2009 Alberta Provincial Outdoor Track and Field Championships -- Results

This page provides access to detailed results for the 2009 Alberta Provincial Outdoor Track and Field Championships, held July 4-5 at Foote Field in Edmonton, Alberta. (Updated at 2120h on July 8.)

If anything on this page seems to be outdated, you might need to click Refresh/Reload (in your browser's toolbar) and/or perform the steps to delete your temporary/cache files. The Adobe documents will require Adobe Reader or Adobe Acrobat to be opened. (If you are using a version of Adobe Reader that is older than Version 7, you will encounter problems opening the Adobe files -- please update your Adobe Reader.)

The pane to the left can be used to display results for specific events. To display this results page without the left index, copy and paste

   http://www3.telus.net/vschmid/AA/main.htm  
into your Internet browser address line, then press Enter.

In addition to the full results copied below, this page will provide access to the following:

If you have questions or concerns about the results, please send an electronic mail message to ESQ@telus.net. Other questions can be directed to the appropriate member of Athletics Alberta.

Full results (as of July 6 at 2100h):

   2009 Alberta Provincial Outdoor Championships - 2009-07-04 to 2009-07-05    
                                Track and Field                                
                        Foote Field, Edmonton, Alberta                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Metre Dash Bantam
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Morgan            96 Edmonton Oly                      10.84   1.0  2  10   
  2 Francis, Mattea           96 Edmonton Oly                      10.93   0.6  1   9   
  3 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Leduc Track            11.62      11.10   1.7  4   8   
  4 Dixon, Emma               97 Calgary Spar           11.00      11.11   1.7  4   7   
  5 Hitchings, Diane          97 Edmonton Har                      11.25  +0.0  3   6   
  6 Groenenboom, Emily        96 St. Albert T                      11.26  +0.0  3   5   
  7 Hitchings, Hailey         97 Edmonton Har                      11.45  +0.0  3   4   
  8 Newton, Kennedy           97 St. Albert T                      11.52   0.6  1   3   
  9 Gerber, Michelle          96 Split City S                      11.55   0.6  1   2   
 10 Martin, Emma              97 Caltaf Athle           11.84      11.58   1.7  4   1   
 11 O'Brien, Chase            96 Caltaf Athle                      11.66  +0.0  3   1   
 12 Curle, Emma               97 St. Albert T                      11.69   1.0  2   1   
 13 Leggatt, Hannah           96 Edmonton Har                      11.83   1.0  2   1   
 14 Basher, Erin              97 Edmonton Har                      12.07   0.6  1   1   
 15 Hendricks, Mason          96 Passtrak               12.39      12.21   1.7  4   1   
 16 Flint, Devin              96 Leduc Track            12.23      12.21   1.7  4   1   
 17 Cakmak, Noelle            97 Leduc Track                       12.23  +0.0  3   1   
 18 Dillon, Cayle             97 Edmonton Oly                      12.27  +0.0  3   1   
 19 Sinnatamby, Tiana         97 Edmonton Har                      12.32   1.0  2   1   
 20 Burk, Alexandra           97 Calgary Spar           12.50      12.33   1.7  4   1   
 21 Wickware, Jessica         96 Edmonton Har                      12.34   0.6  1   1   
 22 Laramee, Jocelyn          97 Northeast AL                      12.37   0.6  1   1   
 23 Mitchell, Brittany        97 Passtrak               12.50      12.41   1.7  4   1   
 24 Parmar, Chava             97 Leduc Track                       12.43   1.0  2   1   
 25 Jewell, Jenna             97 St. Albert T                      12.53   0.6  1   1   
 26 Merth, Jenna              97 Split City S                      12.55   1.0  2   1   
 27 Glover, Anna              97 Caltaf Athle                      13.06  +0.0  3   1   
 28 Yee, Madelaine            97 Caltaf Athle           13.64      13.31   1.7  4   1   
 29 Stack, Teaghan            97 Caltaf Athle                      13.54   1.0  2   1   
 -- Christensen, Courtney     96 St. Albert T                        DNS   1.0  2 
 -- LaBuick, Amy              96 St. Albert T                        DNS  +0.0  3 
 -- Kozuska, Jordan           97 St. Albert T                        SCR          
 
Girls 800 Metre Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Leduc Track          2:23.08    2:22.91   10   
  2 Dixon, Emma               97 Calgary Spar         2:32.00    2:32.40    9   
  3 O'Brien, Chase            96 Caltaf Athle         2:35.39    2:34.54    8   
  4 Flint, Devin              96 Leduc Track          2:34.92    2:36.81    7   
  5 Leggatt, Hannah           96 Edmonton Har                    2:40.81    6   
  6 Newton, Kennedy           97 St. Albert T                    2:40.84    5   
  7 Martin, Emma              97 Caltaf Athle         2:54.15    2:41.83    4   
  8 Mitchell, Brittany        97 Passtrak             2:50.00    2:42.49    3   
  9 Burk, Alexandra           97 Calgary Spar         2:45.00    2:44.19    2   
 10 Hitchings, Hailey         97 Edmonton Har                    2:45.64    1   
 11 Cakmak, Noelle            97 Leduc Track                     2:47.21    1   
 12 Groenenboom, Emily        96 St. Albert T                    2:50.90    1   
 13 Wickware, Jessica         96 Edmonton Har                    2:52.12    1   
 14 Dillon, Cayle             97 Edmonton Oly                    2:53.99    1   
 15 Hitchings, Diane          97 Edmonton Har                    2:56.09    1   
 16 Merth, Jenna              97 Split City S                    2:56.96    1   
 17 Francis, Mattea           96 Edmonton Oly                    2:58.00    1   
 18 Walker, Morgan            96 Edmonton Oly                    2:59.47    1   
 19 Laramee, Jocelyn          97 Northeast AL         2:59.73    3:02.54    1   
 20 Parmar, Chava             97 Leduc Track                     3:09.23    1   
 21 Sinnatamby, Tiana         97 Edmonton Har                    3:11.60    1   
 22 Yee, Madelaine            97 Caltaf Athle         3:25.00    3:14.67    1   
 23 Glover, Anna              97 Caltaf Athle                    3:24.24    1   
 24 Stack, Teaghan            97 Caltaf Athle                    3:28.06    1   
 -- LaBuick, Amy              96 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Gierl, Elizabeth          97 Edmonton Oly                        DNS  
 -- Gerber, Michelle          96 Split City S                        DNS  
 -- Basher, Erin              97 Edmonton Har         3:03.18        SCR  
 
Girls 1200 Metre Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Leduc Track          3:59.64    3:56.60   10   
  2 Flint, Devin              96 Leduc Track          4:11.48    4:02.98    9   
  3 O'Brien, Chase            96 Caltaf Athle         4:16.33    4:05.54    8   
  4 Dixon, Emma               97 Calgary Spar         4:15.00    4:10.64    7   
  5 Leggatt, Hannah           96 Edmonton Har                    4:12.96    6   
  6 Newton, Kennedy           97 St. Albert T                    4:20.58    5   
  7 Martin, Emma              97 Caltaf Athle         4:42.42    4:21.14    4   
  8 Mitchell, Brittany        97 Passtrak             4:33.00    4:22.55    3   
  9 Cakmak, Noelle            97 Leduc Track                     4:23.52    2   
 10 Hitchings, Hailey         97 Edmonton Har                    4:33.36    1   
 11 Burk, Alexandra           97 Calgary Spar         4:50.00    4:33.51    1   
 12 Wickware, Jessica         96 Edmonton Har                    4:37.14    1   
 13 Groenenboom, Emily        96 St. Albert T                    4:39.67    1   
 14 Dillon, Cayle             97 Edmonton Oly                    4:40.84    1   
 15 Parmar, Chava             97 Leduc Track                     4:54.27    1   
 16 Laramee, Jocelyn          97 Northeast AL         4:54.06    5:03.81    1   
 17 Yee, Madelaine            97 Caltaf Athle                    5:14.50    1   
 18 Sinnatamby, Tiana         97 Edmonton Har                    5:26.06    1   
 -- Stack, Teaghan            97 Caltaf Athle                        DNS  
 -- Gerber, Michelle          96 Split City S                        DNS  
 -- Glover, Anna              97 Caltaf Athle                        DNS  
 -- Gierl, Elizabeth          97 Edmonton Oly                        DNS  
 -- Hitchings, Diane          97 Edmonton Har                        DNS  
 -- Merth, Jenna              97 Split City S                        DNS  
 -- Basher, Erin              97 Edmonton Har                        DNS  
 
Girls 80 Metre Hurdles Sprint Hurd Bantam
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Emma               97 Calgary Spar           14.30      14.08  -0.9  4  10   
  2 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Leduc Track            16.08      14.71  -0.9  4   9   
  3 O'Brien, Chase            96 Caltaf Athle           15.81      15.05  -0.9  4   8   
  4 Francis, Mattea           96 Edmonton Oly                      15.25  -0.8  3   7   
  5 Groenenboom, Emily        96 St. Albert T                      15.54  -0.2  1   6   
  6 Hitchings, Diane          97 Edmonton Har                      15.55  -0.3  2   5   
  7 Walker, Morgan            96 Edmonton Oly                      15.68  -0.2  1   4   
  8 Hitchings, Hailey         97 Edmonton Har                      15.93  -0.3  2   3   
  9 Mitchell, Brittany        97 Passtrak               16.96      16.09  -0.9  4   2   
 10 Hendricks, Mason          96 Passtrak               16.15      16.22  -0.9  4   1   
 11 Basher, Erin              97 Edmonton Har                      16.72  -0.2  1   1   
 12 Burk, Alexandra           97 Calgary Spar           16.30      16.72  -0.9  4   1   
 13 Leggatt, Hannah           96 Edmonton Har                      17.20  -0.8  3   1   
 14 Curle, Emma               97 St. Albert T                      17.29  -0.8  3   1   
 15 Laramee, Jocelyn          97 Northeast AL                      17.34  -0.2  1   1   
 16 Dillon, Cayle             97 Edmonton Oly                      17.47  -0.3  2   1   
 17 Wickware, Jessica         96 Edmonton Har                      17.76  -0.2  1   1   
 18 Newton, Kennedy           97 St. Albert T                      18.50  -0.2  1   1   
 19 Martin, Emma              97 Caltaf Athle                      18.66  -0.3  2   1   
 20 Flint, Devin              96 Leduc Track            18.54      18.79  -0.9  4   1   
 21 Yee, Madelaine            97 Caltaf Athle           18.66      19.11  -0.9  4   1   
 22 Sinnatamby, Tiana         97 Edmonton Har                      19.13  -0.3  2   1   
 23 Stack, Teaghan            97 Caltaf Athle                      26.21  -0.3  2   1   
 -- Cakmak, Noelle            97 Leduc Track                          DQ  -0.2  1  Rule 168.7
 -- Glover, Anna              97 Caltaf Athle                        DNS  -0.3  2 
 -- Jewell, Jenna             97 St. Albert T                        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Christensen, Courtney     96 St. Albert T                        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Merth, Jenna              97 Split City S                        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Gerber, Michelle          96 Split City S                        DNS  -0.8  3 
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Leduc Track            1.35m      1.35m   10   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hendricks, Mason          96 Passtrak               1.30m      1.30m    7.50
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Walker, Morgan            96 Edmonton Oly                      1.30m    7.50
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Groenenboom, Emily        96 St. Albert T                      1.30m    7.50
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cakmak, Noelle            97 Leduc Track                       1.30m    7.50
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mitchell, Brittany        97 Passtrak               1.35m     J1.30m    5   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Leggatt, Hannah           96 Edmonton Har                      1.25m    4   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dixon, Emma               97 Calgary Spar           1.25m      1.20m    3   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 O'Brien, Chase            96 Caltaf Athle           1.30m     J1.20m    2   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Francis, Mattea           96 Edmonton Oly                     J1.20m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Newton, Kennedy           97 St. Albert T                      1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Laramee, Jocelyn          97 Northeast AL           1.20m     J1.15m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Dillon, Cayle             97 Edmonton Oly                     J1.15m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Flint, Devin              96 Leduc Track            1.20m     J1.15m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Hitchings, Hailey         97 Edmonton Har                     J1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Basher, Erin              97 Edmonton Har                     J1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Hitchings, Diane          97 Edmonton Har                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Wickware, Jessica         96 Edmonton Har                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Curle, Emma               97 St. Albert T                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 19 Sinnatamby, Tiana         97 Edmonton Har                     J1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Yee, Madelaine            97 Caltaf Athle           1.05m      1.00m    1   
     1.00 1.10 
        O  XXX 
 20 Stack, Teaghan            97 Caltaf Athle                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Burk, Alexandra           97 Calgary Spar           1.15m     J1.00m    1   
     1.00 1.10 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Martin, Emma              97 Caltaf Athle                     J1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Gierl, Elizabeth          97 Edmonton Oly                        DNS  
 -- Glover, Anna              97 Caltaf Athle                        DNS  
 -- Gerber, Michelle          96 Split City S                        DNS  
 -- Jewell, Jenna             97 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Merth, Jenna              97 Split City S                        DNS  
 -- Christensen, Courtney     96 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Francis, Mattea           96 Edmonton Oly                      4.14m  -0.6  10   
     3.82m(-0.2) 4.03m(+0.0) 4.14m(-0.6)           
  2 Groenenboom, Emily        96 St. Albert T                      4.09m  -0.5   9   
     4.09m(-0.5) 4.08m(0.4) 3.79m(-0.6)           
  3 O'Brien, Chase            96 Caltaf Athle           4.11m      4.07m  -0.5   8   
     4.07m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 3.98m(0.2)           
  4 Dixon, Emma               97 Calgary Spar           3.90m      3.97m  -1.0   7   
     3.97m(-1.0) 3.89m(1.1) 3.81m(+0.0)           
  5 Hendricks, Mason          96 Passtrak               4.00m      3.95m  +0.0   6   
     3.95m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.75m(0.2)           
  6 Gerber, Michelle          96 Split City S                      3.94m   0.3   5   
     3.54m(-0.8) 3.94m(0.3) 3.60m(-0.5)           
  7 Walker, Morgan            96 Edmonton Oly                      3.84m  +0.0   4   
     3.40m(-0.5) 3.84m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)           
  8 Merth, Jenna              97 Split City S                      3.78m   2.1   3   
     3.67m(-0.4) 3.78m(2.1) 3.63m(+0.0)           
  9 Newton, Kennedy           97 St. Albert T                      3.69m  +0.0   2   
     3.59m(-0.6) 3.69m(+0.0) 2.95m(-0.5)           
 10 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Leduc Track            3.99m      3.64m  -1.0   1   
     3.64m(-1.0) 3.53m(0.8) 3.58m(+0.0)           
 11 Hitchings, Hailey         97 Edmonton Har                      3.52m  +0.0   1   
     3.40m(-1.0) 3.44m(+0.0) 3.52m(+0.0)           
 11 Laramee, Jocelyn          97 Northeast AL           3.64m      3.52m  +0.0   1   
     3.44m(NWI) 3.41m(0.3) 3.52m(+0.0)           
 13 Mitchell, Brittany        97 Passtrak               3.90m      3.51m  -0.4   1   
     3.51m(-0.4) 3.47m(0.3) 1.68m(0.8)           
 14 Flint, Devin              96 Leduc Track            3.58m      3.45m  +0.0   1   
     3.39m(NWI) 3.26m(-0.3) 3.45m(+0.0)           
 15 Dillon, Cayle             97 Edmonton Oly                      3.44m  -0.3   1   
     3.44m(-0.3) 2.96m(1.3) 3.44m(+0.0)           
 16 Wickware, Jessica         96 Edmonton Har                      3.41m  +0.0   1   
     3.41m(+0.0) 3.38m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)           
 17 Basher, Erin              97 Edmonton Har                      3.39m  +0.0   1   
     3.35m(+0.0) 3.34m(2.1) 3.39m(+0.0)           
 18 Burk, Alexandra           97 Calgary Spar           3.60m      3.37m   1.3   1   
     3.09m(1.1) 3.37m(1.3) 3.29m(+0.0)           
 19 Hitchings, Diane          97 Edmonton Har                      3.35m   0.8   1   
     3.16m(-0.5) 3.35m(0.8) 3.30m(+0.0)           
 19 Curle, Emma               97 St. Albert T                      3.35m  +0.0   1   
     3.05m(-0.4) 3.34m(0.2) 3.35m(+0.0)           
 21 Cakmak, Noelle            97 Leduc Track                       3.32m   0.4   1   
     3.05m(+0.0) 3.32m(0.4) 3.05m(+0.0)           
 22 Parmar, Chava             97 Leduc Track                       3.25m  -0.3   1   
     3.25m(-0.3) 3.10m(0.4) 2.79m(0.6)           
 23 Martin, Emma              97 Caltaf Athle           3.23m      3.22m  +0.0   1   
     3.17m(-0.4) 3.22m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)           
 24 Sinnatamby, Tiana         97 Edmonton Har                      3.12m  +0.0   1   
     3.12m(+0.0) 3.11m(0.7) 3.06m(+0.0)           
 25 Stack, Teaghan            97 Caltaf Athle                      3.09m  -0.2   1   
     2.85m(-0.3) 3.09m(-0.2) 2.94m(0.9)           
 26 Yee, Madelaine            97 Caltaf Athle                      2.94m  -0.6   1   
     2.89m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 2.94m(-0.6)           
 27 Leggatt, Hannah           96 Edmonton Har                      2.71m  -0.7   1   
     2.71m(-0.7) 2.27m(0.2) 2.60m(+0.0)           
 28 Glover, Anna              97 Caltaf Athle                      2.50m  +0.0   1   
     2.27m(-0.4) 2.18m(0.6) 2.50m(+0.0)           
 -- Christensen, Courtney     96 St. Albert T                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Gierl, Elizabeth          97 Edmonton Oly                        DNS   NWI 
 -- LaBuick, Amy              96 St. Albert T                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jewell, Jenna             97 St. Albert T                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Kozuska, Jordan           97 St. Albert T                        SCR   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Morgan            96 Edmonton Oly                      9.63m   10   
      9.63m  8.87m  8.99m           
  2 Groenenboom, Emily        96 St. Albert T                      8.12m    9   
      8.12m  7.71m  7.57m           
  3 Francis, Mattea           96 Edmonton Oly                      7.29m    8   
      7.18m  7.29m  6.81m           
  4 Stack, Teaghan            97 Caltaf Athle                      7.10m    7   
      6.91m  6.44m  7.10m           
  5 Gerber, Michelle          96 Split City S                      6.93m    6   
      6.62m  6.93m  6.54m           
  6 Burk, Alexandra           97 Calgary Spar           6.40m      6.70m    5   
      5.89m  6.33m  6.70m           
  7 Laramee, Jocelyn          97 Northeast AL                      6.62m    4   
      6.47m  6.06m  6.62m           
  8 Jewell, Jenna             97 St. Albert T                      6.49m    3   
      FOUL  6.49m  4.96m         
  9 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Leduc Track            6.49m      6.46m    2   
      6.15m  6.41m  6.46m           
 10 Yee, Madelaine            97 Caltaf Athle           6.22m      6.26m    1   
      5.74m  6.26m  6.14m           
 11 Parmar, Chava             97 Leduc Track                       6.23m    1   
      6.14m  6.23m  5.95m         
 12 Merth, Jenna              97 Split City S                      6.16m    1   
      6.16m  4.65m  4.48m         
 13 Kozuska, Jordan           97 St. Albert T                      6.10m    1   
      5.85m  6.10m  6.04m         
 14 Hitchings, Hailey         97 Edmonton Har                      6.06m    1   
      4.40m  6.06m  5.32m           
 15 Dixon, Emma               97 Calgary Spar           6.25m      6.03m    1   
      5.78m  6.03m  5.85m           
 16 Hendricks, Mason          96 Passtrak               5.53m      5.95m    1   
      5.95m  5.65m  5.76m           
 17 Newton, Kennedy           97 St. Albert T                      5.78m    1   
      5.48m  5.78m  5.71m         
 18 Martin, Emma              97 Caltaf Athle           5.81m      5.72m    1   
      FOUL  5.29m  5.72m           
 19 O'Brien, Chase            96 Caltaf Athle           5.90m      5.70m    1   
      5.17m  5.70m  5.70m           
 20 Mitchell, Brittany        97 Passtrak               4.82m      5.46m    1   
      5.46m  5.01m  4.95m           
 21 Flint, Devin              96 Leduc Track            6.28m      5.35m    1   
      5.35m  4.69m  5.35m           
 21 Wickware, Jessica         96 Edmonton Har                      5.35m    1   
      5.21m  5.35m  4.24m           
 23 Leggatt, Hannah           96 Edmonton Har                      5.28m    1   
      5.28m  4.74m  4.64m           
 24 Cakmak, Noelle            97 Leduc Track                       5.26m    1   
      5.20m  5.02m  5.26m         
 24 Hitchings, Diane          97 Edmonton Har                      5.26m    1   
      5.26m  5.10m  5.02m           
 26 Dillon, Cayle             97 Edmonton Oly                      5.20m    1   
      5.19m  4.86m  5.20m           
 27 Curle, Emma               97 St. Albert T                      4.37m    1   
      FOUL  4.37m  3.07m           
 28 Glover, Anna              97 Caltaf Athle                      4.12m    1   
      4.12m  3.54m  3.87m           
 29 Sinnatamby, Tiana         97 Edmonton Har                      3.66m    1   
      3.14m  FOUL  3.66m         
 -- Christensen, Courtney     96 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Gierl, Elizabeth          97 Edmonton Oly                        DNS  
 -- LaBuick, Amy              96 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Basher, Erin              97 Edmonton Har                        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw 750 g Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, Mattea           96 Edmonton Oly                     20.04m   10   
      13.96m  20.04m  FOUL           
  2 Yee, Madelaine            97 Caltaf Athle          13.25m     19.21m    9   
      19.21m  18.28m  18.04m           
  3 Groenenboom, Emily        96 St. Albert T                     18.59m    8   
      FOUL  14.55m  18.59m           
  4 Walker, Morgan            96 Edmonton Oly                     18.23m    7   
      13.50m  18.23m  15.74m           
  5 Laramee, Jocelyn          97 Northeast AL                     18.14m    6   
      18.14m  15.92m  16.47m           
  6 Hendricks, Mason          96 Passtrak              16.94m     17.58m    5   
      FOUL  15.69m  17.58m           
  7 Jewell, Jenna             97 St. Albert T                     17.57m    4   
      17.57m  16.14m  14.59m           
  8 Burk, Alexandra           97 Calgary Spar                     17.26m    3   
      15.68m  17.26m  16.46m           
  9 Hitchings, Hailey         97 Edmonton Har                     16.10m    2   
      13.53m  15.07m  16.10m           
 10 Newton, Kennedy           97 St. Albert T                     15.58m    1   
      FOUL  15.58m  15.17m           
 11 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Leduc Track                      14.27m    1   
      14.27m  14.26m  13.85m           
 12 Stack, Teaghan            97 Caltaf Athle                     14.19m    1   
      11.96m  14.04m  14.19m           
 13 Martin, Emma              97 Caltaf Athle                     13.95m    1   
      12.69m  12.37m  13.95m           
 14 Hitchings, Diane          97 Edmonton Har                     13.79m    1   
      13.79m  11.84m  12.49m           
 15 Mitchell, Brittany        97 Passtrak              11.62m     12.48m    1   
      12.48m  11.97m  12.08m           
 16 Dillon, Cayle             97 Edmonton Oly                     12.04m    1   
      11.13m  11.36m  12.04m           
 17 Glover, Anna              97 Caltaf Athle                     11.79m    1   
      10.71m  11.79m  9.51m           
 18 Sinnatamby, Tiana         97 Edmonton Har                     11.75m    1   
      FOUL  9.95m  11.75m           
 19 Dixon, Emma               97 Calgary Spar                     11.70m    1   
      11.47m  11.70m  FOUL           
 20 Wickware, Jessica         96 Edmonton Har                     11.27m    1   
      9.68m  11.27m  10.11m           
 21 Cakmak, Noelle            97 Leduc Track                      11.16m    1   
      10.69m  11.16m  FOUL           
 22 Leggatt, Hannah           96 Edmonton Har                     10.67m    1   
      FOUL  7.31m  10.67m           
 23 Flint, Devin              96 Leduc Track                       9.76m    1   
      7.71m  7.87m  9.76m           
 -- Basher, Erin              97 Edmonton Har                        DNS  
 -- O'Brien, Chase            96 Caltaf Athle                        DNS  
 -- Merth, Jenna              97 Split City S                        DNS  
 -- Gerber, Michelle          96 Split City S                        DNS  
 -- Christensen, Courtney     96 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Gierl, Elizabeth          97 Edmonton Oly                        DNS  
 -- Kozuska, Jordan           97 St. Albert T                        SCR  
 
