonnyville Centr       13.38      13.10  -1.0   12  
  6   243 Salvisberg, Wendy      Ponoka Comp            13.36      13.14  -1.0   11  
  7   397 Rusterholz, Marily     St Francis X,Edmont    13.46      13.51  -1.0   10  
  8   331 Mcphee, Lindsey        Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    13.55      13.68  -1.0    9  
Preliminaries
  9   170 Otten, Justine         Central Alta           13.63                     8  
 10   640 Bechard, Lauren        Father P Mercr         13.71                     7  
 11  1015 Janzen, Stephanie      Eagle Butte            14.77                     6  
 12  1000 Vanderfluit, Jacky     Catholic Central       14.78                     5  
 13   835 Sandboe, Hayley        Sexsmith,AB, AB        15.17                     4  
 14   840 Browne, Rikki          St Joseph Cath,AB,     16.03                     3  
 15   505 Jewell, rhonda         Grassland Comm         17.08                     2  
 
Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 49.58  1995        , Calgary                                   
                       Halligey,Reid,Buxton,Ogummoriwo                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edm:Strathcona Composite                            50.31      50.68Q  1 
     1) 416 Lindskoog, Dayna 16         2) 411 Fritz, Francesca 16        
     3) 404 Alton, Megan 16             4) 417 MacDonald, Lindsey 16      
  2 CA:Henry WiseWood  'B'                                         51.06Q  2 
     1) 62 Tooby, Alex 16               2) 61 Seto, Jennifer 16           
     3) 60 Oomen, Senna 16              4) 96 Simonson, Kayti 16          
  3 Edm:St Francis Xavier                               51.07      51.86Q  2 
     1) 393 Lee Pong, Janelle 16        2) 397 Rusterholz, Marilyn 16     
     3) 389 Doroshuk, Michelle 16       4) 392 Gibeau, Jackie 16          
  4 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                            53.92Q  1 
     1) 289 Polei, Tiffany 16           2) 163 Tien, Karla 16             
     3) 290 Toews, Sarah 16             4) 279 Babwick, Stephanie 16      
  5 SC:Cochrane                                         53.41      52.51Q  2 
     1) 893 Barnes, Erin 15             2) 895 Edwards, Jade 16           
     3) 898 Lantz, Kim 16               4) 899 Lantz, Miranda 16          
  6 SC:Holy Trinity Academy, Okoto                      54.12      54.01Q  1 
     1) 940 Moxim, Jackie 16            2) 939 McRae, Maddie 15           
     3) 938 Lee, Alley 16               4) 941 Ritter, Kolby 16           
  7 NE:Zone Relay                                                  54.25q  2 
     1) 710 Millar, Megan 16            2) 707 Gill, Carmelle 15          
     3) 713 Sedor, Amber 15             4) 709 Kulczycki, Kandyce         
  8 NC:Barrhead Composite                               54.78      54.63q  1 
     1) 473 Meunier, Lindsey 16         2) 477 Schmidt, Margo 16          
     3) 479 Warehime, Ally 16           4) 469 Birnie, Megan 16           
  9 NE:Father P. Mercredi                                          55.03   1 
     1) 643 Hanigan, Jamie 15           2) 640 Bechard, Lauren 16         
     3) 641 Doleman, Jackie 15          4) 642 Haeusler, Kara 15          
 10 SO:Zone Relay                                                  55.04   2 
     1) 1105 Kooiker, Kaitlynn 16       2) 1106 Groenenboom, Becca 16     
     3) 1107 Nieuwenhuis, Candice 16    4) 1108 Stinson, Courtney 16      
 11 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                                       55.25   2 
     1) 228 Truant, Tarah 16            2) 1142 Thatcher, Katherine 16    
     3) 1135 Goransen, Lauren 16        4) 1143 Piche, Langley 16         
 12 SO:Foremost  'B'                                               55.91   1 
     1) 1027 Kultgen, Paula 16          2) 1102 Burton, Darcie 16         
     3) 1103 Hougen, Michelle 16        4) 1104 Karl, Kristen 16          
 13 NW:Hillside                                                    57.05   2 
     1) 788 Babb, Michelle 16           2) 793 Kingdon, Jackie 16         
     3) 792 Fjellner, Jordan 16         4) 796 Warnock, Ashley 16         
 14 CA:Sir Winston Churchill                            53.29      57.76   1 
     1) 100 Foggo, Richina 16           2) 98 Barlow, Nicki 16            
     3) 101 Fridfinnson, Kristjana 15   4) 102 MacLean, Megan 16          
 
Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 49.58  1995        , Calgary                                   
                       Halligey,Reid,Buxton,Ogummoriwo                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edm:St Francis Xavier                               51.86      49.42#   16  
     1) 393 Lee Pong, Janelle 16        2) 397 Rusterholz, Marilyn 16     
     3) 389 Doroshuk, Michelle 16       4) 392 Gibeau, Jackie 16          
  2 Edm:Strathcona Composite                            50.68      50.14    15  
     1) 416 Lindskoog, Dayna 16         2) 411 Fritz, Francesca 16        
     3) 404 Alton, Megan 16             4) 417 MacDonald, Lindsey 16      
  3 CA:Henry WiseWood  'B'                              51.06      50.85    14  
     1) 62 Tooby, Alex 16               2) 61 Seto, Jennifer 16           
     3) 60 Oomen, Senna 16              4) 96 Simonson, Kayti 16          
  4 SC:Cochrane                                         52.51      52.78    13  
     1) 893 Barnes, Erin 15             2) 895 Edwards, Jade 16           
     3) 898 Lantz, Kim 16               4) 899 Lantz, Miranda 16          
  5 SC:Holy Trinity Academy, Okoto                      54.01      53.56    12  
     1) 940 Moxim, Jackie 16            2) 939 McRae, Maddie 15           
     3) 938 Lee, Alley 16               4) 941 Ritter, Kolby 16           
  6 NC:Barrhead Composite                               54.63      55.71    11  
     1) 473 Meunier, Lindsey 16         2) 477 Schmidt, Margo 16          
     3) 479 Warehime, Ally 16           4) 469 Birnie, Megan 16           
  7 NE:Zone Relay                                       54.25      56.20    10  
     1) 710 Millar, Megan 16            2) 707 Gill, Carmelle 15          
     3) 713 Sedor, Amber 15             4) 709 Kulczycki, Kandyce         
 -- CEN:Zone Relay Team                                 53.92         DQ  
     1) 289 Polei, Tiffany 16           2) 163 Tien, Karla 16             
     3) 290 Toews, Sarah 16             4) 279 Babwick, Stephanie 16      
Preliminaries
  9 NE:Father P. Mercredi                               55.03                8  
 10 SO:Zone Relay                                       55.04                7  
 11 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                            55.25                6  
 12 SO:Foremost  'B'                                    55.91                5  
 13 NW:Hillside                                         57.05                4  
 14 CA:Sir Winston Churchill                            57.76                3  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 1.75m  1996        Whitney Evans, Western Canada: Cgy          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   417 MacDonald, Lindsey     Strathcona Comp        1.57m      1.65m    16  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.61 1.63 1.65 1.67 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2  1065 Brunner, Sara          McCoy High             1.58m      1.63m    15  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.61 1.63 1.65 
        O    O    O   XP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   369 Botha, Mareli          Memorial Com,AB, AB    1.50m      1.56m    14  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   494 Maki, Elizabeth        Edwin Parr C           1.50m      1.53m    13  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   127 Goodwin, Shona         Western Cana                     J1.53m    12  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   140 Wilmont, Leah          Western Cana                     J1.53m    11  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   163 Tien, Karla            Camrose Comp                      1.50m    10  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8  1042 Baines, Sara           Lethbridge Colle       1.48m     J1.50m     9  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   650 Stewart, Sabrina       FG Miller              1.45m      1.45m     8  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   874 McDonald, Keltie       SC:W.G.Murdock S       1.46m     J1.45m     7  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11   526 Jones, Kayla           Morinville             1.50m     J1.45m     6  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   178 Caton, Teala           David Thomps                     J1.45m     4.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   636 Fersovitch, Kirsty     Ecole Notre Dame       1.45m     J1.45m     4.5
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   774 Sigfusson, Tenneil     Grande Prairie,AB,                1.40m     3  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   958 Corkey, Katelyn        Springbank                           NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 2.90m  2002        Amy Karl, Lethbridge Coll: South            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   413 Kinding, Tiffany       Strathcona Comp        2.80m      2.80m    16  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.95 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    81 Bertram, Keightly      Queen Elizab                      2.70m    15  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   951 Winter, Anita          Olds                   2.20m      2.40m    14  
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4    85 McKercher, Gillian     Queen Elizab                      2.00m    13  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
      XXO    P    O    P  XXX 
  5  1139 Willianson, Sarah      Cochrane                          1.90m    12  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   182 Lee, Erica             Delburne                             NH  
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 5.62m  1980        Wendy Jerke, McNally: Edm                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   393 Lee Pong, Janelle      St Francis X,Edmont    4.92m      4.96m   5.3   16  
     4.75m(2.7) 4.69m(2.7) 4.96m(5.3) 4.91m(2.7) PASS(NWI) FOUL(5.0)
  2   101 Fridfinnson, Krist     Sir Winston                       4.85m   1.9   15  
     4.64m(4.6) 4.82m(5.5) 4.72m(6.3) 4.85m(1.9) 4.49m(2.5) 4.79m(5.8)
  3   874 McDonald, Keltie       SC:W.G.Murdock S       4.86m      4.84m   3.5   14  
     4.78m(4.3) 4.64m(2.6) 4.56m(3.3) 4.75m(3.4) 4.84m(3.5) 4.74m(1.8)
  4   243 Salvisberg, Wendy      Ponoka Comp                      J4.84m   3.7   13  
     4.46m(2.1) 4.54m(3.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(5.4) 4.77m(5.5) 4.84m(3.7)
  5   344 Hurrel, Karlene        Holy Trinity:Edm,Ed    4.80m      4.80m   3.8   12  
     4.70m(7.3) 4.19m(2.6) 4.31m(3.4) FOUL(2.3) 4.80m(3.8) 4.71m(2.6)
  6   757 Olanski, Beckki        EW Pratt,AB, AB                   4.75m   4.8   11  
     4.75m(4.8) 4.64m(3.4) 4.46m(4.8) 4.55m(3.0) 4.50m(1.1) 4.71m(2.1)
  7  1065 Brunner, Sara          McCoy High             4.82m      4.68m   4.2   10  
     4.68m(4.2) FOUL(4.9) 4.67m(5.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(6.6) FOUL(3.8)
  8    22 Gordey, Kate-Lynn      Crescent Hei                      4.63m   4.3    9  
     FOUL(4.6) 4.63m(4.3) FOUL(4.4) 4.59m(2.7) 4.57m(3.5) FOUL(4.1)
  9  1071 Ralph, Kenzie          Raymond                4.51m      4.50m   4.5    8  
     4.50m(4.5) 4.22m(3.3) 4.25m(6.2)           
 10   636 Fersovitch, Kirsty     Ecole Notre Dame       4.49m      4.49m   4.4    7  
     4.48m(2.9) 4.49m(4.4) 4.29m(4.9)           
 11   835 Sandboe, Hayley        Sexsmith,AB, AB                   4.39m   4.5    6  
     4.11m(3.7) 4.30m(5.8) 4.39m(4.5)           
 12   178 Caton, Teala           David Thomps                      4.30m   4.3    5  
     4.30m(4.3) 4.15m(6.0) 4.04m(4.6)           
 13   493 Miller, Brittany       Calmar                 4.30m      4.22m   1.0    4  
     4.22m(1.0) 4.15m(4.0) 3.64m(8.1)           
 14   643 Hanigan, Jamie         Father P Mercr         4.45m      4.17m   3.7    3  
     4.17m(3.7) 3.88m(2.7) 3.85m(5.9)           
 15   946 Lockhart, Spencer      JC Charyk, Hanna       4.90m      4.09m   3.2    2  
     3.99m(3.8) FOUL(3.5) 4.09m(3.2)           
 16   557 Pothaven, Cindy        Parkland Imm           4.37m      3.89m   1.7    1  
     3.89m(1.7) 3.86m(5.8) FOUL(4.8)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.48m  1992        Makela Nikedirim, Wm Aberhart: Cgy         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   101 Fridfinnson, Krist     Sir Winston                      10.46m   3.4   16  
     10.11m(0.2) 9.92m(3.0) 10.22m(0.6) 10.10m(3.0) 10.46m(3.4) 9.87m(1.1)
  2  1065 Brunner, Sara          McCoy High            10.23m     10.34m   2.7   15  
     9.99m(3.4) 10.06m(0.9) 10.25m(1.1) 9.73m(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) 10.34m(2.7)
  3   640 Bechard, Lauren        Father P Mercr         9.57m     10.23m   2.3   14  
     10.07m(2.4) 9.70m(1.3) 9.58m(+0.0) 9.85m(-0.9) 10.23m(2.3) 10.12m(1.6)
  4   622 Gillett, Jaynell       Bonnyville Centr      10.03m     10.21m   3.7   13  
     10.19m(1.8) 9.71m(2.2) 9.84m(-0.1) 9.47m(-1.1) 10.05m(3.3) 10.21m(3.7)
  5   206 Pleasant, Trysta       Lacombe                          10.11m   0.7   12  
     9.87m(0.5) 8.75m(1.1) 10.07m(2.1) 9.66m(0.8) 10.11m(0.7) 9.87m(1.6)
  6   935 Bahlson, Taryn         Highwood              10.05m     10.04m   0.7   11  
     9.41m(2.7) 9.93m(2.4) 9.70m(0.8) 6.95m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 10.04m(0.7)
  7    95 Lockwood, Julie        Rundle Coll Priv                  9.76m   2.1   10  
     9.76m(2.1) 9.68m(3.2) 9.58m(0.6) 9.56m(-0.1) 9.61m(1.2) FOUL(2.5)
  8  1027 Kultgen, Paula         Foremost               9.94m      9.74m   1.3    9  
     9.41m(0.5) 9.51m(-1.0) 9.59m(1.2) 9.53m(0.2) 9.32m(0.5) 9.74m(1.3)
  9   793 Kingdon, Jackie        Hillside,AB, AB                   9.56m   2.8    8  
     9.56m(2.8) 8.72m(-1.2) 8.65m(0.3)           
 10   396 Rissling, Tori         St Francis X,Edmont    9.76m      9.50m   1.9    7  
     9.50m(1.9) FOUL(1.0) 9.27m(2.6)           
 11   360 Berezneki, Carolin     Louis St Lau,Edmont   10.22m      9.48m  -0.3    6  
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.9) 9.48m(-0.3)           
 12   157 Hauck, Mesha           Blessed Sacr                      9.40m   1.3    5  
     9.40m(1.3) 9.39m(2.9) 9.23m(2.6)           
 13   946 Lockhart, Spencer      JC Charyk, Hanna      10.12m      9.36m   1.5    4  
     9.36m(1.5) 9.14m(2.8) 9.25m(0.8)           
 14   835 Sandboe, Hayley        Sexsmith,AB, AB                   9.25m   0.8    3  
     8.57m(0.7) 9.25m(0.8) 9.23m(1.8)           
 15   493 Miller, Brittany       Calmar                 9.44m      9.14m   0.2    2  
     9.14m(0.2) 8.77m(1.0) 9.09m(0.9)           
 16   556 Muis, Lisa             Parkland Imm           9.66m      8.94m   1.9    1  
     8.84m(1.5) 8.94m(1.9) 8.89m(0.9)           
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.90m  1983        Suzanne Pecht, Lethbridge Coll: South      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   374 Rahall, Manar          Queen Elizabeth        9.84m     10.42m    16  
      10.42m  10.22m  9.76m  PASS  PASS  9.49m
  2   224 Dunn, Mackenzie        Notre Dame, RD                    9.86m    15  
      9.21m  9.26m  9.86m  9.00m  PASS  9.17m
  3   240 Loewen, Candace        Ponoka Comp                       9.74m    14  
      FOUL  9.51m  FOUL  8.82m  9.24m  9.74m
  4   848 Ashman, Ashley         SC:Bert Churc         10.50m      9.73m    13  
      8.87m  9.62m  9.73m  8.87m  9.16m  9.62m
  5   139 Walmsley, Jenna        Western Cana                      9.35m    12  
      8.34m  8.95m  9.23m  8.99m  9.35m  8.81m
  6   622 Gillett, Jaynell       Bonnyville Centr       8.98m      9.34m    11  
      9.08m  9.32m  9.17m  8.76m  8.82m  9.34m
  7   459 Anderson, Jessica      WP Wagner,Edmonton     8.89m      9.17m    10  
      8.76m  8.46m  8.50m  8.73m  9.17m  9.15m
  8  1006 Anderson, Lyndsay      County Centr           9.08m      8.82m     9  
      8.31m  FOUL  8.82m  7.89m  8.44m  FOUL
  9   527 Markowski, Chelsea     Morinville             8.70m      8.69m     8  
      7.74m  8.69m  8.37m           
 10   942 Wagner, Stella         Holy Trinity           9.36m      8.32m     7  
      FOUL  8.30m  8.32m           
 11   596 Nash, Amanda           Sangudo                8.84m      8.22m     6  
      8.13m  FOUL  8.22m           
 12  1029 Schussler, Jaylene     Foremost               8.62m      8.10m     5  
      7.91m  8.10m  8.06m           
 13   696 Nafjiger, Shea         Mannville              8.55m      8.08m     4  
      8.01m  7.62m  8.08m           
 14    31 Laderoute, Meaghan     Dr EP Scarle                      8.01m     3  
      7.78m  7.84m  8.01m           
 15   832 Zenner, Lauretta       Ridgevalley,AB, AB                7.71m     2  
      7.71m  FOUL  7.56m           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 39.78m  1984        Sherri Umeris, Lethbridge Coll: South      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   115 Goulet, Allison        St Francis                       28.83m    16  
      22.26m  24.42m  FOUL  28.83m  27.76m  24.84m
  2    82 Fox, Alex              Queen Elizab                     27.95m    15  
      21.80m  26.64m  22.46m  27.95m  26.47m  22.93m
  3   927 Danielson, Jennife     Delia                 27.80m     27.04m    14  
      23.41m  FOUL  25.20m  25.80m  27.04m  24.43m
  4   459 Anderson, Jessica      WP Wagner,Edmonton    25.66m     27.03m    13  
      24.33m  24.46m  27.03m  FOUL  26.68m  24.77m
  5   942 Wagner, Stella         Holy Trinity          29.20m     26.53m    12  
      18.81m  25.16m  26.15m  24.84m  25.78m  26.53m
  6   679 Waine, Jamie           JA WIlliams           26.54m     26.29m    11  
      19.72m  FOUL  23.50m  23.67m  26.29m  FOUL
  7   380 Schesnuk, Kristina     Ross Sheppar,AB, AB   27.08m     25.83m    10  
      23.09m  24.43m  24.70m  24.72m  21.41m  25.83m
  8   745 Donoven, Jessica       Beaverlodge,AB, AB               24.21m     9  
      22.99m  21.98m  24.21m  18.84m  22.53m  21.36m
  9   595 Gibson, Kaila          Sangudo               22.51m     22.91m     8  
      22.91m  21.14m  FOUL           
 10   647 Cochrane, Cassy        FG Miller             23.20m     22.16m     7  
      20.21m  22.16m  21.14m           
 11   224 Dunn, Mackenzie        Notre Dame, RD                   22.08m     6  
      20.92m  FOUL  22.08m           
 12  1060 Stanko, April          Lomond Comm           30.18m     21.04m     5  
      FOUL  17.81m  21.04m           
 13   786 Parkin, Lindsey        High Level P,AB, AB              19.90m     4  
      19.90m  19.53m  18.42m            
 14   568 Knobben, Ashley        RF Staples            23.21m     17.46m     3  
      16.50m  FOUL  17.46m           
 --   240 Loewen, Candace        Ponoka Comp                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 --  1065 Brunner, Sara          McCoy High            27.62m       FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS               
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g 220cm Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 43.40m  1986        Lesllie Talylor, Spruce Grove: Edm         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   323 Reed, Kelsey           Bev Facey             33.87m     35.01m    16  
      32.95m  30.18m  28.48m  FOUL  32.67m  35.01m
  2   459 Anderson, Jessica      WP Wagner,Edmonton    31.30m     32.03m    15  
      32.03m  29.59m  31.86m  31.92m  31.49m  FOUL
  3   759 Supernault, Stepha     EW Pratt,AB, AB                  30.82m    14  
      29.68m  30.82m  FOUL  FOUL  28.56m  FOUL
  4   679 Waine, Jamie           JA WIlliams           25.48m     30.56m    13  
      FOUL  26.64m  FOUL  24.28m  FOUL  30.56m
  5    16 Robertson, Alana       Centennial                       29.29m    12  
      28.28m  26.85m  26.84m  28.59m  29.29m  FOUL
  6    58 Merril, Cassi          Foundation                       27.65m    11  
      22.03m  27.65m  23.75m  21.13m  23.64m  22.96m
  7  1029 Schussler, Jaylene     Foremost              26.63m     26.84m    10  
      22.95m  FOUL  26.84m  23.61m  25.03m  24.65m
  8   162 Rust, Annalise         Camrose Comp                     26.83m     9  
      25.41m  23.81m  26.83m  18.82m  25.00m  16.93m
  9   648 Kinjerski, Zoey        FG Miller             26.46m     26.26m     8  
      26.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   977 Moncks, Sarah          Standard              32.89m     25.10m     7  
      24.58m  25.10m  19.74m         
 11  1058 Hendricks, Alexand     Lomond Comm           25.13m     25.03m     6  
      25.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   184 Rowland, Rolanda       Delburne                         24.91m     5  
      24.91m  24.02m  23.36m           
 13   594 Gardner, Cienna        Sangudo               24.91m     23.96m     4  
      FOUL  23.96m  21.72m         
 14   608 Toronchuk, Charlen     Thorhild Cen          25.03m     21.59m     3  
      21.59m  17.71m  18.69m         
 
Girls 100 Metre Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 11.84  1997        Atia Weekes, Crescent Heights: Cgy          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   332 Smith, Courtney        Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    12.53      13.01Q -3.6  2 
  2   370 Bushie, Christine      Memorial Com,AB, AB    12.89      13.42Q -4.5  1 
  3     7 Nelson, Amonn          Bishop McNally                    13.06Q -3.6  2 
  4   118 Cyninska, Agnes        St Mary's: CA                     13.48Q -4.5  1 
  5   158 Pare, Charmaine        Blessed Sacr                      13.71Q -3.6  2 
  6   203 Bell, Dalen            Lacombe                           13.81Q -4.5  1 
  7   682 Breland, Melissa       JR Robson              12.70      13.82q -3.6  2 
  8   880 Hauck, Shelby          Brooks Compo           13.69      14.22q -4.5  1 
  9   623 Gillett, Nicole        Bonnyville Centr       12.90      14.29  -4.5  1 
 10   847 Moser, Alex            Banff Community        13.71      14.30  -3.6  2 
 11  1081 Brown, Emily           Winston Churh          12.87      14.32  -3.6  2 
 12  1061 Alston, Samyra         Magrath                13.18      14.49  -4.5  1 
 13   566 Holton, Stephanie      RF Staples             14.35      14.73  -3.6  2 
 14   755 Okimaw, Stephanie      EW Pratt,AB, AB                   14.99  -4.5  1 
 15   758 Starko, Mandi          EW Pratt,AB, AB                   15.17  -3.6  2 
 16   481 Berube, Monique        Boyle                  14.78      15.20  -4.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Metre Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.84  1997        Atia Weekes, Crescent Heights: Cgy          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1     7 Nelson, Amonn          Bishop McNally         13.06     J12.83  -2.3   15  
  1   332 Smith, Courtney        Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    13.01      12.83  -2.3   16  
  3   370 Bushie, Christine      Memorial Com,AB, AB    13.42      13.15  -2.3   14  
  4   118 Cyninska, Agnes        St Mary's: CA          13.48      13.17  -2.3   13  
  5   203 Bell, Dalen            Lacombe                13.81      13.43  -2.3   12  
  6   158 Pare, Charmaine        Blessed Sacr           13.71      13.68  -2.3   11  
  7   880 Hauck, Shelby          Brooks Compo           14.22      13.90  -2.3   10  
  8   682 Breland, Melissa       JR Robson              13.82      13.95  -2.3    9  
Preliminaries
  9   623 Gillett, Nicole        Bonnyville Centr       14.29                     8  
 10   847 Moser, Alex            Banff Community        14.30                     7  
 11  1081 Brown, Emily           Winston Churh          14.32                     6  
 12  1061 Alston, Samyra         Magrath                14.49                     5  
 13   566 Holton, Stephanie      RF Staples             14.73                     4  
 14   755 Okimaw, Stephanie      EW Pratt,AB, AB        14.99                     3  
 15   758 Starko, Mandi          EW Pratt,AB, AB        15.17                     2  
 16   481 Berube, Monique        Boyle                  15.20                     1  
 
Girls 200 Metre Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 24.11  1997        Atia Weekes, Crescent Heights: Cgy          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1     7 Nelson, Amonn          Bishop McNally                    25.37Q -2.9  1 
  2   332 Smith, Courtney        Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    25.71      25.70Q -0.2  2 
  3   118 Cyninska, Agnes        St Mary's: CA                     25.94Q -0.2  2 
  4   370 Bushie, Christine      Memorial Com,AB, AB    26.30      26.60Q -2.9  1 
  5   223 Bruno, Natasha         Notre Dame, RD                    26.48Q -0.2  2 
  6   203 Bell, Dalen            Lacombe                           27.29Q -2.9  1 
  7   682 Breland, Melissa       JR Robson              27.70      27.00q -0.2  2 
  7  1081 Brown, Emily           Winston Churh          28.01      27.00q -0.2  2 
  9   623 Gillett, Nicole        Bonnyville Centr       27.40      27.85  -2.9  1 
 10  1025 Cassell, Suzanne       Foremost               28.61      27.93  -2.9  1 
 11   847 Moser, Alex            Banff Community        28.44      28.57  -0.2  2 
 12   820 Warne, Kendra          Peace River,AB, AB                28.63  -0.2  2 
 13   892 Baker, Brogan          Cochrane               28.63      28.66  -2.9  1 
 14   755 Okimaw, Stephanie      EW Pratt,AB, AB                   29.30  -2.9  1 
 15   510 World, Lisa            Hilltop                30.50      29.71  -0.2  2 
 16   509 Walker, Jennifer       Hilltop                31.46      31.30  -2.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Metre Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 24.11  1997        Atia Weekes, Crescent Heights: Cgy          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1     7 Nelson, Amonn          Bishop McNally         25.37      24.60   1.0   16  
  2   332 Smith, Courtney        Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    25.70      25.16   1.0   15  
  3   118 Cyninska, Agnes        St Mary's: CA          25.94      25.75   1.0   14  
  4   370 Bushie, Christine      Memorial Com,AB, AB    26.60      26.05   1.0   13  
  5   223 Bruno, Natasha         Notre Dame, RD         26.48      26.19   1.0   12  
  6   203 Bell, Dalen            Lacombe                27.29      26.71   1.0   11  
  7  1081 Brown, Emily           Winston Churh          27.00      27.05   1.0   10  
  8   682 Breland, Melissa       JR Robson              27.00      27.31   1.0    9  
Preliminaries
  9   623 Gillett, Nicole        Bonnyville Centr       27.85                     8  
 10  1025 Cassell, Suzanne       Foremost               27.93                     7  
 11   847 Moser, Alex            Banff Community        28.57                     6  
 12   820 Warne, Kendra          Peace River,AB, AB     28.63                     5  
 13   892 Baker, Brogan          Cochrane               28.66                     4  
 14   755 Okimaw, Stephanie      EW Pratt,AB, AB        29.30                     3  
 15   510 World, Lisa            Hilltop                29.71                     2  
 16   509 Walker, Jennifer       Hilltop                31.30                     1  
 