Girls 60 Metre Dash Peewee
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Yasmine             98 Unattached A                       9.03   NWI  4  10   
  2 McKain, Kassi             98 Red Deer Tit                       9.28   NWI  4   9   
  3 Greenaway, Kiera          98 Edmonton Har                       9.41   NWI  1   8   
  4 Curle, Madelyn            99 St. Albert T                       9.55   NWI  3   7   
  5 Kuerschner, Melina        98 Edmonton Har                       9.69   NWI  1   6   
  6 Hammond, Hannah           98 Edmonton Har                       9.75   NWI  3   5   
  7 Gorgichuk, Hannah         99 St. Albert T                       9.78   NWI  1   4   
  8 Martin, Alison            00 Caltaf Athle                       9.90   NWI  4   3   
  9 Anderson, Alexis          98 St. Albert T                       9.97   NWI  1   2   
 10 Cole, Courtney            99 Northeast AL            9.85      10.02   NWI  4   1   
 11 Groenenboom, Haley        98 St. Albert T                      10.08   NWI  1   1   
 12 Young, Naomi              98 St. Albert T                      10.20   NWI  2   1   
 13 De La Mare, Sydney        98 St. Albert T                      10.28   NWI  2   1   
 14 Cardinal, Shyann          99 Leduc Track                       10.40   NWI  2   1   
 15 Bornia, Katie             98 St. Albert T                      10.44   NWI  1   1   
 16 Brown, Kiara              99 Edmonton Oly                      10.45   NWI  3   1   
 17 Sigfstead, Sophie         00 Edmonton Oly                      10.79   NWI  4   1   
 18 Young, Sara               00 St. Albert T                      10.79   NWI  4   1   
 19 Sinnatamby, Tristan       00 Edmonton Har                      10.84   NWI  4   1   
 20 Melvie, Taylor            99 Leduc Track                       11.06   NWI  3   1   
 21 Andruchow, Riley          99 Edmonton Thu                      11.08   NWI  2   1   
 22 McGill, Sidney            99 Edmonton Har                      11.18   NWI  2   1   
 23 Hik, Felicity             99 Unattached A                      11.20   NWI  4   1   
 24 Michael, Andrea           99 Edmonton Thu                      11.30   NWI  3   1   
 25 Foster, Rhea              98 Caltaf Athle                      11.92   NWI  2   1   
 26 Parmar, Aliya             00 Leduc Track                       12.26   NWI  1   1   
 27 Cardinal, Raven           01 Leduc Track                       12.32   NWI  3   1   
 28 Shah, Haleemah            99 Edmonton Thu                      13.18   NWI  2   1   
 -- Shah, Summayyah           99 Edmonton Thu                        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Girls 150 Metre Dash Peewee
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Yasmine             98 Unattached A                      21.88   1.5  3  10   
  2 McKain, Kassi             98 Red Deer Tit                      22.93  -0.4  2   9   
  3 Greenaway, Kiera          98 Edmonton Har                      23.26   1.5  3   8   
  4 Kuerschner, Melina        98 Edmonton Har                      23.50   1.5  3   7   
  5 Gorgichuk, Hannah         99 St. Albert T                      23.96  -0.9  1   6   
  6 Hammond, Hannah           98 Edmonton Har                      24.01  -0.4  2   5   
  7 Anderson, Alexis          98 St. Albert T                      24.01   0.7  4   4   
  8 Cole, Courtney            99 Northeast AL                      24.15  -0.9  1   3   
  9 Groenenboom, Haley        98 St. Albert T                      24.87   1.5  3   2   
 10 De La Mare, Sydney        98 St. Albert T                      25.22   0.7  4   1   
 11 Young, Naomi              98 St. Albert T                      25.35  -0.9  1   1   
 12 Sinnatamby, Tristan       00 Edmonton Har                      25.53   0.7  4   1   
 13 Martin, Alison            00 Caltaf Athle                      25.93  -0.9  1   1   
 14 Young, Sara               00 St. Albert T                      25.95  -0.9  1   1   
 15 Bornia, Katie             98 St. Albert T                      26.01  -0.9  1   1   
 16 Brown, Kiara              99 Edmonton Oly                      26.79  -0.4  2   1   
 17 Sigfstead, Sophie         00 Edmonton Oly                      27.11   1.5  3   1   
 18 Hik, Felicity             99 Unattached A                      27.13  -0.9  1   1   
 19 Melvie, Taylor            99 Leduc Track                       27.35   1.5  3   1   
 20 McGill, Sidney            99 Edmonton Har                      28.95   1.5  3   1   
 21 Parmar, Aliya             00 Leduc Track                       30.13  -0.4  2   1   
 22 Foster, Rhea              98 Caltaf Athle                      31.58  -0.9  1   1   
 
Girls 600 Metre Run Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuerschner, Melina        98 Edmonton Har                    1:59.75   10   
  2 Curle, Madelyn            99 St. Albert T                    2:04.50    9   
  3 Hall, Yasmine             98 Unattached A                    2:05.83    8   
  4 Gorgichuk, Hannah         99 St. Albert T                    2:10.66    7   
  5 McKain, Kassi             98 Red Deer Tit                    2:11.01    6   
  6 Young, Naomi              98 St. Albert T                    2:11.66    5   
  7 Greenaway, Kiera          98 Edmonton Har                    2:12.30    4   
  8 Young, Sara               00 St. Albert T                    2:12.39    3   
  9 Martin, Alison            00 Caltaf Athle                    2:14.43    2   
 10 Cole, Courtney            99 Northeast AL         2:08.50    2:14.80    1   
 11 Groenenboom, Haley        98 St. Albert T                    2:15.81    1   
 12 Anderson, Alexis          98 St. Albert T                    2:16.55    1   
 13 Cardinal, Shyann          99 Leduc Track                     2:19.36    1   
 14 Hik, Felicity             99 Unattached A                    2:19.66    1   
 15 Sigfstead, Sophie         00 Edmonton Oly                    2:20.01    1   
 16 McGill, Sidney            99 Edmonton Har                    2:23.47    1   
 17 Bornia, Katie             98 St. Albert T                    2:23.48    1   
 18 Brown, Kiara              99 Edmonton Oly                    2:27.16    1   
 19 Melvie, Taylor            99 Leduc Track                     2:27.72    1   
 20 Sinnatamby, Tristan       00 Edmonton Har                    2:29.77    1   
 21 Andruchow, Riley          99 Edmonton Thu                    2:30.73    1   
 22 Michael, Andrea           99 Edmonton Thu                    2:51.86    1   
 23 Cardinal, Raven           01 Leduc Track                     2:57.98    1   
 24 Foster, Rhea              98 Caltaf Athle                    3:02.89    1   
 25 Parmar, Aliya             00 Leduc Track                     3:21.67    1   
 -- De La Mare, Sydney        98 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Shah, Summayyah           99 Edmonton Thu                        DNS  
 -- Shah, Haleemah            99 Edmonton Thu                        DNS  
 
Girls 1000 Metre Run Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuerschner, Melina        98 Edmonton Har                    3:42.74   10   
  2 Hall, Yasmine             98 Unattached A                    3:42.78    9   
  3 Curle, Madelyn            99 St. Albert T                    3:53.20    8   
  4 Cole, Courtney            99 Northeast AL                    3:54.99    7   
  5 Anderson, Alexis          98 St. Albert T                    3:56.04    6   
  6 Young, Sara               00 St. Albert T                    3:56.30    5   
  7 Gorgichuk, Hannah         99 St. Albert T                    3:58.89    4   
  8 McKain, Kassi             98 Red Deer Tit                    3:59.52    3   
  9 Young, Naomi              98 St. Albert T                    3:59.60    2   
 10 Sigfstead, Sophie         00 Edmonton Oly                    4:03.62    1   
 11 McGill, Sidney            99 Edmonton Har                    4:07.46    1   
 12 Groenenboom, Haley        98 St. Albert T                    4:10.40    1   
 13 Greenaway, Kiera          98 Edmonton Har                    4:13.04    1   
 14 Martin, Alison            00 Caltaf Athle                    4:16.42    1   
 15 Hik, Felicity             99 Unattached A                    4:25.23    1   
 16 Sinnatamby, Tristan       00 Edmonton Har                    4:49.70    1   
 17 Foster, Rhea              98 Caltaf Athle                    5:29.28    1   
 -- De La Mare, Sydney        98 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Girls High Jump Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenaway, Kiera          98 Edmonton Har                      1.30m   10   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 McKain, Kassi             98 Red Deer Tit                      1.25m    9   
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hall, Yasmine             98 Unattached A                      1.15m    8   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Curle, Madelyn            99 St. Albert T                     J1.15m    7   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Gorgichuk, Hannah         99 St. Albert T                     J1.15m    6   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Groenenboom, Haley        98 St. Albert T                      1.10m    5   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Hammond, Hannah           98 Edmonton Har                      1.05m    4   
     1.05 1.10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kuerschner, Melina        98 Edmonton Har                     J1.05m    3   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Brown, Kiara              99 Edmonton Oly                     J1.05m    2   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O  XXO    O    X 
 10 Bornia, Katie             98 St. Albert T                     J1.05m    1   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Cole, Courtney            99 Northeast AL           1.05m     J1.05m    1   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Sinnatamby, Tristan       00 Edmonton Har                      1.00m    1   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Young, Naomi              98 St. Albert T                      1.00m    1   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Martin, Alison            00 Caltaf Athle                      0.90m    1   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Young, Sara               00 St. Albert T                      0.90m    1   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 McGill, Sidney            99 Edmonton Har                      0.90m    1   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 1.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Foster, Rhea              98 Caltaf Athle                      0.80m    1   
     0.70 0.80 0.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Sigfstead, Sophie         00 Edmonton Oly                      0.70m    1   
     0.70 0.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Alexis          98 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- De La Mare, Sydney        98 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Peewee
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McKain, Kassi             98 Red Deer Tit                      4.03m   NWI  10   
     4.03m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI)           
  2 Greenaway, Kiera          98 Edmonton Har                      3.73m   NWI   9   
     3.73m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)           
  3 Kuerschner, Melina        98 Edmonton Har                      3.72m   NWI   8   
     3.28m(NWI) FOUL      3.72m(NWI)           
  4 Hall, Yasmine             98 Unattached A                      3.47m   NWI   7   
     3.09m(NWI) FOUL      3.47m(NWI)           
  5 Groenenboom, Haley        98 St. Albert T                      3.38m   NWI   6   
     3.20m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI)           
  6 Curle, Madelyn            99 St. Albert T                      3.36m   NWI   5   
     FOUL      3.36m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI)           
  7 Cole, Courtney            99 Northeast AL           2.68m      3.30m   NWI   4   
     2.75m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)           
  8 Gorgichuk, Hannah         99 St. Albert T                      3.28m   NWI   3   
     3.18m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI)           
  9 Anderson, Alexis          98 St. Albert T                      3.12m   NWI   2   
     3.12m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Cardinal, Shyann          99 Leduc Track                       3.10m   NWI   1   
     2.82m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)           
 11 De La Mare, Sydney        98 St. Albert T                      3.07m   NWI   1   
     3.01m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI)           
 12 Hammond, Hannah           98 Edmonton Har                      3.03m   NWI   1   
     2.57m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)           
 13 McGill, Sidney            99 Edmonton Har                      2.93m   NWI   1   
     2.54m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI)           
 14 Bornia, Katie             98 St. Albert T                      2.83m   NWI   1   
     2.76m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI)           
 15 Brown, Kiara              99 Edmonton Oly                      2.80m   NWI   1   
     2.76m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI)           
 16 Young, Naomi              98 St. Albert T                      2.77m   NWI   1   
     2.77m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI)           
 17 Young, Sara               00 St. Albert T                      2.68m   NWI   1   
     2.68m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI)           
 18 Martin, Alison            00 Caltaf Athle                      2.65m   NWI   1   
     2.65m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI)           
 19 Michael, Andrea           99 Edmonton Thu                      2.56m   NWI   1   
     2.56m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI)           
 20 Cardinal, Raven           01 Leduc Track                       2.47m   NWI   1   
     2.10m(NWI) 2.47m(NWI) 2.25m(NWI)           
 21 Foster, Rhea              98 Caltaf Athle                      2.36m   NWI   1   
     2.13m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI) 2.36m(NWI)           
 22 Sigfstead, Sophie         00 Edmonton Oly                      2.34m   NWI   1   
     1.79m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI)           
 23 Sinnatamby, Tristan       00 Edmonton Har                      2.26m   NWI   1   
     2.15m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI)           
 24 Hik, Felicity             99 Unattached A                      2.22m   NWI   1   
     1.91m(NWI) 2.22m(NWI) 2.17m(NWI)           
 25 Melvie, Taylor            99 Leduc Track                       2.10m   NWI   1   
     1.43m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI)           
 26 Andruchow, Riley          99 Edmonton Thu                      1.96m   NWI   1   
     1.54m(NWI) 1.96m(NWI) 1.72m(NWI)           
 27 Shah, Haleemah            99 Edmonton Thu                      1.76m   NWI   1   
     1.76m(NWI) 1.47m(NWI) 1.64m(NWI)           
 28 Parmar, Aliya             00 Leduc Track                       1.57m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      1.57m(NWI) 1.14m(NWI)           
 -- Shah, Summayyah           99 Edmonton Thu                        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 2 kg Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKain, Kassi             98 Red Deer Tit                      8.06m   10   
      7.39m  7.96m  8.06m           
  2 Kuerschner, Melina        98 Edmonton Har                      7.08m    9   
      7.08m  6.88m  6.78m           
  3 Hall, Yasmine             98 Unattached A                      6.85m    8   
      6.85m  6.49m  6.38m           
  4 Bornia, Katie             98 St. Albert T                      6.47m    7   
      6.47m  5.62m  4.34m          
  5 Hammond, Hannah           98 Edmonton Har                      6.27m    6   
      5.64m  6.27m  6.23m         
  6 Greenaway, Kiera          98 Edmonton Har                      5.85m    5   
      5.85m  5.27m  5.57m            
  7 Groenenboom, Haley        98 St. Albert T                      5.68m    4   
      5.51m  5.52m  5.68m           
  8 Young, Naomi              98 St. Albert T                      5.54m    3   
      5.54m  5.39m  4.29m           
  9 Gorgichuk, Hannah         99 St. Albert T                      5.51m    2   
      4.55m  5.51m  5.13m           
 10 De La Mare, Sydney        98 St. Albert T                      5.04m    1   
      FOUL  5.04m  FOUL           
 11 McGill, Sidney            99 Edmonton Har                      4.99m    1   
      4.73m  4.32m  4.99m           
 12 Cole, Courtney            99 Northeast AL           4.12m      4.89m    1   
      4.89m  4.07m  4.18m           
 13 Brown, Kiara              99 Edmonton Oly                      4.63m    1   
      4.02m  4.08m  4.63m           
 14 Martin, Alison            00 Caltaf Athle                      4.10m    1   
      3.81m  4.10m  3.89m           
 15 Foster, Rhea              98 Caltaf Athle                      4.06m    1   
      4.06m  3.55m  3.52m           
 16 Hik, Felicity             99 Unattached A                      4.01m    1   
      3.81m  3.59m  4.01m           
 17 Young, Sara               00 St. Albert T                      3.91m    1   
      3.91m  FOUL  3.58m           
 18 Sinnatamby, Tristan       00 Edmonton Har                      3.81m    1   
      2.07m  3.81m  3.44m           
 19 Sigfstead, Sophie         00 Edmonton Oly                      2.82m    1   
      2.57m  2.82m  2.74m           
 -- Anderson, Alexis          98 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Girls Other Ball Throw Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKain, Kassi             98 Red Deer Tit                     29.76m   10   
      22.15m  29.76m  27.29m         
  2 Groenenboom, Haley        98 St. Albert T                     26.98m    9   
      26.98m  24.26m  25.10m         
  3 Anderson, Alexis          98 St. Albert T                     24.39m    8   
      23.43m  24.39m  20.88m         
  4 Kuerschner, Melina        98 Edmonton Har                     23.48m    7   
      23.48m  FOUL  14.37m           
  5 Hall, Yasmine             98 Unattached A                     20.36m    6   
      FOUL  20.36m  18.40m         
  6 Young, Naomi              98 St. Albert T                     20.16m    5   
      17.12m  20.16m  20.04m         
  7 Hammond, Hannah           98 Edmonton Har                     19.23m    4   
      19.23m  18.84m  19.23m         
  8 Bornia, Katie             98 St. Albert T                     18.65m    3   
      18.65m  16.17m  18.24m           
  9 Cole, Courtney            99 Northeast AL          20.38m     17.64m    2   
      17.34m  17.63m  17.64m         
 10 Greenaway, Kiera          98 Edmonton Har                     17.25m    1   
      15.05m  17.25m  16.24m         
 11 Young, Sara               00 St. Albert T                     16.75m    1   
      16.75m  15.78m  11.24m         
 12 McGill, Sidney            99 Edmonton Har                     16.20m    1   
      15.37m  15.80m  16.20m         
 13 Michael, Andrea           99 Edmonton Thu                     14.31m    1   
      14.20m  14.31m  13.52m         
 14 Cardinal, Shyann          99 Leduc Track                      14.07m    1   
      10.63m  13.91m  14.07m         
 15 Martin, Alison            00 Caltaf Athle                     13.38m    1   
      11.26m  9.05m  13.38m         
 16 De La Mare, Sydney        98 St. Albert T                     12.63m    1   
      11.43m  12.58m  12.63m         
 17 Sinnatamby, Tristan       00 Edmonton Har                     12.35m    1   
      12.35m  10.13m  9.21m         
 18 Brown, Kiara              99 Edmonton Oly                     12.19m    1   
      10.66m  FOUL  12.19m         
 19 Melvie, Taylor            99 Leduc Track                      12.04m    1   
      9.15m  12.04m  10.45m         
 20 Foster, Rhea              98 Caltaf Athle                     10.93m    1   
      10.93m  9.09m  FOUL         
 21 Cardinal, Raven           01 Leduc Track                      10.12m    1   
      10.12m  6.75m  6.47m         
 22 Parmar, Aliya             00 Leduc Track                       9.72m    1   
      8.82m  7.81m  9.72m         
 23 Sigfstead, Sophie         00 Edmonton Oly                      9.43m    1   
      8.06m  9.43m  8.49m         
 24 Andruchow, Riley          99 Edmonton Thu                      7.38m    1   
      7.38m  5.26m  4.27m         
 25 Shah, Haleemah            99 Edmonton Thu                      6.81m    1   
      6.81m  4.67m  6.00m         
 -- Shah, Summayyah           99 Edmonton Thu                        DNS  
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Open
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Prov. Record: # 11.37  1989-07-14  Esmie Lawrence, CS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dube, Winneth             72 Premiere Tra           11.60      11.72q  2.5  1 
  2 Khan, Janelle             86 Edmonton Oly           12.22      12.36q  2.5  1 
  3 Dion, Rachelle            85 Calgary Inte           12.39      12.38q  2.7  2 
  4 Webster, Robyn            88 U OF C Athle           12.56      12.43q  2.5  1 
  5 Bushie, Christine         89 Capital City           12.48      12.47q  2.5  1 
  6 Smith, Courtney           89 Edmonton Oly           12.31      12.61q  2.7  2 
  7 Wellwood, Leanna          85 Capital City                      12.75q  2.7  2 
  8 Breland, Melissa          89 Split City S                      12.84q  2.7  2 
  9 Kassian, Claire           88 Capital City           13.20      13.21   2.7  2 
 10 Holloway, Ashley          89 Capital City           13.26      13.27   2.7  2 
 11 Fedorus, Jaclyn           88 Capital City           13.95      13.90   2.5  1 
 12 Edwards, Amy              89 Capital City           14.00      14.11   2.5  1 
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Open
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 11.37  1989-07-14  Esmie Lawrence, CS                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dube, Winneth             72 Premiere Tra           11.72      11.73  -0.1 
  2 Bushie, Christine         89 Capital City           12.47      12.55  -0.1 
  3 Dion, Rachelle            85 Calgary Inte           12.38      12.57  -0.1 
  4 Webster, Robyn            88 U OF C Athle           12.43      12.62  -0.1 
  5 Smith, Courtney           89 Edmonton Oly           12.61      12.75  -0.1 
  6 Wellwood, Leanna          85 Capital City           12.75      13.02  -0.1 
  7 Breland, Melissa          89 Split City S           12.84      13.46  -0.1 
 -- Kassian, Claire           88 Capital City           13.21        DNS  -0.1 
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Open
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 23.07  1998        Atia Weekes (80), CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dube, Winneth             72 Premiere Tra           23.60      24.01   0.8 
  2 Bushie, Christine         89 Capital City           25.73      25.32   0.8 
  3 Dion, Rachelle            85 Calgary Inte           25.45      25.59   0.8 
  4 Smith, Courtney           89 Edmonton Oly           25.14      26.09   0.8 
  5 Fedorus, Jaclyn           88 Capital City           28.56      28.82   0.8 
 -- Simonson, Kayti           89 Calgary Warr           26.25        DNS   0.8 
 -- Kassian, Claire           88 Capital City           27.40        DNS   0.8 
 -- Edwards, Amy              89 Capital City           29.30        DNS   0.8 
 -- Gray, Tessa               83 Calgary Inte           25.20        SCR       
 
Women 400 Metre Dash Open
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 49.91  1988-07-25  Jillian Richardson (65), CS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lotwin, Kelsey            89 U OF C Athle           57.89      57.13  
  2 Gray, Tessa               83 Calgary Inte           56.50      58.94  
  3 Simonson, Kayti           89 Calgary Warr           58.25      59.32  
 -- Holloway, Ashley          89 Capital City         1:00.61        DNS  
 -- Nagazina, Dawn            87 Unattached A           57.54        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Metre Run Open
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 4:07.01  2007-06-02  Malindi Elmore (80), UCAC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holman, Carly             89 Calgary Inte         4:50.00    5:11.24  
 -- Nagazina, Dawn            87 Unattached A         4:37.00        SCR  
 
Women 100 Metre Hurdles 0.84m/8.5m Open
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 12.63  2007-05-20  Angela Whyte (80), UNA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilkes, Courtney          89 Edmonton Oly           15.28      15.33   2.4 
  2 Breland, Melissa          89 Split City S                      15.83   2.4 
 
Women Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 6.19m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Baerg, Karen              83 Calgary Spar                      5.29m   1.8 
     FOUL(-0.2) 5.04m(0.2) 5.29m(1.8) 5.18m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.12m(0.5)
  2 Wellwood, Leanna          85 Capital City                      5.23m  -0.1 
     4.80m(-0.8) 4.92m(0.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.4) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.23m(-0.1)
 -- Pon, Stephanie            88 U OF C Athle           5.03m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Wilkes, Courtney          89 Edmonton Oly                        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Baerg, Karen              83 Calgary Spar                     11.76m   3.2 
     11.69m(-0.1) 11.47m(1.9) 11.54m(-0.3) 11.46m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 11.76m(3.2)
 
Women Shot Put Open
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 17.01m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carias, Rigel             88 WAP                   12.20m     11.53m  
      10.77m  10.60m  11.49m  11.17m  11.53m  11.33m
  2 Fedorus, Jaclyn           88 Capital City           8.08m      7.80m  
      7.46m  7.30m  7.80m  7.13m  7.29m  6.59m
  3 Schreiber, Ann-Marie      82 Edmonton Har                      7.69m  
      7.01m  7.09m  7.69m  7.47m  7.15m  7.11m
 
Women Discus Throw Open
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carias, Rigel             88 WAP                   30.00m     29.94m  
      FOUL  28.73m  FOUL  28.27m  29.53m  29.94m
 
Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farnesi, Carla            86 Edm Racewalk        30:03.00   30:01.17  
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 11.76  1997-08-18  Atia Weekes (80), CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laarman, Loudia           91 Lethbridge T           11.80      12.03Q  2.0  1 
  2 Hurrel, Karlene           90 Capital City           12.14      12.19Q  2.3  2 
  3 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Har                      12.46Q  2.3  2 
  4 Stephenson, Kimberly      91 U OF C Athle           12.72      12.68Q  2.0  1 
  5 Margetts, Merissa         91 EXA                    12.54      12.68Q  2.3  2 
  6 McCaffrey, Kathryn        90 Edmonton Har           12.73      12.77Q  2.0  1 
  7 Foggo, Richina            90 U OF C Athle           12.85      12.92q  2.3  2 
  8 Visser, Amy               91 Capital City           13.12      12.99q  2.0  1 
  9 Coupal, Breann            90 Red Deer Tit                      13.66   2.0  1 
 -- Dhanani, Zakiya           91 Edmonton Oly                        DNS   2.3  2 
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 11.76  1997-08-18  Atia Weekes (80), CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laarman, Loudia           91 Lethbridge T           12.03      12.08   0.2  10   
  2 Hurrel, Karlene           90 Capital City           12.19      12.26   0.2   9   
  3 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Har           12.46      12.71   0.2   8   
  4 Margetts, Merissa         91 EXA                    12.68      12.86   0.2   7   
  5 Stephenson, Kimberly      91 U OF C Athle           12.68      12.90   0.2   6   
  6 McCaffrey, Kathryn        90 Edmonton Har           12.77      13.01   0.2   5   
  7 Visser, Amy               91 Capital City           12.99      13.05   0.2   4   
  8 Foggo, Richina            90 U OF C Athle           12.92      13.12   0.2   3   
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 23.07  1998        Atia Weekes (80), CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurrel, Karlene           90 Capital City           24.45      25.38Q -0.9  2 
  2 Laarman, Loudia           91 Lethbridge T           24.60      25.86Q -1.3  1 
  3 Kendall, Danielle         90 Calgary Spar           25.52      26.43Q -0.9  2 
  4 Watson, Sage              94 Panthers               25.24      26.56Q -1.3  1 
  5 Margetts, Merissa         91 EXA                    26.65      26.80Q -0.9  2 
  6 Wilson, Ally              91 Capital City           26.22      27.04Q -1.3  1 
  7 Maclise, Kirklin          91 Edmonton Spr           26.34      26.81q -0.9  2 
  8 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Olym           25.91      26.85q -0.9  2 
  9 Foggo, Richina            90 U OF C Athle           25.87      27.03  -0.9  2 
 10 Liu, Bonnie               91 Calgary Spar           28.20      29.23  -1.3  1 
 11 Coupal, Breann            90 Red Deer Tit                      29.45  -0.9  2 
 -- Visser, Amy               91 Capital City           27.54        DNS  -1.3  1 
 -- Davis, Tennille           90 EXA                                 DNS  -1.3  1 
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 23.07  1998        Atia Weekes (80), CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laarman, Loudia           91 Lethbridge T           25.86      24.47   0.4  10   
  2 Hurrel, Karlene           90 Capital City           25.38      24.66   0.4   9   
  3 Watson, Sage              94 Panthers               26.56      25.71   0.4   8   
  4 Kendall, Danielle         90 Calgary Spar           26.43      25.80   0.4   7   
  5 Maclise, Kirklin          91 Edmonton Spr           26.81      25.85   0.4   6   
  6 Foggo, Richina            90 U OF C Athle           27.03      26.36   0.4   5   
  7 Wilson, Ally              91 Capital City           27.04      26.93   0.4   4   
  8 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Olym           26.85      29.12   0.4   3   
 
Women 400 Metre Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 51.91  1983-07-26  Jillian Richardson (65), CS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watson, Sage              94 Panthers               55.38      56.79   2  10   
  2 Kendall, Danielle         90 Calgary Spar           56.09      56.93   2   9   
  3 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Olym           56.75      57.46   2   8   
  4 Maclise, Kirklin          91 Edmonton Spr           59.60      57.78   1   7   
  5 Degaust, Hayley           90 Edmonton Thu           54.00      59.72   2   6   
  6 Wilson, Ally              91 Capital City           57.98    1:00.76   2   5   
  7 Stark, Heather            90 Calgary Spar           58.00    1:01.29   2   4   
  8 Barlow, Nikki             90 Caltaf Athle           58.00    1:03.62   2   3   
  9 Terlecki, Amelia          91 Edmonton Thu         1:00.00    1:03.96   1   2   
 -- Davis, Tennille           90 EXA                                 DNS   1 
 -- Francois, Rachel          91 Edmonton Har           57.40        SCR     
 
Women 800 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 2:04.1h  1979-06-16  Ranza Clark (60), CTB                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Degaust, Hayley           90 Edmonton Thu         2:11.00    2:14.85   10   
  2 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Olym         2:16.84    2:16.20    9   
  3 Kanuka, Gloria            91 Caltaf Athle         2:19.00    2:17.45    8   
  4 Bolen, Jean               91 Calgary Inte         2:17.20    2:18.02    7   
  5 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte         2:12.42    2:18.81    6   
  6 Stockall, Holly           90 Caltaf Athle         2:18.00    2:20.04    5   
  7 Terlecki, Amelia          91 Edmonton Thu         2:25.00    2:25.82    4   
  8 McMaster, Sarah           90 Edmonton Thu         2:24.00    2:37.13    3   
 -- Stark, Heather            90 Calgary Spar         2:17.00        DNF  
 -- Puznak, Kirsten           91 Edmonton Har         2:19.49        DNS  
 -- Barlow, Nikki             90 Caltaf Athle         2:17.00        DNS  
 -- Francois, Rachel          91 Edmonton Har         2:11.85        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 4:20.6h  1980-07-12  Brigit Otto (60), EOC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stockall, Holly           90 Caltaf Athle         4:45.00    4:41.81   10   
  2 Soderberg, Alana          90 Edmonton Thu         4:31.00    4:42.79    9   
  3 Bolen, Jean               91 Calgary Inte         4:52.00    4:47.41    8   
  4 Kary, Grace               91 U OF C Athle         4:56.00    4:48.76    7   
  5 MacDonald, Madeline       90 U OF C Athle         4:48.00    4:51.76    6   
  6 Kanuka, Gloria            91 Caltaf Athle         4:50.00    4:54.37    5   
  7 Degaust, Hayley           90 Edmonton Thu         4:37.00    4:55.69    4   
  8 McMaster, Sarah           90 Edmonton Thu         5:15.00    5:20.66    3   
 -- Leakos, James             92 Unattached           4:02.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 9:13.67  1989-06-08  Lisa Harvey (70), CS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soderberg, Alana          90 Edmonton Thu        10:00.00   10:20.48   10   
  2 Kary, Grace               91 U OF C Athle        10:30.00   10:29.79    9   
 -- MacDonald, Madeline       90 U OF C Athle        10:30.00        DNS  
 
Women 100 Metre Hurdles 0.84m/8.5m Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 13.97  1999-07-10  Angela Whyte (80), UNA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCaffrey, Kathryn        90 Edmonton Har           14.93      14.87   2.3  10   
  2 MacEachen, Jill           91 Calgary Warr           15.13      15.14   2.3   9   
  3 Morris, Tomi              91 U OF C Athle           16.03      15.96   2.3   8   
  4 Roberts, Marissa          90 U OF C Athle           16.41      16.29   2.3   7   
  5 Ridout, Paige             92 U OF C Athle           16.50      16.45   2.3   6   
  6 Liu, Bonnie               91 Calgary Spar           17.50      18.21   2.3   5   
 
Women 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calgary Spartans  'A'                                          55.15  
     1) Kendall, Danielle 90            2) Stark, Heather 90              
 -- U OF C Athletics Club  'A'                                       SCR  
 