Girls 400 Metre Dash Intermediate
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 56.20  2005        Deanna Sullivan, St. Albert Catholic, Edm   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   458 Lalonde, Amanda        Sturgeon Com,AB, AB  1:01.06    1:01.38Q  1 
  2   133 Lotwin, Kelsey         Western Cana                    1:01.92Q  2 
  3     3 Holman, Carly          Bishop Carro                    1:01.77Q  1 
  4  1025 Cassell, Suzanne       Foremost             1:02.72    1:03.17Q  2 
  5   227 Schulzke, Quinn        Notre Dame, RD                  1:03.07Q  1 
  6   460 Edwards, Amy           WP Wagner,Edmonton   1:02.54    1:04.05Q  2 
  7   954 Wilson, Jenna          South Centra         1:03.39    1:03.40q  1 
  8  1081 Brown, Emily           Winston Churh        1:02.12    1:03.71q  1 
  9   214 Archer, Kate           Lindsay Thur                    1:04.29   2 
 10   960 Moreland, Danielle     Springbank           1:07.21    1:06.34   2 
 11   623 Gillett, Nicole        Bonnyville Centr     1:04.70    1:07.00   2 
 12   566 Holton, Stephanie      RF Staples           1:06.09    1:07.41   1 
 13   732 Booyens, Danielle      Westwood Comm        1:10.30    1:08.03   1 
 14   820 Warne, Kendra          Peace River,AB, AB              1:08.08   2 
 15   752 Caudron, Nicole        EW Pratt,AB, AB                 1:10.61   1 
 16   490 Zawartka, Michelle     Breton High          1:07.38    1:14.73   2 
 
Girls 400 Metre Dash Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 56.20  2005        Deanna Sullivan, St. Albert Catholic, Edm   
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   133 Lotwin, Kelsey         Western Cana         1:01.92    1:00.04    16  
  2     3 Holman, Carly          Bishop Carro         1:01.77    1:00.70    15  
  3   458 Lalonde, Amanda        Sturgeon Com,AB, AB  1:01.38    1:01.87    14  
  4   227 Schulzke, Quinn        Notre Dame, RD       1:03.07    1:02.28    13  
  5  1025 Cassell, Suzanne       Foremost             1:03.17    1:02.60    12  
  6   954 Wilson, Jenna          South Centra         1:03.40    1:03.05    11  
  7   460 Edwards, Amy           WP Wagner,Edmonton   1:04.05    1:03.71    10  
  8  1081 Brown, Emily           Winston Churh        1:03.71    1:03.74     9  
Preliminaries
  9   214 Archer, Kate           Lindsay Thur         1:04.29                8  
 10   960 Moreland, Danielle     Springbank           1:06.34                7  
 11   623 Gillett, Nicole        Bonnyville Centr     1:07.00                6  
 12   566 Holton, Stephanie      RF Staples           1:07.41                5  
 13   732 Booyens, Danielle      Westwood Comm        1:08.03                4  
 14   820 Warne, Kendra          Peace River,AB, AB   1:08.08                3  
 15   752 Caudron, Nicole        EW Pratt,AB, AB      1:10.61                2  
 16   490 Zawartka, Michelle     Breton High          1:14.73                1  
 
Girls 800 Metre Run Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 2:12.90  1998        Tanya Wright, Beaumont: Edm               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   136 O'Connell, Jessica     Western Cana                    2:14.99    16  
  2    32 Langley, Breanna       Dr EP Scarle                    2:17.85    15  
  3   391 Findlay, Paula         St Francis X,Edmont  2:22.49    2:19.98    14  
  4  1025 Cassell, Suzanne       Foremost             2:35.23    2:22.45    13  
  5   179 Pattison, Jennifer     David Thomps                    2:26.26    12  
  6  1035 Orr, Brittany          FP Walshe            2:42.22    2:29.37    11  
  7   376 Hudson, Katie          Ross Sheppar,AB, AB  2:27.27    2:30.57    10  
  8   704 Caouette, Dora         St Paul Regional     2:38.90    2:31.42     9  
  9   673 Brown, Selena          H.A. Kostash         2:45.70    2:33.58     8  
 10   990 Overguard, Karlee      Sundre               2:40.19    2:35.16     7  
 11   160 Keay, Jenna            Camrose Comp                    2:37.24     6  
 12   978 Kanji, Raisa           Strathcona-Tweed     2:44.37    2:39.57     5  
 13   562 Bellows, Krystan       RF Staples           2:59.12    2:46.87     4  
 14   837 Smith, Lara            Sprit River Reg,AB,             2:47.49     3  
 
Girls 1500 Metre Run Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 4:38.96  1983        Cathie Dargie, Sir Winston Churchill:Cg   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   136 O'Connell, Jessica     Western Cana                    4:38.79#   16  
  2   138 Stenning, Faye         Western Cana                    4:41.60    15  
  3   391 Findlay, Paula         St Francis X,Edmont  5:05.89    4:48.16    14  
  4   552 Medinski, Danika       Parkland Com         5:26.52    5:11.20    13  
  5   179 Pattison, Jennifer     David Thomps                    5:12.39    12  
  6   604 Allan, Katie           Ste Marguerite       5:26.70    5:14.97    11  
  7   381 Turner, Nikki          Ross Sheppar,AB, AB  5:26.17    5:18.42    10  
  8  1035 Orr, Brittany          FP Walshe            5:45.33    5:21.06     9  
  9   841 Stone, Kathryn         St Joseph Cath,AB,              5:21.90     8  
 10   978 Kanji, Raisa           Strathcona-Tweed     5:48.21    5:35.78     7  
 11   246 Walsh, Coreille        Ponoka Comp                     5:36.12     6  
 12  1068 Risling, Megan         Medicine Hat         5:50.75    5:37.66     5  
 13   678 Hau, Ashleigh          JA WIlliams          5:32.40    5:39.98     4  
 14   905 Walsh, Megan           Cochrane             5:50.16    5:48.61     3  
 15   753 Eggers, Laura          EW Pratt,AB, AB                 6:12.12     2  
 
Girls 3000 Metre Run Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 9:49.52  1999        Emily Kroshus, Western Canada: Cgy        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   138 Stenning, Faye         Western Cana                   10:16.78    16  
  2   391 Findlay, Paula         St Francis X,Edmont 11:30.86   10:42.19    15  
  3   552 Medinski, Danika       Parkland Com        12:34.30   10:57.55    14  
  4    80 Anker, Katie           Queen Elizab                   11:31.03    13  
  5   179 Pattison, Jennifer     David Thomps                   11:48.52    12  
  6   841 Stone, Kathryn         St Joseph Cath,AB,             11:50.21    11  
  7   324 Tomas, Cassandra       Bev Facey           12:13.85   12:03.84    10  
  8   200 Querenquesser, Deb     Hunting Hill                   12:08.88     9  
  9   737 Rainville, Emilie      Westwood Comm       12:29.20   12:27.55     8  
 10   571 Miller, Katelyn        RF Staples          12:55.15   12:32.12     7  
 11   905 Walsh, Megan           Cochrane            12:24.40   12:42.86     6  
 12  1068 Risling, Megan         Medicine Hat        13:18.07   13:11.33     5  
 13   881 Jacobson, Evangeli     Brooks Compo        13:13.71   13:17.34     4  
 14  1012 Bailey, Laura          Eagle Butte         13:39.37   13:21.52     3  
 15   834 Ramsey, Jordan         Roland Michener,AB,            14:38.94     2  
 
Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 78cm 30" 8m Intermediate
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 11.50  2004        Heather Bergland, St. Francis Xavier        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   682 Breland, Melissa       JR Robson              12.20      12.16Q -1.1  2 
  2   310 Fraser, Julianne       Archbishop M,AB, AB    12.79      12.74Q -0.6  1 
  3   227 Schulzke, Quinn        Notre Dame, RD                    12.97Q -0.6  1 
  4   382 Wilkes, Courtney       Ross Sheppar,AB, AB    13.03      13.10Q -1.1  2 
  5   214 Archer, Kate           Lindsay Thur                      13.17Q -1.1  2 
  6     7 Nelson, Amonn          Bishop McNally                    13.18Q -0.6  1 
  7   134 MacDonald, Erin        Western Cana                      13.19q -1.1  2 
  8   705 Drolet, Daphne         St Paul Regional       13.40      13.27q -0.6  1 
  9   961 Tawkin, Sam            Springbank             13.53      13.46  -1.1  2 
 10   902 McRae, Caitlin         Cochrane               14.03      13.72  -0.6  1 
 11   752 Caudron, Nicole        EW Pratt,AB, AB                   15.08  -1.1  2 
 12  1045 Hawkins, Meghan        Lethbridge Colle       14.47      15.26  -1.1  2 
 13  1010 Desaunoy, Laura        Crowsnest Co           14.53      15.28  -0.6  1 
 14   841 Stone, Kathryn         St Joseph Cath,AB,                15.65  -0.6  1 
 15   506 Kravontka, Elizabe     Grassland Comm         16.89      15.97  -0.6  1 
 16   471 Lamothe, Stephanie     Barrhead Com           14.57      19.31  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 78cm 30" 8m Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.50  2004        Heather Bergland, St. Francis Xavier        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   682 Breland, Melissa       JR Robson              12.16      12.18  -3.7   16  
  2   214 Archer, Kate           Lindsay Thur           13.17      12.58  -3.7   15  
  3   227 Schulzke, Quinn        Notre Dame, RD         12.97      12.63  -3.7   14  
  4   310 Fraser, Julianne       Archbishop M,AB, AB    12.74      12.68  -3.7   13  
  5     7 Nelson, Amonn          Bishop McNally         13.18      13.07  -3.7   12  
  6   382 Wilkes, Courtney       Ross Sheppar,AB, AB    13.10      13.10  -3.7   11  
  7   134 MacDonald, Erin        Western Cana           13.19      13.45  -3.7   10  
  8   705 Drolet, Daphne         St Paul Regional       13.27      14.19  -3.7    9  
Preliminaries
  9   961 Tawkin, Sam            Springbank             13.46                     8  
 10   902 McRae, Caitlin         Cochrane               13.72                     7  
 11   752 Caudron, Nicole        EW Pratt,AB, AB        15.08                     6  
 12  1045 Hawkins, Meghan        Lethbridge Colle       15.26                     5  
 13  1010 Desaunoy, Laura        Crowsnest Co           15.28                     4  
 14   841 Stone, Kathryn         St Joseph Cath,AB,     15.65                     3  
 15   506 Kravontka, Elizabe     Grassland Comm         15.97                     2  
 16   471 Lamothe, Stephanie     Barrhead Com           19.31                     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Intermediate
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 49.70  1984        , Calgary                                   
                       Barrett, Smith, Shragge, Stevenson                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edm:Strathcona Composite                            52.10      52.01Q  1 
     1) 414 Kornelsen, Alana 17         2) 408 Demers, Lauren 16          
     3) 422 Redmond, Julie 16           4) 406 Brown, Markayla 17         
  2 Edm:Ross Sheppard                                   53.07      52.79Q  2 
  3 NE:Zone Relay                                                  53.02Q  1 
     1) 661 Webber, Brittany 16         2) 705 Drolet, Daphne 16          
     3) 660 Mack, Elisabeth 16          4) 711 Muller, Jade 16            
  4 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                            53.08Q  2 
     1) 227 Schulzke, Quinn 17          2) 158 Pare, Charmaine 17         
     3) 291 Watson, Melinda 17          4) 280 Boorman, Nicole 17         
  5 CA:Sir Winston Churchill                            53.29      53.41Q  1 
     1) 99 Brown, Kelsey 16             2) 1131 Fong, Ashlyn 17           
     3) 105 Strauss, Katrina 16         4) 106 Wigg, Jacqueline 16        
  6 CA:Western Canada  'B'                                         53.74Q  2 
     1) 133 Lotwin, Kelsey 17           2) 1150 Trenaman, Amanda 16       
     3) 1149 Mallett, Whitney 16        4) 134 MacDonald, Erin 17         
  7 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                                       53.45q  1 
     1) 203 Bell, Dalen 17              2) 1146 Hampton, Amy 18           
     3) 205 Gusa, Tara 16               4) 284 Graves, Kate 17            
  8 SC:Cochrane                                         55.03      53.89q  1 
     1) 906 Zimmel, Steph 16            2) 892 Baker, Brogan 17           
     3) 902 McRae, Caitlin 16           4) 896 Erven, Leslie 17           
  9 SC:Sundre                                           55.00      54.19   2 
     1) 988 Cassidy, Chelsea 17         2) 989 Overguard, Amber 17        
     3) 990 Overguard, Karlee 17        4) 992 Wirsig, Jen 16             
 10 SO:Lethbridge Collegiate                                       54.27   1 
     1) 1045 Hawkins, Meghan 16         2) 1043 Chalmers, Robyn 16        
     3) 1046 Pierson, Christie 17       4) 1109 Hubbard, Shelby 16        
 11 NC:Barrhead Composite                                          54.53   2 
     1) 478 Steeves, Pam 16             2) 468 Aarsen, Carmen 16          
     3) 471 Lamothe, Stephanie 17       4) 472 McVeety, Mady 16           
 12 NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                             55.36   2 
     1) 658 Drobot, Stephanie 17        2) 628 Malo, Adele 17             
     3) 649 Mosley, Emily 17            4) 704 Caouette, Dora 17          
 13 NW:Grimshaw                                                    55.38   1 
     1) 820 Warne, Kendra 17            2) 780 Davis, Amber 17            
     3) 781 Sturgeon, Vikki 17          4) 782 Szmata, April 17           
 14 NC:R.F. Staples                                                58.16   1 
     1) 565 Gilbertson, Krystyna 16     2) 563 Cloutier, Skye 17          
     3) 566 Holton, Stephanie 17        4) 570 Lynes, Ashley 16           
 -- SO:Zone Relay  'B'                                                DQ   2 
     1) 1081 Brown, Emily 17            2) 1012 Bailey, Laura 18          
     3) 1035 Orr, Brittany 17           4) 1110 Doyle, Amanda 16          
 
Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 49.70  1984        , Calgary                                   
                       Barrett, Smith, Shragge, Stevenson                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edm:Strathcona Composite                            52.01      51.49    16  
     1) 414 Kornelsen, Alana 17         2) 408 Demers, Lauren 16          
     3) 422 Redmond, Julie 16           4) 406 Brown, Markayla 17         
  2 Edm:Ross Sheppard                                   52.79      52.78    15  
  3 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                            53.45      52.79    14  
     1) 203 Bell, Dalen 17              2) 1146 Hampton, Amy 18           
     3) 205 Gusa, Tara 16               4) 284 Graves, Kate 17            
  4 NE:Zone Relay                                       53.02      52.98    13  
     1) 661 Webber, Brittany 16         2) 705 Drolet, Daphne 16          
     3) 660 Mack, Elisabeth 16          4) 711 Muller, Jade 16            
  5 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                 53.08      53.17    12  
     1) 227 Schulzke, Quinn 17          2) 158 Pare, Charmaine 17         
     3) 291 Watson, Melinda 17          4) 280 Boorman, Nicole 17         
  6 SC:Cochrane                                         53.89      53.79    11  
     1) 906 Zimmel, Steph 16            2) 892 Baker, Brogan 17           
     3) 902 McRae, Caitlin 16           4) 896 Erven, Leslie 17           
  7 CA:Western Canada  'B'                              53.74      54.19    10  
     1) 133 Lotwin, Kelsey 17           2) 1150 Trenaman, Amanda 16       
     3) 1149 Mallett, Whitney 16        4) 134 MacDonald, Erin 17         
  8 CA:Sir Winston Churchill                            53.41      54.28     9  
     1) 99 Brown, Kelsey 16             2) 1131 Fong, Ashlyn 17           
     3) 105 Strauss, Katrina 16         4) 106 Wigg, Jacqueline 16        
Preliminaries
  9 SC:Sundre                                           54.19                8  
 10 SO:Lethbridge Collegiate                            54.27                7  
 11 NC:Barrhead Composite                               54.53                6  
 12 NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                  55.36                5  
 13 NW:Grimshaw                                         55.38                4  
 14 NC:R.F. Staples                                     58.16                3  
 -- SO:Zone Relay  'B'                                    DQ              
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 1.77m  1997        Whitney Evans, Western Canada: Cgy          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   426 Sommerville, Megan     Strathcona Comp,AB,    1.63m      1.64m    16  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.58 1.60 1.62 1.64 1.66 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2   988 Cassidy, Chelsea       Sundre                 1.59m      1.53m    15  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   377 Leithoff, Alli         Ross Sheppar,AB, AB    1.53m      1.50m    14  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1046 Pierson, Christie      Lethbridge Colle       1.48m      1.45m    12  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   241 Noble, Brittany        Ponoka Comp                       1.45m    12  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1010 Desaunoy, Laura        Crowsnest Co           1.48m      1.45m    12  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   205 Gusa, Tara             Lacombe                          J1.45m    10  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   888 Lefurgey, Trudie       Chestemere             1.52m     J1.45m     9  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   649 Mosley, Emily          FG Miller              1.39m      1.40m     7.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   752 Caudron, Nicole        EW Pratt,AB, AB                   1.40m     7.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   563 Cloutier, Skye         RF Staples             1.35m      1.35m     5.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11   754 Nygaard, Chelsea       EW Pratt,AB, AB                   1.35m     5.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13   658 Drobot, Stephanie      Glendon                1.43m     J1.35m     4  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14   148 Ziroff, katrina        William Aber                     J1.35m     3  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15   146 McEvoy, Alana          William Aber                      1.30m     2  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 16   571 Miller, Katelyn        RF Staples             1.30m     J1.30m     1  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 3.05m  2002        Amy Karl, Lethbridge Coll: South            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   382 Wilkes, Courtney       Ross Sheppar,AB, AB    2.60m      2.90m    16  
     2.45 2.50 2.55 2.60 2.65 2.70 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 3.10 
       XO    P    P    O    P  XXO    P   XP    O   XO  XXX 
  2   948 Gans, Dana             Olds                   2.60m      2.85m    15  
     2.45 2.50 2.55 2.60 2.65 2.70 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 
       XO    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    83 Groenewold, Rosili     Queen Elizab                      2.55m    14  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.45 2.50 2.55 2.60 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4    28 Holtan, Kali           Dr EP Scarle                      2.50m    13  
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.45 2.50 2.55 
        O    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   425 Smith, Carolyn         Strathcona Comp,AB,    2.20m      2.20m    12  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   242 Pritchard, Brittan     Ponoka Comp                       2.00m    10  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   980 Stange, Courtney       Strathcona-Tweed       2.00m      2.00m    10  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   244 Smith, Erin            Ponoka Comp                       2.00m    10  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 5.45m  1996        Joni Matthews, Marwayne: North East         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   406 Brown, Markayla        Strathcona Comp,AB,    4.86m      4.80m  +0.0   16  
     4.43m(0.4) 4.72m(-1.3) 4.46m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0)
  2   871 Lundall, Allison       Prairie Christia       4.87m     J4.80m   1.9   15  
     4.63m(-0.5) 4.80m(1.9) 4.70m(-0.9) 4.40m(0.2) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0)
  3   661 Webber, Brittany       Glendon                4.74m      4.79m   0.4   14  
     4.68m(-2.4) 4.67m(-0.8) 4.79m(0.4) 4.52m(1.1) 4.62m(1.7) 4.41m(+0.0)
  4  1043 Chalmers, Robyn        Lethbridge Colle       4.35m      4.72m   0.4   13  
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 4.72m(0.4) 4.67m(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  5   131 Lamb, Jillian          Western Cana                     J4.72m  -0.6   12  
     4.09m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.9) 4.62m(-0.3) 4.72m(-0.6) 4.55m(2.1) 4.37m(0.9)
  6   472 McVeety, Mady          Barrhead Com           4.18m      4.61m   0.7   11  
     FOUL(-0.4) 4.61m(0.7) 4.39m(-0.1) 4.13m(-0.9) 4.26m(1.0) 3.72m(+0.0)
  7   203 Bell, Dalen            Lacombe                           4.56m   1.8   10  
     4.28m(0.3) 4.56m(1.8) 4.49m(0.8) 4.42m(-0.7) 4.52m(-0.2) 4.48m(0.4)
  8   847 Moser, Alex            Banff Community        4.79m      4.50m   1.0    9  
     4.28m(0.6) 4.25m(-0.2) 4.50m(1.0) 4.39m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.26m(0.4)
  9   158 Pare, Charmaine        Blessed Sacr                      4.49m   0.6    8  
     4.43m(-0.2) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.49m(0.6)         
 10   471 Lamothe, Stephanie     Barrhead Com           4.29m      4.48m   1.4    7  
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.9) 4.48m(1.4)         
 11    94 Cozzi, Alyssa          Rundle Coll Priv                  4.39m   1.5    6  
     4.39m(1.5) 4.26m(0.7) 4.30m(0.6)         
 12   310 Fraser, Julianne       Archbishop M,AB, AB    4.71m      4.34m  -1.0    5  
     4.34m(-1.0) 3.94m(-0.4) 2.86m(0.8)         
 13  1046 Pierson, Christie      Lethbridge Colle       4.07m      4.31m  -0.7    4  
     4.31m(-0.7) 4.30m(-1.0) 4.19m(-0.1)         
 14   660 Mack, Elisabeth        Glendon                           4.24m  -0.3    3  
     4.12m(1.7) 4.24m(-0.3) 3.98m(0.4)         
 15   758 Starko, Mandi          EW Pratt,AB, AB                   4.10m  -1.8    2  
     4.10m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.1) 4.04m(-0.2)         
 16   754 Nygaard, Chelsea       EW Pratt,AB, AB                   3.77m   0.4    1  
     3.72m(-0.6) 3.73m(-0.1) 3.77m(0.4)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.62m  1996        Joni Matthews, Marwayne: North East        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   358 Bergevin, Lindsey      Leduc Compos,edmont    9.79m     10.47m   2.1   16  
     10.16m(2.0) 10.12m(3.2) 9.91m(1.8) 10.11m(3.3) 9.90m(5.4) 10.47m(2.1)
  2  1061 Alston, Samyra         Magrath               10.39m     10.25m   3.6   15  
     FOUL(2.8) 10.25m(3.6) FOUL(0.2) 10.09m(0.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4)
  3   990 Overguard, Karlee      Sundre                10.01m     10.24m   2.7   14  
     9.85m(5.9) 9.92m(1.6) 9.96m(1.5) 9.95m(1.6) 10.24m(2.7) 10.07m(2.7)
  4   214 Archer, Kate           Lindsay Thur                     10.19m   1.1   13  
     10.04m(2.4) 9.33m(-1.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 10.18m(2.7) 10.19m(1.1)
  5   158 Pare, Charmaine        Blessed Sacr                     10.08m   4.6   12  
     9.70m(5.0) 10.07m(0.5) 10.08m(4.6) 9.57m(3.7) 9.83m(1.4) 10.05m(1.2)
  6   682 Breland, Melissa       JR Robson             10.47m     10.02m   1.8   11  
     9.02m(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 9.81m(1.1) 9.76m(3.5) 9.78m(2.1) 10.02m(1.8)
  7    28 Holtan, Kali           Dr EP Scarle                      9.93m   2.1   10  
     9.86m(2.7) PASS(NWI) 9.93m(2.1) 9.74m(4.2) 9.68m(4.6) 9.76m(3.7)
  8  1043 Chalmers, Robyn        Lethbridge Colle       9.81m      9.86m   3.6    9  
     9.86m(3.6) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 9.78m(3.5) FOUL(1.6)
  9   353 Sherwood, Porsha       J Percy Page,edmont    9.71m      9.62m   5.0    8  
     8.92m(4.0) 9.62m(5.0) 9.60m(1.4)           
 10   128 Ho, Isabelle           Western Cana                      9.41m   2.1    7  
     9.11m(1.7) 9.41m(2.1) 9.20m(1.1)           
 11   471 Lamothe, Stephanie     Barrhead Com           9.07m      9.28m   3.0    6  
     9.28m(3.0) 8.88m(2.3) 8.82m(3.1)           
 12   705 Drolet, Daphne         St Paul Regional       9.50m      9.13m   3.7    5  
     9.13m(3.7) 8.94m(3.2) 8.88m(1.2)           
 13   888 Lefurgey, Trudie       Chestemere             9.98m      9.05m   4.0    4  
     9.05m(4.0) 8.87m(1.3) FOUL(-0.8)          
 14   758 Starko, Mandi          EW Pratt,AB, AB                   8.61m   2.4    3  
     FOUL(1.9) 8.51m(1.4) 8.61m(2.4)          
 15   563 Cloutier, Skye         RF Staples             8.64m      8.59m   1.6    2  
     8.59m(1.6) 8.30m(0.9) 8.34m(2.6)           
 16   754 Nygaard, Chelsea       EW Pratt,AB, AB                   8.30m   3.9    1  
     7.43m(3.2) 7.56m(-0.1) 8.30m(3.9)           
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 12.78m  1987        Heather Fairbairn, Ross Shepard: Edm       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   188 Judson, Dalyce         Eckville                         10.32m    16  
      9.31m  9.16m  10.32m  10.10m  9.07m  9.73m
  2   791 Dickson, Brittney      Hillside,AB, AB                   9.98m    15  
      9.98m  9.52m  9.42m  9.52m  9.00m  8.77m
  3   887 Feltham, Tonjia        Chestemere             8.91m      9.21m    14  
      9.11m  8.93m  8.63m  9.21m  8.97m  8.71m
  4   199 Hutton, Tahnee         Hunting Hill                      9.03m    13  
      8.60m  8.69m  8.65m  9.03m  8.68m  8.50m
  5    97 Anderson, Samantha     Sir Winston                       9.01m    12  
      8.96m  8.15m  8.13m  8.61m  8.10m  9.01m
  6   480 Wierenga, Rebecca      Barrhead Com           8.93m      9.00m    11  
      8.06m  FOUL  8.74m  9.00m  8.61m  8.50m
  7   831 Walsh, Cynthia         Ridgevalley,AB, AB                8.76m     9.5
      8.44m  8.76m  8.41m  8.64m  7.78m  8.69m
  7   983 Stenhouse, Dana        Strathmore             9.14m      8.76m     9.5
      7.90m  8.22m  8.74m  7.78m  8.04m  8.76m
  9    10 Screaton, Elanie       Bowness                           8.51m     8  
      8.29m  8.51m  7.88m           
 10  1007 McGill, Melissa        County Centr           8.78m      8.48m     7  
      8.48m  8.12m  8.04m           
 11   675 Harris, Jessica        H.A. Kostash           8.01m      8.47m     6  
      8.14m  8.47m  FOUL           
 12   554 Woyewoda, Stacey       Parkland Com           8.72m      8.38m     5  
      8.38m  7.83m  7.53m           
 13   370 Bushie, Christine      Memorial Com,AB, AB    8.30m      8.34m     4  
      8.34m  8.16m  FOUL           
 14   353 Sherwood, Porsha       J Percy Page,edmont    8.51m      8.18m     3  
      7.59m  7.51m  8.18m           
 15   734 Caldwell, Allison      Westwood Comm          7.76m      8.02m     2  
      7.74m  8.02m  7.19m           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 41.87m  1980        Sandy Ketterer, St Joseph: Edm             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   734 Caldwell, Allison      Westwood Comm         29.14m     28.99m    16  
      28.99m  22.17m  26.39m  22.02m  28.95m  26.91m
  2    97 Anderson, Samantha     Sir Winston                      28.26m    15  
      28.26m  25.85m  23.65m  25.69m  25.58m  27.03m
  3   199 Hutton, Tahnee         Hunting Hill                     28.24m    14  
      FOUL  25.72m  20.75m  25.72m  FOUL  28.24m
  4    65 Brands, Lia            John Diefenbaker                 27.09m    13  
      23.22m  27.09m  26.35m  FOUL  26.01m  FOUL
  5   674 Derewianko, Kayla      H.A. Kostash          30.60m     26.06m    12  
      23.01m  24.48m  26.06m  21.85m  21.16m  23.66m
  6   988 Cassidy, Chelsea       Sundre                27.20m     26.03m    11  
      21.08m  16.97m  20.34m  20.99m  19.27m  26.03m
  7  1007 McGill, Melissa        County Centr          23.70m     22.76m    10  
      21.92m  FOUL  FOUL  18.93m  22.76m  20.29m
  8   352 Burr, Carley           J Percy Page,edmont   22.76m     21.85m     9  
      21.85m  FOUL  18.96m  18.65m  18.87m  17.73m
  9   554 Woyewoda, Stacey       Parkland Com          25.79m     20.49m     8  
      20.49m  17.66m  17.78m           
 10  1120 Williams, Allison      Eastglen                         20.01m     7  
      FOUL  18.16m  20.01m           
 11   990 Overguard, Karlee      Sundre                25.02m     19.34m     6  
      17.46m  16.66m  19.34m           
 12   816 New, Emma              Kinuso,AB, AB                    19.16m     5  
      FOUL  19.16m  FOUL           
 13   998 Killins, Ashley        Catholic Central      23.20m     18.81m     4  
      FOUL  18.81m  18.16m           
 14   570 Lynes, Ashley          RF Staples                       18.00m     3  
      16.74m  18.00m  11.47m           
 15   154 Stad, Sheena           Bentley                          17.11m     2  
      17.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g 220cm Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 39.78m  1992        Kristi Halat, Strathcona: Edm              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   205 Gusa, Tara             Lacombe                          31.06m    16  
      30.60m  28.76m  29.15m  29.57m  31.06m  29.69m
  2   831 Walsh, Cynthia         Ridgevalley,AB, AB               30.24m    15  
      26.33m  30.24m  28.81m  27.90m  20.50m  15.68m
  3   551 Kowalchuk, Natasha     Parkland Com          29.24m     29.27m    14  
      29.27m  FOUL  29.16m  28.90m  27.61m  24.59m
  4   881 Jacobson, Evangeli     Brooks Compo          29.47m     27.90m    13  
      21.89m  FOUL  27.90m  27.41m  FOUL  22.52m
  5  1074 Mayer, Brooklyn        St Michael's Pin      23.86m     27.89m    12  
      27.89m  0.30m  27.70m  24.80m  22.83m  26.53m
  6   217 Brown, Kaitlin         Lindsay Thur                     27.11m    11  
      FOUL  26.63m  27.11m  26.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1007 McGill, Melissa        County Centr          24.72m     26.85m    10  
      26.85m  25.61m  20.62m  24.69m  26.35m  FOUL
  8   816 New, Emma              Kinuso,AB, AB                    26.69m     9  
      26.18m  22.18m  21.62m  24.03m  16.92m  26.69m
  9     6 Fajardo, Nicole        Bishop McNally                   25.05m     8  
      21.84m  20.56m  25.05m         
 10  1119 Harasemljuk, Marya     Austin O'Bri                     24.02m     7  
      21.33m  22.87m  24.02m         
 11   628 Malo, Adele            Ecole Mallai          26.64m     23.54m     6  
      23.54m  21.06m  21.32m         
 12   607 Huska, Randi           Thorhild Cen          27.40m     23.46m     5  
      20.36m  23.46m  23.25m         
 13   735 Kalnins, Carol         Westwood Comm         21.56m     23.23m     4  
      20.72m  21.58m  23.23m         
 14   428 Stollery, Shelby       Strathcona Comp,AB,   25.92m     22.70m     3  
      21.69m  22.70m  20.08m         
 15   868 Ing, Katrina           SC:George McDou       26.28m     21.80m     2  
      21.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16    14 Fisher, Jacquelyn      Centennial                       21.24m     1  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.24m         
 