Women 4x400 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calgary Spartans  'A'                                        4:20.11  
  2 Caltaf Athletic  Associat  'A'                               4:32.82  
 -- U OF C Athletics Club  'A'                                       DNS  
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 1.85m  1989-06-04  Coralea Brown (72), EOC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady, Brittany           91 Edmonton Har                      1.50m   10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- MACDONALD, Lindsey        90 U OF A Athle                        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 3.75m  2005-06-26                                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Kimberly      91 U OF C Athle           3.40m      3.35m   10   
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Ridout, Paige             92 U OF C Athle           3.30m     J3.35m    9   
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bertram, Keightley        90 U OF C Athle           3.15m      3.05m    8   
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 McKercher, Gillian        90 U OF C Athle           2.90m     J3.05m    7   
     2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Morris, Tomi              91 U OF C Athle           2.70m      2.40m    6   
     2.40 2.55 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 5.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 MacEachen, Jill           91 Calgary Warr           5.34m      5.32m   0.8  10   
     FOUL      5.32m(0.8) 5.28m(-0.7) 5.22m(-0.6) 5.05m(-0.5) FOUL     
  2 McCaffrey, Kathryn        90 Edmonton Har           5.35m      5.24m  -0.5   9   
     5.17m(-0.7) FOUL      5.16m(-0.5) 5.11m(-1.2) 5.24m(-0.5) 4.81m(-3.0)
  3 Visser, Amy               91 Capital City           4.98m      5.05m  -0.7   8   
     4.66m(+0.0) 4.76m(-0.4) 4.94m(0.2) 5.05m(-0.7) 4.96m(-0.2) 4.87m(-0.9)
  4 Branford, Iesha           91 U OF C Athle           5.11m      4.70m  -0.5   7   
     4.63m(-1.0) 4.54m(1.2) 4.70m(-0.5) 4.58m(-0.7) 4.69m(-1.0) FOUL     
  5 Parrish, Danielle         90 U OF C Athle           4.85m      4.48m  -0.9   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.37m(-0.8) 4.48m(-0.9) 4.40m(-0.3)
  6 Liu, Bonnie               91 Calgary Spar                      4.44m  -0.9   5   
     4.42m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      4.36m(-0.1) FOUL      4.44m(-0.9)
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 12.27m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Danielle         90 U OF C Athle          10.76m     10.50m  -0.7  10   
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 10.50m(-0.7) 10.27m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5)
  2 Branford, Iesha           91 U OF C Athle          10.35m     10.06m   3.0   9   
     9.79m(-0.1) 10.06m(3.0) 9.77m(-1.7) 9.99m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.1)
 -- Visser, Amy               91 Capital City          10.08m        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 14.86m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rak, Breanna              91 STFC                             12.42m   10   
      11.76m  12.13m  12.42m  11.98m  11.22m  11.30m
  2 Coupal, Breann            90 Red Deer Tit                      9.10m    9   
      9.10m  9.09m  8.07m  8.40m  8.48m  8.69m
  3 Liu, Bonnie               91 Calgary Spar                      9.09m    8   
      FOUL  8.81m  8.20m  8.93m  8.97m  9.09m
 -- Heshka-Wolf, Ciera        91 Edmonton Har                        DNS  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 49.86m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rak, Breanna              91 STFC                             37.67m   10   
      35.17m  36.56m  35.31m  FOUL  37.67m  37.33m
  2 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera        91 Edmonton Har                     31.64m    9   
      31.64m  30.68m  29.56m  FOUL  30.49m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 56.01m  2006-06-01  Heather Steacy, CHI                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera        91 Edmonton Har                     38.36m   10   
      28.30m  35.08m  37.70m  FOUL  38.36m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 48.72m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rak, Breanna              91 STFC                             38.50m   10   
      31.88m  31.63m  38.50m  37.41m  34.64m  33.44m
  2 Coupal, Breann            90 Red Deer Tit                     29.80m    9   
      28.06m  29.80m  FOUL  27.45m  27.75m  25.52m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre Run Junior Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gillett, Jaynell          90 Split City S             28.80  -0.5    569
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre Run Junior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillett, Jaynell          90 Split City S           2:41.24     559
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Metre Hurdles Junior Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gillett, Jaynell          90 Split City S             16.55   1.5    648
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Junior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillett, Jaynell          90 Split City S             1.43m     544
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Junior Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gillett, Jaynell          90 Split City S             4.86m  +0.0    522
     4.68m(-1.1) 4.48m(-0.7) 4.86m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Junior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillett, Jaynell          90 Split City S            10.16m     540
      9.51m  9.54m  10.16m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Junior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillett, Jaynell          90 Split City S            21.44m     316
      21.44m  19.13m  19.36m            
 
Women Heptathlon Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillett, Jaynell          90 Split City S                       3698   10   
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 11.76  1997-08-18  Atia Weekes (80), CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Edmonton Thu           12.28      11.98Q  2.2  1 
  2 Clarke, Stephanie         93 Edmonton Oly           12.31      12.23Q  2.1  2 
  3 Miller, Lacey             92 Lethbridge T           12.50      12.51Q  2.2  3 
  4 Clonfero, Daniella        93 Edmonton Oly           12.73      12.52Q  2.2  3 
  5 Hensel, Mariah            93 Premiere Tra           12.84      12.88Q  2.1  2 
  6 Bymoen, Katelyn           92 Caltaf Athle           13.86      13.83Q  2.2  1 
  7 Springer, Jaimee          92 Split City S                      13.29q  2.1  2 
  8 Menlyk, Jocelyn           93 Premiere Tra           13.20      13.52q  2.2  3 
  9 Pommen, Courtney          92 Lethbridge T           13.50      13.54   2.1  2 
 10 Heinrichs, Katherine      92 Caltaf Athle           13.90      13.57   2.1  2 
 11 Nerbas, Joelle            93 Split City S                      13.87   2.2  3 
 12 Cosman, Miranda           92 Calgary Spar           13.96      14.15   2.2  1 
 -- Colville, Brittany        92 Edmonton Oly                        DNS   2.2  3 
 -- Downie, Jessica           92 Capital City           13.22        DNS   2.1  2 
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 11.76  1997-08-18  Atia Weekes (80), CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Edmonton Thu           11.98      12.06  -0.4  10   
  2 Clarke, Stephanie         93 Edmonton Oly           12.23      12.27  -0.4   9   
  3 Miller, Lacey             92 Lethbridge T           12.51      12.54  -0.4   8   
  4 Clonfero, Daniella        93 Edmonton Oly           12.52      12.54  -0.4   7   
  5 Hensel, Mariah            93 Premiere Tra           12.88      13.30  -0.4   6   
  6 Menlyk, Jocelyn           93 Premiere Tra           13.52      13.48  -0.4   5   
  7 Springer, Jaimee          92 Split City S           13.29      13.57  -0.4   4   
 -- Bymoen, Katelyn           92 Caltaf Athle           13.83        DNS  -0.4 
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 23.36  1997-08-20  Atia Weekes (80), CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Edmonton Thu           24.55      25.27Q -0.6  3 
  2 Clarke, Stephanie         93 Edmonton Oly           25.05      25.45Q -0.1  1 
  3 Miller, Lacey             92 Lethbridge T           24.90      26.33Q -1.1  2 
  4 Mentanko, Jenn            92 Edmonton Oly           25.82      26.03Q -0.6  3 
  5 Lemphers, Tayllor         93 Edmonton Thu           25.00      26.44Q -0.1  1 
  6 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Edmonton Oly           25.37      26.48Q -1.1  2 
  7 Hensel, Mariah            93 Premiere Tra           26.00      26.77q -1.1  2 
  8 Hunter, Jackie            92 U OF C Athle           25.58      27.14q -0.6  3 
  9 Richard, Kelsey           92 Leduc Track            26.89      27.21  -0.1  1 
 10 Menlyk, Jocelyn           93 Premiere Tra           26.50      28.18  -0.1  1 
 11 Humble, Shaina            92 Calgary Warr           28.08      28.53  -0.6  3 
 12 Heinrichs, Katherine      92 Caltaf Athle           28.33      28.80  -1.1  2 
 13 Cosman, Miranda           92 Calgary Spar           28.48      29.39  -0.1  1 
 14 Bjornstad, Camilla        92 Caltaf Athle           28.25      29.49  -0.6  3 
 15 Bymoen, Katelyn           92 Caltaf Athle           28.90      29.71  -0.1  1 
 16 Yee, Rachel               92 Caltaf Athle           29.50      30.38  -1.1  2 
 -- Downie, Jessica           92 Capital City           27.64        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- Rintoul, Sarah            93 Edmonton Har                        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- Colville, Brittany        92 Edmonton Oly                        DNS  -0.6  3 
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 23.36  1997-08-20  Atia Weekes (80), CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Edmonton Thu           25.27      24.62  -0.1  10   
  2 Clarke, Stephanie         93 Edmonton Oly           25.45      25.18  -0.1   9   
  3 Mentanko, Jenn            92 Edmonton Oly           26.03      25.64  -0.1   8   
  4 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Edmonton Oly           26.48      25.84  -0.1   7   
  5 Lemphers, Tayllor         93 Edmonton Thu           26.44      26.21  -0.1   6   
  6 Miller, Lacey             92 Lethbridge T           26.33      26.23  -0.1   5   
  7 Hunter, Jackie            92 U OF C Athle           27.14      26.40  -0.1   4   
  8 Hensel, Mariah            93 Premiere Tra           26.77      27.10  -0.1   3   
 
Women 400 Metre Dash Youth
===================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 52.95  1981-08-26  Jullian Richardson (65), CS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Jackie            92 U OF C Athle           57.45      58.07   2  10   
  2 Mentanko, Jenn            92 Edmonton Oly           59.38      58.28   2   9   
  3 Clonfero, Daniella        93 Edmonton Oly           58.66      58.29   2   8   
  4 Lemphers, Tayllor         93 Edmonton Thu           58.52      58.34   2   7   
  5 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thu           57.45      58.41   2   6   
  6 Gieske, Jenelle           93 Lethbridge T                    1:02.74   1   5   
  7 Dell, Caitlin             92 Unattached           1:01.90    1:02.80   2   4   
  8 Crackston, Shelby         92 Edmonton Har         1:02.97    1:03.06   2   3   
  9 Humble, Shaina            92 Calgary Warr         1:03.75    1:03.41   2   2   
 10 Ross, Kelsey              93 Calgary Warr         1:05.46    1:05.83   1   1   
 11 Yee, Rachel               92 Caltaf Athle         1:08.50    1:08.17   1   1   
 12 Wood, Hannah              92 Caltaf Athle         1:04.00    1:08.36   1   1   
 13 Andruko, Jocelyn          93 Calgary Spar         1:06.00    1:09.77   1   1   
 -- Rintoul, Sarah            93 Edmonton Har                        DNS   1 
 -- Robertson, Alexandra      92 Edmonton Har         1:04.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Metre Run Youth
===================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 2:07.39  1997-07-12  Tanya Wright (81), LED                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thu         2:12.00    2:20.65   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Evelyn          93 Calgary Spar         2:18.00    2:22.93   2   9   
  3 Bernard, Maria            93 Calgary Warr         2:26.37    2:26.20   2   8   
  4 McAvoy, Shannon           93 U OF C Athle         2:28.65    2:29.00   2   7   
  5 Fox, Maria                93 U OF C Athle         2:22.00    2:29.94   2   6   
  6 Chappell, Ellen           93 Caltaf Athle         2:24.00    2:30.56   2   5   
  7 Crackston, Shelby         92 Edmonton Har                    2:31.58   1   4   
  8 Wood, Hannah              92 Caltaf Athle         2:27.00    2:32.27   2   3   
  9 Mercier, Hilary           94 St. Albert T                    2:36.50   1   2   
 10 Robertson, Alexandra      92 Edmonton Har         2:32.00    2:37.04   1   1   
 11 Udholm, Ashlynn           95 Leduc Track          2:33.00    2:37.30   1   1   
 12 Huang, Katie              92 Caltaf Athle         2:36.00    2:37.65   1   1   
 13 Maunder, Adeline          95 St. Albert T                    2:37.78   1   1   
 14 Andruko, Jocelyn          93 Calgary Spar         2:34.00    2:37.95   1   1   
 -- Dell, Caitlin             92 Unattached           2:20.30        DNF   2 
 -- Gould, Rebecca            93 U OF C Athle         2:20.00        DNF   2 
 -- Laforge, Riley            94 Leduc Track          2:19.09         DQ   2  Rule 163.5
 
Women 1500 Metre Run Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 4:26.19  2006-07-22  Jessica O'Connell (89), UCAC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Vliet, Jenna          92 U OF C Athle         4:38.00    4:48.99   10   
  2 Anderson, Evelyn          93 Calgary Spar         4:37.67    4:50.21    9   
  3 Gould, Rebecca            93 U OF C Athle         4:52.60    4:51.22    8   
  4 Fox, Maria                93 U OF C Athle         4:50.24    4:57.60    7   
  5 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thu         4:40.00    5:00.87    6   
  6 Bernard, Maria            93 Calgary Warr         5:05.42    5:01.80    5   
  7 McAvoy, Shannon           93 U OF C Athle         5:00.00    5:07.80    4   
  8 Chappell, Ellen           93 Caltaf Athle         5:10.00    5:18.32    3   
  9 Graham, Stephanie         92 Calgary Warr         5:15.26    5:20.87    2   
 10 Huang, Katie              92 Caltaf Athle         5:30.00    5:39.17    1   
 11 Walker, Karin             93 Edmonton Oly         5:59.45    5:45.30    1   
 -- Wood, Hannah              92 Caltaf Athle         5:10.00        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Metre Run Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 9:21.69  2000-04-29  Emily Kroshus (83), CS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fox, Maria                93 U OF C Athle        10:33.00   10:29.89   10   
  2 Van Vliet, Jenna          92 U OF C Athle        10:30.00   10:42.66    9   
  3 Gould, Rebecca            93 U OF C Athle        10:35.00   10:44.50    8   
  4 Laforge, Riley            94 Leduc Track                    11:14.25    7   
  5 Graham, Stephanie         92 Calgary Warr        11:18.71   11:19.25    6   
  6 Serpico, Madison          92 Calgary Spar        10:50.00   11:37.12    5   
  7 Crackston, Shelby         92 Edmonton Har        11:44.89   11:40.72    4   
  8 Chappell, Ellen           93 Caltaf Athle        11:00.00   11:41.45    3   
 
Women 100 Metre Hurdles 0.76m/8.5m Youth
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Prov. Record: # 14.25  2004-07-15  Heather Bergland (87), EH                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Edmonton Oly           16.21      15.91q  0.7  2 
  2 Hensel, Mariah            93 Premiere Tra                      15.94q  1.1  1 
  3 Bawden, Sarah             93 Edmonton Har           18.02      16.19q  1.1  1 
  4 Edwards, Nicole           92 U OF C Athle           16.72      16.39q  0.7  2 
  5 Lissel, Kayla             92 Caltaf Athle           16.84      16.80q  0.7  2 
  6 Pommen, Courtney          92 Lethbridge T           17.60      17.37q  1.1  1 
  7 Bymoen, Katelyn           92 Caltaf Athle           16.50      18.51q  1.1  1 
  8 Menlyk, Jocelyn           93 Premiere Tra                      22.27q  0.7  2 
 
Women 100 Metre Hurdles 0.76m/8.5m Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 14.25  2004-07-15  Heather Bergland (87), EH                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Nicole           92 U OF C Athle           16.39      16.09  -0.4  10   
  2 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Edmonton Oly           15.91      16.20  -0.4   9   
  3 Bawden, Sarah             93 Edmonton Har           16.19      16.45  -0.4   8   
  4 Lissel, Kayla             92 Caltaf Athle           16.80      16.86  -0.4   7   
  5 Hensel, Mariah            93 Premiere Tra           15.94      16.94  -0.4   6   
  6 Pommen, Courtney          92 Lethbridge T           17.37      17.08  -0.4   5   
  7 Bymoen, Katelyn           92 Caltaf Athle           18.51      17.91  -0.4   4   
 -- Menlyk, Jocelyn           93 Premiere Tra           22.27        DNS  -0.4 
 
Women 300 Metre Hurdles Youth
================================================================================
 0.84m (33 inches)
Prov. Record: # 57.87  1991-07-19  Erica Peterson (73), PAS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Karin             93 Edmonton Oly                      55.21#  10   
 -- Lemphers, Tayllor         93 Edmonton Thu                        SCR  
 
Women High Jump Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 1.83m  1988-06-27  Coralea Brown (72), EOC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Edmonton Oly                      1.60m   10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gieske, Jenelle           93 Lethbridge T                      1.55m    9   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Richard, Kelsey           92 Leduc Track            1.64m      1.50m    8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 MacDonald, Lindsey        95 Northeast AL           1.40m      1.40m    7   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Miller, Julie             93 Northeast AL           1.33m         NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 3.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lissel, Kayla             92 Caltaf Athle           2.60m      2.70m   10   
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Edwards, Nicole           92 U OF C Athle           2.60m      2.55m    9   
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 5.86m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Edmonton Oly                      5.44m  -1.1  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.44m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Nerbas, Joelle            93 Split City S                      4.97m  +0.0   9   
     4.97m(0.6) 4.97m(+0.0) 4.90m(-1.7) 4.91m(0.9) 4.81m(-0.1) FOUL     
  3 Miller, Julie             93 Northeast AL           4.92m      4.89m   2.0   8   
     4.89m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.89m(2.0) 4.77m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Springer, Jaimee          92 Split City S                      4.69m   0.3   7   
     4.47m(-0.5) 4.27m(-0.6) 4.54m(-0.6) 4.69m(0.3) 4.67m(0.3) 4.67m(2.8)
  5 Bjornstad, Camilla        92 Caltaf Athle           4.43m      4.64m   2.4   6   
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL      4.14m(+0.0) 4.32m(-0.1) FOUL      4.64m(2.4)
  6 Lissel, Kayla             92 Caltaf Athle           4.06m      4.42m  -0.4   5   
     4.16m(-0.8) 4.42m(-0.4) 4.18m(1.0) 4.35m(0.9) 4.26m(1.2) 4.30m(0.6)
 
Women Triple Jump Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 11.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nerbas, Joelle            93 Split City S                     10.46m   0.9  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.46m(0.9) 10.23m(-0.2) FOUL(0.9) PASS      9.69m(1.0)
  2 Miller, Julie             93 Northeast AL          10.14m      9.76m  +0.0   9   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.1) 9.76m(+0.0)
  3 Grannum, Jazmine          94 Split City S                      9.39m  -1.0   8   
     9.01m(-1.1) 8.90m(-0.6) 8.96m(-0.7) 9.39m(-1.0) 8.69m(1.5) 8.88m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 12.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruger, Wane              92 Unattached A                     11.90m   10   
      11.66m  11.67m  11.90m  FOUL  11.89m  11.45m
  2 Nerbas, Joelle            93 Split City S                     10.74m    9   
      9.94m  10.26m  10.71m  10.62m  10.25m  10.74m
  3 Lissel, Kayla             92 Caltaf Athle                      9.97m    8   
      9.54m  9.91m  9.92m  9.77m  9.97m  9.57m
 
Women Discus Throw Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 44.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruger, Wane              92 Unattached A                     36.74m   10   
      FOUL  34.62m  FOUL  32.91m  36.74m  35.81m
  2 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Edmonton Oly                     32.99m    9   
      23.88m  32.99m  25.19m  27.64m  31.74m   
  3 Springer, Jaimee          92 Split City S                     20.20m    8   
      19.95m  19.04m  17.62m  20.20m  19.95m  17.89m
 -- Murphy, Mallory           92 Red Deer Tit                        DNS  
 
Women Hammer Throw Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 56.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruger, Wane              92 Unattached A                     22.43m   10   
      FOUL  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  21.07m  22.43m
  2 Murphy, Mallory           92 Red Deer Tit                     22.39m    9   
      21.75m  21.41m  20.63m  FOUL  22.39m  19.25m
 
Women Javelin Throw Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 43.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Edmonton Oly                     32.81m   10   
      29.28m  0.03m  32.32m  FOUL  30.03m  32.81m
  2 Springer, Jaimee          92 Split City S                     30.72m    9   
      24.59m  22.50m  25.59m  22.81m  29.95m  30.72m
  3 Miller, Julie             93 Northeast AL                     17.25m    8   
      17.25m  16.73m  FOUL  14.20m  16.07m  17.01m
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 12.00  1980-08-12  Jillian Richardson (65), CS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grannum, Jazmine          94 Split City S                      12.75Q  2.6  1 
  2 Bartel, Teya              94 Calgary Warr           13.12      13.38Q  2.1  2 
  3 Mackay, Megan             94 Calgary Warr           13.00      12.81Q  2.6  1 
  4 Sorensen, Kendra          95 Red Deer Tit                      13.69Q  2.1  2 
  5 Roth, Emily               94 Calgary Spar           13.92      13.71Q  2.1  2 
  6 Maylan, Ashley            95 Calgary Warr           13.98      13.77Q  2.6  1 
  7 McCowan, Jacqueline       95 U OF C Athle           13.93      13.89q  2.6  1 
  8 Gerber, Lizette           94 Split City S                      13.99q  2.1  2 
  9 Nef, Gabriela             94 St. Albert T                      13.99   2.6  1 
 10 Cosman, Lauren            95 Calgary Spar           15.30      14.81   2.6  1 
 11 Rosery, Jonelle           95 Edmonton Oly           15.10      14.96   2.1  2 
 -- Hodge, Jordan             95 St. Albert T                        DNS   2.1  2 
 -- Ratzlaff, Brooklynn       95 St. Albert T                        DNS   2.6  1 
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 12.00  1980-08-12  Jillian Richardson (65), CS                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grannum, Jazmine          94 Split City S           12.75      12.98  -1.1 
  2 Mackay, Megan             94 Calgary Warr           12.81      13.04  -1.1 
  3 Bartel, Teya              94 Calgary Warr           13.38      13.44  -1.1 
  4 Roth, Emily               94 Calgary Spar           13.71      14.00  -1.1 
  5 McCowan, Jacqueline       95 U OF C Athle           13.89      14.09  -1.1 
  6 Maylan, Ashley            95 Calgary Warr           13.77      14.19  -1.1 
  7 Gerber, Lizette           94 Split City S           13.99      14.23  -1.1 
 -- Sorensen, Kendra          95 Red Deer Tit           13.69        DNS  -1.1 
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 24.41  1980-08-12  Jillian Richardson (65), CS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackay, Megan             94 Calgary Warr           26.80      26.96Q -1.9  1 
  2 Grannum, Jazmine          94 Split City S           25.90      27.28Q -2.7  2 
  3 Bartel, Teya              94 Calgary Warr           27.06      28.05Q -1.9  1 
  4 Roth, Emily               94 Calgary Spar           28.41      28.96Q -2.7  2 
  5 McCowan, Jacqueline       95 U OF C Athle           28.63      28.80Q -1.9  1 
  6 MacDonald, Lindsey        95 Northeast AL                      29.23Q -2.7  2 
  7 Taylor, Jordan            95 Leduc Track            28.32      29.36q -2.7  2 
  8 Gerber, Lizette           94 Split City S                      29.40q -1.9  1 
  9 Maylan, Ashley            95 Calgary Warr           29.05      29.46  -2.7  2 
 10 Ali, Mackenzie            94 Edmonton Oly           28.98      29.84  -1.9  1 
 11 Mayfield, Isabel          95 Edmonton Har           28.00      30.40  -1.9  1 
 12 Rosery, Jonelle           95 Edmonton Oly           29.90      33.23  -2.7  2 
 -- Hodge, Jordan             95 St. Albert T                        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Ratzlaff, Brooklynn       95 St. Albert T                        DNS  -2.7  2 
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 24.41  1980-08-12  Jillian Richardson (65), CS                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackay, Megan             94 Calgary Warr           26.96      26.80  -0.7 
  2 Grannum, Jazmine          94 Split City S           27.28      27.26  -0.7 
  3 Bartel, Teya              94 Calgary Warr           28.05      28.02  -0.7 
  4 Roth, Emily               94 Calgary Spar           28.96      28.98  -0.7 
  5 Taylor, Jordan            95 Leduc Track            29.36      29.17  -0.7 
  6 McCowan, Jacqueline       95 U OF C Athle           28.80      29.26  -0.7 
  7 MacDonald, Lindsey        95 Northeast AL           29.23      29.54  -0.7 
 -- Gerber, Lizette           94 Split City S           29.40        DNS  -0.7 
 
Women 400 Metre Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 53.50  1987-07-18  Cheryl Allan (72), EOC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jordan            95 Leduc Track          1:06.46    1:07.91  
  2 Francois, Hayley          95 Edmonton Har         1:07.00    1:09.17  
  3 Ali, Mackenzie            94 Edmonton Oly         1:07.35    1:10.59  
 -- Newton, Kennedy           97 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Women 1500 Metre Run Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 4:30.0h  1975-07-09  Cathy Homer (58), CS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laforge, Riley            94 Leduc Track          4:56.10    5:14.58  
  2 Walker, Mia               95 Edmonton Oly         5:38.60    5:27.18  
  3 Maunder, Adeline          95 St. Albert T                    5:34.30  
  4 Mercier, Hilary           94 St. Albert T                    5:40.65  
  5 Benson, Kendra            94 Edmonton Oly                    6:34.74  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 5.61m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mackay, Megan             94 Calgary Warr           4.92m      5.13m   1.5 
     5.13m(1.5) 4.91m(2.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.02m(0.9) 4.80m(NWI) 4.65m(2.8)
  2 MacDonald, Lindsey        95 Northeast AL           4.12m      4.47m   2.7 
     4.47m(2.7) 4.28m(2.6) 3.93m(0.8) 4.04m(0.9) FOUL(3.0) 4.30m(-0.2)
  3 Nef, Gabriela             94 St. Albert T                      4.03m   2.3 
     3.37m(2.5) 3.53m(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 3.94m(-0.3) 4.03m(2.3) 3.98m(0.3)
  4 Cosman, Lauren            95 Calgary Spar           3.50m      3.89m   0.4 
     3.44m(1.6) 3.55m(1.7) FOUL(2.7) 3.65m(0.9) 3.89m(0.4) 3.77m(0.7)
 -- Ratzlaff, Brooklynn       95 St. Albert T                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Benson, Kendra            94 Edmonton Oly                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hodge, Jordan             95 St. Albert T                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Sorensen, Kendra          95 Red Deer Tit                        SCR   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 11.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Kendra          95 Red Deer Tit                      8.65m  
      7.20m  8.65m  8.45m  7.09m  7.46m  8.19m
  2 Rosery, Jonelle           95 Edmonton Oly                      8.12m  
      7.66m  7.08m  7.73m  6.93m  8.12m  6.65m
  3 Kinley, Grace             95 Unattached A                      7.91m  
      7.91m  7.44m  7.65m  6.43m  7.63m  7.18m
  4 Cosman, Lauren            95 Calgary Spar           6.70m      7.06m  
      6.25m  7.06m  6.88m  6.81m  5.94m  6.69m
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 33.97m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinley, Grace             95 Unattached A                     20.00m  
      19.53m  19.22m  20.00m  19.42m  FOUL  19.69m
  2 MacDonald, Lindsey        95 Northeast AL                     17.43m  
      12.99m  FOUL  15.25m  16.39m  17.43m  15.29m
  3 Cosman, Lauren            95 Calgary Spar          20.00m     16.83m  
      16.83m  16.58m  15.27m  FOUL  16.28m  16.65m
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Master 35-49
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schoenthaler, Sheryl      64 Calgary Spar           13.94      13.92   0.4 
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Master 35-49
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schoenthaler, Sheryl      64 Calgary Spar           29.22      28.88   3.5 
  2 Jolicoeur, Jovette        59 Calgary Spar           30.65      31.27   3.5 
 
Women 800 Metre Run Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Donna              62 Calgary Road         2:31.00    2:34.12  
 
Women 1500 Metre Run Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Donna              62 Calgary Road         5:11.00    5:14.20  
 
Women 4x100 Metre Relay Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Calgary Spartans  'A'                                            DNS  
 
Women Long Jump Master 35-49
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette        59 Calgary Spar                      4.12m  -1.3 
     3.80m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) 4.04m(-1.1) 4.12m(-1.3) 4.08m(-2.6)   
 
Women Shot Put Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette        59 Calgary Spar                      7.86m  
      7.50m  7.83m  7.40m  7.56m  7.80m  7.86m
 
Women Discus Throw Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette        59 Calgary Spar                     26.11m  
      25.15m  23.61m  24.48m  23.16m  22.44m  26.11m
 
Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hulley, Elizabeth         63 Edm Racewalk        31:00.00   29:53.26  
  2 Wilson, Hope              64 Edm Racewalk        30:33.00   31:21.34  
  3 Rodrigue-Poscente, Miche  59 Heartland RA        31:30.00   31:40.08  
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Master 50-64
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Evelyn           58 Calgary Spar           14.21      14.16   0.4 
  2 Strother, Sue Vella       59 Calgary Inte                      15.57   0.4 
  3 Nutting, Jan              53 Edmonton Mas           15.62      15.96   0.4 
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Master 50-64
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Evelyn           58 Calgary Spar           29.86      29.39   3.5 
  2 Francois, Julie           58 Edmonton Har           28.20      29.40   3.5 
  3 Lauirdsen, Susanne        58 Calgary Spar           30.95      32.78   3.5 
  4 Nutting, Jan              53 Edmonton Mas           32.62      33.29   3.5 
 -- Strother, Sue Vella       59 Calgary Inte                        DNS   3.5 
 
Women 400 Metre Dash Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Francois, Julie           58 Edmonton Har         1:05.00    1:07.19  
 -- Strother, Sue Vella       59 Calgary Inte                        DNS  
 
Women 80 Metre Hurdles .76m/7m Master 50-64
==============================================================================
 W50-59
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lauirdsen, Susanne        58 Calgary Spar                      16.01   1.3 
 
Women High Jump Master 50-64
=========================================================================
 W50+
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Amerongen, Loretta        53 U OF A Athle                         NH  
     1.21 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Master 50-64
=========================================================================
 W35+
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Mintz, Rachel             79 Edmonton Int           2.80m     X3.15m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Master 50-64
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lauirdsen, Susanne        58 Calgary Spar                      4.08m  -1.9 
     FOUL(-1.3) 3.77m(-1.2) 3.98m(-1.0) 4.08m(-1.9) 3.92m(-2.1) 3.98m(-1.4)
  2 Amerongen, Loretta        53 U OF A Athle                      3.84m  -1.2 
     3.84m(-1.2) 3.77m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) 3.72m(-1.5) 3.57m(-2.5) 3.82m(-1.1)
 
Women Triple Jump Master 50-64
==============================================================================
 W50+
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Amerongen, Loretta        53 U OF A Athle                      8.24m   0.9 
     7.67m(-0.3) 7.81m(+0.0) 8.10m(-0.5) 7.94m(1.1) 8.24m(0.9) 7.99m(0.5)
 
Women Shot Put Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Catherine        47 Edmonton Mas           8.00m      8.52m  
      8.30m  8.52m  8.07m  7.55m  8.33m  8.25m
  2 Amerongen, Loretta        53 U OF A Athle                      8.33m  
      8.13m  7.54m  8.33m  8.14m  7.81m  7.60m
 
Women Discus Throw Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Catherine        47 Edmonton Mas          20.00m     21.34m  
      21.34m  20.42m  21.28m  20.78m  20.79m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw Master 50-64
=========================================================================
 W35+
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Catherine        47 Edmonton Mas          18.00m     21.07m  
      21.07m  19.39m  17.53m  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Way, Jenilee              84 U OF A Athle          50.00m    X49.61m  
      FOUL  49.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Catherine        47 Edmonton Mas          20.00m     22.83m  
      20.50m  22.35m  20.63m  22.42m  21.90m  22.83m
 
Women Weight Throw 16-12lb Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Catherine        47 Edmonton Mas           7.00m      9.23m  
      8.57m  9.23m  FOUL  FOUL  9.18m  7.90m
 
Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donkers, Tina             56 Adrenaline R        32:30.00   32:06.82  
 
Women 100 Metre Dash Master 65+
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dargie, Betty             42 U OF C Athle           15.42      15.54   0.4 
  2 Hopchin, Maria            44 Edmonton Mas           16.50      16.20   0.4 
  3 McQuarrie, Betty          28 Edmonton Mas           22.00      22.37   0.4 
 
Women 200 Metre Dash Master 65+
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hopchin, Maria            44 Edmonton Mas           34.50      34.58   3.5 
  2 McQuarrie, Betty          28 Edmonton Mas           50.00      48.23   3.5 
 
Boys 80 Metre Dash Bantam
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Huber, Nicholas           96 Edmonton Oly                      10.41   1.7  2  10   
  2 MacKay, Scott             96 Calgary Warr           10.70      10.45   2.1  3   9   
  3 Parks, Corey              96 Edmonton Oly                      10.71   2.1  3   8   
  4 Harriott, Tyree           97 Edmonton Oly                      10.96   1.6  1   7   
  5 Thorsley, Tyler           96 St. Albert T                      11.08   2.1  3   6   
  6 Caufield, Adam            96 Edmonton Oly                      11.10   1.6  1   5   
  7 Waselenchuk, Seth         96 St. Albert T                      11.12   1.7  2   3.50
  7 Dobbins, Joshua           96 St. Albert T                      11.12   1.6  1   3.50
  9 Mason, Nakoda             96 Passtrak               11.91      11.49   2.1  3   2   
 10 Drever, Callum            97 Edmonton Har                      11.52   1.6  1   1   
 11 Posyluzny, Brayden        97 Red Deer Tit                      11.65   1.6  1   1   
 11 Cuciz, Nicholas           97 St. Albert T                      11.65   1.7  2   1   
 13 Ross, Graham              96 Calgary Warr           11.81      11.81   2.1  3   1   
 14 Graunke, Cole             97 St. Albert T                      12.07   1.7  2   1   
 15 Vogelgesang, Max          97 Caltaf Athle           12.82      12.25   2.1  3   1   
 16 Schuh, Joshua             97 Passtrak                          12.25   1.7  2   1   
 17 Colquhoun, Kahleil        97 Calgary Spar                      12.92   1.6  1   1   
 18 Thuna, Sean               97 Caltaf Athle                      13.10   1.6  1   1   
 19 Michael, Brandon          97 Edmonton Thu                      13.24   2.1  3   1   
 20 Foster, Eric              96 Caltaf Athle                      15.66   1.7  2   1   
 -- Ward, Calum               97 Leduc Track            12.79        DNS   2.1  3 
 -- Breda, Cole               97 St. Albert T                        DNS   1.7  2 
 
Boys 800 Metre Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacKay, Scott             96 Calgary Warr         2:32.31    2:22.41   10   
  2 Westaway, Callum          97 Calgary Spar         2:26.00    2:22.45    9   
  3 Penner, Isaac             96 Edmonton Har                    2:24.81    8   
  4 Ross, Graham              96 Calgary Warr         2:32.97    2:29.14    7   
  5 Parks, Corey              96 Edmonton Oly                    2:35.00    6   
  6 Waselenchuk, Seth         96 St. Albert T                    2:41.39    5   
  7 Vogelgesang, Max          97 Caltaf Athle         2:53.62    2:42.37    4   
  8 Mason, Nakoda             96 Passtrak             2:34.00    2:44.90    3   
  9 Harriott, Tyree           97 Edmonton Oly                    2:45.45    2   
 10 Graunke, Cole             97 St. Albert T                    2:46.94    1   
 11 Huber, Nicholas           96 Edmonton Oly                    2:51.81    1   
 12 Thorsley, Tyler           96 St. Albert T                    2:53.36    1   
 13 Thuna, Sean               97 Caltaf Athle         3:11.00    3:02.71    1   
 14 Michael, Brandon          97 Edmonton Thu                    3:26.12    1   
 15 Foster, Eric              96 Caltaf Athle         4:02.64    3:38.26    1   
 -- Caufield, Adam            96 Edmonton Oly                        DNS  
 -- Ward, Calum               97 Leduc Track          2:49.00        DNS  
 -- Colquhoun, Kahleil        97 Calgary Spar                        DNS  
 -- Breda, Cole               97 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Drever, Callum            97 Edmonton Har                        DNS  
 -- Schuh, Joshua             97 Passtrak             2:46.00        DNS  
 -- Dobbins, Joshua           96 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Boys 1200 Metre Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penner, Isaac             96 Edmonton Har                    3:44.93   10   
  2 MacKay, Scott             96 Calgary Warr                    4:03.30    9   
  3 Ross, Graham              96 Calgary Warr                    4:03.74    8   
  4 Parks, Corey              96 Edmonton Oly                    4:16.88    7   
  5 Mason, Nakoda             96 Passtrak             4:32.00    4:18.73    6   
  6 Thuna, Sean               97 Caltaf Athle         5:06.25    4:39.37    5   
  7 Foster, Eric              96 Caltaf Athle                    5:33.87    4   
 -- Breda, Cole               97 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Schuh, Joshua             97 Passtrak             4:56.00        DNS  
 -- Westaway, Callum          97 Calgary Spar         4:06.00        DNS  
 -- Harriott, Tyree           97 Edmonton Oly                        DNS  
 -- Thorsley, Tyler           96 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Vogelgesang, Max          97 Caltaf Athle         4:35.03        DNS  
 -- Graunke, Cole             97 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Waselenchuk, Seth         96 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Drever, Callum            97 Edmonton Har                        SCR  
 