Girls 100 Metre Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 11.94  1978        Cathy Chrush, Queen Elizabeth,Cgy           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    86 Westwood, Jocelyn      Queen Elizab                      13.48Q -3.9  2 
  2   387 Sullivan, Deanna       St  Albert Catho,St    12.79      13.74Q -5.2  1 
  3   395 Rissling, Alysia       St Francis X,Edmont    13.29      13.74Q -3.9  2 
  4   756 Olanski, Amanda        EW Pratt,AB, AB                   13.88Q -5.2  1 
  5   712 Oszust, Jessica        St Paul Regional       12.90      13.87Q -3.9  2 
  6  1076 Vanden Dungen, Den     Vauxhall               12.73      14.03Q -5.2  1 
  7   842 Tasker, Caitlin        St Joseph Cath,AB,                14.18q -3.9  2 
  8   956 Burrows, Lindsay       Springbank             13.84      14.24q -5.2  1 
  9   533 Wulff, Chantelle       Morinville             14.49      14.28  -3.9  2 
 10   247 Woods, Shannon         Ponoka Comp                       14.31  -3.9  2 
 11   851 Spenst, Leah           SC:Bert Churc          13.91      14.37  -3.9  2 
 12   474 Porter, Kelsey         Barrhead Com           14.51      14.51  -5.2  1 
 13   204 Flewelling, Nicole     Lacombe                           14.65  -5.2  1 
 14   715 Tremblay, Stephani     St Paul Regional       13.70      15.24  -5.2  1 
 15   999 Reamsbottom, Madis     Catholic Central       15.03      15.82  -3.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Metre Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.94  1978        Cathy Chrush, Queen Elizabeth,Cgy           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   387 Sullivan, Deanna       St  Albert Catho,St    13.74      13.23  -4.1   16  
  2    86 Westwood, Jocelyn      Queen Elizab           13.48      13.44  -4.1   15  
  3   395 Rissling, Alysia       St Francis X,Edmont    13.74      13.67  -4.1   14  
  4   756 Olanski, Amanda        EW Pratt,AB, AB        13.88      13.72  -4.1   13  
  5   712 Oszust, Jessica        St Paul Regional       13.87      13.94  -4.1   12  
  6  1076 Vanden Dungen, Den     Vauxhall               14.03      13.99  -4.1   11  
  7   956 Burrows, Lindsay       Springbank             14.24      14.24  -4.1   10  
  8   842 Tasker, Caitlin        St Joseph Cath,AB,     14.18      14.28  -4.1    9  
Preliminaries
  9   533 Wulff, Chantelle       Morinville             14.28                     8  
 10   247 Woods, Shannon         Ponoka Comp            14.31                     7  
 11   851 Spenst, Leah           SC:Bert Churc          14.37                     6  
 12   474 Porter, Kelsey         Barrhead Com           14.51                     5  
 13   204 Flewelling, Nicole     Lacombe                14.65                     4  
 14   715 Tremblay, Stephani     St Paul Regional       15.24                     3  
 15   999 Reamsbottom, Madis     Catholic Central       15.82                     2  
 
Girls 200 Metre Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 23.58  1998        Atia Weekes, Crescent Heights, Cgy          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   387 Sullivan, Deanna       St  Albert Catho,St    26.41      25.46Q -1.0  2 
  2   407 Carter, Breanne        Strathcona Comp,AB,    27.04      26.43Q -5.1  1 
  3    86 Westwood, Jocelyn      Queen Elizab                      26.93Q -5.1  1 
  4   712 Oszust, Jessica        St Paul Regional       28.40      27.36Q -1.0  2 
  5   226 Lund, Heather          Notre Dame, RD                    27.10Q -5.1  1 
  6  1076 Vanden Dungen, Den     Vauxhall               29.17      27.70Q -1.0  2 
  7   956 Burrows, Lindsay       Springbank             27.91      27.85q -1.0  2 
  8   772 Crawley, Megan         Grande Prairie,AB,                27.92q -5.1  1 
  9   756 Olanski, Amanda        EW Pratt,AB, AB                   27.99  -1.0  2 
 10  1134 Keyser, Kate           Western Cana                      28.61  -1.0  2 
 11   470 Johnson, Stacey        Barrhead Com           29.81      28.75  -1.0  2 
 12   944 Cole, Anna             Hugh Sutherl           28.50      28.77  -5.1  1 
 13   715 Tremblay, Stephani     St Paul Regional       30.50      29.85  -5.1  1 
 14   257 Dueck, Shauna          Tofield                           30.53  -1.0  2 
 15   525 Jones, Amanda          Morinville             29.91      31.02  -5.1  1 
 16   999 Reamsbottom, Madis     Catholic Central       33.11      32.04  -5.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Metre Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 23.58  1998        Atia Weekes, Crescent Heights, Cgy          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   387 Sullivan, Deanna       St  Albert Catho,St    25.46      25.42   0.2   16  
  2   407 Carter, Breanne        Strathcona Comp,AB,    26.43      25.64   0.2   15  
  3   226 Lund, Heather          Notre Dame, RD         27.10      26.40   0.2   14  
  4    86 Westwood, Jocelyn      Queen Elizab           26.93      26.44   0.2   13  
  5   772 Crawley, Megan         Grande Prairie,AB,     27.92      26.87   0.2   12  
  6   712 Oszust, Jessica        St Paul Regional       27.36      26.88   0.2   11  
  7  1076 Vanden Dungen, Den     Vauxhall               27.70      27.52   0.2   10  
  8   956 Burrows, Lindsay       Springbank             27.85      27.68   0.2    9  
Preliminaries
  9   756 Olanski, Amanda        EW Pratt,AB, AB        27.99                     8  
 10  1134 Keyser, Kate           Western Cana           28.61                     7  
 11   470 Johnson, Stacey        Barrhead Com           28.75                     6  
 12   944 Cole, Anna             Hugh Sutherl           28.77                     5  
 13   715 Tremblay, Stephani     St Paul Regional       29.85                     4  
 14   257 Dueck, Shauna          Tofield                30.53                     3  
 15   525 Jones, Amanda          Morinville             31.02                     2  
 16   999 Reamsbottom, Madis     Catholic Central       32.04                     1  
 
Girls 400 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 55.84  1979        Ranza Clark, Western Canada, Cgy            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   387 Sullivan, Deanna       St  Albert Catho,St  1:00.35      59.00Q  2 
  2  1082 Hurdle, Val            Winston Churh        1:04.25    1:03.58Q  1 
  3     9 Ford, Perri            Bowness                         1:02.65Q  2 
  4   457 Grant, Kirsten         Sturgeon Com,AB, AB  1:02.98    1:06.18Q  1 
  5   226 Lund, Heather          Notre Dame, RD                  1:03.07Q  2 
  6   903 Schock, Lauren         Cochrane             1:08.42    1:06.76Q  1 
  7   772 Crawley, Megan         Grande Prairie,AB,              1:03.12q  2 
  8  1028 Leighten, Patricia     Foremost             1:05.49    1:05.46q  2 
  9   944 Cole, Anna             Hugh Sutherl         1:04.55    1:07.16   2 
 10   275 Hicks, Melissa         Wm E Hay                        1:08.78   1 
 11   625 Christensen, Kari      Ecole Mallai         1:10.40    1:11.37   2 
 12   795 Schar, Mandy           Hillside,AB, AB                 1:15.24   1 
 13   626 Dallaire, Michelle     Ecole Mallai                    1:17.26   1 
 
Girls 400 Metre Dash Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 55.84  1979        Ranza Clark, Western Canada, Cgy            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   387 Sullivan, Deanna       St  Albert Catho,St    59.00      57.21    16  
  2     9 Ford, Perri            Bowness              1:02.65    1:00.15    15  
  3   226 Lund, Heather          Notre Dame, RD       1:03.07    1:00.42    14  
  4   772 Crawley, Megan         Grande Prairie,AB,   1:03.12    1:00.57    13  
  5  1082 Hurdle, Val            Winston Churh        1:03.58    1:01.92    12  
  6  1028 Leighten, Patricia     Foremost             1:05.46    1:03.70    11  
  7   457 Grant, Kirsten         Sturgeon Com,AB, AB  1:06.18    1:04.89    10  
  8   903 Schock, Lauren         Cochrane             1:06.76    1:06.76     9  
Preliminaries
  9   944 Cole, Anna             Hugh Sutherl         1:07.16                8  
 10   275 Hicks, Melissa         Wm E Hay             1:08.78                7  
 11   625 Christensen, Kari      Ecole Mallai         1:11.37                6  
 12   795 Schar, Mandy           Hillside,AB, AB      1:15.24                5  
 13   626 Dallaire, Michelle     Ecole Mallai         1:17.26                4  
 
Girls 800 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 2:11.80  1977        Kim Jeffrey, Central Memorial, Cgy        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     9 Ford, Perri            Bowness                         2:18.97    16  
  2   318 Stenger, Joelle        Beaumont Com,Beaumo  2:29.25    2:19.45    15  
  3   328 Vos, Kim               Eastglen,AB, AB      2:29.25    2:21.58    14  
  4   706 Field, Jennine         St Paul Regional     2:33.90    2:22.04    13  
  5   850 Laraque, Stevie        SC:Bert Churc        2:29.79    2:25.42    12  
  6  1028 Leighten, Patricia     Foremost             2:46.39    2:30.26    11  
  7   226 Lund, Heather          Notre Dame, RD                  2:31.32    10  
  8   168 Degroot, Heidi         Central Alta                    2:35.46     9  
  9   891 Allan, Holly           Cochrane             2:39.45    2:35.63     8  
 10   773 Scott, Sara            Grande Prairie,AB,              2:37.35     7  
 11   790 Clough, Madeline       Hillside,AB, AB                 2:39.08     6  
 12   692 Holtby, Taryn          Lloydministe         2:53.60    2:47.99     5  
 13   492 Miller, Amanda         Calmar               3:02.44    2:49.51     4  
 
Girls 1500 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 4:37.05  1999        Tanya Wright, Beaumont, Edm               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   318 Stenger, Joelle        Beaumont Com,Beaumo  5:14.27    4:56.32    16  
  2   423 Schlosser, Carolin     Strathcona Comp      5:27.77    4:59.16    15  
  3   703 Beaulieu, Lauren       St Paul Regional     5:17.90    5:01.14    14  
  4   850 Laraque, Stevie        SC:Bert Churc        5:19.62    5:05.61    13  
  5    93 Babock, Stephanie      Rundle Coll Priv                5:09.54    12  
  6   891 Allan, Holly           Cochrane             5:24.65    5:20.67    11  
  7   790 Clough, Madeline       Hillside,AB, AB                 5:25.98    10  
  8   168 Degroot, Heidi         Central Alta                    5:30.00     9  
  9   773 Scott, Sara            Grande Prairie,AB,              5:33.00     8  
 10   736 MacEachem, Breanna     Westwood Comm        5:44.90    5:36.75     7  
 11  1028 Leighten, Patricia     Foremost             5:34.58    5:47.40     6  
 12   483 Wall, Kaitlyn          Boyle                5:58.07    5:55.53     5  
 13   516 Dewar, Amanda          John Maland          5:55.71    5:57.30     4  
 14  1016 Pfeifer, Alison        Eagle Butte          6:18.26    6:14.61     3  
 
Girls 3000 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 9:57.40  1984        Jennifer Christensen, Henry Wisewood, Cgy 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   423 Schlosser, Carolin     Strathcona Comp     12:01.72   11:01.40    16  
  2   891 Allan, Holly           Cochrane            11:27.49   11:12.99    15  
  3    93 Babock, Stephanie      Rundle Coll Priv               11:28.89    14  
  4   790 Clough, Madeline       Hillside,AB, AB                11:31.04    13  
  5     1 Borstmayer, Julie      Bishop Carro                   11:42.21    12  
  6   325 Van Buuren, Katie      Bev Facey           12:10.21   11:57.36    11  
  7   903 Schock, Lauren         Cochrane            12:14.86   12:04.87    10  
  8   259 Patterson, Melanie     Wetaskiwin Comp                12:17.06     9  
  9   483 Wall, Kaitlyn          Boyle               13:04.41   12:38.58     8  
 10   736 MacEachem, Breanna     Westwood Comm       12:54.40   12:46.87     7  
 11   198 Baron, Caiti           Hunting Hill                   12:57.26     6  
 12   498 Pattyson, Tristin      Fort Assinib        13:50.16   13:58.33     5  
 13   669 Mogenson, Katee        Grand Centre        13:46.60   14:12.28     4  
 14  1016 Pfeifer, Alison        Eagle Butte         13:49.00   14:14.20     3  
 --  1011 Olivieri, Sarina       Crowsnest Co        13:33.88        DNF  
 
Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 84cm 33" 8m Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 11.83  2005        Heather Bergland, Strathcona, Edm           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   851 Spenst, Leah           SC:Bert Churc          12.91      12.92Q  2.1  1 
  2   405 Barron, Jenna          Strathcona Comp,AB,    13.20      13.10Q -0.1  2 
  3    26 Dueck, Stephanie       Dr EP Scarle                      13.19Q  2.1  1 
  4    86 Westwood, Jocelyn      Queen Elizab                      14.64Q -0.1  2 
  5  1083 Kundrik, Julie         Winston Churh          13.03      13.21Q  2.1  1 
  6   177 Guenther, Lori         Consort                           14.70Q -0.1  2 
  7   703 Beaulieu, Lauren       St Paul Regional       13.40      13.98q  2.1  1 
  8   167 Brandsma, Jordyn       Central Alta                      14.67q  2.1  1 
  9   691 Cadrin, Rachel         Lloydministe           14.90      15.36  -0.1  2 
 10   501 Whipple, Amanda        Grand Trunk                       16.27  -0.1  2 
 11   530 Schneider, Stephan     Morinville                        16.79   2.1  1 
 --   872 Richardson, Kendra     Prairie Christia       14.06         FS  -0.1  2 
 --   407 Carter, Breanne        Strathcona Comp,AB,    13.74        DNF   2.1  1 
 
Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 84cm 33" 8m Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.83  2005        Heather Bergland, Strathcona, Edm           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   851 Spenst, Leah           SC:Bert Churc          12.92      12.76   0.3   16  
  2   405 Barron, Jenna          Strathcona Comp,AB,    13.10      12.83   0.3   15  
  3    26 Dueck, Stephanie       Dr EP Scarle           13.19      13.07   0.3   14  
  4  1083 Kundrik, Julie         Winston Churh          13.21      13.65   0.3   13  
  5    86 Westwood, Jocelyn      Queen Elizab           14.64      13.84   0.3   12  
  6   703 Beaulieu, Lauren       St Paul Regional       13.98      13.94   0.3   11  
  7   167 Brandsma, Jordyn       Central Alta           14.67      14.39   0.3   10  
  8   177 Guenther, Lori         Consort                14.70      14.50   0.3    9  
Preliminaries
  9   691 Cadrin, Rachel         Lloydministe           15.36                     8  
 10   501 Whipple, Amanda        Grand Trunk            16.27                     7  
 11   530 Schneider, Stephan     Morinville             16.79                     6  
 --   872 Richardson, Kendra     Prairie Christia         FS                   
 --   407 Carter, Breanne        Strathcona Comp,AB,     DNF                   
 
Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 48.46  1992        , Calgary                                   
                       Daydl, McLeod,Laskot, Twumasi                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                   53.68      51.88Q  2 
     1) 26 Dueck, Stephanie 18          2) 86 Westwood, Jocelyn 18        
     3) 27 Elford, Stephanie 17         4) 34 Morrison, Elyse 17          
  2 CA:Western Canada  'B'                                         53.04Q  1 
     1) 132 Lorenzo, Melissa 18         2) 130 Kyser, Katie 17            
     3) 129 Kernahan, Hillary 17        4) 137 Spotowski, Jessica 17      
  3 Edm:Strathcona Composite                            52.80      52.02Q  2 
     1) 407 Carter, Breanne 18          2) 405 Barron, Jenna 18           
     3) 429 Thomas, Brittany 17         4) 421 Pinnock, Shakeyra 18       
  4 Edm:Strathcona Composite  'B'                       53.50      53.29Q  1 
     1) 410 Flesher, Kirstin 17         2) 420 Olszak, Victoria 17        
     3) 424 Schneck, Amanda 18          4) 427 Steinbring, Pamela 18      
  5 NC:Barrhead Composite                                          53.22Q  2 
     1) 470 Johnson, Stacey 18          2) 475 Schmidt, Angelique 19      
     3) 474 Porter, Kelsey 18           4) 476 Schmidt, Darcy 16          
  6 SC:Springbank                                       54.27      53.59Q  1 
     1) 955 Ames, Emily 18              2) 956 Burrows, Lindsay 18        
     3) 957 Colbourne, Melissa 18       4) 959 Donihee, Meaghan 18        
  7 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                            53.70q  2 
     1) 247 Woods, Shannon 17           2) 286 Lau, Maria 18              
     3) 287 Layden, Hannah 18           4) 219 Sullivan, Janelle 18       
  8 NE:Zone Relay                                                  54.98q  2 
     1) 703 Beaulieu, Lauren 17         2) 715 Tremblay, Stephanie 18     
     3) 712 Oszust, Jessica 18          4) 691 Cadrin, Rachel 18          
  9 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                                       55.32   1 
     1) 1145 Jadie, Duke 18             2) 204 Flewelling, Nicole 18      
     3) 283 Dux, Shannon 18             4) 282 Christenson, Melissa 18    
 10 SO:Zone Relay                                                  55.85   1 
     1) 1083 Kundrik, Julie 18          2) 1082 Hurdle, Val 17            
     3) 1016 Pfeifer, Alison 17         4) 1026 Kultgen, Jenna 18         
 11 NC:Zone Relay Team  'B'                                        56.00   1 
     1) 528 Nault, Brianna 18           2) 533 Wulff, Chantelle 17        
     3) 529 Rivet, Courtney 18          4) 525 Jones, Amanda 18           
 12 NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                             57.15   1 
     1) 659 Geissinger, Ceceil 16       2) 627 Kwiatkowski, Jamie 16      
     3) 625 Christensen, Kari 18        4) 629 Weinmeier, Courtney 16     
 13 NW:Hillside                                                  1:00.31   2 
     1) 790 Clough, Madeline 18         2) 789 Berry, Jessica 18          
     3) 794 Rasmussen, Melissa 18       4) 795 Schar, Mandy 17            
 -- SC: Bert Church High School                         55.05         DQ   2 
     1) 849 Dixon, Ashley 17            2) 851 Spenst, Leah 18            
     3) 850 Laraque, Stevie 18          4) 1090 Mackinnon, Kaylee 18      
 
Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 48.46  1992        , Calgary                                   
                       Daydl, McLeod,Laskot, Twumasi                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edm:Strathcona Composite                            52.02      51.36    16  
     1) 407 Carter, Breanne 18          2) 405 Barron, Jenna 18           
     3) 429 Thomas, Brittany 17         4) 421 Pinnock, Shakeyra 18       
  2 CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                   51.88      51.56    15  
  3 Edm:Strathcona Composite  'B'                       53.29      52.76    14  
     1) 410 Flesher, Kirstin 17         2) 420 Olszak, Victoria 17        
     3) 424 Schneck, Amanda 18          4) 427 Steinbring, Pamela 18      
  4 NC:Barrhead Composite                               53.22      53.03    13  
     1) 470 Johnson, Stacey 18          2) 475 Schmidt, Angelique 19      
     3) 474 Porter, Kelsey 18           4) 476 Schmidt, Darcy 16          
  5 NE:Zone Relay                                       54.98      53.68    12  
     1) 703 Beaulieu, Lauren 17         2) 715 Tremblay, Stephanie 18     
     3) 712 Oszust, Jessica 18          4) 716 Williams, Ashton 16        
  6 SC:Springbank                                       53.59      53.89    11  
     1) 955 Ames, Emily 18              2) 956 Burrows, Lindsay 18        
     3) 957 Colbourne, Melissa 18       4) 959 Donihee, Meaghan 18        
  7 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                 53.70      54.42    10  
Preliminaries
  2 CA:Western Canada  'B'                              53.04             
     1) 132 Lorenzo, Melissa 18         2) 130 Kyser, Katie 17            
     3) 129 Kernahan, Hillary 17        4) 137 Spotowski, Jessica 17      
  9 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                            55.32                8  
 10 SO:Zone Relay                                       55.85                7  
 11 NC:Zone Relay Team  'B'                             56.00                6  
 12 NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                  57.15                5  
 13 NW:Hillside                                       1:00.31                4  
     1) 790 Clough, Madeline 18         2) 789 Berry, Jessica 18          
     3) 794 Rasmussen, Melissa 18       4) 795 Schar, Mandy 17            
 -- SC: Bert Church High School                           DQ              
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 1.83m  1995        Witney Evans, Western Canada, Cgy           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   386 Krissa, Jill           St  Albert Catho,St    1.55m      1.53m    16  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1082 Hurdle, Val            Winston Churh          1.51m      1.50m    15  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    27 Elford, Stephanie      Dr EP Scarle                     J1.50m    14  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   412 Irwin, Paige           Strathcona Comp,AB,    1.45m     J1.50m    13  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   751 Beaudry, Leah          EW Pratt,AB, AB                   1.45m    10.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   842 Tasker, Caitlin        St Joseph Cath,AB,                1.45m    10.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   886 Buhler, Tiffany        Chestemere             1.52m      1.45m    10.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  1083 Kundrik, Julie         Winston Churh          1.50m      1.45m    10.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O    O    X   XX 
  9   949 Ingram, Steph          Olds                   1.44m     J1.45m     8  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   208 Touchette, Chantel     Lacombe                           1.40m     7  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11    77 Carscadden, Kelly      Beaverbrook                      J1.40m     6  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12   190 Bierkos, Ariel         HJ Cody                          J1.40m     5  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   497 DeGroot, Cara          Fort Assinib           1.30m      1.30m     4  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 14   656 Brown, Kayla           Glendon                1.31m     J1.30m     3  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15   700 Roach, Amanda          New Myrnam             1.31m     J1.30m     2  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 16   546 Hafso, Kerianne        New Sarepta Comm       1.35m      1.25m     1  
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 3.50m  1999        Karla McGee, Kate Andrews  So               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   410 Flesher, Kirstin       Strathcona Comp,AB,    3.25m      3.55m#   16  
     2.95 3.00 3.30 3.55 3.65 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   950 Jorgensen, Janet       Olds                   2.70m      2.85m    15  
     2.50 2.55 2.60 2.65 2.70 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3   947 Christensen, Andra     Olds                   2.69m      2.65m    14  
     2.40 2.45 2.50 2.55 2.60 2.65 2.70 2.75 
       XO    P    O    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4    25 Chow, Elanie           Dr EP Scarle                      2.30m    13  
     1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   418 MacLeod, Donna         Strathcona Comp,AB,    2.20m     J2.30m    12  
     1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
       XO    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   183 Nicholson, Shauna      Delburne                          2.20m    11  
     1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7    84 Klingbeil, Anna        Queen Elizab                      2.10m    10  
     1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  8   245 Tulloch, Patti         Ponoka Comp                      J2.10m     9  
     1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 5.80m  1989        Esther Medema, Mallaig, North               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    71 Kornelson, jackie      Lester B Pea                      5.05m   0.6   16  
     4.78m(4.4) 4.99m(1.1) 4.78m(1.4) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.91m(1.3) 5.05m(0.6)
  2   311 Hung, Jessica          Archbishop M,AB, AB    5.11m      4.93m   1.1   15  
     4.67m(3.5) 4.64m(-0.9) 4.93m(1.1) 4.69m(0.6) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.88m(-0.5)
  3   475 Schmidt, Angelique     Barrhead Com           4.68m      4.91m  -0.1   14  
     4.56m(2.2) 4.78m(-0.8) 4.71m(2.8) 4.68m(1.4) 4.60m(-0.4) 4.91m(-0.1)
  4   706 Field, Jennine         St Paul Regional       4.67m      4.81m   2.7   12.5
     4.81m(2.7) 4.62m(1.1) 4.77m(1.1) 4.79m(1.5) FOUL(-0.8) 4.79m(-0.7)
  4   388 Climenhaga, Angela     St Francis X,Edmont    4.83m      4.81m   3.1   12.5
     4.78m(0.6) 4.64m(1.9) 4.81m(3.1) 4.70m(0.6) 4.78m(0.6) 4.61m(-1.8)
  6   957 Colbourne, Melissa     Springbank             4.54m      4.73m   1.1   11  
     FOUL(1.5) 4.64m(0.8) 4.73m(1.1) 4.25m(1.6) 4.57m(0.2) 4.43m(-0.8)
  7   132 Lorenzo, Melissa       Western Cana                      4.67m   2.8   10  
     4.27m(1.7) 4.67m(2.8) 4.24m(1.9) 4.52m(1.5) 4.40m(-0.5) 4.54m(0.2)
  8   789 Berry, Jessica         Hillside,AB, AB                   4.54m   0.6    9  
     4.01m(1.7) 4.43m(0.9) 4.40m(0.7) 4.53m(1.7) 4.47m(0.2) 4.54m(0.6)
  9   872 Richardson, Kendra     Prairie Christia       4.49m      4.43m  -0.2    8  
     4.15m(2.5) 4.43m(-0.2) 4.23m(3.3)         
 10   181 Spiller, Jacquelin     Daysland                          4.13m  +0.0    7  
     2.78m(1.6) 4.13m(+0.0) 3.87m(2.8)         
 11   201 Romanov, Val           Hunting Hill                      4.03m   1.1    6  
     4.03m(1.1) 4.01m(0.4) 3.88m(4.1)         
 12  1136 Cedrin, Rachel         Lloydministe                      3.86m   1.7    5  
     3.85m(2.5) 3.79m(0.8) 3.86m(1.7)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 11.38m  1997        Joni Matthews, Marwayne, NE                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   706 Field, Jennine         St Paul Regional      10.96m     10.91m   1.0   16  
     FOUL(3.8) 10.45m(0.9) 10.37m(2.3) 10.73m(3.0) 1.06m(0.7) 10.91m(1.0)
  2   395 Rissling, Alysia       St Francis X,Edmont   11.05m     10.90m   1.3   15  
     10.34m(0.6) 10.37m(1.1) 10.10m(1.6) 10.90m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 10.74m(2.7)
  3   311 Hung, Jessica          Archbishop M,AB, AB   10.53m     10.64m   2.9   14  
     9.89m(3.2) 9.56m(3.5) 10.64m(2.9) 10.41m(0.8) 9.67m(0.5) 9.79m(2.9)
  4  1076 Vanden Dungen, Den     Vauxhall              10.08m     10.46m   2.0   13  
     10.35m(2.2) 10.20m(1.1) 10.11m(3.1) 9.96m(1.7) 10.06m(1.9) 10.46m(2.0)
  5   937 Burtt, Jamie           Holy Trinity           9.98m     10.06m   2.7   12  
     9.81m(3.4) 9.88m(1.7) 9.68m(2.4) 9.95m(4.2) 10.06m(2.7) 9.72m(3.8)
  6    27 Elford, Stephanie      Dr EP Scarle                     10.02m   3.0   11  
     9.78m(2.1) 0.90m(1.5) 9.76m(0.6) 9.52m(3.2) 10.02m(3.0) 9.78m(1.6)
  7   957 Colbourne, Melissa     Springbank             9.87m      9.82m   2.5   10  
     9.49m(1.2) 9.56m(1.0) 9.74m(1.1) 9.82m(2.5) 9.73m(1.3) 9.71m(1.5)
  8   789 Berry, Jessica         Hillside,AB, AB                   9.72m   0.5    9  
     9.51m(-0.8) 9.71m(1.0) 9.72m(0.5) 9.66m(2.1) 9.58m(0.3) 9.51m(4.6)
  9   219 Sullivan, Janelle      Lindsay Thur                      9.49m   1.8    8  
     8.58m(1.4) 9.49m(1.8) 9.45m(4.0)         
 10  1026 Kultgen, Jenna         Foremost               9.49m      9.44m   1.8    7  
     9.36m(3.2) 9.44m(1.8) 9.21m(-0.1)         
 11   529 Rivet, Courtney        Morinville             9.63m      9.24m   3.8    6  
     9.24m(3.8) 9.09m(4.8) 8.94m(0.9)         
 12   567 Jackson, Janene        RF Staples             9.46m      9.20m   3.4    5  
     9.11m(2.8) 9.20m(3.4) 9.04m(1.0)         
 13   181 Spiller, Jacquelin     Daysland                          9.01m   0.3    4  
     8.88m(2.3) 8.91m(1.2) 9.01m(0.3)         
 14  1136 Cedrin, Rachel         Lloydministe                      8.51m   3.1    3  
     FOUL(4.1) 8.51m(3.1) FOUL(2.0)         
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 14.67m  1985        Suzanne Pecht, Lethbridge Coll: South      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   779 Carias, Rigel          Grimshaw,AB, AB                  10.69m    16  
      10.17m  10.69m  10.42m  10.22m  FOUL  10.33m
  2   180 Hunt, Rachel           Daysland                         10.55m    15  
      10.41m  10.52m  10.55m  FOUL  9.94m  10.44m
  3  1084 Steacy, Heather        Winston Churh          9.10m     10.46m    14  
      9.31m  9.64m  FOUL  FOUL  10.03m  10.46m
  4   191 Chase, Cheryl          HJ Cody                          10.42m    13  
      10.18m  9.69m  10.08m  10.41m  9.39m  10.42m
  5   395 Rissling, Alysia       St Francis X,Edmont   10.41m     10.40m    12  
      9.65m  FOUL  9.84m  9.98m  9.78m  10.40m
  6    72 Znack, Jen             Lester B Pea                      9.65m    11  
      9.65m  8.75m  9.18m  9.59m  9.33m  9.35m
  7   558 Rook, Robyn            Parkland Imm           9.25m      9.18m    10  
      FOUL  8.69m  8.45m  9.18m  7.53m  8.53m
  8   979 Solc, Jacque           Strathcona-Tweed       8.64m      8.55m     9  
      7.90m  8.55m  8.28m  7.79m  8.30m  8.34m
  9  1059 Murray, Jenna          Lomond Comm            9.07m      8.43m     8  
      8.09m  8.43m  7.99m           
 10   701 Saruk, Sarah           New Myrnam             7.99m      8.12m     7  
      8.12m  7.72m  7.67m           
 11   638 Gorski, Kayla          EH Walter              9.34m      8.06m     6  
      7.73m  7.77m  8.06m           
 12    30 Johnson, Tinu          Dr EP Scarle                      7.66m     5  
      7.66m  7.46m  7.40m           
 13   833 Koochin, Julie         Roland Michener,AB,               7.56m     4  
      7.56m  7.45m  6.85m           
 14   865 Green, Krystal         Cochrane                          7.03m     3  
      7.03m  6.98m  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 45.44m  1981        Sandra Ketterer, St. Joseph, Edm           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   690 Bouchard, Bri          Lloydministe          27.78m     30.28m    16  
      26.50m  29.72m  27.90m  30.28m  29.80m  28.30m
  2    30 Johnson, Tinu          Dr EP Scarle                     29.06m    15  
      21.94m  26.00m  29.06m  27.42m  FOUL  26.64m
  3   225 Gilham, Kaley          Notre Dame, RD                   26.94m    14  
      23.32m  FOUL  20.44m  22.46m  26.94m  20.26m
  4    72 Znack, Jen             Lester B Pea                     26.64m    13  
      26.64m  25.66m  23.20m  23.90m  24.28m  24.22m
  5   779 Carias, Rigel          Grimshaw,AB, AB                  26.48m    12  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.48m  23.12m  26.32m  FOUL
  6   371 Jensen, Crystal        Memorial Com,AB, AB   22.92m     24.16m    11  
      FOUL  21.94m  23.50m  19.78m  21.28m  24.16m
  7   991 VanVloandern, Kayl     Sundre                24.42m     23.56m    10  
      23.56m  20.92m  FOUL  17.14m  FOUL  21.84m
  8   588 Chaba, Erin            Redwater              23.10m     22.86m     9  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.86m  20.26m  18.68m  19.56m
  9   882 Liesch, Shalisa        Brooks Compo          25.10m     22.44m     8  
      FOUL  18.80m  22.44m         
 10   626 Dallaire, Michelle     Ecole Mallai          22.68m     22.28m     7  
      22.28m  21.84m  21.60m         
 11   787 Amundson, Malinda      Hillside,AB, AB                  21.56m     6  
      21.52m  FOUL  21.56m         
 12  1084 Steacy, Heather        Winston Churh         22.83m     21.26m     5  
      19.48m  21.26m  20.66m         
 13   239 Comeau, Kristy         Ponoka Comp                      20.42m     4  
      FOUL  20.28m  20.42m         
 14   500 Seabrook, Kailey       Grand Trunk           24.23m     20.22m     3  
      19.52m  17.38m  20.22m         
 15   461 Simon, Megan           WP Wagner,Edmonton    22.63m     19.20m     2  
      19.20m  17.08m  16.16m         
 16  1062 Bond, Brittany         Matthew Halt          23.59m     19.04m     1  
      17.26m  16.18m  19.04m         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g 220cm Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 42.96m  1979        Alison Brown, Strathmore, South            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   216 Brouwer, Robyn         Lindsay Thur                     33.98m    16  
      30.49m  26.22m  28.90m  29.15m  27.00m  33.98m
  2    87 Woo, Amy               Queen Elizab                     33.11m    15  
      33.11m  32.18m  32.72m  30.32m  21.79m  22.01m
  3   225 Gilham, Kaley          Notre Dame, RD                   32.70m    14  
      32.36m  32.70m  32.56m  FOUL  FOUL  29.05m
  4   901 Marter, Alana          Cochrane              31.13m     32.34m    13  
      26.74m  26.68m  28.71m  27.63m  32.34m  29.31m
  5   690 Bouchard, Bri          Lloydministe          23.24m     30.57m    12  
      27.54m  27.60m  27.49m  26.32m  FOUL  30.57m
  6   388 Climenhaga, Angela     St Francis X,Edmont   30.06m     29.32m    11  
      29.32m  23.59m  25.30m  26.63m  27.20m  29.32m
  7   606 Huska, Rachel          Thorhild Cen          26.67m     26.57m    10  
      23.82m  FOUL  26.57m  23.75m  26.15m  FOUL
  8    29 Jerowsky, Julie        Dr EP Scarle                     26.34m     9  
      25.64m  25.34m  FOUL  26.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   933 Reidlinger, Carlie     Foothills Co          24.94m     24.33m     8  
      24.33m  21.81m  24.02m           
 10   677 Bergman, Felicity      Innisfree De          22.60m     24.27m     7  
      FOUL  22.61m  24.27m           
 11  1037 Adamson, Barb          JT Foster             22.22m     24.23m     6  
      20.94m  20.49m  24.23m           
 12   483 Wall, Kaitlyn          Boyle                 25.02m     23.00m     5  
      FOUL  23.00m  FOUL           
 13   354 Strekies, Michelle     J Percy Page,edmont   23.74m     19.19m     4  
      FOUL  17.24m  19.19m           
 14   794 Rasmussen, Melissa     Hillside,AB, AB                  18.49m     3  
      18.49m  17.19m  17.23m           
 
Boys 4x400 Metre Relay Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 SC:Cochrane                                       3:37.71    3:28.90   1   16  
     1) 908 Bays, Duncan 18             2) 907 Bays, Connor 16            
     3) 926 Taylor, Brett 16            4) 923 Ross, Kevin 16             
  2 Edm:Strathcona Composite                          3:42.61    3:29.96   1   15  
     1) 430 Allan, Richard 18           2) 448 Page, Mackenzie 18         
     3) 434 Brett, Neil 16              4) 449 Repchinsky, Geoff 18       
  3 CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                 3:37.33    3:32.70   1   14  
     1) 44 Edgar, Ryan 18               2) 48 Kimick, Evan 17             
     3) 45 Horton, Ryan 18              4) 56 Wisnoski, Kyle 18           
  4 CA:St Mary's  'B'                                            3:36.58   2   13  
     1) 121 Jerke, Matt 18              2) 124 Russell, Ryan 18           
     3) 125 Valentini, Daniel 18        4) 123 Moar, Spencer 17           
  5 NE:Zone Relay                                                3:37.01   1   12  
     1) 726 Sadlowski, Jamie 18         2) 694 Crookedneck, Tyson 17      
     3) 695 Kennedy, Kody 17            4) 684 Semenchuk, Brady 17        
  6 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                          3:37.63   1   11  
     1) 268 Ostapowich, Tayler 17       2) 271 Shantz, Steven 19          
     3)                                 4) 261 Casillas, Carlos 17        
  7 SC:Springbank                                     3:48.19    3:42.03   2   10  
     1) 972 Robb, Eric 18               2) 963 Attebaeuner, Gabriel 19    
     3) 965 Barton, Luke 18             4) 967 Delange, Owen 18           
  8 Edm:McNalley Composite                            3:44.88    3:43.60   2    9  
     1) 366 McKeown, Mark 16            2) 367 Tran, Willie 16            
     3) 365 Lamoureux, Sebastian 18     4) 364 Kucey, Aric 17             
  9 NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                           3:44.27   2    8  
     1) 662 Cadrin, Denis 16            2) 667 Payne, Coleman 16          
     3) 632 Dechaine, Matthew 18        4) 635 Sundt, Zackery 16          
 10 NW:George P Vanier                                           3:44.44        7  
     1) 760 Beaudry, Jeffery 15         2) 766 Lessard, Justin 16         
     3) 1144 Hopps, Morgan 15           4) 767 Maccalder, Dexter 15       
 10 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                                     3:46.51   2    6  
     1) 276 Bergstrom, Robert 18        2) 278 Leschart, Sheldon 17       
     3) 299 MacDougall, Donnie 18       4) 307 YOung, Spencer 17          
 11 SO:Zone Relay  'B'                                           3:49.37   2    5  
     1) 1052 Rockerbie, Clifford 16     2) 1086 Dorosz, Sam 16            
     3) 1100 Webster, Brad 16           4) 1021 Henderson, Bryce 17       
 12 NC:R.F. Staples                                   4:17.43    3:52.59   1    4  
     1) 582 Nyal, Dustin 16             2) 576 Dul, John 16               
     3) 580 Kelsey, Emmott 17           4) 581 Mahoney, Donovan 17        
 13 SO:Zone Relay                                                4:01.18   1    3  
     1) 1018 Cairns, Tom 16             2) 1117 Dyck, Joel 16             
     3) 1118 Osmond, Darcy 16           4) 1050 Peterson, Jason 16        
 14 NW:Hillside                                                  4:08.74   1    2  
     1) 803 Dietzen, Blair 17           2) 806 Gallivan, Seamus 17        
     3) 814 Reimer, Michael 16          4) 808 Hiron, Matthew 19          
 
Boys 100 Metre Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 10.95  1987        Brad McQuaig, Foothills Comp: South         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   719 Cooknell, Jason        St Paul Regional       11.70      12.02Q -1.4  1 
  2   335 El-Bouhssini, Adam     Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    11.44      12.05Q -5.7  2 
  3   934 Parker, Anthony        Foothills Co           11.76      12.08Q -1.4  1 
  3   923 Ross, Kevin            Cochrane               12.06      12.08Q -1.4  1 
  5   683 Martin, Andy           JR Robson              11.70      12.33Q -5.7  2 
  6   309 Grandberg, Ryan        Archbishop J,Sherwo    11.62      12.46Q -5.7  2 
  7    51 MacGillivrary, Gra     Dr EP Scarle                      12.09q -1.4  1 
  8    18 Hannem, Koby           Centennial                        12.50q -5.7  2 
  9   765 Hausler, Tyrell        Georges P Va,AB, AB               12.66  -1.4  1 
 10   155 Foley, Justin          Bentley                           12.76  -5.7  2 
 11  1057 Damguaard, Dustin      Livingstone            11.68      12.92  -1.4  1 
 12  1034 Ross, Ryan             Foremost               11.43      13.00  -5.7  2 
 13   807 Hansen, Chance         Hillside,AB, AB                   13.04  -5.7  2 
 14   187 Smith, Jonah           Delburne                          13.21  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Metre Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 10.95  1987        Brad McQuaig, Foothills Comp: South         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   335 El-Bouhssini, Adam     Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    12.05      11.79  -3.7   16  
  2   934 Parker, Anthony        Foothills Co           12.08      11.90  -3.7   15  
  3   309 Grandberg, Ryan        Archbishop J,Sherwo    12.46      12.02  -3.7   14  
  4    51 MacGillivrary, Gra     Dr EP Scarle           12.09      12.08  -3.7   13  
  5   923 Ross, Kevin            Cochrane               12.08      12.10  -3.7   12  
  6   683 Martin, Andy           JR Robson              12.33      12.31  -3.7   10.5
  6   719 Cooknell, Jason        St Paul Regional       12.02      12.31  -3.7   10.5
  8    18 Hannem, Koby           Centennial             12.50      12.36  -3.7    9  
Preliminaries
  9   765 Hausler, Tyrell        Georges P Va,AB, AB    12.66                     8  
 10   155 Foley, Justin          Bentley                12.76                     7  
 11  1057 Damguaard, Dustin      Livingstone            12.92                     6  
 12  1034 Ross, Ryan             Foremost               13.00                     5  
 13   807 Hansen, Chance         Hillside,AB, AB        13.04                     4  
 14   187 Smith, Jonah           Delburne               13.21                     3  
 
Boys 200 Metre Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 22.11  1995        Mike Spencer, Jasper Place: Edm             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   984 Chin, Rylan            Strathmore             23.69      23.50Q -3.1  1 
  2    18 Hannem, Koby           Centennial                        23.68Q -1.7  2 
  3   907 Bays, Connor           Cochrane               23.59      23.87Q -1.7  2 
  4   719 Cooknell, Jason        St Paul Regional       24.90      23.88Q -3.1  1 
  5   120 Gallimore, Richard     St Mary's: CA                     24.04Q -3.1  1 
  6   349 Rosenke, Paul          Holy Trinity:Edm,Ed    24.15      24.23Q -1.7  2 
  7   220 Dreschler, Adrian      Lindsay Thur                      24.38q -3.1  1 
  8   765 Hausler, Tyrell        Georges P Va,AB, AB               24.55q -1.7  2 
  9   355 Tschritter, Kirk       Jasper Place,Edmont    24.07      24.56  -3.1  1 
 10   653 Dusang, Troy           Fort McMurra           25.30      24.79  -1.7  2 
 11  1031 Karl, Corbin           Foremost               25.20      24.83  -3.1  1 
 12  1019 DeKelver, Aaron        Eagle Butte            25.17      24.84  -1.7  2 
 13   807 Hansen, Chance         Hillside,AB, AB                   24.95  -3.1  1 
 14   210 Hale, Jordan           Lacombe                           25.72  -1.7  2 
 
Boys 200 Metre Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 22.11  1995        Mike Spencer, Jasper Place: Edm             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   984 Chin, Rylan            Strathmore             23.50      23.06   NWI   16  
  2   719 Cooknell, Jason        St Paul Regional       23.88      23.07   NWI   15  
  3   907 Bays, Connor           Cochrane               23.87      23.40   NWI   14  
  4    18 Hannem, Koby           Centennial             23.68      23.56   NWI   13  
  5   349 Rosenke, Paul          Holy Trinity:Edm,Ed    24.23      23.87   NWI   11.5
  5   120 Gallimore, Richard     St Mary's: CA          24.04      23.87   NWI   11.5
  7   220 Dreschler, Adrian      Lindsay Thur           24.38      24.13   NWI   10  
Preliminaries
  8   765 Hausler, Tyrell        Georges P Va,AB, AB    24.55                  
  9   355 Tschritter, Kirk       Jasper Place,Edmont    24.56                     8  
 10   653 Dusang, Troy           Fort McMurra           24.79                     7  
 11  1031 Karl, Corbin           Foremost               24.83                     6  
 12  1019 DeKelver, Aaron        Eagle Butte            24.84                     5  
 13   807 Hansen, Chance         Hillside,AB, AB        24.95                     4  
 14   210 Hale, Jordan           Lacombe                25.72                     3  
 
Boys 400 Metre Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 50.00  1999        Luke Ratzlaff, Wm. Aberhart: Cgy            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   346 Hastings, Alex         Holy Trinity:Edm,Ed    53.72      52.41Q  1 
  2   907 Bays, Connor           Cochrane               51.68      52.54Q  2 
  3   683 Martin, Andy           JR Robson              55.60      53.77Q  1 
  4   719 Cooknell, Jason        St Paul Regional       57.10      53.95Q  2 
  5   984 Chin, Rylan            Strathmore             54.82      53.98Q  1 
  6   434 Brett, Neil            Strathcona Comp,AB,    54.14      54.00Q  2 
  7   143 Homer, Jeff            Western Cana                      54.20q  1 
  8   845 Rombs, Kyle            St Joseph Cath,AB,                54.23q  2 
  9   211 Hodgson, Colin         Lacombe                           54.24   2 
 10   155 Foley, Justin          Bentley                           54.93   1 
 11   766 Lessard, Justin        Georges P Va,AB, AB               54.95   1 
 12  1086 Dorosz, Sam            Winston Churh          55.49      54.96   1 
 13  1052 Rockerbie, Cliffor     Lethbridge Colle       56.96      56.83   2 
 14   575 Cannon, Luke           RF Staples             57.54      56.84   1 
 15   602 Morris, Buddy          St Thomas Aquina       56.69      57.88   2 
 
Boys 400 Metre Dash Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 50.00  1999        Luke Ratzlaff, Wm. Aberhart: Cgy            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   907 Bays, Connor           Cochrane               52.54      51.46    16  
  2   346 Hastings, Alex         Holy Trinity:Edm,Ed    52.41      52.51    15  
  3   984 Chin, Rylan            Strathmore             53.98      52.83    14  
  4   434 Brett, Neil            Strathcona Comp,AB,    54.00      52.91    13  
  5   719 Cooknell, Jason        St Paul Regional       53.95      54.81    12  
  6   845 Rombs, Kyle            St Joseph Cath,AB,     54.23      55.02    11  
  7   143 Homer, Jeff            Western Cana           54.20      56.08    10  
  8   683 Martin, Andy           JR Robson              53.77      57.62     9  
Preliminaries
  9   211 Hodgson, Colin         Lacombe                54.24                8  
 10   155 Foley, Justin          Bentley                54.93                7  
 11   766 Lessard, Justin        Georges P Va,AB, AB    54.95                6  
 12  1086 Dorosz, Sam            Winston Churh          54.96                5  
 13  1052 Rockerbie, Cliffor     Lethbridge Colle       56.83                4  
 14   575 Cannon, Luke           RF Staples             56.84                3  
 15   602 Morris, Buddy          St Thomas Aquina       57.88                2  
 
Boys 800 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 1:56.90  1977        Doug Wournell, Sir Win. Churchill:Cgy     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    64 Majock, Nyial          Jack James                      2:01.62    16  
  2   907 Bays, Connor           Cochrane             2:14.89    2:02.18    15  
  3   372 Karakachuk, Nick       Memorial Com,AB, AB  2:03.98    2:03.00    14  
  4  1086 Dorosz, Sam            Winston Churh        2:11.56    2:05.78    13  
  5   151 Ratzlaff, Scott        William Aber                    2:06.57    12  
  6   383 Vermillion, Ryan       Salisbury Co,AB, AB  2:04.11    2:08.00    11  
  7   845 Rombs, Kyle            St Joseph Cath,AB,              2:08.33    10  
  8   211 Hodgson, Colin         Lacombe                         2:09.02     9  
  9   760 Beaudry, Jeffery       EW Pratt,AB, AB                 2:09.16     8  
 10   926 Taylor, Brett          Cochrane             2:15.41    2:13.46     7  
 11   269 Parker, Mike           Wetaskiwin Comp                 2:15.38     6  
 12   685 Simmons, Stephen       JR Robson            2:21.70    2:17.77     5  
 13   631 Dargis, Real           Ecole Mallai         2:22.50    2:23.51     4  
 14  1018 Cairns, Tom            Eagle Butte          2:14.00    2:23.59     3  
 15   589 Covenden, Taylor       Redwater             2:30.23    2:25.76     2  
 16   495 Borody, Nick           Edwin Parr C         2:36.83    2:33.54     1  
 
Boys 1500 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 4:03.00  1984        Alex Mowat, Wm. Aberhat:Cgy               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    64 Majock, Nyial          Jack James                      4:10.16    16  
  2   464 Ford, Scott            WP Wagner,Edmonton   4:27.74    4:16.47    15  
  3   383 Vermillion, Ryan       Salisbury Co,AB, AB  4:32.59    4:26.34    14  
  4   863 Strachan, Tom          SC:Bow Valley H      4:47.67    4:28.94    13  
  5   981 Ball, Craig            Strathcona-Tweed     4:48.99    4:29.30    12  
  6  1086 Dorosz, Sam            Winston Churh        4:42.47    4:36.19    11  
  7   253 Thompson, Nils         Ponoka Comp                     4:41.67    10  
  8  1032 Klatt, Braden          Foremost             4:47.91    4:41.68     9  
  9   590 Cowan, Matt            Redwater             4:59.52    4:46.46     8  
 10   196 Warawa, Kendall        Hay Lakes                       4:47.54     7  
 11   767 Maccalder, Dexter      Georges P Va,AB, AB             4:50.36     6  
 12   725 Lawrence, Logan        St Paul Regional     4:58.60    4:51.77     5  
 13   783 Cardindal, Jared       Grimshaw,AB, AB                 4:51.84     4  
 14   697 Boe, Travis            Mannville            4:59.10    4:54.52     3  
 15   539 Jones, Chris           Morinville           5:01.47    4:55.85     2  
 
Boys 3000 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 8:58.78  2001        Travis McKay, Strathcona: Edm             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    64 Majock, Nyial          Jack James                      8:53.47#   16  
  2   464 Ford, Scott            WP Wagner,Edmonton   9:24.60    9:12.57    15  
  3   372 Karakachuk, Nick       Memorial Com,AB, AB  9:50.52    9:48.05    14  
  4   981 Ball, Craig            Strathcona-Tweed    10:24.55   10:05.53    13  
  5   861 Grieb, Kevin           SC:Bow Valley H     10:35.53   10:17.92    12  
  6   196 Warawa, Kendall        Hay Lakes                      10:18.82    11  
  7   269 Parker, Mike           Wetaskiwin Comp                10:18.94    10  
  8  1070 Salmon, Brett          Medicine Hat        10:53.36   10:22.94     9  
  9   637 St. Amant, Jordan      Ecole Notre Dame    10:38.30   10:28.47     8  
 10  1089 Witzke, Andrew         Winston Churh       10:33.80   10:41.12     7  
 11   729 Dobbie, Alexander      Vegreville Comp     11:07.20   10:41.59     6  
 12   519 Luciw, Kirk            John Maland         10:55.11   10:42.88     5  
 13   539 Jones, Chris           Morinville          10:53.02   10:54.51     4  
 14   748 Caufield, Brad         Beaverlodge,AB, AB             11:06.15     3  
 15   843 Bain, Jason            St Joseph Cath,AB,             11:31.53     2  
 
Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 84cm 33" 8.5 Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 13.30  1999        Mario Arriaza, Strathcona:Edm               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 Kwasney, Tyson         Sir Winston                       14.98Q -2.6  2 
  2   462 Deslauriers, Garri     WP Wagner,Edmonton     15.23      15.06Q +0.0  1 
  3   367 Tran, Willie           McNalley Com,AB, AB    14.96      15.20Q -2.6  2 
  4   993 Demyen, John           Sundre                 15.35      15.26Q +0.0  1 
  4    21 Clark, Evan            Central Memo                      15.26Q +0.0  1 
  6   915 Little, Zach           Cochrane               15.14      15.27Q -2.6  2 
  7  1055 Yamagishi, Colton      Lethbridge Colle       15.05      15.47q -2.6  2 
  8   602 Morris, Buddy          St Thomas Aquina       16.05      15.70q -2.6  2 
  9   663 Campbell, Derek        Glendon                15.50      15.72  -2.6  2 
 10   255 Jordan, Sheldon        Rimbey                            15.86  -2.6  2 
 11  1002 Milman, Dan            Catholic Central       15.57      16.13  +0.0  1 
 12   846 Schoolemmer, Ryan      St Joseph Cath,AB,                16.56  -2.6  2 
 13   265 Lonsdale, Jason        Wetaskiwin Comp                   16.74  +0.0  1 
 14   815 Vander Leest, Paul     Hillside,AB, AB                   16.75  +0.0  1 
 15   718 Connor, Mike           St Paul Regional                  19.24  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 84cm 33" 8.5 Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 13.30  1999        Mario Arriaza, Strathcona:Edm               
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    21 Clark, Evan            Central Memo           15.26      14.19   NWI   16  
  2   462 Deslauriers, Garri     WP Wagner,Edmonton     15.06      14.68   NWI   15  
  3   111 Kwasney, Tyson         Sir Winston            14.98      14.73   NWI   14  
  4   915 Little, Zach           Cochrane               15.27      14.74   NWI   13  
  5   367 Tran, Willie           McNalley Com,AB, AB    15.20      14.90   NWI   12  
  6   993 Demyen, John           Sundre                 15.26      15.27   NWI   11  
  7  1055 Yamagishi, Colton      Lethbridge Colle       15.47      19.72   NWI   10  
Preliminaries
  8   602 Morris, Buddy          St Thomas Aquina       15.70                  
  9   663 Campbell, Derek        Glendon                15.72                     8  
 10   255 Jordan, Sheldon        Rimbey                 15.86                     7  
 11  1002 Milman, Dan            Catholic Central       16.13                     6  
 12   846 Schoolemmer, Ryan      St Joseph Cath,AB,     16.56                     5  
 13   265 Lonsdale, Jason        Wetaskiwin Comp        16.74                     4  
 14   815 Vander Leest, Paul     Hillside,AB, AB        16.75                     3  
 15   718 Connor, Mike           St Paul Regional       19.24                     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 44.10  1977        , Edmonton                                  
                       Jasper, Perry, Lynn,Suggett                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edm:Holy Trinity                                    46.40      45.95Q  2 
     1) 349 Rosenke, Paul 15            2) 351 Sommers, Brian 16          
     3) 350 Small, Mike 16              4) 346 Hastings, Alex 15          
  2 Edm:Harry Ainlay                                    46.51      46.87Q  1 
     1) 335 El-Bouhssini, Adam 16       2) 342 Parameswaran, Sasha 16     
     3) 337 Fung, Aubrey 16             4) 338 Jorza, Roger 16            
  3 CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                   46.08      46.38Q  2 
     1) 43 Dueck, Michael 16            2) 46 Hughes, Braden 16           
     3) 51 MacGillivrary, Graham 16     4) 57 Zingler, Jeremy 16          
  4 SO:Zone Relay  'B'                                             47.10Q  1 
     1) 1031 Karl, Corbin 16            2) 1034 Ross, Ryan 16             
     3) 1019 DeKelver, Aaron 16         4) 1057 Damguaard, Dustin 16      
  5 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                            46.39Q  2 
     1) 155 Foley, Justin 16            2) 295 Evanyshyn, Von 16          
     3) 236 Rajah, Brendan 16           4) 296 Fraser, Bowen 16           
  6 NC:R.F. Staples                                                47.50Q  1 
     1) 584 Rakoz, Kyall 16             2) 587 Wakelum, James 16          
     3) 575 Cannon, Luke 16             4) 583 Pall, Lochlan 16           
  7 CA:Notre Dame School                                           47.80q  1 
     1) 229 Adamson, Craig 16           2) 230 Cameron, Taylor 16         
     3) 231 Carroll, Shaun 16           4) 235 Petereson, Daniel 16       
  8 SC:St Joseph's Collegiate, Bro                      49.02      48.18q  2 
     1) 973 Alberts, Tory 16            2) 976 Southern, Tom 16           
     3) 975 Schimmel, Trent 15          4) 974 MacNaughton, Michael 15    
  9 NW:Hillside                                                    48.26   2 
     1) 807 Hansen, Chance 16           2) 815 Vander Leest, Paul 16      
     3) 804 Fersch, Jordon 16           4) 814 Reimer, Michael 16         
 10 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                                       48.70   1 
     1) 303 Morrow, Lee 16              2) 1147 Dyck, Brandon 16          
     3) 211 Hodgson, Colin 16           4)                                
 11 NE:Zone Relay                                                  48.87   2 
     1) 699 Eyben, Cody 15              2) 685 Simmons, Stephen 16        
     3) 698 Elgie, Jessie 15            4) 663 Campbell, Derek 16         
 12 NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                             49.45   1 
     1) 617 Bull, Branden 15            2) 722 Gamache, Chris 15          
     3) 720 Cote, Ryan 15               4) 724 Joly, Sean 15              
 13 NW:Hillside  'B'                                               49.58   1 
     1) 811 Knight, Russell 16          2) 801 Davidson, Mitch 16         
     3) 800 Chapados, Kyle 16           4) 813 Rawson, Wade 16            
 14 SO:Lethbridge Collegiate                                       50.02   2 
     1) 1055 Yamagishi, Colton 16       2) 1113 Ferguson, Bob 16          
     3) 1114 Kesler, Mitch 15           4) 1115 Spencely, Ted 16          
 15 SC:Cochrane                                         49.39      51.29   1 
     1) 915 Little, Zach 16             2) 910 Blackie, Nathan 16         
     3) 916 Magee, Jim 16               4) 921 Racliff, Michael 16        
 
Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 44.10  1977        , Edmonton                                  
                       Jasper, Perry, Lynn,Suggett                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edm:Holy Trinity                                    45.95      45.83    16  
     1) 349 Rosenke, Paul 15            2) 1151 Luah, Dario 16            
     3) 350 Small, Mike 16              4) 346 Hastings, Alex 15          
  2 Edm:Harry Ainlay                                    46.87      46.39    15  
     1) 335 El-Bouhssini, Adam 16       2) 342 Parameswaran, Sasha 16     
     3) 337 Fung, Aubrey 16             4) 338 Jorza, Roger 16            
  3 CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                   46.38      46.40    14  
     1) 43 Dueck, Michael 16            2) 46 Hughes, Braden 16           
     3) 51 MacGillivrary, Graham 16     4) 57 Zingler, Jeremy 16          
  4 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                 46.39      47.19    13  
     1) 155 Foley, Justin 16            2) 295 Evanyshyn, Von 16          
     3) 210 Hale, Jordan 15             4) 296 Fraser, Bowen 16           
  5 NC:R.F. Staples                                     47.50      47.25    12  
     1) 584 Rakoz, Kyall 16             2) 587 Wakelum, James 16          
     3) 575 Cannon, Luke 16             4) 583 Pall, Lochlan 16           
  6 SO:Zone Relay  'B'                                  47.10      47.82    11  
     1) 1019 DeKelver, Aaron 16         2) 1057 Damguaard, Dustin 16      
     3) 1034 Ross, Ryan 16              4) 1002 Milman, Dan 16            
  7 SC:St Joseph's Collegiate, Bro                      48.18      48.13    10  
     1) 973 Alberts, Tory 16            2) 976 Southern, Tom 16           
     3) 975 Schimmel, Trent 15          4) 974 MacNaughton, Michael 15    
 -- CA:Notre Dame School                                47.80         DQ  
     1) 229 Adamson, Craig 16           2) 230 Cameron, Taylor 16         
     3) 231 Carroll, Shaun 16           4) 235 Petereson, Daniel 16       
Preliminaries
  9 NW:Hillside                                         48.26                8  
 10 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                            48.70                7  
 11 NE:Zone Relay                                       48.87                6  
 12 NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                  49.45                5  
 13 NW:Hillside  'B'                                    49.58                4  
 14 SO:Lethbridge Collegiate                            50.02                3  
 15 SC:Cochrane                                         51.29                2  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 2.00m  1980        Dwayne Hayes80 J Lipscombe 96 H Leonce, Spru
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   671 McLeod, Keith          Grand Centre           1.83m      1.90m    16  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   431 Armstrong, Brett       Strathcona Comp        1.78m      1.84m    15  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   818 Halladay, Mike         La Crete Publ,AB, A               1.81m    14  
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   686 Brown, Brett           Kitscoty               1.80m     J1.81m    13  
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   232 Guenter, Jeremy        Notre Dame, RD                    1.78m    12  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   165 Parenteau, Kris        Camrose Comp                      1.75m    11  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   330 Tyler, Isaac           Eastglen,AB, AB        1.80m      1.70m     9  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7   541 McNiel, Chris          Morinville             1.82m      1.70m     9  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7     8 Sept, Derek            Bishop O'Byr                      1.70m     9  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 10    17 Bossert, Michael       Centennial                       J1.70m     6.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   575 Cannon, Luke           RF Staples             1.75m     J1.70m     6.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   760 Beaudry, Jeffery       EW Pratt,AB, AB                   1.65m     5  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   915 Little, Zach           Cochrane                          1.60m     4  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14  1049 Payne, Travis          Lethbridge Colle       1.72m      1.55m     3  
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 3.92m  1991        John Moss, Strathcona:Edm                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    38 Barrett, Michael       Dr EP Scarle                      2.90m    16  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   945 Stauffer, Kris         Hugh Sutherl           2.50m     J2.90m    15  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   263 Johnson, Jay           Wetaskiwin Comp                   2.75m    14  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   450 Schlosser, Colin       Strathcona Comp        2.60m     J2.75m    13  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   436 Crowther, Eric         Strathcona Comp        2.80m     J2.75m    12  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   260 Blackwood, Mark        Wetaskiwin Comp                   2.60m    10  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O   XX    X 
  6   926 Taylor, Brett          Cochrane               2.49m      2.60m    10  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  6    91 Wiseman, Braeden       Queen Elizab                      2.60m    10  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 6.56m  1965        Pat Filipenko, Stettler: Central            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   923 Ross, Kevin            Cochrane               6.06m      6.23m   3.6   16  
     5.91m(2.1) 5.84m(1.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.80m(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.23m(3.6)
  2   549 Lystang, Aaron         New Sarepta Comm       5.61m      6.01m   2.1   15  
     5.84m(0.6) 5.35m(2.9) 6.01m(2.1) 5.88m(1.9) 5.60m(-0.3) 5.78m(1.2)
  3   260 Blackwood, Mark        Wetaskiwin Comp                   5.80m   0.5   14  
     FOUL(1.4) 5.71m(2.1) 5.57m(0.6) 5.80m(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 5.64m(-0.8)
  4   455 Vervoorst, Geordav     Strathcona Comp        5.93m      5.68m   1.5   12.5
     5.68m(1.5) 5.45m(1.7) 5.55m(-1.2) 5.45m(-0.2) 5.56m(1.0) 5.00m(-0.2)
  4    41 Bromley, Brett         Dr EP Scarle                      5.68m   0.3   12.5
     5.34m(1.8) 5.55m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.30m(-0.3) 5.19m(2.7) 5.68m(0.3)
  6   309 Grandberg, Ryan        Archbishop J,Sherwo    6.01m      5.61m   2.1   11  
     5.61m(2.1) 5.29m(2.2) 5.32m(1.7) 4.78m(-0.6) 5.51m(1.6) 5.59m(0.2)
  7   209 Dick, Brandon          Lacombe                           5.50m   2.2   10  
     4.83m(0.4) 5.50m(2.2) 5.48m(1.3) 5.27m(-0.2) 5.23m(2.6) 5.28m(0.3)
  8   845 Rombs, Kyle            St Joseph Cath,AB,                5.48m   0.4    9  
     5.48m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 5.24m(-0.9) 5.13m(0.2) 5.36m(-0.7) 4.96m(1.1)
  9  1034 Ross, Ryan             Foremost               5.66m      5.46m   2.9    8  
     5.26m(1.0) 5.39m(3.1) 5.46m(2.9)           
 10   583 Pall, Lochlan          RF Staples             5.55m      5.44m   1.4    7  
     FOUL(1.5) 5.44m(1.4) 4.85m(0.2)           
 11  1052 Rockerbie, Cliffor     Lethbridge Colle       5.24m      5.36m   0.2    6  
     4.75m(0.8) 5.19m(0.9) 5.36m(0.2)           
 12   818 Halladay, Mike         La Crete Publ,AB, A               5.30m   1.3    5  
     5.12m(3.2) 5.28m(-0.5) 5.30m(1.3)           
 13   119 Dalen, Kenny           St Mary's: CA                     5.14m   0.5    4  
     5.14m(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 4.22m(1.0)           
 14   683 Martin, Andy           JR Robson              6.06m      4.87m   0.2    3  
     4.87m(0.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.1)           
 15   719 Cooknell, Jason        St Paul Regional       5.63m      4.83m   0.3    2  
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 4.83m(0.3)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 13.15m  2001        Dan Payne, Jasper Place: Edm               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   984 Chin, Rylan            Strathmore                       12.66m   0.6   16  
     12.55m(-0.3) 12.29m(+0.0) 12.37m(1.7) 12.52m(1.0) 12.66m(0.6) PASS(NWI)
  2   309 Grandberg, Ryan        Archbishop J,Sherwo   12.37m     12.63m   2.6   15  
     FOUL(-0.6) 10.85m(0.6) 12.63m(2.6) 12.03m(1.0) 12.20m(2.3) FOUL(0.2)
  3   923 Ross, Kevin            Cochrane              13.03m     12.45m   0.7   14  
     12.45m(0.7) FOUL(-0.5) 11.69m(1.1) 12.06m(0.9) 12.11m(1.1) FOUL(-0.6)
  4   683 Martin, Andy           JR Robson             11.83m     12.40m   1.1   13  
     FOUL(0.8) 12.40m(1.1) 11.97m(1.3) 12.30m(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 12.29m(2.1)
  5   671 McLeod, Keith          Grand Centre          11.93m     12.39m   0.4   12  
     12.05m(0.3) 11.24m(0.3) 11.56m(0.4) 11.89m(2.2) 11.91m(2.0) 12.39m(0.4)
  6   431 Armstrong, Brett       Strathcona Comp       12.47m     12.34m   1.8   11  
     12.25m(0.2) 11.95m(0.6) 11.77m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 12.34m(1.8) 12.33m(4.0)
  7   236 Rajah, Brendan         Parkview Ad.                     12.18m   1.1   10  
     12.14m(0.9) 12.18m(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 11.58m(1.3) 12.02m(0.9) FOUL(1.8)
  8   263 Johnson, Jay           Wetaskiwin Comp                  11.92m   3.5    9  
     11.47m(-0.9) 11.63m(-0.6) 11.91m(-0.2) 11.92m(3.5) FOUL(2.1) 11.79m(1.3)
  9    41 Bromley, Brett         Dr EP Scarle                     11.89m   1.6    8  
     11.36m(-1.5) 11.89m(1.6) 11.68m(2.0)           
 10  1034 Ross, Ryan             Foremost              12.13m     11.60m  -1.9    7  
     11.47m(-0.8) 11.60m(-1.9) 11.25m(0.8)           
 11   545 Wedick, Devin          Morinville            11.57m     11.41m   0.2    6  
     11.33m(0.7) 11.27m(0.9) 11.41m(0.2)           
 12   549 Lystang, Aaron         New Sarepta Comm      12.01m     11.39m   0.7    5  
     11.39m(0.7) 10.37m(2.3) FOUL(0.3)          
 13   765 Hausler, Tyrell        Georges P Va,AB, AB              10.90m  -2.2    4  
     FOUL(-0.7) 10.90m(-2.2) 10.49m(+0.0)           
 14  1054 Schmold, Braedon       Lethbridge Colle      10.91m     10.58m   1.0    3  
     10.23m(-0.3) 10.58m(1.0) 10.46m(1.2)           
 15  1129 Tse, Jackson           Dr EP Scarle                     10.29m   0.6    2  
     9.41m(1.1) 10.29m(0.6) 9.92m(0.9)          
 16   811 Knight, Russell        Hillside,AB, AB                  10.06m   1.4    1  
     9.48m(1.8) 10.06m(1.4) 9.97m(0.5)           
 
Boys Shot Put 5.44 kg Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 15.26m  2001        Matt Doherty, Delburne: Central            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   624 Kalinski, Allias       Bonnyville Centr      12.40m     13.11m    16  
      13.11m  13.05m  11.84m  12.19m  11.89m  12.25m
  2    40 Brajic, Andre          Dr EP Scarle                     12.60m    15  
      11.97m  11.48m  FOUL  12.60m  11.86m  11.69m
  3   877 Rauwerda, Ken          Acme                  12.28m     12.53m    14  
      11.44m  11.95m  11.49m  12.24m  FOUL  12.53m
  4   728 Soprovich, Zack        Two Hills             11.63m     12.16m    13  
      11.89m  11.79m  11.60m  12.01m  12.16m  FOUL
  5   496 Rubik, allister        Edwin Parr C          12.36m     12.13m    12  
      11.86m  12.13m  11.45m  11.75m  11.49m  FOUL
  6    12 Mitchell, Jamie        Bowness                          11.95m    11  
      11.95m  11.50m  10.61m  11.60m  11.48m  10.83m
  7   273 Slevinsky, Daniel      Wetaskiwin Comp                  11.93m    10  
      11.47m  11.47m  11.69m  9.63m  11.07m  11.93m
  8   314 Stelfox, John          Archbishop O,AB, AB   10.80m     11.72m     9  
      11.33m  11.72m  FOUL  11.07m  FOUL  10.81m
  9   210 Hale, Jordan           Lacombe                          11.37m     8  
      11.37m  11.07m  10.74m           
 10   826 Hodges, Daniel         NW:Peace Wapiti,AB,              11.25m     7  
      FOUL  10.81m  11.25m           
 11   857 McQueen, Jeremey       SC:Bert Churc         11.18m     10.77m     6  
      9.97m  10.39m  10.77m           
 12  1066 Vick, Keon             McCoy High            11.02m     10.71m     5  
      10.19m  10.71m  10.64m           
 13   513 Wright, Smith          Hilltop               11.41m     10.39m     4  
      10.39m  10.26m  FOUL           
 14  1121 Chai, Ming             Spruce Grove Com                 10.38m     3  
      10.38m  FOUL  10.22m           
 15  1096 Leighton, Michael      Foremost                         10.33m     2  
      10.33m  10.19m  10.11m           
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.614 kg Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 48.00m  1987        Lee Andrews, James Fowler: Cgy             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   273 Slevinsky, Daniel      Wetaskiwin Comp                  39.44m    16  
      30.88m  FOUL  33.94m  35.68m  39.44m  FOUL
  2    40 Brajic, Andre          Dr EP Scarle                     35.92m    15  
      31.22m  32.34m  33.24m  FOUL  FOUL  35.92m
  3   877 Rauwerda, Ken          Acme                  36.22m     34.06m    14  
      FOUL  34.06m  FOUL  FOUL  33.24m  FOUL
  4   186 Osguthorpe, Derek      Delburne                         33.88m    13  
      33.88m  28.08m  FOUL  FOUL  33.60m  28.88m
  5    12 Mitchell, Jamie        Bowness                          33.78m    12  
      33.78m  FOUL  32.52m  33.10m  31.88m  32.70m
  6   513 Wright, Smith          Hilltop               29.83m     30.52m    11  
      FOUL  29.14m  FOUL  24.88m  30.52m  28.40m
  7   672 Roch, Jacob            Grand Centre          31.14m     29.84m    10  
      29.84m  FOUL  27.38m  27.40m  28.74m  27.36m
  8   624 Kalinski, Allias       Bonnyville Centr      32.26m     29.58m     9  
      29.58m  27.80m  FOUL  29.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   503 Dungey, Joshua         Grand Trunk           29.46m     28.32m     8  
      23.48m  24.44m  28.32m           
 10   797 Barks, Lane            Hillside,AB, AB                  27.90m     7  
      23.82m  26.76m  27.90m         
 11   830 Murray, Mark           Rainbow Lake,AB, AB              27.82m     6  
      27.54m  27.82m  24.44m         
 12   454 Tso, Henry             Strathcona Comp,AB,   28.38m     27.34m     5  
      25.14m  23.66m  27.34m         
 13   878 Running Rabbit, Ho     Bassano               31.40m     26.72m     4  
      26.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14  1054 Schmold, Braedon       Lethbridge Colle                 26.08m     3  
      FOUL  26.08m  FOUL         
 15  1047 Johansson, Mike        Lethbridge Colle      31.13m     25.46m     2  
      25.46m  24.34m  21.94m         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g 260cm Junior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 55.06m  1988        Clarence Nelson, McNally: Edm              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   877 Rauwerda, Ken          Acme                  49.72m     46.54m    16  
      42.60m  45.24m  46.54m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2   496 Rubik, allister        Edwin Parr C          38.97m     44.59m    15  
      40.45m  37.41m  FOUL  44.59m  42.53m  40.40m
  3   221 Berglund, Chad         New Norway                       42.78m    14  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.16m  42.78m  38.54m  FOUL
  4   619 Smith, Kris            Ashmont Secondar      34.94m     41.27m    13  
      37.88m  38.00m  40.72m  37.58m  35.27m  41.27m
  5  1066 Vick, Keon             McCoy High            35.41m     39.40m    12  
      37.22m  35.99m  39.40m  38.94m  35.65m  FOUL
  6    53 Roth, Austin           Dr EP Scarle                     37.33m    11  
      36.26m  34.19m  FOUL  FOUL  37.33m  28.46m
  7   266 Michalkow, Zack        Wetaskiwin Comp                  37.27m    10  
      34.46m  31.52m  37.27m  35.18m  34.40m  33.44m
  8    12 Mitchell, Jamie        Bowness                          36.87m     9  
      35.95m  35.97m  36.87m  34.49m  35.80m  31.14m
  9  1078 Adams, Brandon         Willow Creek Com      37.25m     36.10m     8  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.10m         
 10   521 Neilson, Brent         John Maland           37.89m     35.18m     7  
      35.18m  FOUL  30.74m           
 11   465 Hetchler, Kipling      WP Wagner,Edmonton    37.21m     34.74m     6  
      29.84m  34.74m  31.68m           
 12   651 Breen, Collin          FG Miller             35.14m     32.80m     5  
      30.48m  32.80m  20.68m          
 --   815 Vander Leest, Paul     Hillside,AB, AB                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Metre Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 10.84  1991        Abi Issac, Archbishop O'Leary, Edm          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   308 Bazerd, Charles        Archbishop J,Sherwo    11.15      11.85Q -2.3  2 
  2   368 Goldring, Mike         ME Lazerte             11.16      11.86Q -3.1  1 
  3  1041 Murray, Kyle           Kate Andrews           10.96      11.95Q -2.3  2 
  3  1128 Wong, Aidan            St Francis                        11.95Q -3.1  1 
  3  1050 Peterson, Jason        Lethbridge Colle       10.82      11.95Q -3.1  1 
  6   110 Hansen, Michael        Sir Winston                       12.21Q -2.3  2 
  7   805 Forgie, Shawn          Hillside,AB, AB                   12.05q -3.1  1 
  7   856 Mckee, Zach            SC:Bert Churc          11.89      12.05q -3.1  1 
  9   740 Agoye, Nathaniel       Westwood Comm          11.30      12.20  -3.1  1 
 10   644 Dia, Kevin             Father P Mercr                    12.27  -2.3  2 
 11   192 Cressey, Mike          HJ Cody                           12.29  -3.1  1 
 12   869 Haggarty, Michael      SC:George McDou        12.00      12.33  -2.3  2 
 13   262 Franklin, Justin       Wetaskiwin Comp                   12.42  -2.3  2 
 14   534 Barsalou, Mike         Morinville             12.02      12.77  -2.3  2 
 15   536 Charrois, Nathan       Morinville             12.22      12.81  -3.1  1 
 16   750 Wade, Jason            Beaverlodge,AB, AB                12.97  -2.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Metre Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 10.84  1991        Abi Issac, Archbishop O'Leary, Edm          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   308 Bazerd, Charles        Archbishop J,Sherwo    11.85      11.23  -0.2   16  
  2   368 Goldring, Mike         ME Lazerte             11.86      11.34  -0.2   15  
  3  1128 Wong, Aidan            St Francis             11.95      11.48  -0.2   14  
  4  1041 Murray, Kyle           Kate Andrews           11.95      11.60  -0.2   13  
  5  1050 Peterson, Jason        Lethbridge Colle       11.95      11.68  -0.2   12  
  6   856 Mckee, Zach            SC:Bert Churc          12.05      11.86  -0.2   11  
  7   110 Hansen, Michael        Sir Winston            12.21      11.87  -0.2   10  
  8   805 Forgie, Shawn          Hillside,AB, AB        12.05      12.03  -0.2    9  
Preliminaries
  9   740 Agoye, Nathaniel       Westwood Comm          12.20                     8  
 10   644 Dia, Kevin             Father P Mercr         12.27                     7  
 11   192 Cressey, Mike          HJ Cody                12.29                     6  
 12   869 Haggarty, Michael      SC:George McDou        12.33                     5  
 13   262 Franklin, Justin       Wetaskiwin Comp        12.42                     4  
 14   534 Barsalou, Mike         Morinville             12.77                     3  
 15   536 Charrois, Nathan       Morinville             12.81                     2  
 16   750 Wade, Jason            Beaverlodge,AB, AB     12.97                     1  
 
Boys 200 Metre Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 21.74  1986        Todd Faunt, Sir Winston Churchill, C        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   368 Goldring, Mike         ME Lazerte             22.60      23.10Q  NWI  1 
  2   308 Bazerd, Charles        Archbishop J,Sherwo    22.87      23.25Q -2.1  2 
  3  1128 Wong, Aidan            St Francis                        23.57Q  NWI  1 
  3  1050 Peterson, Jason        Lethbridge Colle       23.40      23.57Q -2.1  2 
  5   695 Kennedy, Kody          Lloydministe           24.20      23.84Q  NWI  1 
  6   869 Haggarty, Michael      SC:George McDou        24.16      24.02Q -2.1  2 
  7   192 Cressey, Mike          HJ Cody                           24.26q  NWI  1 
  8   262 Franklin, Justin       Wetaskiwin Comp                   24.40q -2.1  2 
  9   912 Koots, Dave            Cochrane               24.26      24.48   NWI  1 
 10   508 Hart, Brett            Harry Collin           25.10      24.56   NWI  1 
 11   777 Lahoda, Bobby          Grande Prairie,AB,                24.59  -2.1  2 
 12   534 Barsalou, Mike         Morinville             24.97      24.69  -2.1  2 
 13  1040 Soop, Cobie            Kainai                 24.75      24.76   NWI  1 
 14    47 Irvine, Scott          Dr EP Scarle                      24.86  -2.1  2 
 15   646 Sadowsky, Chris        Father P Mercr         24.70      25.02  -2.1  2 
 16   785 Dickson, Andrew        Grimshaw,AB, AB                   25.28   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Metre Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 21.74  1986        Todd Faunt, Sir Winston Churchill, C        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   308 Bazerd, Charles        Archbishop J,Sherwo    23.25      22.16  -0.2   16  
  2   368 Goldring, Mike         ME Lazerte             23.10      22.59  -0.2   15  
  3  1128 Wong, Aidan            St Francis             23.57      23.15  -0.2   14  
  4  1050 Peterson, Jason        Lethbridge Colle       23.57      23.42  -0.2   13  
  5   695 Kennedy, Kody          Lloydministe           23.84      23.64  -0.2   12  
  6   869 Haggarty, Michael      SC:George McDou        24.02      23.72  -0.2   11  
  7   262 Franklin, Justin       Wetaskiwin Comp        24.40      24.05  -0.2   10  
  8   192 Cressey, Mike          HJ Cody                24.26      24.19  -0.2    9  
Preliminaries
  9   912 Koots, Dave            Cochrane               24.48                     8  
 10   508 Hart, Brett            Harry Collin           24.56                     7  
 11   777 Lahoda, Bobby          Grande Prairie,AB,     24.59                     6  
 12   534 Barsalou, Mike         Morinville             24.69                     5  
 13  1040 Soop, Cobie            Kainai                 24.76                     4  
 14    47 Irvine, Scott          Dr EP Scarle           24.86                     3  
 15   646 Sadowsky, Chris        Father P Mercr         25.02                     2  
 16   785 Dickson, Andrew        Grimshaw,AB, AB        25.28                     1  
 
Boys 400 Metre Dash Intermediate
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 49.04  2004        Andrew Dargie, Sir Winston Churchill C      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   362 Nishiyama, Michael     Louis St Lau,Edmont    52.56      52.27Q  1 
  2   508 Hart, Brett            Harry Collin           54.47      54.11Q  2 
  3    79 Pryde, Carson          Beaverbrook                       52.77Q  1 
  4   261 Casillas, Carlos       Wetaskiwin Comp                   54.94Q  2 
  5  1041 Murray, Kyle           Kate Andrews           54.23      53.08Q  1 
  6  1069 Dalton, Bryan          Medicine Hat           56.30      55.33Q  2 
  7   268 Ostapowich, Tayler     Wetaskiwin Comp                   54.65q  1 
  8   684 Semenchuk, Brady       JR Robson              56.00      55.23q  1 
  9   777 Lahoda, Bobby          Grande Prairie,AB,                56.03   2 
 10   997 Cole, Andrew           Youngstown             56.12      56.22   2 
 11   695 Kennedy, Kody          Lloydministe           56.40      56.53   2 
 12   598 Teske, Derek           St Mary Westlock       58.02      57.99   1 
 13   761 Severson, Tate         EW Pratt,AB, AB                   58.90   1 
 --   972 Robb, Eric             Springbank             55.66         DQ   1 
 
Boys 400 Metre Dash Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 49.04  2004        Andrew Dargie, Sir Winston Churchill C      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   362 Nishiyama, Michael     Louis St Lau,Edmont    52.27      50.59    16  
  2    79 Pryde, Carson          Beaverbrook            52.77      51.38    15  
  3   268 Ostapowich, Tayler     Wetaskiwin Comp        54.65      52.79    13.5
  3  1041 Murray, Kyle           Kate Andrews           53.08      52.79    13.5
  5   508 Hart, Brett            Harry Collin           54.11      53.49    12  
  6   261 Casillas, Carlos       Wetaskiwin Comp        54.94      53.91    11  
  7  1069 Dalton, Bryan          Medicine Hat           55.33      55.12    10  
  8   684 Semenchuk, Brady       JR Robson              55.23      55.38     9  
Preliminaries
  9   777 Lahoda, Bobby          Grande Prairie,AB,     56.03                8  
 10   997 Cole, Andrew           Youngstown             56.22                7  
 11   695 Kennedy, Kody          Lloydministe           56.53                6  
 12   598 Teske, Derek           St Mary Westlock       57.99                5  
 13   761 Severson, Tate         EW Pratt,AB, AB        58.90                4  
 --   972 Robb, Eric             Springbank               DQ              
 
Boys 800 Metre Run Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 1:54.83  1993        Jaysen Wesolosky, Strathcona, Edm         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   511 Monds, Jevin           Hilltop              2:02.45    1:58.27    16  
  2   362 Nishiyama, Michael     Louis St Lau,Edmont  1:59.43    1:59.77    15  
  3    79 Pryde, Carson          Beaverbrook                     2:00.44    14  
  4    48 Kimick, Evan           Dr EP Scarle                    2:00.69    13  
  5   261 Casillas, Carlos       Wetaskiwin Comp                 2:03.05    12  
  6   267 Ostapowich, Jaden      Wetaskiwin Comp                 2:03.90    11  
  7   336 Falk, David            Harry Ainlay,AB, AB  2:05.40    2:06.15    10  
  8  1088 Szymonek, Kyle         Winston Churh        2:16.58    2:10.56     9  
  9   997 Cole, Andrew           Youngstown           2:20.55    2:10.63     8  
 10   694 Crookedneck, Tyson     Lloydministe         2:14.50    2:12.91     7  
 11   761 Severson, Tate         EW Pratt,AB, AB                 2:14.13     6  
 12   542 Perkins, Justin        Morinville           2:16.45    2:14.16     5  
 13  1009 Werner, Chris          Crescent Heights     2:15.51    2:15.01     4  
 14   971 Pominville, Kale       Springbank           2:22.71    2:19.82     3  
 15   654 Hurley, David          Fort McMurra         2:16.10    2:25.26     2  
 16   763 Palmer, Aaron          Fox Creek,AB, AB                2:29.78     1  
 
Boys 1500 Metre Run Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 3:56.80  1976        Rob Evans, Central Memorial, Cgy          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   511 Monds, Jevin           Hilltop              4:25.34    4:08.03    16  
  2   267 Ostapowich, Jaden      Wetaskiwin Comp                 4:10.63    15  
  3   739 Adamo, Nick            Westwood Comm        4:39.90    4:11.71    14  
  4    68 Pootz, Spencer         John Diefenbaker                4:13.77    13  
  5   156 Spendiff, Matt         Bentley                         4:18.60    12  
  6   784 Carias, Deneb          Grimshaw,AB, AB                 4:18.73    11  
  7   443 Merry, Curtis          Strathcona Comp,AB,  4:25.02    4:24.32    10  
  8   141 Davies, Elliot         Western Cana                    4:27.37     9  
  9   315 Weikum, Jamie          Archbishop Romer,Ed  4:27.37    4:27.40     8  
 10  1036 DeWaal, Jan Christ     Immanuel Christ      4:55.12    4:31.27     7  
 11   986 Hoof, Shane            Strathmore           4:46.65    4:35.82     6  
 12  1040 Soop, Cobie            Kainai               4:45.90    4:38.64     5  
 13   741 Punko, Brayden         Westwood Comm        4:53.10    4:45.53     4  
 14   542 Perkins, Justin        Morinville           4:49.93    4:54.66     3  
 15   761 Severson, Tate         EW Pratt,AB, AB                 4:59.52     2  
 16   971 Pominville, Kale       Springbank           4:51.74    4:59.75     1  
 
Boys 3000 Metre Run Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 8:38.52  2003        Aaron Robson, Harry Ainlay, Edm           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   267 Ostapowich, Jaden      Wetaskiwin Comp                 9:08.97    16  
  2   443 Merry, Curtis          Strathcona Comp,AB,  9:28.11    9:11.44    15  
  3   784 Carias, Deneb          Grimshaw,AB, AB                 9:13.28    14  
  4   739 Adamo, Nick            Westwood Comm        9:30.50    9:16.56    13  
  5    68 Pootz, Spencer         John Diefenbaker                9:24.90    12  
  6   156 Spendiff, Matt         Bentley                         9:33.10    11  
  7   986 Hoof, Shane            Strathmore          10:24.58    9:39.44    10  
  8   315 Weikum, Jamie          Archbishop Romer,Ed  9:58.43    9:48.47     9  
  9  1009 Werner, Chris          Crescent Heights    10:33.80    9:51.95     8  
 10  1036 DeWaal, Jan Christ     Immanuel Christ     10:21.85   10:10.24     7  
 11   580 Kelsey, Emmott         RF Staples          10:28.94   10:41.42     6  
 12   517 Godfrey, Ben           John Maland         10:35.69   10:57.56     5  
 13   618 Jackson, Alec          Ashmont Secondar    10:35.50   11:03.86     4  
 14   763 Palmer, Aaron          Fox Creek,AB, AB               11:09.21     3  
 15    90 MacCullough, Elija     Queen Elizab                   11:15.65     2  
 
Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 84cm 33" 8.5 Intermediate
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 13.24  2004        Cory Gibson, Sir Winston Churchill, C       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   329 Melca, Mihnea          Eastglen,AB, AB        13.57      13.76Q  0.3  1 
  2   334 Cardoza, Matthew       Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    13.96      13.94Q -2.3  2 
  3   110 Hansen, Michael        Sir Winston                       13.83Q  0.3  1 
  4   189 Berdahl, Tyrell        Eckville                          14.42Q -2.3  2 
  5    47 Irvine, Scott          Dr EP Scarle                      14.55Q -2.3  2 
  6   234 Pasman, Spencer        Notre Dame, RD                    14.95Q  0.3  1 
  7   665 Knapp, Adam            Glendon                15.30      15.52q  0.3  1 
  8   859 Perry, Doug            SC:Bert Churc          15.55      15.54q  0.3  1 
  9  1024 Slack, Jon             Eagle Butte            15.74      15.55   0.3  1 
 10   917 Melnyk, Taylor         Cochrane               15.47      15.58  -2.3  2 
 11   670 Cooney, Derek          Grand Centre           15.40      15.98  -2.3  2 
 12  1021 Henderson, Bryce       Eagle Butte            17.62      16.32  -2.3  2 
 13   581 Mahoney, Donovan       RF Staples                        18.24  -2.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 84cm 33" 8.5 Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 13.24  2004        Cory Gibson, Sir Winston Churchill, C       
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   329 Melca, Mihnea          Eastglen,AB, AB        13.76      13.55  -0.9   16  
  2   334 Cardoza, Matthew       Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    13.94      13.91  -0.9   15  
  3   110 Hansen, Michael        Sir Winston            13.83      14.06  -0.9   14  
  4   189 Berdahl, Tyrell        Eckville               14.42      14.33  -0.9   13  
  5    47 Irvine, Scott          Dr EP Scarle           14.55      14.36  -0.9   12  
  6   234 Pasman, Spencer        Notre Dame, RD         14.95      14.77  -0.9   11  
  7   665 Knapp, Adam            Glendon                15.52      15.73  -0.9   10  
  8   859 Perry, Doug            SC:Bert Churc          15.54      15.80  -0.9    9  
Preliminaries
  9  1024 Slack, Jon             Eagle Butte            15.55                     8  
 10   917 Melnyk, Taylor         Cochrane               15.58                     7  
 11   670 Cooney, Derek          Grand Centre           15.98                     6  
 12  1021 Henderson, Bryce       Eagle Butte            16.32                     5  
 13   581 Mahoney, Donovan       RF Staples             18.24                     4  
 
Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Intermediate
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 43.19  2001        , Edmonton                                  
                       Amsbaugh, Cocks, Howell, Leong                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edm:St Francis Xavier                               45.40      45.27Q  1 
     1) 398 Beilman, Tyler 17           2) 399 Fedarspiel, Paul 17        
     3) 401 Saunders, Conrad 17         4) 400 Lewis, Kevin 17            
  2 Edm:Harry Ainlay                                    45.61      45.67Q  2 
     1) 334 Cardoza, Matthew 17         2) 343 Rayment-Law, Eric 17       
     3) 341 Lugoma, Rhonny 17           4) 339 Kaert, Eric 17             
  3 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                            45.78Q  1 
     1) 189 Berdahl, Tyrell 17          2) 297 Gomes, Evan 18             
     3) 300 Maddox, Coleman 17          4) 306 Torris, Braely 17          
  4 CA:Sir Winston Churchill  'B'                                  45.95Q  2 
     1) 112 Li, Felix 17                2) 109 Grier, Adam 17             
     3) 110 Hansen, Michael 17          4) 1132 Roshan, Philip 16         
  5 CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                   46.08      45.79Q  1 
     1) 42 Chow, Lincoln 16             2) 47 Irvine, Scott 16            
     3) 48 Kimick, Evan 17              4) 52 Micic, Boyan 17             
  6 SC:Cochrane                                         46.84      46.53Q  2 
     1) 914 LeBlanc, Randy 17           2) 918 Pace, Clayton 16           
     3) 912 Koots, Dave 17              4) 924 Saretsky, Alex 17          
  7 SC:Didsbury                                         47.23      46.83q  1 
     1) 929 Lappala, Chris 17           2) 928 Faryna, Miles 17           
     3) 930 Leferbre, Jonathan 17       4) 931 Miller, Ryan 17            
  8 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                                       46.86q  2 
     1) 272 Slevinsky, Brandon 17       2) 302 Montgomery, Chris 17       
     3) 292 Bouchard, Charles 17        4) 262 Franklin, Justin 17        
  9 SO:Zone Relay                                                  47.50   2 
     1) 1050 Peterson, Jason 16         2) 1021 Henderson, Bryce 17       
     3) 1111 Ontkean, Nick 16           4) 1112 O'Hara, Brian 16          
 10 NE:Zone Relay                                                  47.69   2 
     1) 740 Agoye, Nathaniel 16         2) 646 Sadowsky, Chris 17         
     3) 645 Paulson, Derek 16           4) 644 Dia, Kevin 16              
 11 NW:Hillside                                                    48.24   1 
     1) 803 Dietzen, Blair 17           2) 802 Dawson, Jesse 17           
     3) 809 Hogberg, James 17           4) 805 Forgie, Shawn 17           
 12 NC:Morinville_ Community                                       48.87   1 
     1) 534 Barsalou, Mike 17           2) 536 Charrois, Nathan 17        
     3) 538 Jantz, Tyler 16             4) 542 Perkins, Justin 17         
 13 NC:John Maland                                                 49.05   2 
     1) 520 Mohr, Seth 16               2) 518 Godrey, Ben 16             
     3) 522 Sibbald, Patrick 16         4) 523 Smithson, Derrick 16       
 -- NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                                DQ   1 
     1) 684 Semenchuk, Brady 17         2) 666 Krywiak, Michael 17        
     3) 664 hurst, Mitchell 16          4) 665 Knapp, Adam 16             
 
Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 43.19  2001        , Edmonton                                  
                       Amsbaugh, Cocks, Howell, Leong                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edm:Harry Ainlay                                    45.67      45.08    16  
     1) 334 Cardoza, Matthew 17         2) 343 Rayment-Law, Eric 17       
     3) 341 Lugoma, Rhonny 17           4) 1152 E, Tom 17                 
  2 CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                   45.79      45.62    15  
     1) 42 Chow, Lincoln 16             2) 47 Irvine, Scott 16            
     3) 48 Kimick, Evan 17              4) 52 Micic, Boyan 17             
  3 Edm:St Francis Xavier                               45.27      45.87    14  
     1) 398 Beilman, Tyler 17           2) 399 Fedarspiel, Paul 17        
     3) 401 Saunders, Conrad 17         4) 400 Lewis, Kevin 17            
  4 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                 45.78      45.89    13  
     1) 189 Berdahl, Tyrell 17          2) 297 Gomes, Evan 18             
     3) 300 Maddox, Coleman 17          4) 306 Torris, Braely 17          
  5 CA:Sir Winston Churchill  'B'                       45.95      45.97    12  
     1) 112 Li, Felix 17                2) 109 Grier, Adam 17             
     3) 110 Hansen, Michael 17          4) 1132 Roshan, Philip 16         
  6 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                            46.86      46.30    11  
     1) 272 Slevinsky, Brandon 17       2) 302 Montgomery, Chris 17       
     3) 292 Bouchard, Charles 17        4) 262 Franklin, Justin 17        
  7 SC:Cochrane                                         46.53      46.87    10  
     1) 914 LeBlanc, Randy 17           2) 918 Pace, Clayton 16           
     3) 912 Koots, Dave 17              4) 924 Saretsky, Alex 17          
  8 SC:Didsbury                                         46.83      47.10     9  
     1) 929 Lappala, Chris 17           2) 928 Faryna, Miles 17           
     3) 930 Leferbre, Jonathan 17       4) 931 Miller, Ryan 17            
Preliminaries
  9 SO:Zone Relay                                       47.50                8  
 10 NE:Zone Relay                                       47.69                7  
 11 NW:Hillside                                         48.24                6  
 12 NC:Morinville_ Community                            48.87                5  
 13 NC:John Maland                                      49.05                4  
 -- NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                    DQ              
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 2.07m  1997        Jesse Lipscombe, St Albert, Edm             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   362 Nishiyama, Michael     Louis St Lau,Edmont    1.80m      1.83m    16  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   327 Olesen, Kevin          Bev Facey              1.83m     J1.83m    15  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3    78 Jones, Duncan          Beaverbrook                       1.80m    14  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   512 Redel, Brian           Hilltop                1.65m      1.75m    12  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   873 Adams, Darren          SC:Three Hills         1.77m      1.75m    12  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1075 Maynes, Matthew        Stirling               1.84m      1.75m    12  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   222 Trautman, Justin       New Norway                       J1.75m    10  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7  1033 O'Hara, Bryan          Foremost               1.81m     J1.75m     9  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   185 Dorsey, Blaine         Delburne                         J1.75m     8  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   695 Kennedy, Kody          Lloydministe           1.75m      1.70m     7  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   776 Hall, Matt             Grande Prairie,AB,               J1.70m     5.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   645 Paulson, Derek         Father P Mercr         1.70m     J1.70m     5.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13   809 Hogberg, James         Hillside,AB, AB                  J1.70m     4  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   864 Uniat, Brett           SC:Bow Valley H        1.74m      1.65m     3  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 15   145 rasmussen, Evan        Western Cana                     J1.65m     2  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16   547 Hafso, David           New Sarepta Comm       1.65m     J1.65m     1  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 4.16m  1992        John Moss, Strathcona. Edm                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   453 Theodore, Deryk        Strathcona Comp,AB,    4.40m      4.40m#   16  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   952 Crawford, Joe          Olds                   3.10m      3.75m    15  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   920 Pruden, Ben            Cochrane               3.40m      3.20m    13.5
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   261 Casillas, Carlos       Wetaskiwin Comp                   3.20m    13.5
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    89 Lewis, Greg            Queen Elizab                      3.05m    12  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   452 Swanson, Paul          Strathcona Comp,AB,    2.60m     J3.05m    11  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7  1127 Landon, Andean         Queen Elizab                     J3.05m    10  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   250 Marois, Jon            Ponoka Comp                       2.90m     9  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 6.89m  1992        Craig Gordon, Forest Lawn, Cgy              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    63 Cunningham, Josh       Henry WiseWo           6.25m      6.48m   4.8   16  
     6.48m(4.8) 6.30m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.5) 5.68m(0.9) 5.88m(2.6)
  2   334 Cardoza, Matthew       Harry Ainlay,AB, AB    6.40m      6.38m   1.8   15  
     6.38m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 6.36m(3.0) 2.72m(0.5)
  3   110 Hansen, Michael        Sir Winston            6.25m      6.26m   1.8   14  
     6.02m(0.7) 6.26m(1.8) 6.15m(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 5.81m(2.4) 5.94m(0.5)
  4   666 Krywiak, Michael       Glendon                5.47m      6.12m   1.0   13  
     5.91m(1.8) 5.36m(2.8) 5.98m(1.4) 5.84m(0.4) 6.12m(1.0) FOUL(3.8)
  5   928 Faryna, Miles          Didsbury               6.00m      6.07m   1.8   12  
     5.69m(0.9) 5.73m(3.1) 6.07m(1.8) 5.62m(0.7) 5.51m(NWI) 5.87m(1.2)
  6   195 Vion, Garth            Hay Lakes                         5.81m   1.4   11  
     5.81m(1.4) FOUL(2.3) 5.65m(3.0) 5.63m(1.9) 5.44m(0.4) 5.39m(1.5)
  7  1122 Linaker, Aaron         Strathcona Comp                   5.79m   3.0   10  
     5.61m(3.0) 5.77m(3.6) 5.77m(2.6) 5.53m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.79m(3.0)
  8   644 Dia, Kevin             Father P Mercr         5.86m      5.78m   3.5    9  
     5.73m(1.9) 5.78m(3.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9  1041 Murray, Kyle           Kate Andrews           6.01m      5.77m   3.5    8  
     FOUL(-1.4) 5.77m(3.5) 5.44m(2.2)          
 10   803 Dietzen, Blair         Hillside,AB, AB                   5.73m   1.3    7  
     5.72m(1.0) 5.73m(1.3) 5.39m(0.8)           
 11  1080 Daeutremont, Jesse     Willow Creek Com       5.25m      5.70m   2.2    6  
     5.70m(2.2) 5.20m(2.0) 5.06m(0.7)           
 12   912 Koots, Dave            Cochrane               5.71m      5.36m  -0.6    5  
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 5.36m(-0.6)           
 13   785 Dickson, Andrew        Grimshaw,AB, AB                   4.84m  -0.3    4  
     4.84m(-0.3) 4.69m(4.8) 4.78m(0.9)           
 14   502 Boone, Stephen         Grand Trunk            5.20m      4.75m  +0.0    3  
     4.20m(3.5) 4.66m(3.0) 4.75m(+0.0)           
 --   278 Leschart, Sheldon      Wm E Hay                           FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 14.01m  1986        Oral Ogilvie, Harry Ainlay, Edm            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    63 Cunningham, Josh       Henry WiseWo          12.49m     13.43m   3.0   16  
     12.53m(3.6) 13.16m(1.7) 13.43m(3.0) 12.98m(5.6) FOUL(2.6) 12.87m(3.3)
  2   644 Dia, Kevin             Father P Mercr        13.09m     13.40m   5.8   15  
     13.04m(4.0) 12.86m(3.9) PASS(NWI) 13.40m(5.8) 13.12m(6.9) 12.76m(2.6)
  3   326 Nault, Tanner          Bev Facey             12.80m     13.08m   4.6   14  
     12.67m(4.6) 12.83m(4.0) 12.54m(4.5) 12.73m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 13.08m(4.6)
  4   928 Faryna, Miles          Didsbury              12.54m     12.95m   2.5   13  
     12.51m(2.8) FOUL(3.6) 12.55m(3.9) 12.14m(-0.9) 12.15m(4.0) 12.95m(2.5)
  5   936 Granson, Drew          Highwood              12.27m     12.84m   8.6   12  
     11.86m(5.3) 12.41m(4.6) 12.60m(2.6) 12.64m(3.8) 12.84m(8.6) 12.82m(3.1)
  6  1041 Murray, Kyle           Kate Andrews          11.47m     12.43m   4.0   11  
     11.60m(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 12.43m(4.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.4)
  7   453 Theodore, Deryk        Strathcona Comp,AB,   12.78m     12.28m   5.0   10  
     12.24m(2.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(5.0) 12.28m(5.0)
  8    89 Lewis, Greg            Queen Elizab          12.46m     12.23m   3.2    9  
     12.23m(3.2) 12.15m(2.7) 11.67m(4.7) 12.10m(3.8) 12.10m(4.4) FOUL(6.2)
  9   189 Berdahl, Tyrell        Eckville                         11.69m   3.6    8  
     11.32m(3.1) 11.69m(3.6) 11.25m(4.9)         
 10   195 Vion, Garth            Hay Lakes                        11.47m   2.2    7  
     10.13m(1.5) FOUL(3.8) 11.47m(2.2)         
 11   803 Dietzen, Blair         Hillside,AB, AB                  11.33m   2.1    6  
     10.98m(3.6) 11.33m(2.1) 11.13m(2.2)         
 12   666 Krywiak, Michael       Glendon               11.73m     11.28m   3.3    5  
     11.28m(3.3) 11.20m(1.4) 11.14m(2.6)         
 13   805 Forgie, Shawn          Hillside,AB, AB                  11.20m   5.8    4  
     11.02m(4.8) 10.66m(2.9) 11.20m(5.8)         
 14  1080 Daeutremont, Jesse     Willow Creek Com      11.28m     11.09m   4.2    3  
     10.80m(5.9) 11.09m(4.2) 11.07m(2.0)         
 15   491 Kaiser, Daniel         Breton High           10.80m     11.03m   4.1    2  
     11.03m(4.1) 10.89m(6.8) 10.46m(5.1)         
 16   592 Leskiw, Tyler          Redwater              11.17m     10.88m   3.0    1  
     10.78m(2.1) 10.29m(2.6) 10.88m(3.0)         
 
Boys Shot Put 5.44 kg Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 16.61m  2002        Matt Doherty, Delburne, Central            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   681 Waine, Brett           JA WIlliams           12.76m     13.53m    16  
      12.99m  12.28m  13.53m  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL
  2   347 Kaminski, Chris        Holy Trinity:Edm,Ed   12.35m     13.41m    15  
      13.06m  12.10m  12.83m  12.40m  12.14m  13.41m
  3   439 Klassen, Glen          Strathcona Comp,AB,   12.77m     13.25m    14  
      12.48m  13.25m  12.89m  12.17m  FOUL  12.70m
  4   122 Kobe, Kevin            St Mary's: CA                    13.19m    13  
      13.09m  13.19m  12.18m  12.98m  FOUL  12.85m
  5  1024 Slack, Jon             Eagle Butte           11.69m     12.60m    12  
      12.60m  11.44m  11.87m  11.32m  11.72m  11.37m
  6   175 Witvoet, Jacob         St Augustine CEN                 12.47m    11  
      12.43m  12.47m  12.04m  11.97m  11.87m  12.14m
  7   272 Slevinsky, Brandon     Wetaskiwin Comp                  12.36m    10  
      12.36m  11.18m  11.92m  11.91m  FOUL  11.45m
  8   749 Cerny, David           Beaverlodge,AB, AB               12.30m     9  
      12.30m  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  11.93m
  9   689 Andruchow, Travis      Lamont                12.60m     12.24m     8  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.24m           
 10  1092 Allan, Jordan          Brooks Compo                     12.22m     7  
      11.84m  11.74m  12.22m           
 11   747 Buteau, Levi           Beaverlodge,AB, AB               11.88m     6  
      11.24m  11.88m  11.85m           
 12   486 Kuraitis, Curtis       Boyle                 11.72m     11.79m     5  
      11.41m  11.72m  11.79m           
 13   609 Boychuk, Nick          Thorhild Cen          11.85m     11.55m     4  
      11.14m  11.55m  11.01m           
 14  1093 Seiler, Brandon        Acme                             11.40m     3  
      FOUL  11.40m  11.31m  11.40m        
 15  1141 Moradel, Joseph        Immanuel Christ                  11.19m     2  
      10.65m  11.19m  10.88m           
 16   145 rasmussen, Evan        Western Cana                     10.94m     1  
      FOUL  10.94m  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.614 kg Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 48.38m  2001        Jim Steacy, Winston Churchill, South       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   689 Andruchow, Travis      Lamont                35.14m     36.36m    16  
      FOUL  33.54m  36.36m  FOUL  35.78m  33.56m
  2   681 Waine, Brett           JA WIlliams           35.76m     35.66m    15  
      FOUL  35.66m  FOUL  33.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   913 Krausnick, Alex        Cochrane              33.18m     32.60m    14  
      27.62m  32.60m  28.56m  28.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   822 Fletcher, Riley        Peace River,AB, AB               31.92m    13  
      29.88m  FOUL  31.92m  28.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   152 Herder, Devan          Bashaw High                      31.28m    12  
      25.12m  FOUL  31.28m  24.90m  28.66m  28.38m
  6  1141 Moradel, Joseph        Immanuel Christ                  31.18m    11  
      31.18m  31.00m  25.06m  29.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   487 Madoche, Dane          Boyle                 31.13m     31.06m    10  
      FOUL  28.20m  31.06m  27.20m  24.30m  24.48m
  8  1024 Slack, Jon             Eagle Butte           34.72m     30.66m     9  
      26.56m  22.82m  30.66m  24.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   144 Kutcherya, Michael     Western Cana                     30.60m     8  
      30.60m  29.68m  FOUL         
 10   171 Bangma, Travis         Central Alta                     30.42m     7  
      30.42m  29.14m  28.00m         
 11   486 Kuraitis, Curtis       Boyle                 34.77m     30.24m     6  
      30.24m  30.16m  FOUL         
 12   439 Klassen, Glen          Strathcona Comp,AB,   32.14m     30.22m     5  
      23.60m  30.22m  FOUL         
 13   385 Ziegler, Chad          Spruce Grove Com      37.00m     29.64m     4  
      29.64m  28.18m  28.70m         
 14  1133 Nementh, matt          St Mary's: CA                    26.72m     3  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.72m         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g 260cm Intermediate
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 52.88m  1991        Slade Stephenson, Bentley, South           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   681 Waine, Brett           JA WIlliams           38.52m     48.86m    16  
      40.51m  44.19m  48.86m  40.05m  44.16m  FOUL
  2   985 Gray, Paul             Strathmore            46.27m     47.84m    15  
      45.74m  47.84m  44.74m  FOUL  46.94m  42.47m
  3    20 Nishikawa, Brett       Centennial                       45.22m    14  
      45.22m  42.24m  FOUL  PASS  43.02m  44.10m
  4   913 Krausnick, Alex        Cochrane              43.75m     44.51m    13  
      44.51m  42.41m  39.30m  41.28m  36.33m  39.02m
  5   166 Scherger, Brett        Camrose Comp                     41.67m    12  
      39.18m  35.57m  33.19m  39.91m  41.67m  40.79m
  6   630 Brousseau, Eric        Ecole Mallai          39.62m     41.33m    11  
      34.82m  FOUL  41.33m  35.55m  32.89m  34.57m
  7   357 Brown, Andre           L.Y. Cairns,AB, AB    40.63m     41.08m    10  
      41.08m  38.66m  FOUL  32.16m  37.71m  39.11m
  8   484 Desjarlais, Levi       Boyle                 39.56m     40.46m     9  
      38.79m  FOUL  35.43m  40.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   249 Heidt, Jamie           Ponoka Comp                      38.21m     8  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.21m           
 10   144 Kutcherya, Michael     Western Cana                     35.86m     7  
      FOUL  35.86m  FOUL           
 11   749 Cerny, David           Beaverlodge,AB, AB               35.39m     6  
      FOUL  35.39m  35.06m           
 12  1098 Slack, John            Eagle Butte                      33.98m     5  
      31.57m  FOUL  33.98m           
 13  1099 Slezina, Tony          Catholic Central                 31.59m     4  
      FOUL  31.59m  29.51m           
 --   433 Berk, Mickey           Strathcona Comp       43.75m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Metre Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 10.64  1991        Rayon Marshall, Bishop Grandin, Cgy         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   403 Ebrado, Elizar         St Joseph: Edm,Edmo    11.17      11.72Q -2.3  2 
  2  1073 Tollestrup, Dalin      Raymond                10.62      11.78Q -2.1  1 
  3   438 Gregg, Daniel          Strathcona Comp,AB,    11.58      11.82Q -2.1  1 
  4  1053 Rockerbie, Phillip     Lethbridge Colle       10.93      11.91Q -2.3  2 
  5   968 Dunigan, Dane          Springbank             11.65      11.89Q -2.1  1 
  6   966 Beaugrand, Lewis       Springbank             11.89      12.11Q -2.3  2 
  7   252 Pritchard, Corey       Ponoka Comp                       11.91q -2.1  1 
  8   121 Jerke, Matt            St Mary's: CA                     12.16q -2.1  1 
  9   668 Webber, John           Glendon                11.20      12.21  -2.1  1 
 10  1130 Baynton, Korun         Beaverbrook                       12.36  -2.3  2 
 11   632 Dechaine, Matthew      Ecole Mallai           11.30      12.37  -2.3  2 
 12   194 Nixui, Brett           HJ Cody                           12.43  -2.3  2 
 13   485 Keller, Andy           Boyle                  12.48      12.46  -2.1  1 
 14   585 Roberge, Kory          RF Staples             12.22      12.84  -2.3  2 
 15   810 Klimp, Bradon          Hillside,AB, AB                   12.87  -2.1  1 
 16   808 Hiron, Matthew         Hillside,AB, AB                   13.48  -2.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Metre Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 10.64  1991        Rayon Marshall, Bishop Grandin, Cgy         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   403 Ebrado, Elizar         St Joseph: Edm,Edmo    11.72      11.53  -2.0   16  
  2  1073 Tollestrup, Dalin      Raymond                11.78      11.65  -2.0   15  
  3   438 Gregg, Daniel          Strathcona Comp,AB,    11.82      11.81  -2.0   13.5
  3  1053 Rockerbie, Phillip     Lethbridge Colle       11.91      11.81  -2.0   13.5
  5   966 Beaugrand, Lewis       Springbank             12.11      11.95  -2.0   12  
  6   968 Dunigan, Dane          Springbank             11.89      12.00  -2.0   11  
  7   252 Pritchard, Corey       Ponoka Comp            11.91      12.05  -2.0   10  
Preliminaries
  8   121 Jerke, Matt            St Mary's: CA          12.16                  
  9   668 Webber, John           Glendon                12.21                     8  
 10  1130 Baynton, Korun         Beaverbrook            12.36                     7  
 11   632 Dechaine, Matthew      Ecole Mallai           12.37                     6  
 12   194 Nixui, Brett           HJ Cody                12.43                     5  
 13   485 Keller, Andy           Boyle                  12.46                     4  
 14   585 Roberge, Kory          RF Staples             12.84                     3  
 15   810 Klimp, Bradon          Hillside,AB, AB        12.87                     2  
 16   808 Hiron, Matthew         Hillside,AB, AB        13.48                     1  
 