Boys 80 Metre Hurdles Sprint Hurd Bantam
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MacKay, Scott             96 Calgary Warr                      13.45  -0.7  2  10   
  2 Mason, Nakoda             96 Passtrak               13.87      13.95  -0.7  2   9   
  3 Huber, Nicholas           96 Edmonton Oly                      14.53  -0.7  2   8   
  4 Thorsley, Tyler           96 St. Albert T                      15.20  -0.3  1   7   
  5 Waselenchuk, Seth         96 St. Albert T                      15.82  -0.3  1   6   
  6 Posyluzny, Brayden        97 Red Deer Tit                      16.49  -0.3  1   5   
  7 Harriott, Tyree           97 Edmonton Oly                      16.68  -0.7  2   4   
  8 Thuna, Sean               97 Caltaf Athle                      16.97  -0.3  1   3   
  9 Parks, Corey              96 Edmonton Oly                      17.21  -0.3  1   2   
 10 Cuciz, Nicholas           97 St. Albert T                      17.25  -0.3  1   1   
 11 Schuh, Joshua             97 Passtrak               17.67      17.26  -0.7  2   1   
 -- Breda, Cole               97 St. Albert T                        DNS  -0.7  2 
 -- Vogelgesang, Max          97 Caltaf Athle                        DNS  -0.7  2 
 -- Foster, Eric              96 Caltaf Athle                        DNS  -0.3  1 
 -- Graunke, Cole             97 St. Albert T                        DNS  -0.3  1 
 -- Waselenchuk, Quinn        98 St. Albert T                        DNS  -0.7  2 
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Nicholas           96 Edmonton Oly                      1.55m   10   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mason, Nakoda             96 Passtrak               1.50m      1.40m    9   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thorsley, Tyler           96 St. Albert T                      1.35m    8   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Parks, Corey              96 Edmonton Oly                     J1.35m    6.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Harriott, Tyree           97 Edmonton Oly                     J1.35m    6.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Dobbins, Joshua           96 St. Albert T                     J1.35m    5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Caufield, Adam            96 Edmonton Oly                     J1.35m    4   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 MacKay, Scott             96 Calgary Warr           1.25m      1.20m    3   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Schuh, Joshua             97 Passtrak               1.25m     J1.20m    2   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Cuciz, Nicholas           97 St. Albert T                     J1.20m    1   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Graunke, Cole             97 St. Albert T                      1.15m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Thuna, Sean               97 Caltaf Athle           1.10m      1.10m    1   
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 13 Vogelgesang, Max          97 Caltaf Athle           1.15m     J1.10m    1   
     1.10 1.15 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Michael, Brandon          97 Edmonton Thu                      1.00m    1   
     1.00 1.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Foster, Eric              96 Caltaf Athle                        DNS  
 -- Breda, Cole               97 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Huber, Nicholas           96 Edmonton Oly                      4.89m  -1.6  10   
     4.89m(-1.6) 4.72m(-0.3) 4.87m(-0.7)           
  2 Parks, Corey              96 Edmonton Oly                      4.65m  -0.3   9   
     4.39m(-0.2) 4.65m(-0.3) 4.25m(-0.7)           
  3 MacKay, Scott             96 Calgary Warr           4.29m      4.41m  -1.8   8   
     4.41m(-1.8) 4.15m(-0.6) 4.00m(-0.3)           
  4 Mason, Nakoda             96 Passtrak               4.72m      4.26m  -0.3   7   
     4.11m(0.5) 4.26m(-0.3) 3.93m(+0.0)           
  5 Harriott, Tyree           97 Edmonton Oly                      4.18m   2.0   6   
     4.18m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
  6 Thorsley, Tyler           96 St. Albert T                      4.02m  -0.3   5   
     3.76m(-0.2) 4.00m(-0.3) 4.02m(-0.3)           
  7 Cuciz, Nicholas           97 St. Albert T                      3.95m   NWI   4   
     3.95m(NWI) 3.59m(-0.2) 3.53m(-1.3)           
  8 Waselenchuk, Seth         96 St. Albert T                      3.69m   0.2   3   
     3.69m(0.2) 3.59m(-0.5) 3.63m(-2.2)           
  9 Posyluzny, Brayden        97 Red Deer Tit                      3.62m  -1.7   2   
     3.41m(0.2) 3.58m(+0.0) 3.62m(-1.7)           
 10 Schuh, Joshua             97 Passtrak               3.77m      3.58m  -0.9   1   
     3.58m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-2.1)           
 11 Vogelgesang, Max          97 Caltaf Athle           3.48m      3.23m  -0.1   1   
     3.23m(-0.1) 2.29m(-0.9) 3.19m(-1.4)           
 11 Colquhoun, Kahleil        97 Calgary Spar                      3.23m  -0.1   1   
     FOUL(1.9) 2.22m(-0.3) 3.23m(-0.1)           
 13 Thuna, Sean               97 Caltaf Athle                      3.16m  -2.2   1   
     FOUL(-0.1) 3.02m(-0.2) 3.16m(-2.2)           
 14 Foster, Eric              96 Caltaf Athle                      2.23m  -0.1   1   
     2.09m(0.3) 2.23m(-0.1) 2.16m(-0.7)           
 -- Graunke, Cole             97 St. Albert T                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Drever, Callum            97 Edmonton Har                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Breda, Cole               97 St. Albert T                        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 3 kg Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Nicholas           96 Edmonton Oly                      9.40m   10   
      9.40m  8.45m  9.15m         
  2 MacKay, Scott             96 Calgary Warr           9.05m      8.92m    9   
      8.91m  8.91m  8.92m         
  3 Thorsley, Tyler           96 St. Albert T                      8.26m    8   
      7.90m  8.26m  7.87m         
  4 Dobbins, Joshua           96 St. Albert T                      7.63m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.63m           
  5 Harriott, Tyree           97 Edmonton Oly                      7.33m    6   
      7.33m  6.60m  FOUL         
  6 Graunke, Cole             97 St. Albert T                      7.16m    5   
      6.40m  6.87m  7.16m         
  7 Parks, Corey              96 Edmonton Oly                      7.05m    4   
      6.52m  7.05m  6.84m         
  8 Caufield, Adam            96 Edmonton Oly                      6.88m    3   
      6.88m  6.41m  6.82m         
  9 Posyluzny, Brayden        97 Red Deer Tit                      6.85m    2   
      6.85m  6.00m  6.66m         
 10 Mason, Nakoda             96 Passtrak               6.21m      6.70m    1   
      6.37m  6.70m  5.84m         
 11 Waselenchuk, Seth         96 St. Albert T                      6.50m    1   
      5.96m  6.50m  6.41m         
 12 Cuciz, Nicholas           97 St. Albert T                      6.13m    1   
      FOUL  6.13m  5.64m         
 13 Westaway, Callum          97 Calgary Spar                      5.98m    1   
      5.96m  5.98m  5.84m         
 14 Michael, Brandon          97 Edmonton Thu                      5.94m    1   
      5.94m  4.76m  4.93m         
 15 Schuh, Joshua             97 Passtrak               5.98m      5.93m    1   
      5.88m  5.37m  5.93m         
 16 Vogelgesang, Max          97 Caltaf Athle                      5.44m    1   
      5.44m  5.20m  FOUL         
 17 Foster, Eric              96 Caltaf Athle           4.88m      5.32m    1   
      5.32m  4.96m  FOUL         
 18 Thuna, Sean               97 Caltaf Athle                      4.95m    1   
      4.95m  4.30m  FOUL         
 19 Colquhoun, Kahleil        97 Calgary Spar                      4.12m    1   
      FOUL  4.12m  FOUL         
 -- Breda, Cole               97 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw 750 g Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thorsley, Tyler           96 St. Albert T                     22.02m   10   
      21.55m  FOUL  22.02m           
  2 Huber, Nicholas           96 Edmonton Oly                     20.27m    9   
      FOUL  FOUL  20.27m           
  3 MacKay, Scott             96 Calgary Warr                     18.98m    8   
      18.98m  18.24m  18.18m           
  4 Mason, Nakoda             96 Passtrak              16.85m     17.43m    7   
      17.43m  15.53m  FOUL            
  5 Harriott, Tyree           97 Edmonton Oly                     17.18m    6   
      17.18m  FOUL  16.56m           
  6 Cuciz, Nicholas           97 St. Albert T                     15.50m    5   
      15.50m  15.44m  FOUL           
  7 Schuh, Joshua             97 Passtrak              13.06m     15.28m    4   
      FOUL  12.39m  15.28m           
  8 Westaway, Callum          97 Calgary Spar                     14.38m    3   
      12.83m  FOUL  14.38m           
  9 Parks, Corey              96 Edmonton Oly                     14.07m    2   
      FOUL  14.07m  FOUL           
 10 Foster, Eric              96 Caltaf Athle                     13.81m    1   
      11.29m  13.09m  13.81m           
 11 Thuna, Sean               97 Caltaf Athle                     12.98m    1   
      12.98m  12.87m  12.32m           
 12 Vogelgesang, Max          97 Caltaf Athle                     12.06m    1   
      12.06m  11.42m  11.13m           
 13 Colquhoun, Kahleil        97 Calgary Spar                     10.97m    1   
      8.76m  7.58m  10.97m           
 -- Graunke, Cole             97 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 -- Breda, Cole               97 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Boys 60 Metre Dash Peewee
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Waselenchuk, Quinn        98 St. Albert T                      10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Setter, Dustin            98 Leduc Track            10.04      10.18   NWI   9   
  3 Wickware, Brett           98 Edmonton Har                      10.44   NWI   8   
  4 Smallwood, Joshua         99 Leduc Track                       10.51   NWI   7   
  5 Laramee, Christian        99 Northeast AL           10.69      10.57   NWI   6   
  6 Wafer, Mathew             99 Edmonton Thu                      10.66   NWI   5   
 
Boys 150 Metre Dash Peewee
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Setter, Dustin            98 Leduc Track            25.68      24.41   0.6  10   
  2 Waselenchuk, Quinn        98 St. Albert T                      24.47   0.6   9   
  3 Smallwood, Joshua         99 Leduc Track                       24.79   0.6   8   
  4 Laramee, Christian        99 Northeast AL                      25.68   0.6   7   
  5 Wickware, Brett           98 Edmonton Har                      26.01   0.6   6   
 
Boys 600 Metre Run Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Setter, Dustin            98 Leduc Track          2:00.53    2:03.44   10   
  2 Smallwood, Joshua         99 Leduc Track                     2:07.09    9   
  3 Waselenchuk, Quinn        98 St. Albert T                    2:12.32    8   
  4 Laramee, Christian        99 Northeast AL         2:09.21    2:14.28    7   
  5 Wafer, Mathew             99 Edmonton Thu                    2:36.57    6   
 -- Wickware, Brett           98 Edmonton Har                        SCR  
 
Boys 1000 Metre Run Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Setter, Dustin            98 Leduc Track          3:37.03    3:53.75   10   
  2 Smallwood, Joshua         99 Leduc Track                     3:56.89    9   
  3 Laramee, Christian        99 Northeast AL                    3:59.00    8   
 -- Wickware, Brett           98 Edmonton Har                        SCR  
 
Boys High Jump Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Joshua         99 Leduc Track                       1.00m    9.50
     0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Setter, Dustin            98 Leduc Track                       1.00m    9.50
     0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Waselenchuk, Quinn        98 St. Albert T                      0.90m    7   
     0.80 0.90 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Wickware, Brett           98 Edmonton Har                      0.90m    7   
     0.90 1.00 
        O  XXX 
  3 Laramee, Christian        99 Northeast AL           0.90m      0.90m    7   
     0.80 0.90 1.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Peewee
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Joshua         99 Leduc Track                       3.22m  -1.2  10   
     2.96m(-1.6) 3.22m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.2)           
  2 Waselenchuk, Quinn        98 St. Albert T                      3.19m  -0.6   9   
     3.14m(-2.3) 3.15m(-1.9) 3.19m(-0.6)           
  3 Wickware, Brett           98 Edmonton Har                      3.11m  -1.4   8   
     2.81m(-1.9) 3.11m(-1.4) 2.88m(-0.8)           
  4 Laramee, Christian        99 Northeast AL           2.93m      3.09m  -1.2   7   
     2.68m(-2.8) 2.87m(-2.0) 3.09m(-1.2)           
  5 Setter, Dustin            98 Leduc Track            3.10m      3.01m  -1.8   6   
     2.98m(-1.1) 3.01m(-1.8) 2.80m(-1.2)           
  6 Wafer, Mathew             99 Edmonton Thu                      2.32m  -1.3   5   
     2.18m(-1.8) 2.18m(-1.9) 2.32m(-1.3)           
 
Boys Shot Put 2 kg Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Joshua         99 Leduc Track                       7.16m   10   
      6.91m  6.75m  7.16m           
  2 Waselenchuk, Quinn        98 St. Albert T                      6.74m    9   
      6.74m  6.38m  6.73m           
  3 Laramee, Christian        99 Northeast AL           5.48m      6.06m    8   
      FOUL  6.06m  6.00m           
  4 Setter, Dustin            98 Leduc Track                       5.59m    7   
      5.07m  4.42m  5.59m           
  5 Wickware, Brett           98 Edmonton Har                      5.14m    6   
      4.85m  5.01m  5.14m           
 
Boys Other Ball Throw Peewee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Joshua         99 Leduc Track                      29.21m   10   
      26.12m  29.21m  29.06m           
  2 Waselenchuk, Quinn        98 St. Albert T                     27.46m    9   
      22.23m  27.46m  26.96m           
  3 Laramee, Christian        99 Northeast AL          22.83m     24.38m    8   
      22.00m  21.89m  24.38m            
  4 Wickware, Brett           98 Edmonton Har                     16.45m    7   
      16.13m  16.23m  16.45m           
  5 Wafer, Mathew             99 Edmonton Thu                     10.75m    6   
      10.75m  8.96m  9.32m           
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Open
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 10.10  1998-07-07  Brad McCuaig (70), CITC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Ricardo          88 Capital City           10.95      11.02Q  2.4  2 
  2 Ebrado, Elizar            88 Edmonton Royals        11.00      11.29Q  2.1  1 
  3 Reddy, Julian             88 Capital City           10.91      11.12Q  2.4  2 
  4 Rosenke, Dan              84 Capital City           11.02      11.30Q  2.1  1 
  5 Rynn, Isaac               89 Caltaf Athle           11.30      11.28Q  2.4  2 
  6 Altaye, Israel            90 Edmonton Oly                      11.42Q  2.1  1 
  7 Marcus, Yemi              87 Edmonton Spr           11.30      11.28q  2.4  2 
  8 Bury-Jones, Stuart        89 U OF C Athle           11.66      11.74q  2.1  1 
  9 Gallimore, Richard        89 Calgary Spar           12.32      11.76   2.4  2 
 10 Baerg, Mark               87 Calgary Spar           12.13      12.28   2.1  1 
 11 Peynado, Doron            84 Edmonton Oly                      12.29   2.4  2 
 -- Rosenke, Adam             84 Capital City           10.71        DNS   2.1  1 
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Open
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 10.10  1998-07-07  Brad McCuaig (70), CITC                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reddy, Julian             88 Capital City           11.12      10.90   0.8 
  2 Charles, Ricardo          88 Capital City           11.02      10.97   0.8 
  3 Rosenke, Dan              84 Capital City           11.30      11.16   0.8 
  4 Marcus, Yemi              87 Edmonton Spr           11.28      11.23   0.8 
  5 Ebrado, Elizar            88 Edmonton Royals        11.29      11.29   0.8 
  6 Rynn, Isaac               89 Caltaf Athle           11.28      11.31   0.8 
  7 Altaye, Israel            90 Edmonton Oly           11.42      11.58   0.8 
  8 Bury-Jones, Stuart        89 U OF C Athle           11.74      11.73   0.8 
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Open
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 20.48  2002-06-22  Jermaine Joseph (80), UCAC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimick, Evan              89 Calgary Spar           22.22      22.84Q -0.1  1 
  2 Francois, Andre           65 Edmonton Har           22.60      23.10Q  0.3  2 
  3 Ebrado, Elizar            88 Edmonton Royals        22.87      23.61Q -0.1  1 
  4 Nel, Wynand               88 WAP                    23.44      23.95Q  0.3  2 
  5 Gallimore, Richard        89 Calgary Spar           24.98      24.19Q -0.1  1 
  6 Holmes, Tim               88 U OF C Athle                      24.27Q  0.3  2 
  7 Bury-Jones, Stuart        89 U OF C Athle           23.15      24.27q -0.1  1 
  8 Zatylny, Scott            86 Calgary Spar           23.45      24.98q  0.3  2 
  9 Peynado, Doron            84 Edmonton Oly           25.09      25.03   0.3  2 
 10 Clark, Rhys               84 Calgary Spar                      25.08  -0.1  1 
 -- Rosenke, Adam             84 Capital City           22.09        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Rosenke, Dan              84 Capital City           22.75        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Sumani, Hafeez            88 U OF C Athle           22.22        DNS  -0.1  1 
 -- Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City           23.46        DNS  -0.1  1 
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Open
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 20.48  2002-06-22  Jermaine Joseph (80), UCAC                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimick, Evan              89 Calgary Spar           22.84      22.30   1.9 
  2 Ebrado, Elizar            88 Edmonton Royals        23.61      22.92   1.9 
  3 Nel, Wynand               88 WAP                    23.95      23.36   1.9 
  4 Gallimore, Richard        89 Calgary Spar           24.19      23.59   1.9 
  5 Bury-Jones, Stuart        89 U OF C Athle           24.27      23.61   1.9 
  6 Holmes, Tim               88 U OF C Athle           24.27      23.81   1.9 
  7 Zatylny, Scott            86 Calgary Spar           24.98      24.90   1.9 
 -- Francois, Andre           65 Edmonton Har           23.10        DNS   1.9 
 
Men 400 Metre Dash Open
============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 44.44  2005-08-12  Tyler Christopher (83), UAAC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kimick, Evan              89 Calgary Spar           48.56      49.75   2 
  2 Nel, Wynand               88 WAP                    50.38      50.74   2 
  3 Wasylyshyn, Adam          89 U OF C Athle           51.71      51.86   2 
  4 Carroll, Rory             88 Edmonton Thu           50.00      52.85   2 
  5 Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City           51.18      53.22   2 
  6 Holmes, Tim               88 U OF C Athle           53.57      53.57   1 
  7 Sandhu, Hardeep           81 Edmonton Thu           52.00      53.62   2 
  8 Rynn, Isaac               89 Caltaf Athle           52.86      54.11   1 
  9 Zatylny, Scott            86 Calgary Spar           53.00      56.89   1 
 -- Cocker, Tyler             84 Edmonton Thu           50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sumani, Hafeez            88 U OF C Athle           48.37        DNS   2 
 -- Altaye, Israel            90 Edmonton Oly                        DNS   1 
 
Men 1500 Metre Run Open
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 3:41.73  2000-07-29  Jeremy Deere (75), CS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ostapowich, Jaden         89 Edmonton Thu         3:50.00    3:55.12  
  2 Elford, Adam              88 U OF C Athle         4:02.00    4:07.70  
  3 Spendiff, Mathew          89 U OF C Athle         4:02.00    4:11.90  
  4 Falk, David               88 Edmonton Thu         4:12.00    4:22.00  
  5 Fenske, Bryan             89 Edmonton Thu         5:00.00    5:06.06  
 -- Carroll, Rory             88 Edmonton Thu         4:00.00        DNF  
 -- Roppelt, Brian            83 Edmonton Thu         3:50.00        DNS  
 -- Weikum, Jamie             89 Edmonton Thu         3:56.00        DNS  
 -- Carver, Cody              88 Edmonton Thu         3:56.00        DNS  
 
Men 110 Metre Hurdles Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Jackson           81 Unattached A                      14.57   2.7 
 
Men Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Baerg, Mark               87 Calgary Spar                      6.04m   1.1 
     6.04m(1.1) 5.83m(2.1) 5.77m(2.5)       5.60m(0.7)
  2 Urbanzyk, Greg            76 Calgary Spar                      5.95m   2.2 
     5.88m(1.3) 5.95m(2.2) 4.98m(1.4)          
  3 Clark, Rhys               84 Calgary Spar                      5.38m   1.5 
     5.38m(1.5) 5.18m(2.2) 5.36m(1.6) 5.23m(2.7) 5.19m(2.0) 5.10m(1.9)
  4 Kendrick, Dallas          85 Edmonton Har                      5.06m   2.1 
     5.00m(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 5.06m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Ebrado, Elizar            88 Edmonton Royals        6.54m      4.64m   1.9 
     2.27m(2.1) 4.64m(1.9) 4.35m(1.7)         
 -- Holmes, Tim               88 U OF C Athle                        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Open
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 17.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Urbanzyk, Greg            76 Calgary Spar                     13.03m  
      11.91m  12.27m  12.96m  12.56m  12.34m  13.03m
  2 Clark, Rhys               84 Calgary Spar                     10.52m  
      9.30m  10.21m  10.52m  9.93m  FOUL  9.67m
  3 Kendrick, Dallas          85 Edmonton Har                      8.42m  
      7.92m  8.11m  8.42m  FOUL  8.22m  8.27m
 