Boys 200 Metre Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 21.60  2001        Jeff Halverson, Grand Prairie, NW           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   403 Ebrado, Elizar         St Joseph: Edm,Edmo    22.99      22.73Q  0.9  1 
  2   447 O'Gorman, Mitchell     Strathcona Comp,AB,    22.83      23.45Q -3.3  2 
  3    70 Sumani, Abdul          John Diefenbaker                  23.41Q  0.9  1 
  4   968 Dunigan, Dane          Springbank             23.54      23.79Q -3.3  2 
  5   908 Bays, Duncan           Cochrane               23.27      23.46Q  0.9  1 
  6  1073 Tollestrup, Dalin      Raymond                23.37      23.80Q -3.3  2 
  7  1053 Rockerbie, Phillip     Lethbridge Colle       23.92      23.53q  0.9  1 
  8   601 Hayes, Clayton         St Thomas Aquina       24.89      24.06q -3.3  2 
  9   258 Kope, Jared            Tofield                           24.27   0.9  1 
 10  1130 Baynton, Korun         Beaverbrook                       24.31  -3.3  2 
 11   812 Nel, Wynand            Hillside,AB, AB                   24.36  -3.3  2 
 12   730 Melnyk, Adam           Vegreville Comp        24.20      24.38   0.9  1 
 13   632 Dechaine, Matthew      Ecole Mallai           24.20      24.64  -3.3  2 
 14   823 Szmata, Kelsey         Peace River,AB, AB                24.84   0.9  1 
 14   485 Keller, Andy           Boyle                  25.69      24.84   0.9  1 
 16   271 Shantz, Steven         Wetaskiwin Comp                   25.75  -3.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Metre Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 21.60  2001        Jeff Halverson, Grand Prairie, NW           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   447 O'Gorman, Mitchell     Strathcona Comp,AB,    23.45      22.18  -0.1   16  
  2   403 Ebrado, Elizar         St Joseph: Edm,Edmo    22.73      22.62  -0.1   15  
  3  1073 Tollestrup, Dalin      Raymond                23.80      22.93  -0.1   14  
  4    70 Sumani, Abdul          John Diefenbaker       23.41      22.97  -0.1   13  
  5   968 Dunigan, Dane          Springbank             23.79      23.19  -0.1   12  
  6  1053 Rockerbie, Phillip     Lethbridge Colle       23.53      23.32  -0.1   11  
  7   908 Bays, Duncan           Cochrane               23.46      23.34  -0.1   10  
Preliminaries
  8   601 Hayes, Clayton         St Thomas Aquina       24.06                  
  9   258 Kope, Jared            Tofield                24.27                     8  
 10  1130 Baynton, Korun         Beaverbrook            24.31                     7  
 11   812 Nel, Wynand            Hillside,AB, AB        24.36                     6  
 12   730 Melnyk, Adam           Vegreville Comp        24.38                     5  
 13   632 Dechaine, Matthew      Ecole Mallai           24.64                     4  
 14   823 Szmata, Kelsey         Peace River,AB, AB     24.84                     2.5
 14   485 Keller, Andy           Boyle                  24.84                     2.5
 16   271 Shantz, Steven         Wetaskiwin Comp        25.75                     1  
 
Boys 400 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 47.85  1992        Dave Anderson, Western Canada, Cgy          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1077 Crawford, Billy        WR Myers               53.86      52.33Q  1 
  2   375 Riley, O'Niel          Queen Elizabeth        52.15      52.83Q  2 
  3   634 Sundt, Jason           Ecole Mallai           52.50      52.43Q  1 
  4   812 Nel, Wynand            Hillside,AB, AB                   53.07Q  2 
  5   448 Page, Mackenzie        Strathcona Comp,AB,    53.26      53.44Q  1 
  6    75 Mohamed, Moe           Lester B Pea                      53.50Q  2 
  7   966 Beaugrand, Lewis       Springbank             52.32      53.64q  1 
  8   908 Bays, Duncan           Cochrane               52.38      53.65q  2 
  9   601 Hayes, Clayton         St Thomas Aquina       55.14      54.81   2 
 10   271 Shantz, Steven         Wetaskiwin Comp                   56.70   2 
 11   258 Kope, Jared            Tofield                           57.27   1 
 12   829 Small, Kyle            NW:Peace Wapiti,AB,               57.55   1 
 13   726 Sadlowski, Jamie       St Paul Regional       57.10      58.07   2 
 14  1100 Webster, Brad          Foremost                        1:05.27   2 
 
Boys 400 Metre Dash Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 47.85  1992        Dave Anderson, Western Canada, Cgy          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   634 Sundt, Jason           Ecole Mallai           52.43      50.92    16  
  2  1077 Crawford, Billy        WR Myers               52.33      51.19    15  
  3   812 Nel, Wynand            Hillside,AB, AB        53.07      51.60    14  
  4   375 Riley, O'Niel          Queen Elizabeth        52.83      51.61    13  
  5   448 Page, Mackenzie        Strathcona Comp,AB,    53.44      52.88    12  
  6   908 Bays, Duncan           Cochrane               53.65      52.97    11  
  7   966 Beaugrand, Lewis       Springbank             53.64      53.13    10  
  8    75 Mohamed, Moe           Lester B Pea           53.50      53.60     9  
Preliminaries
  9   601 Hayes, Clayton         St Thomas Aquina       54.81                8  
 10   271 Shantz, Steven         Wetaskiwin Comp        56.70                7  
 11   258 Kope, Jared            Tofield                57.27                6  
 12   829 Small, Kyle            NW:Peace Wapiti,AB,    57.55                5  
 13   726 Sadlowski, Jamie       St Paul Regional       58.07                4  
 14  1100 Webster, Brad          Foremost             1:05.27                3  
 
Boys 800 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 1:52.50  1986        Mark Lynch, Leduc, North                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   124 Russell, Ryan          St Mary's: CA                   1:56.60    16  
  2   448 Page, Mackenzie        Strathcona Comp,AB,  1:57.86    1:58.41    15  
  3  1077 Crawford, Billy        WR Myers             2:10.22    1:58.97    14  
  4    56 Wisnoski, Kyle         Dr EP Scarle                    1:59.18    13  
  5   634 Sundt, Jason           Ecole Mallai         2:15.30    2:01.40    12  
  6   812 Nel, Wynand            Hillside,AB, AB                 2:03.92    11  
  7   435 Carver, Cody           Strathcona Comp,AB,  1:57.88    2:05.99    10  
  8   889 Riker-Fox, Joel        Chestemere           2:09.79    2:08.28     9  
  9   153 Lee, Jordan            Bashaw High                     2:15.85     8  
 10   817 Hunt, Sheldon          Kinuso,AB, AB                   2:16.71     7  
 11   264 Kirwin, Paul           Wetaskiwin Comp                 2:16.72     6  
 12  1039 Day Rider, Dustin      Kainai               2:24.40    2:22.07     5  
 13   555 Martin, Andrew         Parkland Com         2:32.13    2:23.62     4  
 14   655 Luciak, Judson         Fort McMurra         2:17.90    2:24.84     3  
 15  1140 Lecoucier, Leo         Cochrane                        2:27.37     2  
 16   611 Fehr, Adam             Thorhild Cen         2:26.91    2:29.24     1  
 
Boys 1500 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 3:57.10  1982        Doug Dray, Lethbridge Collegiate, S       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   313 Lauzon, Joel           Archbishop O,AB, AB  4:15.34    4:12.11    16  
  2   124 Russell, Ryan          St Mary's: CA                   4:12.13    15  
  3   435 Carver, Cody           Strathcona Comp,AB,  4:20.69    4:13.76    14  
  4   967 Delange, Owen          Springbank           4:18.99    4:18.96    13  
  5     5 Storoschuk, Roman      Bishop Grand                    4:20.52    12  
  6   862 Roth, Jon              SC:Bow Valley H      4:20.87    4:22.98    11  
  7   164 Eriksson, Nathan       Camrose Comp                    4:31.35    10  
  8   174 VanHaren, Roger        Central Alta                    4:35.92     9  
  9   743 Volschenk, Waldo       Westwood Comm        4:13.20    4:41.23     8  
 10   742 Saul, Donald           Westwood Comm        4:47.60    4:46.40     7  
 11   812 Nel, Wynand            Hillside,AB, AB                 4:52.56     6  
 12   817 Hunt, Sheldon          Kinuso,AB, AB                   4:52.70     5  
 13  1023 Reid, Harrison         Eagle Butte          5:06.30    4:55.65     4  
 14   615 Robillard, Jesse       Warburg              4:57.52    4:59.26     3  
 15   515 Lannin, Nick           Inner City           5:03.03    5:04.74     2  
 
Boys 3000 Metre Run Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 8:31.23  2004        Aaron Robson, Harry Ainlay, Edm           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   435 Carver, Cody           Strathcona Comp,AB, 10:24.37    9:09.87    16  
  2   967 Delange, Owen          Springbank           9:25.52    9:16.88    15  
  3   862 Roth, Jon              SC:Bow Valley H      9:32.97    9:30.53    14  
  4   164 Eriksson, Nathan       Camrose Comp                    9:45.21    13  
  5   174 VanHaren, Roger        Central Alta                    9:49.61    12  
  6    23 Tanaka, Yoshiatsu      Crescent Hei                    9:57.63    11  
  7   743 Volschenk, Waldo       Westwood Comm        9:59.10    9:58.25    10  
  8   440 Krahn, Matt            Strathcona Comp,AB, 10:24.53   10:05.22     9  
  9   150 Jones, Morgan          William Aber                   10:18.81     8  
 10   687 Malek, Scott           Kitscoty            10:41.60   10:22.53     7  
 11   839 Thomi, Bruce           Sprit River Reg,AB,            10:50.68     6  
 12   615 Robillard, Jesse       Warburg             10:35.42   10:51.86     5  
 13   524 Sheen, Tyler           Mayerthorpe         10:45.81   10:59.28     4  
 14  1079 Chisholm, Alec         Willow Creek Com    11:31.91   11:08.71  
 15  1023 Reid, Harrison         Eagle Butte         11:54.35   11:20.94     3  
 16   778 Toews, Jason           Grande Prairie,AB,             11:30.48     2  
 
Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 91cm 36" 8.5 Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 14.20  1992        Aaron Rawlake, Grande Center, North         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   601 Hayes, Clayton         St Thomas Aquina       15.40      14.46Q -0.2  2 
  2   966 Beaugrand, Lewis       Springbank             14.53      14.57Q  0.3  1 
  3   721 Ferreira, Henry        St Paul Regional       14.60      14.47Q -0.2  2 
  4  1053 Rockerbie, Phillip     Lethbridge Colle       14.41      14.60Q  0.3  1 
  5    44 Edgar, Ryan            Dr EP Scarle                      14.74Q -0.2  2 
  6    88 Bustin, Mark           Queen Elizab                      15.10Q  0.3  1 
  7   172 Klopstra, Scott        Central Alta                      14.85q -0.2  2 
  8   970 Kupchanko, Sean        Springbank             14.91      15.15q -0.2  2 
  9   445 Morris, Ronnie         Strathcona Comp,AB,    16.34      15.53  -0.2  2 
 10   274 Taylor, Kurt           Wetaskiwin Comp                   15.99   0.3  1 
 11   489 Turner, Tavis          Boyle                             17.51   0.3  1 
 12   844 Lawless, Michael       St Joseph Cath,AB,                19.47   0.3  1 
 13   444 Michaud, Fabien        Strathcona Comp,AB,    20.45      19.60   0.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 91cm 36" 8.5 Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 14.20  1992        Aaron Rawlake, Grande Center, North         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   966 Beaugrand, Lewis       Springbank             14.57      15.11  -4.3   16  
  2   721 Ferreira, Henry        St Paul Regional       14.47      15.25  -4.3   15  
  3    44 Edgar, Ryan            Dr EP Scarle           14.74      15.37  -4.3   14  
  4  1053 Rockerbie, Phillip     Lethbridge Colle       14.60      15.39  -4.3   13  
  5   601 Hayes, Clayton         St Thomas Aquina       14.46      15.41  -4.3   12  
  6   172 Klopstra, Scott        Central Alta           14.85      15.59  -4.3   11  
  7    88 Bustin, Mark           Queen Elizab           15.10      15.63  -4.3   10  
  8   970 Kupchanko, Sean        Springbank             15.15      15.76  -4.3    9  
Preliminaries
  9   445 Morris, Ronnie         Strathcona Comp,AB,    15.53                     8  
 10   274 Taylor, Kurt           Wetaskiwin Comp        15.99                     7  
 11   489 Turner, Tavis          Boyle                  17.51                     6  
 12   844 Lawless, Michael       St Joseph Cath,AB,     19.47                     5  
 13   444 Michaud, Fabien        Strathcona Comp,AB,    19.60                     4  
 
Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ASAA: # 42.37  1996        , Calgary                                   
                       Deck, Sinclair, Stone, Marshall                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edm:Strathcona Composite                            45.62      44.87Q  1 
     1) 447 O'Gorman, Mitchell 18       2) 449 Repchinsky, Geoff 18       
     3) 438 Gregg, Daniel 18            4) 445 Morris, Ronnie 18          
  2 SC:Springbank                                       46.08      45.28Q  2 
     1) 965 Barton, Luke 18             2) 966 Beaugrand, Lewis 18        
     3) 968 Dunigan, Dane 18            4) 970 Kupchanko, Sean 17         
  3 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                            45.94Q  2 
     1) 248 Desaulniers, Brean 18       2) 252 Pritchard, Corey 18        
     3) 251 Morrow, Clay 18             4) 305 Siewecke, MArk 18          
  4 CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                   46.08      46.96Q  1 
     1) 44 Edgar, Ryan 18               2) 49 Knutson, Laine 18           
     3) 50 Kowalko, Caleb 18            4) 56 Wisnoski, Kyle 18           
  5 CA:Lester B Pearson  'B'                                       46.23Q  2 
     1) 75 Mohamed, Moe 17              2) 76 Ricketts, Jamie 17          
     3) 73 Arok, Mat 17                 4) 74 Asseffa, Yaneheh 19         
  6 SC: Bert Church High School                         47.22      47.32Q  1 
     1) 853 Grier, Nolan 18             2) 855 Knapp, Colin 18            
     3) 854 Harbourne, Shane 17         4) 858 Michener, Joel 17          
  7 Edm:Strathcona Composite  'B'                       46.87      46.35q  2 
     1) 430 Allan, Richard 18           2) 442 MacLeod, Ian 18            
     3) 446 Nelson, Maz 18              4) 451 Scott, Lowell 18           
  8 NE:Zone Relay                                                  46.76q  2 
     1) 632 Dechaine, Matthew 18        2) 668 Webber, John 18            
     3) 730 Melnyk, Adam 18             4) 688 Morris, Mike 16            
  9 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                                       47.67   1 
     1) 304 Rasmussen, Luke 18          2) 298 Kowalczyk, Murray 18       
     3) 293 Bredesen, Oliver 18         4) 294 Derry, Alex 18             
 10 NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                             47.94   1 
 11 NC:Boyle                                                       48.45   2 
 12 NW:Hillside                                                    49.44   1 
     1) 799 Burnside, Corey 19          2) 808 Hiron, Matthew 19          
     3) 810 Klimp, Bradon 18            4) 798 Birnie-Browne, Brendon 18  
 13 NC:R.F. Staples                                                50.86   1 
     1) 577 Griffiths, Chris 16         2) 578 Hutchinson, Kenneth 16     
     3) 579 Kaliel, Joshua 18           4) 585 Roberge, Kory 18           
 14 NW:George P Vanier                                             54.19   2 
     1) 768 Payou, Darwin 18            2) 762 Starko, Ben 18             
     3) 769 Whelen, Brian 18            4) 770 Wilks, Leon 18             
 -- SO:Zone Relay                                                     DQ   1 
     1) 1053 Rockerbie, Phillip 18      2) 1051 Roberts, Matt 18          
     3) 1048 Kay, Andrew 18             4) 1073 Tollestrup, Dalin 18      
 
Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 42.37  1996        , Calgary                                   
                       Deck, Sinclair, Stone, Marshall                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edm:Strathcona Composite                            44.87      45.12    16  
     1) 447 O'Gorman, Mitchell 18       2) 449 Repchinsky, Geoff 18       
     3) 438 Gregg, Daniel 18            4) 445 Morris, Ronnie 18          
  2 SC:Springbank                                       45.28      45.37    15  
     1) 965 Barton, Luke 18             2) 966 Beaugrand, Lewis 18        
     3) 968 Dunigan, Dane 18            4) 970 Kupchanko, Sean 17         
  3 CEN:Zone Relay Team                                 45.94      46.13    14  
     1) 248 Desaulniers, Brean 18       2) 252 Pritchard, Corey 18        
     3) 251 Morrow, Clay 18             4) 305 Siewecke, MArk 18          
  4 CA:Lester B Pearson  'B'                            46.23      46.22    13  
     1) 75 Mohamed, Moe 17              2) 76 Ricketts, Jamie 17          
     3) 73 Arok, Mat 17                 4) 74 Asseffa, Yaneheh 19         
  5 NE:Zone Relay                                       46.76      46.50    12  
     1) 632 Dechaine, Matthew 18        2) 668 Webber, John 18            
     3) 730 Melnyk, Adam 18             4) 688 Morris, Mike 16            
  6 Edm:Strathcona Composite  'B'                       46.35      46.88    11  
     1) 430 Allan, Richard 18           2) 442 MacLeod, Ian 18            
     3) 446 Nelson, Maz 18              4) 451 Scott, Lowell 18           
  7 SC: Bert Church High School                         47.32      47.23    10  
     1) 853 Grier, Nolan 18             2) 855 Knapp, Colin 18            
     3) 854 Harbourne, Shane 17         4) 858 Michener, Joel 17          
 -- CA:Dr EP Scarlett                                   46.96         DQ  
     1) 44 Edgar, Ryan 18               2) 49 Knutson, Laine 18           
     3) 50 Kowalko, Caleb 18            4) 124 Russell, Ryan 18           
Preliminaries
  9 CEN:Zone Relay Team  'B'                            47.67                8  
 10 NE:Zone Relay  'B'                                  47.94                7  
 11 NC:Boyle                                            48.45                6  
 12 NW:Hillside                                         49.44                5  
 13 NC:R.F. Staples                                     50.86                4  
 14 NW:George P Vanier                                  54.19                3  
 -- SO:Zone Relay                                         DQ              
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 2.10m  1998        Jesse Lipscombe, St. Albert, Edm            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    67 Clark, Mike            John Diefenbaker                  1.91m    16  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.95 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO    X   XX 
  2   361 Nishiyama, Kurtis      Louis St Lau,Edmont    1.80m      1.88m    15  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.93 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3   373 Stoltz, Matthew        Memorial Com,AB, AB    1.85m      1.85m    14  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1125 Benedickson, Chris     Dr EP Scarle                      1.80m    13  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   233 Moore, Chad            Notre Dame Colle                 J1.80m    11.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1051 Roberts, Matt          Lethbridge Colle       1.78m     J1.80m    11.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   799 Burnside, Corey        Hillside,AB, AB                  J1.80m    10  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   251 Morrow, Clay           Ponoka Comp                       1.75m     9  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   173 Schalk, Mikiah         Central Alta                      1.70m     8  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10   615 Robillard, Jesse       Warburg                1.70m     J1.70m     7  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   876 Kormos, Sean           Acme                   1.78m     J1.70m     5.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   639 Laird, Kyle            EH Walter              1.77m     J1.70m     5.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   488 Smith, Ian             Boyle                  1.70m      1.65m     4  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14   762 Starko, Ben            EW Pratt,AB, AB                  J1.65m     3  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   744 Wiseman, Mitchell      Westwood Comm          1.68m      1.60m     2  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --  1056 Burles, Lorne          Livingstone            1.53m         NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 4.55m  1999        Jamie Johnson, Strathcona, Edm              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    50 Kowalko, Caleb         Dr EP Scarle                      3.50m    16  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   149 Jensen, Martin         William Aber                      3.20m    15  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   432 Beaudry, Marcus        Strathcona Comp,AB,    2.80m      3.05m    14  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   908 Bays, Duncan           Cochrane               3.10m     J3.05m    12  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4   925 Schock, Nick           Cochrane               3.09m     J3.05m    12  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4   274 Taylor, Kurt           Wetaskiwin Comp                  J3.05m    12  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   456 Walsh, Zachary         Strathcona Comp        2.40m         NH  
     2.60 2.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 7.24m  1987        Selwyn Talyor, Harry Ainlay, Edm            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   276 Bergstrom, Robert      Wm E Hay                          6.48m   2.3   16  
     6.48m(2.3) 5.29m(2.4) 6.26m(5.6) 6.11m(1.6) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.5)
  2   438 Gregg, Daniel          Strathcona Comp,AB,    6.02m      6.34m   5.5   15  
     FOUL(3.0) 6.29m(3.0) 6.34m(5.5) 6.31m(3.4) 6.20m(2.5) 6.30m(6.4)
  3  1051 Roberts, Matt          Lethbridge Colle       6.03m      6.16m   2.5   14  
     6.16m(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 6.03m(2.7) FOUL(2.4) 5.81m(1.2) 5.95m(4.4)
  4   601 Hayes, Clayton         St Thomas Aquina       5.66m      5.95m   2.7   13  
     5.95m(2.7) FOUL(2.8) 5.49m(1.3) 5.80m(4.3) 5.74m(3.6) 5.92m(1.2)
  5   466 Jantz, Cam             WP Wagner,Edmonton     6.01m      5.94m   NWI   12  
     5.91m(4.6) 5.87m(4.0) 5.76m(0.8) 5.47m(2.2) 5.77m(0.9) 5.94m(NWI)
  6   970 Kupchanko, Sean        Springbank             5.79m      5.91m   1.6   11  
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.0) 5.85m(3.8) 5.91m(1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7   172 Klopstra, Scott        Central Alta                      5.75m   3.0   10  
     5.75m(3.0) 5.61m(4.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.35m(3.2) 5.68m(1.9) 5.75m(3.2)
  8   823 Szmata, Kelsey         Peace River,AB, AB                5.65m   2.7    9  
     5.65m(2.7) 5.14m(1.7) 5.39m(1.8) 5.60m(1.4) 5.46m(+0.0) 4.96m(2.9)
  9   968 Dunigan, Dane          Springbank             5.61m      5.59m   1.4    8  
     5.27m(2.8) 5.59m(1.4) 5.33m(2.1)         
 10   634 Sundt, Jason           Ecole Mallai           5.93m      5.53m   2.9    7  
     5.53m(2.9) 5.53m(1.0) FOUL(1.7)         
 11    11 Auch, Kory             Bowness                           5.46m   2.0    6  
     4.98m(3.7) 5.22m(1.4) 5.46m(2.0)         
 12   799 Burnside, Corey        Hillside,AB, AB                   5.45m   1.4    5  
     5.42m(4.0) FOUL(2.9) 5.45m(1.4)         
 13    88 Bustin, Mark           Queen Elizab                      5.41m   2.6    4  
     FOUL(4.2) 5.25m(1.5) 5.41m(2.6)         
 14   585 Roberge, Kory          RF Staples             5.82m      5.39m   2.7    3  
     4.92m(2.9) FOUL(0.3) 5.39m(2.7)         
 --   668 Webber, John           Glendon                5.43m       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.3)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
        ASAA: # 14.04m  1995        Dewane Douglas, Ross Sheppard, Edm         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   634 Sundt, Jason           Ecole Mallai          12.66m     12.95m   2.4   16  
     12.49m(3.0) 12.95m(2.4) 12.35m(0.5) 12.73m(0.7) 12.95m(1.1) 11.95m(1.7)
  2   142 Field, Daniel          Western Cana                     12.89m   2.3   15  
     12.66m(1.1) 12.11m(1.1) 12.37m(-0.7) 12.63m(1.6) 12.89m(2.3) 12.89m(1.6)
  3   345 Dolinski, Derek        Holy Trinity:Edm,Ed   12.37m     12.81m   3.1   14  
     12.60m(2.2) 12.25m(-0.5) 12.37m(1.6) 12.51m(1.8) 12.60m(1.6) 12.81m(3.1)
  4  1073 Tollestrup, Dalin      Raymond               12.67m     12.73m  -0.2   13  
     PASS(NWI) 11.99m(1.9) 12.26m(1.0) 12.73m(-0.2) 12.67m(1.8) 12.22m(1.5)
  5   585 Roberge, Kory          RF Staples            12.39m     12.61m   0.2   12  
     12.25m(1.7) 12.34m(+0.0) 12.42m(0.4) 12.27m(2.1) 11.94m(2.9) 12.61m(0.2)
  6    11 Auch, Kory             Bowness                          12.47m   1.2   11  
     11.10m(0.7) 12.28m(0.8) 12.15m(0.7) 11.62m(0.2) 12.47m(1.2) 12.44m(1.0)
  7  1051 Roberts, Matt          Lethbridge Colle      12.17m     12.40m   2.1   10  
     12.32m(0.7) 12.40m(2.1) 12.40m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 12.34m(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
  8   970 Kupchanko, Sean        Springbank            12.12m     12.13m  +0.0    9  
     11.45m(0.6) 11.85m(1.2) 12.13m(+0.0) 11.60m(-0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9   540 MacDonald, Aaron       Morinville            11.67m     11.73m   0.5    8  
     11.22m(1.7) 11.63m(1.4) 11.73m(0.5)           
 10   883 Hodge, Matt            Brooks Compo          11.38m     11.59m  -0.3    7  
     FOUL(0.7) 11.11m(1.5) 11.59m(-0.3)           
 11  1124 Chicoine, Simon        Tofield                          11.57m  -0.1    6  
     11.57m(-0.1) 11.38m(0.7) 11.49m(0.5)           
 12   466 Jantz, Cam             WP Wagner,Edmonton    11.91m     11.52m   1.1    5  
     11.24m(0.4) 11.52m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)           
 13   680 Richard, Eric          JA WIlliams           11.24m     11.10m  -0.6    4  
     10.90m(2.9) 11.04m(1.5) 11.10m(-0.6)         
 14   823 Szmata, Kelsey         Peace River,AB, AB               11.01m  -0.5    3  
     FOUL(2.1) 10.38m(0.7) 11.01m(-0.5)         
 15   827 Lloyd, Evan            NW:Peace Wapiti,AB,              10.07m   1.5    2  
     FOUL(0.2) 10.07m(1.5) FOUL(-0.7)           
 