Men Discus Throw Open
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 55.89m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Rhys               84 Calgary Spar                     31.57m  
      31.57m  FOUL  30.46m  24.55m  FOUL  23.87m
  2 Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached A                     30.34m  
      28.36m  29.73m  28.85m  30.34m  29.96m  29.59m
  3 Holmes, Tim               88 U OF C Athle          25.06m     27.77m  
      25.12m  27.14m  27.30m  27.77m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kendrick, Dallas          85 Edmonton Har                        DNS  
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 10.55  1987-08-14  Brad McCuaig (70), OKO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Akeem             92 Calgary Inte           10.59      10.89Q  2.3  1 
  2 McPhee, Stephen           91 Edmonton Spr           11.01      10.95Q  2.3  2 
  3 Fernuik, Taylor           90 Edmonton Spr           11.06      11.02Q  2.3  1 
  4 Lem, Sean                 91 Premiere Tra           11.09      11.03Q  2.3  2 
  5 Torresan, Mason           91 Edmonton Spr           11.19      11.05Q  2.3  2 
  6 Johnston, Trent           90 U OF C Athle           11.37      11.32Q  2.3  1 
  7 Hastings, Alex            90 Edmonton Oly           11.17      11.07q  2.3  2 
  8 Krolikowski, Maciek       91 Calgary Olym           11.85      11.67q  2.3  2 
  9 Gosselin, Jeremy          91 Calgary Olym           11.69      11.80   2.3  1 
 10 Aasberg, Matt             91 Capital City           11.87      12.00   2.3  1 
 11 McQueen, Alister          91 Calgary Warr           12.21      12.29   2.3  2 
 12 Riley, James              91 Capital City           11.98      12.58   2.3  2 
 -- Dossou, Dodzi             91 U OF C Athle           11.87        DNS   2.3  1 
 -- Gelowitz, Mason           91 Capital City           11.16        DNS   2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 10.55  1987-08-14  Brad McCuaig (70), OKO                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Akeem             92 Calgary Inte           10.89      10.64  -0.7  10   
  2 Fernuik, Taylor           90 Edmonton Spr           11.02      11.10  -0.7   9   
  3 McPhee, Stephen           91 Edmonton Spr           10.95      11.13  -0.7   8   
  4 Lem, Sean                 91 Premiere Tra           11.03      11.13  -0.7   7   
  5 Hastings, Alex            90 Edmonton Oly           11.07      11.26  -0.7   6   
  6 Torresan, Mason           91 Edmonton Spr           11.05      11.29  -0.7   5   
  7 Johnston, Trent           90 U OF C Athle           11.32      11.45  -0.7   4   
  8 Krolikowski, Maciek       91 Calgary Olym           11.67      11.80  -0.7   3   
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 20.70  2006-08-06  Bryan Barnett (87), CAP                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings, Alex            90 Edmonton Oly           22.35      22.67Q -0.1  1 
  2 Lem, Sean                 91 Premiere Tra           23.15      22.86Q -0.3  3 
  3 McPhee, Stephen           91 Edmonton Spr           22.18      22.90Q -1.7  2 
  4 Haynes, Akeem             92 Calgary Inte           21.41      22.89Q -0.3  3 
  5 Fernuik, Taylor           90 Edmonton Spr           22.68      22.98Q -1.7  2 
  6 Blimke, Kevin             90 Edmonton Spr           22.40      23.01Q -0.1  1 
  7 Torresan, Mason           91 Edmonton Spr           22.58      23.00q -0.3  3 
  8 Shadeck, Adrien           91 Edmonton Spr           22.70      23.15q -0.1  1 
  9 Mayer, Bastian            90 U OF C Athle           22.56      23.16  -0.3  3 
 10 Breski, Josh              91 U OF C Athle           22.93      23.46  -1.7  2 
 11 Johnston, Trent           90 U OF C Athle           22.74      23.62  -0.1  1 
 12 Watson, Marcus            92 U OF C Athle           23.50      23.92  -1.7  2 
 13 Freeman, Doug             91 Calgary Warr           23.47      24.07  -0.3  3 
 14 Krolikowski, Maciek       91 Calgary Olym           23.82      24.40  -1.7  2 
 15 Bartkus, Ben              90 Edmonton Spr           23.50      24.53  -0.1  1 
 16 Gosselin, Jeremy          91 Calgary Olym           24.22      24.81  -0.3  3 
 17 McQueen, Alister          91 Calgary Warr           24.86      25.19  -0.1  1 
 18 Aasberg, Matt             91 Capital City           24.70      25.23  -0.3  3 
 19 Riley, James              91 Capital City           26.75      26.69  -0.1  1 
 -- Gelowitz, Mason           91 Capital City           22.45        DNS  -1.7  2 
 -- Cameron, Jesse            91 Edmonton Spr           24.50        DNS  -0.3  3 
 -- Dossou, Dodzi             91 U OF C Athle           23.70        DNS  -0.1  1 
 -- Hill, Landon              91 Leduc Track                         DNS  -1.7  2 
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 20.70  2006-08-06  Bryan Barnett (87), CAP                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Akeem             92 Calgary Inte           22.89      21.58   0.4  10   
  2 Blimke, Kevin             90 Edmonton Spr           23.01      22.24   0.4   9   
  3 Fernuik, Taylor           90 Edmonton Spr           22.98      22.29   0.4   8   
  4 Lem, Sean                 91 Premiere Tra           22.86      22.37   0.4   7   
  5 Torresan, Mason           91 Edmonton Spr           23.00      22.67   0.4   6   
  6 McPhee, Stephen           91 Edmonton Spr           22.90      22.70   0.4   5   
 -- Shadeck, Adrien           91 Edmonton Spr           23.15         DQ   0.4  DQ Failure to compet
 -- Hastings, Alex            90 Edmonton Oly           22.67         DQ   0.4  DQ Failure tto compe
 
Men 400 Metre Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 46.17  2006-07-08  Bryan Barnett (87), CAP                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Karakochuk, Mike          91 Edmonton Spr           49.81      49.98   3  10   
  2 Blimke, Kevin             90 Edmonton Spr           49.78      50.64   3   9   
  3 Shadeck, Adrien           91 Edmonton Spr           50.60      50.67   3   8   
  4 Krolikowski, Maciek       91 Calgary Olym           50.61      50.78   2   7   
  5 Bays, Connor              90 U OF C Athle           50.94      51.20   2   6   
  6 Ratzlaff, Scott           90 Caltaf Athle           50.70      51.34   2   5   
  7 Mayer, Bastian            90 U OF C Athle           50.21      51.42   3   4   
  8 Andrais, Greg             91 Capital City           50.59      51.90   3   3   
  9 Billings, Forrest         91 Calgary Spar           50.00      51.92   3   2   
 10 Breski, Josh              91 U OF C Athle           51.50      52.35   2   1   
 11 Prajea, Mihai             91 Calgary Warr           50.93      52.51   2   1   
 12 Ott, Andrew               91 Lethbridge T           51.80      52.69   2   1   
 13 Gosselin, Jeremy          91 Calgary Olym           53.71      52.89   1   1   
 14 Freeman, Doug             91 Calgary Warr           54.89      53.40   1   1   
 15 Wittig, Luc               91 U OF C Athle           51.91      53.49   2   1   
 16 Wesolowsky, Drew          91 St. Albert T           53.00      55.76   1   1   
 17 Brown, Travis             90 Calgary Spar           55.00      55.83   1   1   
 18 McQueen, Alister          91 Calgary Warr           57.98      56.29   1   1   
 -- Dymond, Justin            91 Edmonton Spr           50.41        DNF   3 
 -- Hill, Landon              91 Leduc Track                         DNS   1 
 -- Altaye, Israel            90 Edmonton Oly           50.90        DNS   2 
 -- Homer, Jeffrey            90 U OF C Athle           49.51        DNS   3 
 
Men 800 Metre Run Junior
===================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 1:48.07  1990-08-08  Sasha Smilijanic (73), CAL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kornelsen, Isaak          91 Edmonton Thu         1:55.00    1:53.17   2  10   
  2 Robertson, Karl           91 Leduc Track          1:52.00    1:53.23   2   9   
  3 Dorosz, Sam               90 Lethbridge T         1:55.60    1:55.61   2   8   
  4 Ratzlaff, Scott           90 Caltaf Athle         1:55.00    1:58.07   2   7   
  5 Bays, Connor              90 U OF C Athle         2:01.00    1:58.61   1   6   
  6 Schiavone, Trevor         91 St. Albert T         1:55.00    2:00.66   2   5   
  7 Ward, Adam                91 Leduc Track          1:58.69    2:01.24   2   4   
  8 Wittig, Luc               91 U OF C Athle         2:02.96    2:02.68   1   3   
  9 Paulitsch, Brett          90 Edmonton Thu         2:02.00    2:03.34   1   2   
 10 Brown, Travis             90 Calgary Spar         2:03.00    2:04.98   1   1   
 11 Gerke, Garrett            90 Edmonton Thu         2:03.00    2:06.43   1   1   
 12 Ott, Andrew               91 Lethbridge T         2:00.00    2:08.23   1   1   
 13 Hastings, Kendon          91 Lethbridge T         2:14.00    2:10.87   1   1   
 -- Wesolowsky, Drew          91 St. Albert T         1:58.00        DNS   2 
 -- Homer, Jeffrey            90 U OF C Athle         1:55.00        DNS   2 
 -- Altaye, Israel            90 Edmonton Oly                        SCR     
 -- Mangiel, Paul             91 Lethbridge T         1:55.00        SCR     
 -- Carroll, Conor            90 Edmonton Har         2:06.00        SCR     
 
Men 1500 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 3:46.98  1994-07-30  Jeremy Deere (75), CS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Karl           91 Leduc Track          3:50.80    4:00.54   10   
  2 Kornelsen, Isaak          91 Edmonton Thu         3:58.00    4:01.47    9   
  3 Schiavone, Trevor         91 St. Albert T         4:02.00    4:05.98    8   
  4 Dorosz, Sam               90 Lethbridge T         4:00.73    4:07.35    7   
  5 Leakos, James             92 Unattached                      4:08.13    6   
  6 Sportak, Kenton           91 U OF C Athle         4:05.00    4:10.15    5   
  7 Majock, Nyial             90 Caltaf Athle                    4:12.90    4   
  8 Gerke, Garrett            90 Edmonton Thu         4:12.00    4:20.10    3   
  9 Ward, Adam                91 Leduc Track          4:13.72    4:22.67    2   
 10 Carroll, Conor            90 Edmonton Har         4:20.00    4:41.70    1   
 11 Hastings, Kendon          91 Lethbridge T         4:32.00    4:47.26    1   
 -- Paulitsch, Brett          90 Edmonton Thu         4:25.00        DNS  
 -- Mangiel, Paul             91 Lethbridge T         4:07.00        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Metre Run Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 14:09.2h  1973-07-21  Louis Groarke (54), CTC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Majock, Nyial             90 Caltaf Athle                   16:09.20   10   
  2 Law, Graeme               90 Edmonton Thu        15:27.00   16:22.82    9   
 
Men 110 Metre Hurdles 0.99m/9.14m Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 14.53  2004-06-30  Dan Payne (85), RMR                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 South, Garrett            90 Calgary Warr           15.85      15.73   2.7  10   
  2 Little, Zachary           90 U OF C Athle           15.93      16.17   2.7   9   
  3 Riley, James              91 Capital City                      18.07   2.7   8   
 -- Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle                        DNS   2.7 
 
Men 400 Metre Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 50.98  1984-05-22  John Graham (65), CS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nystuen, Tait             91 EXA                    55.40      54.66   10   
  2 Prajea, Mihai             91 Calgary Warr           55.84      56.18    9   
  3 South, Garrett            90 Calgary Warr           58.52      59.50    8   
  4 Ratzlaff, Scott           90 Caltaf Athle                    1:00.82    7   
  5 Ott, Andrew               91 Lethbridge T                    1:02.91    6   
 -- Andrais, Greg             91 Capital City           56.80         DQ   Rule 168.7d
 
Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 8:52.05  2002-07-15  Robbie Nissen (83), ET                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Law, Graeme               90 Edmonton Thu         6:00.00    6:36.56#  10   
 -- Majock, Nyial             90 Caltaf Athle                        DNS  
 -- Laarman, Tim              90 Lethbridge T                        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edmonton Sprint Academy T  'A'                      43.00      43.73  
  2 Edmonton Olympic Club  'A'                                     45.39  
  3 Calgary Warriors  'A'                               45.10      45.46  
     1) South, Garrett 90               2) Freeman, Doug 91               
     3) Prajea, Mihai 91                4) McQueen, Alister 91            
 -- Capital City Track Club  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Aasberg, Matt 91                2) Andrais, Greg 91               
     3) Riley, James 91                 4) Gelowitz, Mason 91             
 -- U OF C Athletics Club  'A'                                       SCR  
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 2.15m  1998-06-26  Jesse Lipscombe (80), STA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Pat              91 U OF C Athle           1.85m      1.90m   10   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dickson, Brendan          91 Edmonton Spr           1.90m      1.85m    9   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McPhee, Stephen           91 Edmonton Spr           1.90m     J1.85m    8   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rigaux, Todd              90 U OF C Athle           1.85m      1.75m    7   
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle                        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 5.11m  2000-06-25  Jamie Johnson (81), CAP                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Michael          90 U OF C Athle           3.80m      3.80m   10   
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 -- Janssen, Matthew          90 Edmonton Int                         NH  
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Dickson, Brendan          91 Edmonton Spr                        DNS  
 -- Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle                        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 7.37m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Stephen           91 Edmonton Spr           6.74m      6.73m   1.9  10   
     PASS      6.73m(1.9) PASS      6.43m(-0.3) 6.69m(-0.1) FOUL     
  2 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle                      6.12m  -0.2   9   
     FOUL      6.04m(0.4) 6.12m(-0.2) 6.10m(1.0) FOUL      6.12m(2.4)
  3 Johnston, Trent           90 U OF C Athle           6.24m      5.93m  +0.0   8   
     5.93m(+0.0) 4.42m(1.4) 5.93m(0.5) 5.85m(-1.0) 3.10m(0.5) 5.89m(1.9)
  4 Bromley, Brett            90 U OF C Athle           6.25m      5.87m  -0.7   7   
     5.71m(0.5) 5.87m(-0.7) 5.73m(-0.8) 5.73m(-0.9) 5.80m(0.4) 5.63m(0.6)
  5 Aasberg, Matt             91 Capital City           6.24m      5.77m   3.2   6   
     5.64m(-0.6) FOUL      5.77m(3.2) 5.68m(+0.0) FOUL      5.71m(0.2)
  6 Eng, Preston              91 U OF C Athle           5.89m      5.65m   1.1   5   
     5.65m(1.1) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.8) 5.37m(0.4) 5.25m(-1.6) FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 15.28m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Clark, Adam               90 U OF C Athle                     12.58m  +0.0  10   
     FOUL      12.34m(-0.1) 12.25m(-0.2) 12.29m(-0.1) 12.45m(0.6) 12.58m(+0.0)
  2 Eng, Preston              91 U OF C Athle          12.61m     12.53m  -0.7   9   
     FOUL(-0.4) 12.26m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 12.53m(-0.7)
  3 Rigaux, Todd              90 U OF C Athle          12.53m     11.93m  +0.0   8   
     11.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) PASS      11.51m(-1.8) PASS      PASS     
 -- Bromley, Brett            90 U OF C Athle          12.68m       FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.2) PASS      FOUL(-0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Dickson, Brendan          91 Edmonton Spr                        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 19.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Smith             90 U OF A Athle                     14.43m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  12.08m  13.52m
  2 Tarnava, Ryan             91 Chinook Trac                     13.89m    9   
      FOUL  13.54m  13.79m  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McPhee, Stephen           91 Edmonton Spr          13.00m     12.98m    8   
      12.95m  12.98m  12.69m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Link, Steven              91 U OF C Athle                     12.79m    7   
      12.23m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.79m
  5 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle                     12.05m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m  11.94m  FOUL  11.89m
  6 Dueck, Joel               92 U OF C Athle                     11.51m    5   
      FOUL  11.45m  11.13m  11.51m  11.21m  FOUL
 -- Dickson, Brendan          91 Edmonton Spr                        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 55.26m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Smith             90 U OF A Athle                     39.34m   10   
      FOUL  39.34m  FOUL  34.53m  FOUL  36.22m
  2 Link, Steven              91 U OF C Athle                     39.18m    9   
      39.18m  38.56m  37.60m  38.34m  37.83m  FOUL
  3 Dueck, Joel               92 U OF C Athle                     34.91m    8   
      FOUL  34.91m  34.21m  FOUL  FOUL  33.81m
  4 Tarnava, Ryan             91 Chinook Trac                     34.62m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.25m  34.62m
  5 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle                     33.60m    6   
      33.60m  30.62m  32.28m  31.18m  29.40m  32.71m
 
Men Hammer Throw Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 74.09m  2003-06-21  Sean Steacy, CHI                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarnava, Ryan             91 Chinook Trac                     53.54m   10   
      53.00m  FOUL  FOUL  50.23m  50.54m  53.54m
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 63.06m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watson, Marcus            92 U OF C Athle          55.08m     55.08m   10   
      46.76m  44.09m  FOUL  55.08m  47.30m  50.76m
  2 Dueck, Joel               92 U OF C Athle                     54.28m    9   
      51.60m  52.94m  54.28m  FOUL  51.06m  FOUL
  3 Link, Steven              91 U OF C Athle                     44.03m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.89m  44.03m  43.39m  FOUL
  4 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle                     43.39m    7   
      43.39m  40.02m  42.02m  41.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bromley, Brett            90 U OF C Athle                     39.73m    6   
      37.86m  FOUL  39.26m  39.73m  FOUL  25.57m
  6 Dickson, Brendan          91 Edmonton Spr                     32.81m    5   
      31.80m  30.07m  28.17m  32.81m  31.74m  30.50m
 -- Carver, Cody              88 Edmonton Thu                        SCR  
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 10.55  1987-08-14  Brad McCuaig (70), OKO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKay, Ryan               93 Caltaf Athle           11.07      11.19Q  1.5  1 
  2 Kamara, Alfred            92 Edmonton Spr           11.35      11.33Q  2.4  2 
  3 Lacan, Josephus           93 Edmonton Spr           11.50      11.32Q  1.5  1 
  4 Izat, Josh                92 U OF C Athle           11.41      11.43Q  2.4  2 
  5 Murphy, Kevin             93 U OF C Athle           11.86      11.62Q  1.5  1 
  6 Golka, Ryan               93 Capital City           11.68      11.74Q  2.4  2 
  7 Pho, Calvin               93 Edmonton Har                      11.68q  1.5  1 
  8 Mantuila, Leonardo        93 Edmonton Spr           11.50      11.75q  1.5  1 
  9 Kasamba, Gervais          93 Edmonton Spr           11.87      11.82   1.5  1 
 10 Ohrt, Shane               93 Edmonton Har                      11.85   2.4  2 
 11 Lai, Andy                 93 Edmonton Royals        11.87      11.89   2.4  2 
 12 Whitehead, Darius         93 Lethbridge T           12.40      12.31   2.4  2 
 13 Kunysz, Matthew           93 Calgary Olym           12.56      12.41   1.5  1 
 14 McKercher, Ross           93 U OF C Athle                      12.52   2.4  2 
 -- Seib, Michael             93 Calgary Olym           11.82        DNS   2.4  2 
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 10.55  1987-08-14  Brad McCuaig (70), OKO                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamara, Alfred            92 Edmonton Spr           11.33      11.47  -0.1  10   
  2 McKay, Ryan               93 Caltaf Athle           11.19      11.49  -0.1   9   
  3 Izat, Josh                92 U OF C Athle           11.43      11.51  -0.1   8   
  4 Lacan, Josephus           93 Edmonton Spr           11.32      11.56  -0.1   7   
  5 Murphy, Kevin             93 U OF C Athle           11.62      11.78  -0.1   6   
  6 Pho, Calvin               93 Edmonton Har           11.68      11.86  -0.1   5   
  7 Mantuila, Leonardo        93 Edmonton Spr           11.75      11.87  -0.1   4   
  8 Golka, Ryan               93 Capital City           11.74      12.04  -0.1   3   
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 21.13  1987-07-12  Brad McCuaig (70), OKO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Garrett             93 Edmonton Oly           23.62      23.54Q -2.1  3 
  2 Roesch, Evan              92 Edmonton Har           22.70      23.60Q -0.7  2 
  3 Sierko, Kristopher        93 Edmonton Har           23.47      23.66Q -0.5  1 
  4 McKay, Ryan               93 Caltaf Athle           22.69      23.57Q -2.1  3 
  5 Golka, Ryan               93 Capital City           23.58      23.76Q -0.7  2 
  6 Kamara, Alfred            92 Edmonton Spr           23.50      23.77Q -0.5  1 
  7 Lacan, Josephus           93 Edmonton Spr           24.50      23.97q -2.1  3 
  8 Seib, Michael             93 Calgary Olym           23.98      24.44q -0.5  1 
  9 Murphy, Kevin             93 U OF C Athle           24.02      24.48  -0.5  1 
 10 Penner, Kcoal             92 Split City S                      24.58  -0.5  1 
 11 Kasamba, Gervais          93 Edmonton Spr           25.08      24.68  -0.7  2 
 12 Mantuila, Leonardo        93 Edmonton Spr           24.60      24.77  -2.1  3 
 13 Patterson, Doug           92 Calgary Warr           24.42      24.78  -0.7  2 
 14 Kunysz, Matthew           93 Calgary Olym           24.90      25.22  -2.1  3 
 15 Ohrt, Shane               93 Edmonton Har                      25.37  -2.1  3 
 16 Whitehead, Darius         93 Lethbridge T           25.80      25.47  -0.5  1 
 17 Cusveller, Ryan           92 Leduc Track            25.33      25.73  -0.5  1 
 18 Rankel, Dominic           92 Edmonton Thu           24.68      26.00  -0.7  2 
 19 Andrais, Stephen          93 Capital City           27.72      27.67  -2.1  3 
 -- Izat, Josh                92 U OF C Athle           23.96        DNS  -0.7  2 
 -- Pho, Calvin               93 Edmonton Har                        DNS  -0.7  2 
 -- Lai, Andy                 93 Edmonton Royals        23.78        DNS  -2.1  3 
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 21.13  1987-07-12  Brad McCuaig (70), OKO                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Garrett             93 Edmonton Oly           23.54      23.17  -3.2  10   
  2 McKay, Ryan               93 Caltaf Athle           23.57      23.39  -3.2   9   
  3 Kamara, Alfred            92 Edmonton Spr           23.77      23.59  -3.2   8   
  4 Golka, Ryan               93 Capital City           23.76      23.89  -3.2   7   
  5 Sierko, Kristopher        93 Edmonton Har           23.66      24.00  -3.2   6   
  6 Seib, Michael             93 Calgary Olym           24.44      24.49  -3.2   5   
 -- Roesch, Evan              92 Edmonton Har           23.60        DNF  -3.2 
 -- Lacan, Josephus           93 Edmonton Spr           23.97        DNS  -3.2 
 