Boys Shot Put 5.44 kg Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 17.13m  1978        Lanny Tron, Winston Churchill, South       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   441 Lacroix, Sean          Strathcona Comp,AB,   15.24m     15.40m    16  
      15.40m  14.66m  FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  15.15m
  2   721 Ferreira, Henry        St Paul Regional      13.82m     13.52m    15  
      12.94m  12.75m  12.27m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL
  3   202 Lovely, Donovan        Hunting Hill                     13.06m    14  
      12.07m  FOUL  11.51m  11.59m  12.18m  13.06m
  4   909 Binder, Brett          Cochrane              12.65m     12.77m    13  
      12.01m  12.08m  12.01m  11.38m  12.77m  12.74m
  5   994 Saunders, Wyatt        Sundre                12.93m     12.67m    12  
      12.67m  12.61m  12.53m  11.78m  12.11m  11.55m
  6   248 Desaulniers, Brean     Ponoka Comp                      12.38m    11  
      12.17m  11.72m  12.17m  12.38m  12.00m  12.32m
  7  1126 Byers, Corey           Bishop McNally                   12.07m    10  
      10.92m  11.32m  11.69m  11.83m  11.80m  12.07m
  8   764 Cloutier, Patrick      Georges P Va,AB, AB              12.02m     9  
      12.02m  12.01m  11.08m  11.69m  11.05m  11.94m
  9   838 Krol, Brenton          Sprit River Reg,AB,              11.66m     8  
      11.38m  11.66m  11.05m         
 10   117 Welbourne, Jamie       Rundle Coll Priv                 11.60m     7  
      11.21m  10.77m  11.60m           
 11   731 Woloshyn, Craig        Vegreville Comp       11.61m     11.59m     6  
      10.66m  11.59m  FOUL         
 12   597 Hughes, Kevin          St Mary Westlock      11.24m     11.52m     5  
      11.37m  11.23m  11.52m         
 13   356 Wiggins, Micheal       Jasper Place,Edmont   10.86m     11.49m     4  
      10.43m  11.28m  11.49m         
 14  1020 Gustavson, Tyler       Eagle Butte           10.55m     10.59m     3  
      10.20m  10.21m  10.59m         
 15   514 Iron, Zane             Inner City            10.94m     10.42m     2  
      FOUL  10.42m  10.13m         
 16  1022 Herrmann, Chris        Eagle Butte           10.34m      9.95m     1  
      8.48m  9.69m  9.95m         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.614 kg Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 49.52m  1992        Kris Watson, Western Canada, Cgy           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   721 Ferreira, Henry        St Paul Regional      46.42m     39.19m    16  
      FOUL  31.17m  32.61m  35.23m  34.52m  39.19m
  2  1126 Byers, Corey           Bishop McNally                   35.92m    15  
      PASS  28.91m  34.38m  35.92m  FOUL  34.27m
  3   676 Zatorski, Mark         H.A. Kostash          39.76m     35.16m    14  
      31.09m  35.16m  33.82m  34.65m  34.58m  FOUL
  4   943 Siray, Justin          Holy Trinity          37.88m     34.95m    13  
      34.69m  34.95m  30.55m  30.78m  33.69m  FOUL
  5   254 Rob, Andrew            Provost                          34.08m    12  
      19.66m  34.08m  28.49m  FOUL  28.50m  28.15m
  6  1087 Ogrins, Tyler          Winston Churh         33.10m     33.48m    11  
      33.48m  FOUL  28.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    67 Clark, Mike            John Diefenbaker                 32.59m    10  
      29.95m  32.59m  FOUL  31.15m  32.00m  29.73m
  8   441 Lacroix, Sean          Strathcona Comp,AB,   34.50m     31.66m     9  
      25.91m  29.44m  31.66m  FOUL  30.47m  29.81m
  9   248 Desaulniers, Brean     Ponoka Comp                      28.67m     8  
      28.67m  26.98m  28.21m         
 10   764 Cloutier, Patrick      Georges P Va,AB, AB              28.48m     7  
      FOUL  28.48m  FOUL         
 11   825 Adam, Brandon          NW:Peace Wapiti,AB,              27.76m     6  
      26.73m  26.88m  27.76m         
 12   994 Saunders, Wyatt        Sundre                38.64m     26.53m     5  
      FOUL  26.53m  23.58m         
 13   613 Laursen, Bret          Thorhild Cen          28.90m     24.19m     4  
      23.49m  23.49m  24.19m         
 14   467 Matheson, Ryan         WP Wagner,Edmonton    30.55m     20.23m     3  
      20.14m  20.23m  19.23m         
 15  1030 Granberg, Jarrett      Foremost              31.27m     20.05m     2  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.05m         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g 260cm Senior
================================================================================
        ASAA: # 58.56m  1977        Nelson Stockwell, Strathmore, Cgy          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   721 Ferreira, Henry        St Paul Regional      42.70m     49.66m    16  
      49.66m  49.30m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  2   149 Jensen, Martin         William Aber                     49.58m    15  
      49.58m  47.58m  49.25m  42.94m  47.49m  47.68m
  3   356 Wiggins, Micheal       Jasper Place,Edmont   49.00m     48.85m    14  
      46.81m  42.68m  48.85m  48.65m  45.91m  FOUL
  4   213 Leiske, Spencer        Lacombe                          48.42m    13  
      48.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.26m
  5   176 Frost, Mitchell        Central High                     47.81m    12  
      47.81m  FOUL  44.82m  42.71m  46.05m  46.59m
  6   890 Williams, Derek        Chestemere            44.51m     46.42m    11  
      41.42m  44.19m  46.42m  40.53m  45.11m  43.38m
  7   633 Langevin, Denis        Ecole Mallai          45.20m     46.35m    10  
      46.35m  42.48m  43.70m  38.58m  35.09m  36.97m
  8   384 Myrah, Shaughn         Spruce Grove Com      45.68m     46.33m     9  
      35.67m  45.60m  45.29m  45.69m  46.33m  43.44m
  9    39 Bouma, Ryan            Dr EP Scarle                     44.07m     8  
      44.07m  43.21m  37.34m           
 10  1038 Cross Child, Dwigh     Kainai                36.16m     41.54m     7  
      37.09m  41.54m  40.35m         
 11   615 Robillard, Jesse       Warburg               37.32m     39.75m     6  
      PASS  37.04m  39.75m           
 12   764 Cloutier, Patrick      Georges P Va,AB, AB              35.43m     5  
      35.43m  FOUL  35.40m           
 13   579 Kaliel, Joshua         RF Staples            38.16m     34.56m     4  
      34.56m  34.13m  FOUL           
 14  1072 Fyfe, Daniel           Raymond               33.04m     33.38m     3  
      33.38m  26.54m  30.38m           
 15   808 Hiron, Matthew         Hillside,AB, AB                  29.89m     2  
      29.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SC:Cochrane                 90        2) Edm:Strathcona Composite   79   
    3) Edm:St Francis Xavier       74        3) CA:Sir Winston Churchill   74   
    5) CA:Dr EP Scarlett           58        6) Edm:Ross Sheppard          57   
    7) SO:Eagle Butte              54        8) NE:Father P. Mercredi      46   
    9) CA:Queen Elizabeth          43       10) CA:Henry WiseWood          41   
   11) CA:Rundle College           40       11) SO:McCoy High              40   
   11) NE:Bonnyville Centralized   40       14) CEN:Ponoka Composite       38   
   14) Edm:W.P. Wagner             38       16) CEN:Notre Dame, Red Deer   37   
   17) NE:Westwood Community       35       17) CA:Western Canada          35   
   19) Edm:Harry Ainlay            34       20) SO:County Central          33   
   21) CA:Centennial               32       22) SC: Bow Valley High Schoo  31   
   22) SC:Holy Trinity Academy, O  31       24) SO:Foremost                29   
   25) SC: Bert Church High Schoo  28       26) NW:EW Pratt                25   
   26) SO:Raymond                  25       28) NE:J.A. WIlliams           24   
   28) NC:Parkland Composite       24       28) CEN:Camrose Composite      24   
   31) NE:FG Miller                23       32) SC: W.G.Murdock            21   
   33) NW:Beaverlodge Regional     20       33) SC:Foothills Composite     20   
   35) NC:Barrhead Composite       19       35) SC:Strathmore              19   
   37) NW:Grande Prairie Composit  18.50    38) NC:Morinville_ Community   18   
   38) CEN:Central Alta Christian  18       38) NC:Sangudo                 18   
   41) CA:St Francis               16       41) NW:Hillside                16   
   41) Edm:Bev Facey               16       41) CEN:Blessed Sacrament      16   
   41) Edm:Queen Elizabeth         16       46) NW:Sexsmith                15   
   47) Edm:Archbishop MacDonald    14       47) SC:Delia                   14   
   47) CEN:Lindsay Thurber         14       47) SC:Olds                    14   
   47) Edm:Memorial Composite      14       52) NC:Edwin Parr Composite    13   
   52) SO:Lethbridge Collegiate    13       52) CEN:Ryley                  13   
   55) NW:Peace Wapiti Academy     12       55) Edm:Holy Trinity           12   
   55) CEN:Lacombe                 12       55) Edm:Beaumont Composite     12   
   59) NE:EcoleNotre Dame Bonneyv  11.50    60) SC:Highwood                11   
   60) CA:Foundation for the Futu  11       60) SO:Lomond Community        11   
   63) NE:Zone Relay               10       64) CEN:David Thompson          9.50
   65) CEN:Central High             9       65) CA:Crescent Heights         9   
   65) SO:Medicine Hat High         9       65) NE:St Paul Regional         9   
   69) NE:Ashmont Secondary         8       69) Edm:Leduc Composite         8   
   71) SO:Zone Relay                7       71) SC:J.C. Charyk, Hanna       7   
   71) SC:Standard                  7       71) NC:Grassland Community      7   
   75) NW:St Joseph Catholic Gr P   6.50    76) NC:Calmar                   6   
   76) CEN:Zone Relay Team          6       76) Edm:Louis St Laurent        6   
   76) NE:Assumption                6       80) CEN:Delburne                5   
   80) SC:Springbank                5       80) SO:Catholic Central         5   
   83) CEN:Buck Mountain            4       83) NW:High Level Public        4   
   83) NE:Mannville                 4       86) NC:Boyle                    3   
   86) NC:R.F. Staples              3       86) NC:Thorhild Central         3   
   89) NE:Lloydminister Comprehen   2       89) NC:Parkland Immanuel Chri   2   
   89) NW:Ridgevalley               2                                           
 
            Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CA:Western Canada          118        2) Edm:Ross Sheppard          76   
    3) Edm:Strathcona Composite    63        4) SC:Sundre                  61   
    5) CEN:Lacombe                 59        6) NC:Parkland Composite      54   
    7) CA:Bishop McNally           51        8) SO:Lethbridge Collegiate   50   
    9) CEN:Lindsay Thurber         47       10) NE:J.R. Robson             45   
   11) Edm:St Francis Xavier       43       12) NC:Barrhead Composite      42   
   13) CEN:Notre Dame, Red Deer    39       14) CEN:Ponoka Composite       38   
   14) CA:Dr EP Scarlett           38       14) NW:EW Pratt                38   
   17) CEN:Hunting Hills           36       17) CEN:David Thompson         36   
   17) CA:Sir Winston Churchill    36       20) NC:R.F. Staples            34.50
   21) NE:Westwood Community       34       22) SO:Foremost                32   
   23) SC:Cochrane                 31       23) Edm:Memorial Composite     31   
   23) Edm:Harry Ainlay            31       23) CEN:Blessed Sacrament      31   
   27) SC:Brooks Composite         27       27) SO:County Central          27   
   27) CA:Queen Elizabeth          27       27) SC:Chestemere              27   
   27) CA:St Mary's                27       32) NE:H.A. Kostash            26   
   32) CEN:Zone Relay Team         26       34) SO:Winston Churchill       25   
   35) NW:Ridgevalley              24.50    36) NE:St Paul Regional        23   
   37) NE:Bonnyville Centralized   22       37) NW:St Joseph Catholic Gr   22   
   37) SC:Strathcona-Tweedsmuir    22       37) SC: Banff Community Schoo  22   
   41) NE:Glendon                  21       42) SO:Magrath                 20   
   42) Edm:J Percy Page            20       42) SO:FP Walshe               20   
   45) Edm:Archbishop MacDonald    18       45) NE:Zone Relay              18   
   47) CEN:Eckville                16       47) Edm:Leduc Composite        16   
   47) SO:Crowsnest Consolidated   16       50) NW:Hillside                15   
   50) SC: Prairie Christian Acad  15       50) SC:Olds                    15   
   50) CA:Bishop Carroll           15       50) SC:Springbank              15   
   55) NW:Kinuso                   14       55) Edm:Sturgeon Composite     14   
   57) CA:John G Diefenbaker       13       58) SO:St Michael's High, Pin  12   
   59) SC:South Central High       11       59) NC:Ste Marguerite d'Youvi  11   
   61) SO:Medicine Hat High        10       61) Edm:Bev Facey              10   
   61) Edm:W.P. Wagner             10       64) SC:Strathmore               9.50
   65) NW:Peace River               8       65) CA:Bowness                  8   
   67) NE:FG Miller                 7.50    68) Edm:Austin O'Brien          7   
   68) Edm:Eastglen                 7       70) NE:Ecole Mallaig            6   
   70) CA:Rundle College            6       70) CEN:Camrose Composite       6   
   73) NC:Thorhild Central          5       73) CA:William Aberhart         5   
   75) SO:Catholic Central          4       75) NW:Grimshaw                 4   
   75) NE:J.A. WIlliams             4       78) NW:Sprit River Regional A   3   
   78) SO:Eagle Butte               3       78) NC:Hilltop                  3   
   81) SC: George McDougall High    2       81) NC:Grassland Community      2   
   81) CEN:Bentley                  2       81) NW:Roland. Michener         2   
   85) NC:Boyle                     1       85) NC:Breton High              1   
   85) CA:Centennial                1                                           
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edm:Strathcona Composite   132        2) NE:St Paul Regional        96.50
    3) CA:Dr EP Scarlett           96        4) SO:Winston Churchill       69.50
    5) SC:Cochrane                 69        6) CEN:Notre Dame, Red Deer   66   
    7) CA:Queen Elizabeth          65        7) NW:Hillside                65   
    9) Edm:St Francis Xavier       64.50    10) Edm:St Albert Catholic     64   
   11) SC:Springbank               51       12) NE:Lloydminister Comprehe  49   
   13) SC: Bert Church High Schoo  47       14) NW:Grande Prairie Composi  40   
   14) CA:Lester B Pearson         40       16) NC:Barrhead Composite      38   
   17) SC:Olds                     37       18) SO:Foremost                35   
   19) SO:Vauxhall                 34       20) NW:EW Pratt                31.50
   21) CA:Bowness                  31       21) Edm:Beaumont Composite     31   
   23) Edm:Archbishop MacDonald    29       24) CEN:Central Alta Christia  28   
   24) NW:Grimshaw                 28       26) CA:Rundle College          26   
   26) CEN:Daysland                26       28) CEN:Lindsay Thurber        24   
   29) NC:Morinville_ Community    22       30) CEN:Ponoka Composite       20   
   31) NW:St Joseph Catholic Gr P  19.50    32) NC:Boyle                   18   
   32) CEN:Zone Relay Team         18       32) CEN:H.J. Cody              18   
   35) NE:Zone Relay               17       35) NE:Ecole Mallaig           17   
   35) CA:Western Canada           17       38) Edm:Eastglen               14   
   38) NE:Westwood Community       14       40) SC:Hugh Sutherland         13   
   41) CA:Bishop Carroll           12       41) SC:Holy Trinity Academy,   12   
   41) CEN:Hunting Hills           12       44) CEN:Delburne               11   
   44) Edm:Memorial Composite      11       44) CEN:Lacombe                11   
   44) Edm:Bev Facey               11       48) SC:Chestemere              10.50
   49) Edm:Sturgeon Composite      10       49) NC:Grand Trunk             10   
   49) NC:Parkland Immanuel Chris  10       49) NC:Thorhild Central        10   
   49) SC:Sundre                   10       54) SC:Strathcona-Tweedsmuir    9   
   54) NC:Redwater                  9       54) CEN:Wetaskiwin Composite    9   
   54) NC:Fort Assiniboine          9       54) CEN:Consort                 9   
   54) NE:New Myrnam                9       60) SO:Lomond Community         8   
   60) SC:Foothills Composite       8       60) SC:Brooks Composite         8   
   60) SC: Prairie Christian Acad   8       64) NE:Innisfree Delnorte       7   
   64) CEN:Wm.E. Hay                7       64) SO:Zone Relay               7   
   67) SO:J.T. Foster               6       67) NE:EH Walter                6   
   67) NC:Zone Relay Team           6       67) SO:Eagle Butte              6   
   67) CA:Lord Beaverbrook          6       72) NC:R.F. Staples             5   
   73) NW:Roland. Michener          4       73) Edm:J Percy Page            4   
   73) NE:Grand Centre              4       73) NC:John Maland              4   
   73) NC:Calmar                    4       78) SO:Catholic Central         3   
   78) CEN:Tofield                  3       78) NE:Glendon                  3   
   81) Edm:W.P. Wagner              2       82) SO:Matthew Halton           1   
   82) NC:New Sarepta Community H   1                                           
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SC:Cochrane                123        2) CA:Dr EP Scarlett         106.50
    3) CEN:Wetaskiwin Composite   103        4) Edm:Strathcona Composite   81.50
    5) Edm:W.P. Wagner             51        6) CA:Jack James              48   
    7) NE:St Paul Regional         46.50     8) SC:Strathmore              46   
    9) SC:Acme                     44       10) Edm:Holy Trinity           42.50
   11) NE:J.R. Robson              40.50    12) Edm:Archbishop Jordan      40   
   13) NE:Grand Centre             38       13) CEN:Lacombe                38   
   15) NW:St Joseph Catholic Gr P  37       15) SO:Foremost                37   
   17) SO:Winston Churchill        36       18) SO:Lethbridge Collegiate   34   
   19) CA:Bowness                  32       20) Edm:Harry Ainlay           31   
   20) NW:Hillside                 31       22) NC:R.F. Staples            28.50
   22) CA:Centennial               28.50    24) Edm:Memorial Composite     28   
   24) NC:Edwin Parr Composite     28       26) Edm:Salisbury Composite    25   
   26) SC:Strathcona-Tweedsmuir    25       26) NE:Bonnyville Centralized  25   
   26) SC: Bow Valley High School  25       30) NW:George P Vanier         24   
   31) NC:Morinville_ Community    21       32) NC:New Sarepta Community   20   
   32) CEN:Zone Relay Team         20       34) NW:La Crete Public         19   
   35) CEN:Hay Lakes               18       36) SO:McCoy High              17   
   37) CEN:Delburne                16       37) CA:Central Memorial        16   
   39) CA:St Mary's                15.50    40) SC:Hugh Sutherland         15   
   40) SC:Foothills Composite      15       40) NC:Hilltop                 15   
   43) CEN:New Norway              14       43) CEN:Bentley                14   
   43) CA:Sir Winston Churchill    14       46) NE:Ashmont Secondary       13   
   46) NE:Kitscoty                 13       46) NW:EW Pratt                13   
   46) NE:Two Hills                13       50) CEN:Notre Dame, Red Deer   12   
   50) NC:John Maland              12       50) CA:William Aberhart        12   
   50) Edm:McNalley Composite      12       54) CEN:Camrose Composite      11   
   54) SC:Sundre                   11       54) SO:Zone Relay              11   
   54) NE:Zone Relay               11       58) CEN:Parkview Adventist     10   
   58) NC:Redwater                 10       58) CA:Queen Elizabeth         10   
   58) CEN:Lindsay Thurber         10       58) CA:Western Canada          10   
   58) SC:St Joseph's Collegiate,  10       58) CEN:Ponoka Composite       10   
   65) CA:Bishop O'Byrne            9       65) Edm:Archbishop O'Leary      9   
   65) Edm:Eastglen                 9       65) SO:Medicine Hat High        9   
   69) NE:EcoleNotre Dame Bonneyv   8       69) NC:Grand Trunk              8   
   69) SO:Eagle Butte               8       69) NE:Glendon                  8   
   69) Edm:Jasper Place             8       69) SO:Willow Creek Composite   8   
   75) NE:Fort McMurray             7       75) NW:Peace Wapiti Academy     7   
   75) CEN:Rimbey                   7       78) SO:Livingstone              6   
   78) NW:Rainbow Lake              6       78) SO:Catholic Central         6   
   78) NE:Vegreville Composite      6       78) SC: Bert Church High Scho   6   
   83) NE:FG Miller                 5       84) NE:Ecole Mallaig            4   
   84) SC:Bassano                   4       84) NW:Grimshaw                 4   
   87) NE:Mannville                 3       87) Edm:Spruce Grove Composit   3   
   87) NW:Beaverlodge Regional      3       90) NC:St Thomas Aquinas,Spru   2   
 
             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CEN:Wetaskiwin Composite   116        2) Edm:Strathcona Composite   91   
    3) SC:Cochrane                 70.50     4) Edm:Harry Ainlay           56   
    5) CA:Sir Winston Churchill    50        6) NE:J.A. WIlliams           47   
    6) Edm:Louis St Laurent        47        8) SO:Kate Andrews            45.50
    9) NC:Hilltop                  44       10) CA:Dr EP Scarlett          43   
   10) CA:Lord Beaverbrook         43       12) NE:Westwood Community      39   
   12) SO:Eagle Butte              39       14) NE:Father P. Mercredi      38.50
   15) NW:Hillside                 36       16) SC:Didsbury                34   
   17) CA:Queen Elizabeth          33       18) Edm:Archbishop Jordan      32   
   18) CA:Henry WiseWood           32       18) NE:Lloydminister Comprehe  32   
   21) SC:Strathmore               31       22) NC:Boyle                   30   
   22) Edm:ME Lazerte              30       22) NW:Grimshaw                30   
   25) Edm:Bev Facey               29       26) NE:Glendon                 28   
   26) CA:St Francis               28       28) SO:Immanuel Christian      27   
   28) CA:Western Canada           27       30) CA:John G Diefenbaker      25   
   30) SO:Lethbridge Collegiate    25       32) NE:Lamont                  24   
   32) CEN:Zone Relay Team         24       34) NC:Morinville_ Community   23   
   34) CEN:Bentley                 23       36) NW:Beaverlodge Regional    22   
   37) CEN:Eckville                21       38) SC: Bert Church High Scho  20   
   39) NW:Grande Prairie Composit  19.50    40) NC:Harry Collinge          19   
   41) CEN:Hay Lakes               18       42) CEN:Ponoka Composite       17   
   42) Edm:Archbishop Oscar Romer  17       44) CA:St Mary's               16   
   44) Edm:Eastglen                16       44) SC: George McDougall High  16   
   47) SC:Olds                     15       47) Edm:Holy Trinity           15   
   47) SC:Youngstown               15       47) CEN:H.J. Cody              15   
   51) Edm:St Francis Xavier       14       51) CA:Centennial              14   
   53) NW:Peace River              13       54) SC:Highwood                12   
   54) CEN:Camrose Composite       12       54) SC: Three Hills            12   
   54) CEN:Bashaw High             12       54) SO:Stirling                12   
   54) NW:EW Pratt                 12       54) SO:Crescent Heights, Med   12   
   61) CEN:St Augustine School     11       61) CEN:Notre Dame, Red Deer   11   
   61) NE:Ecole Mallaig            11       64) SO:Medicine Hat High       10   
   64) Edm:L.Y. Cairns             10       64) NC:R.F. Staples            10   
   64) CEN:New Norway              10       68) SO:Winston Churchill        9   
   68) NE:J.R. Robson               9       68) SO:Foremost                 9   
   68) SO:Kainai                    9       68) SO:Willow Creek Composite   9   
   68) NC:John Maland               9       74) CEN:Delburne                8   
   74) SO:Zone Relay                8       76) NE:Zone Relay               7   
   76) CEN:Central Alta Christian   7       76) SC:Brooks Composite         7   
   79) NE:Grand Centre              6       80) NC:St Mary High, Westlock   5   
   81) SO:Catholic Central          4       81) Edm:Spruce Grove Composit   4   
   81) SC:Springbank                4       81) NC:Thorhild Central         4   
   81) NE:Ashmont Secondary         4       81) NW:Fox Creek                4   
   87) SC: Bow Valley High School   3       87) NC:Grand Trunk              3   
   87) SC:Acme                      3       90) NC:Breton High              2   
   90) NE:Fort McMurray             2       92) NC:New Sarepta Community    1   
   92) NC:Redwater                  1                                           
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edm:Strathcona Composite   198.50     2) SC:Springbank             141   
    3) SO:Lethbridge Collegiate    73        4) NE:Ecole Mallaig           71   
    5) NE:St Paul Regional         66        6) CA:Dr EP Scarlett          64   
    7) NW:Hillside                 62        8) SC:Cochrane                60   
    9) CEN:Central Alta Christian  50       10) SO:Raymond                 45   
   11) CA:John G Diefenbaker       39       12) CEN:Ponoka Composite       38   
   12) CA:William Aberhart         38       14) CEN:Wetaskiwin Composite   33   
   14) NC:St Thomas Aquinas,Spruc  33       16) CA:St Mary's               31   
   16) Edm:St Joseph               31       18) SO:W.R. Myers              29   
   19) NE:Westwood Community       27       20) NC:R.F. Staples            26   
   21) SC: Bow Valley High School  25       21) CA:Bishop McNally          25   
   23) NW:George P Vanier          24       24) CEN:Camrose Composite      23   
   25) NC:Boyle                    22.50    26) CA:Lester B Pearson        22   
   26) CEN:Zone Relay Team         22       28) NC:Warburg                 21   
   29) SC:Chestemere               20       29) Edm:W.P. Wagner            20   
   29) CEN:Tofield                 20       32) NE:Zone Relay              19   
   33) Edm:Jasper Place            18       34) CA:Bowness                 17   
   34) SC:Sundre                   17       36) Edm:Archbishop O'Leary     16   
   36) CEN:Wm.E. Hay               16       38) CA:Western Canada          15   
   38) Edm:Louis St Laurent        15       40) NW:Peace River             14.50
   41) Edm:Holy Trinity            14       41) NW:Sprit River Regional A  14   
   41) CEN:Hunting Hills           14       41) NE:H.A. Kostash            14   
   41) Edm:Memorial Composite      14       41) CA:Lord Beaverbrook        14   
   41) CA:Queen Elizabeth          14       48) NW:Peace Wapiti Academy    13   
   48) CEN:Lacombe                 13       48) Edm:Queen Elizabeth        13   
   48) SC:Holy Trinity Academy, O  13       52) CEN:Provost                12   
   52) CEN:Central High            12       52) CA:Bishop Grandin          12   
   52) NW:Kinuso                   12       52) SO:Kainai                  12   
   57) SC:Notre Dame Collegiate    11.50    58) SO:Eagle Butte             11   
   58) CA:Crescent Heights         11       58) NE:Vegreville Composite    11   
   58) SO:Winston Churchill        11       62) SC: Bert Church High Scho  10   
   63) Edm:Spruce Grove Composite   9       64) CEN:Bashaw High             8   
   64) NE:Glendon                   8       64) NC:Morinville_ Community    8   
   67) SC:Brooks Composite          7       67) NE:Kitscoty                 7   
   67) CA:Rundle College            7       70) SC:Acme                     5.50
   70) NE:EH Walter                 5.50    72) SO:Foremost                 5   
   72) CEN:H.J. Cody                5       72) NW:St Joseph Catholic Gr    5   
   72) NC:Thorhild Central          5       72) NC:St Mary High, Westlock   5   
   77) NC:Inner City                4       77) NC:Parkland Composite       4   
   77) NC:Mayerthorpe               4       77) NE:J.A. WIlliams            4   
   81) NE:Fort McMurray             3       81) NW:EW Pratt                 3   
   83) NW:Grande Prairie Composit   2                                           
***** END OF REPORT *****