Men 400 Metre Dash Youth
===================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 48.46  1990-07-23  Dave Anderson (73), CS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roesch, Evan              92 Edmonton Har           50.60      50.46   2  10   
  2 Ajugo, Benjamin           92 Edmonton Spr           50.69      50.92   2   9   
  3 King, Garrett             93 Edmonton Oly           52.23      51.76   2   8   
  4 Sierko, Kristopher        93 Edmonton Har           52.47      52.35   2   7   
  5 Safton, Ryan              92 U OF C Athle           52.49      52.77   2   6   
  6 Patterson, Doug           92 Calgary Warr           55.01      53.68   1   5   
  7 Seib, Michael             93 Calgary Olym           53.48      54.29   2   4   
  8 Coy, Jesaiah              93 Calgary Olym           54.32      54.46   2   3   
  9 Penner, Kcoal             92 Split City S                      55.25   1   2   
 10 Kunysz, Matthew           93 Calgary Olym           54.72      55.27   1   1   
 11 Manery, Adam              92 Lethbridge T           54.40      55.42   2   1   
 12 Rankel, Dominic           92 Edmonton Thu           57.12      56.53   1   1   
 13 Cusveller, Ryan           92 Leduc Track            56.07      56.80   1   1   
 14 Andrais, Stephen          93 Capital City         1:01.21    1:00.58   1   1   
 15 Lawrence, Alex            92 Northeast AL           59.81    1:00.62   1   1   
 -- Kushak, Matthew           93 Edmonton Har                        SCR     
 
Men 800 Metre Run Youth
===================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 1:48.07  1990-08-08  Sasha Smilijanic (73), CAL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Cole            93 Edmonton Har         1:55.48    1:57.26   2  10   
  2 Bocksnick, Jackson        92 Lethbridge T         1:58.70    2:00.06   2   9   
  3 Hacking, Donovan          92 Leduc Track          2:02.00    2:00.48   2   8   
  4 Safton, Ryan              92 U OF C Athle         2:02.00    2:04.36   2   7   
  5 Farries, Nolan            92 Red Deer Tit                    2:05.55   1   6   
  6 Coy, Jesaiah              93 Calgary Olym         2:04.66    2:07.44   2   5   
  7 Nerland, Dale             94 U OF C Athle         2:05.00    2:08.86   2   4   
  8 Manery, Adam              92 Lethbridge T         2:08.90    2:09.69   2   3   
  9 Hurdle, Chris             93 Lethbridge T         2:09.50    2:11.19   2   2   
 10 Penner, Kcoal             92 Split City S                    2:13.85   1   1   
 11 Song, Steven              93 Edmonton Thu         2:12.00    2:16.80   1   1   
 12 Cakmak, Timurlane         95 Leduc Track          2:16.00    2:16.89   1   1   
 13 Mpindou, Kevin            94 Edmonton Spr         2:20.50    2:23.81   1   1   
 14 Dong, Kyle                95 Edmonton Har         2:39.46    2:40.71   1   1   
 -- Sperling, Ben             95 St. Albert T                        DNS   1 
 
Men 1500 Metre Run Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 3:53.46  1984-06-21  Mark Lynch (67), LED                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Cole            93 Edmonton Har         4:00.14    4:16.46   10   
  2 Bocksnick, Jackson        92 Lethbridge T         4:12.50    4:21.55    9   
  3 Erickson, Kyle            92 St. Albert T         4:20.00    4:26.81    8   
  4 Medinski, Micah           93 Unattached A         4:40.00    4:31.36    7   
  5 Hurdle, Chris             93 Lethbridge T         4:29.80    4:32.63    6   
  6 Galea, Matthew            93 Calgary Warr         4:37.11    4:35.20    5   
  7 Farries, Nolan            92 Red Deer Tit                    4:41.56    4   
  8 Song, Steven              93 Edmonton Thu            4.40    4:50.77    3   
  9 Opel, Kelyn               93 Leduc Track          4:41.30    4:51.45    2   
 
Men 3000 Metre Run Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 8:28.0h  1980-07-14  Doug Kehler (63), CTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galea, Matthew            93 Calgary Warr        10:02.48    9:44.57   10   
  2 Medinski, Micah           93 Unattached A        10:06.00    9:55.90    9   
  3 Charanduk, Matthew        94 U OF C Athle        10:20.00   10:04.19    8   
  4 Wiley, Bryn               94 U OF C Athle        10:20.00   10:04.87    7   
  5 Opel, Kelyn               93 Leduc Track         10:13.00   10:42.17    6   
 
Men 110 Metre Hurdles 0.91m/9.14m Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 14.77  2002-08-17  Dan Payne (85), RMR                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 King, Garrett             93 Edmonton Oly           15.38      14.88   1.8  10   
  2 Smith, Alex               93 Caltaf Athle           15.60      15.09   1.8   9   
  3 Castillo, Diego           92 Edmonton Spr           15.60      15.72   1.8   8   
  4 Kong, Tim                 94 Edmonton Royals                   16.45   1.8   7   
  5 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U OF C Athle                      16.59   1.8   6   
 
Men 300 Metre Hurdles Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 54.34  2003-07-16  Trent Ratzlaff (86), CAL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alex               93 Caltaf Athle           40.00      40.23#  10   
 -- Laramee, Eric             94 Northeast AL           46.80        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Metre Relay Youth
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edmonton Sprint Academy T  'A'                      45.31      44.99  
 
Men High Jump Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 2.08m  1997        Jesse Lipscombe (80), STA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Diego           92 Edmonton Spr           1.93m      1.85m   10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hayes, Connor             93 Unattached A           1.85m      1.80m    9   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Heasch, Adam              92 Edmonton Spr                     J1.80m    8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Grovet, Geoffrey          93 St. Albert T                      1.75m    7   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sanders, Dean             92 Edmonton Spr                      1.70m    6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Meronyk, Nick             94 St. Albert T                      1.65m    5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Laramee, Eric             94 Northeast AL           1.65m      1.60m    4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Dubeau, Marc              94 Northeast AL           1.60m      1.55m    3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Chalaturnyk, Jonathan     95 St. Albert T                      1.50m    2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 McIver, Braden            95 St. Albert T                     J1.50m    1   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Felipe, John              94 Edmonton Royals        1.65m        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 4.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Choi, Andrew              92 Edmonton Int                      3.40m   10   
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U OF C Athle           2.80m      3.30m    9   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lorente, Luke             93 Edmonton Int                      3.20m    8   
     2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- McKercher, Ross           93 U OF C Athle           2.60m         NH  
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 6.91m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McKay, Ryan               93 Caltaf Athle           5.89m      5.94m  -0.8  10   
     5.40m(-2.0) 5.08m(-2.3) 5.71m(0.3) 5.94m(-0.8) 5.76m(-2.7) 5.71m(-2.2)
  2 Sanders, Dean             92 Edmonton Spr                      5.83m  -0.6   9   
     5.67m(-1.4) 5.56m(-2.4) 5.79m(-1.0) 5.83m(-0.6) 5.73m(-1.8) 5.64m(-2.0)
  3 Kinley, George            92 Unattached A                      5.60m  -2.1   8   
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.51m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.5) 5.37m(-1.0) 5.34m(-2.0) 5.60m(-2.1)
  4 Golka, Ryan               93 Capital City           5.79m      5.48m  -0.4   7   
     FOUL(-1.8) 5.19m(-2.8) 5.48m(-0.4) 5.46m(0.2) FOUL      5.35m(-2.8)
  5 Ohrt, Shane               93 Edmonton Har                      5.15m  -2.4   6   
     5.08m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL(-0.9) 4.57m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.15m(-2.4)
  6 Lawrence, Alex            92 Northeast AL           4.73m      4.89m  -1.2   5   
     4.89m(-1.2) 4.71m(-1.5) FOUL      4.89m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 4.86m(-1.5)
 -- Lai, Andy                 93 Edmonton Royals        5.32m        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Youth
=====================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 14.04m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McKay, Ryan               93 Caltaf Athle          12.58m     12.35m  -1.1  10   
     11.27m(+0.0) 12.35m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Sanders, Dean             92 Edmonton Spr                     12.33m  -0.1   9   
     12.05m(-0.9) 12.33m(-0.1) PASS      PASS      11.97m(-1.6) PASS     
  3 Castillo, Diego           92 Edmonton Spr                     11.87m  -0.8   8   
     FOUL(-0.8) 11.16m(-1.4) 11.08m(+0.0) PASS      11.87m(-0.8) PASS     
  4 Kinley, George            92 Unattached A                     11.25m  -0.8   7   
     11.25m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4)
  5 Laramee, Eric             94 Northeast AL                     11.04m  -0.5   6   
     11.04m(-0.5) PASS(-1.3) PASS      FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.9) 11.01m(-0.3)
  6 Bettac, Sean              94 Red Deer Tit                     10.80m  -1.6   5   
     10.80m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2) 10.40m(0.7) 10.51m(-0.5) 10.52m(NWI) 9.67m(0.7)
 -- Golka, Ryan               93 Capital City          11.97m        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 17.88m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kushak, Matthew           93 Edmonton Har                     11.52m   10   
      11.01m  11.52m  11.34m  10.97m  11.49m  11.01m
  2 Lawrence, Alex            92 Northeast AL                     10.09m    9   
      9.02m  9.15m  10.09m  FOUL  9.29m  9.76m
  3 Patterson, Doug           92 Calgary Warr                      8.29m    8   
      8.05m  7.63m  7.95m  7.67m  8.29m  8.23m
 
Men Discus Throw Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 46.16m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kushak, Matthew           93 Edmonton Har                     32.91m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 63.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kushak, Matthew           93 Edmonton Har                     40.07m   10   
      FOUL  38.45m  34.97m  39.46m  FOUL  40.07m
 -- Diaz, Pedro               93 U OF C Athle                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw Youth
================================================================================
Prov. Record: # 51.16m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubeau, Marc              94 Northeast AL                     38.04m   10   
      36.06m  34.35m  FOUL  FOUL  38.04m  FOUL
  2 Laramee, Eric             94 Northeast AL                     34.82m    9   
      34.82m  33.38m  FOUL  33.20m  30.58m  32.89m
  3 Kushak, Matthew           93 Edmonton Har                     30.46m    8   
      27.75m  27.32m  26.81m  FOUL  30.46m  FOUL
 
Octathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Dash Youth Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clews, Alexander          92 U OF C Athle             11.96   3.6    659
 
Octathlon: #4 Men 400 Metre Run Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clews, Alexander          92 U OF C Athle             59.79     420
 
Octathlon: #8 Men 1000 Metre Run Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clews, Alexander          92 U OF C Athle           3:17.41     504
 
Octathlon: #5 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Youth Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clews, Alexander          92 U OF C Athle             18.21  -1.7    504
 
Octathlon: #6 Men High Jump Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clews, Alexander          92 U OF C Athle             1.82m     644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Octathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Youth Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clews, Alexander          92 U OF C Athle             5.91m  -0.8    567
     5.74m(-2.5) 5.69m(-1.2) 5.91m(-0.8)            
 
Octathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clews, Alexander          92 U OF C Athle            11.19m     557
      9.80m  10.00m  11.19m            
 
Octathlon: #7 Men Javelin Throw Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clews, Alexander          92 U OF C Athle            32.32m     332
      31.31m  32.32m  31.48m            
 
Men Octathlon Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clews, Alexander          92 U OF C Athle                       4187   10   
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 11.10  2005-06-18  Matthew Crosswhite (90), EH                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kong, Tim                 94 Edmonton Royals        11.54      11.53Q  1.2  1 
  2 Rosery, Arden             95 Edmonton Oly           11.86      11.71Q  2.3  3 
  3 Harriott, Ian             95 Edmonton Oly           11.99      11.89Q  2.1  2 
  4 Roberts, Chris            94 Capital City           11.71      11.94Q  2.1  2 
  5 Felipe, John              94 Edmonton Royals        12.02      12.12Q  2.3  3 
  6 Henriquez, Fernando       94 Edmonton Har                      12.21Q  1.2  1 
  7 Bettac, Sean              94 Red Deer Tit                      12.59q  1.2  1 
  8 Seguin, Cole              95 Red Deer Tit                      12.60q  2.3  3 
  9 Braden, Andrew            95 Red Deer Tit                      12.70   2.1  2 
 10 Meronyk, Nick             94 St. Albert T                      12.72   2.3  3 
 11 Campbell, Aidan           95 St. Albert T           12.83      12.75   1.2  1 
 12 Yee, Daniel               94 Caltaf Athle           13.30      13.09   2.1  2 
 13 Mpindou, Kenny            94 Edmonton Spr           13.50      13.13   2.3  3 
 14 Schellenberg, Florian     95 Edmonton Thu           13.42      13.16   2.3  3 
 15 McIver, Braden            95 St. Albert T                      13.34   2.1  2 
 16 Chalaturnyk, Jonathan     95 St. Albert T                      13.54   1.2  1 
 17 Sorensen, Max             96 Edmonton Thu           13.25      13.91   1.2  1 
 18 Caouette, Henry           95 Calgary Spar           14.10      13.93   2.1  2 
 19 Jolicoeur, Simon-Daniel   94 Calgary Spar                      14.50   1.2  1 
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 11.10  2005-06-18  Matthew Crosswhite (90), EH                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kong, Tim                 94 Edmonton Royals        11.53      11.62  -0.3 
  2 Rosery, Arden             95 Edmonton Oly           11.71      11.68  -0.3 
  3 Harriott, Ian             95 Edmonton Oly           11.89      11.88  -0.3 
  4 Roberts, Chris            94 Capital City           11.94      12.17  -0.3 
  5 Felipe, John              94 Edmonton Royals        12.12      12.34  -0.3 
  6 Henriquez, Fernando       94 Edmonton Har           12.21      12.39  -0.3 
  7 Bettac, Sean              94 Red Deer Tit           12.59      12.70  -0.3 
  8 Seguin, Cole              95 Red Deer Tit           12.60      12.72  -0.3 
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Record: # 21.9h  1985-08-04  Brad McCuaig (70), OKO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kong, Tim                 94 Edmonton Royals        23.13      24.31Q  0.4  3 
  2 Rosery, Arden             95 Edmonton Oly           23.65      24.86Q -3.2  2 
  3 Desautels, Kristianne     94 Calgary Inte           23.75      25.62Q -1.5  1 
  4 Harriott, Ian             95 Edmonton Oly           24.17      24.90Q  0.4  3 
  5 Laramee, Eric             94 Northeast AL           26.64      25.50Q -3.2  2 
  6 Sands, Paul               94 Calgary Warr           25.15      25.76Q -1.5  1 
  7 Pickering, Cameron        94 Edmonton Thu           24.30      24.95q  0.4  3 
  8 Feltan, Brent             94 Edmonton Har                      25.67q  0.4  3 
  9 Henriquez, Fernando       94 Edmonton Har                      25.76  -3.2  2 
 10 Smith, Keyvan             94 Calgary Spar           25.46      25.81  -1.5  1 
 11 Seguin, Cole              95 Red Deer Tit                      26.51  -3.2  2 
 12 Meronyk, Nick             94 St. Albert T                      26.60   0.4  3 
 13 Braden, Andrew            95 Red Deer Tit                      26.72  -1.5  1 
 14 Yee, Daniel               94 Caltaf Athle           27.36      27.35   0.4  3 
 15 Campbell, Aidan           95 St. Albert T           26.82      27.48   0.4  3 
 16 Mpindou, Kenny            94 Edmonton Spr           27.80      27.53  -3.2  2 
 17 Chalaturnyk, Jonathan     95 St. Albert T                      27.74  -1.5  1 
 18 Schellenberg, Florian     95 Edmonton Thu           27.51      27.78  -1.5  1 
 19 McIver, Braden            95 St. Albert T                      28.54  -3.2  2 
 20 Sorensen, Max             96 Edmonton Thu           25.00      29.18  -3.2  2 
 21 Caouette, Henry           95 Calgary Spar           29.80      29.74   0.4  3 
 -- Brideson, Matthew         94 Calgary Warr           24.91        DNS  -3.2  2 
 -- Roberts, Chris            94 Capital City           24.12        DNS  -1.5  1 
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 21.9h  1985-08-04  Brad McCuaig (70), OKO                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kong, Tim                 94 Edmonton Royals        24.31      23.69  -0.9 
  2 Harriott, Ian             95 Edmonton Oly           24.90      24.67  -0.9 
  3 Pickering, Cameron        94 Edmonton Thu           24.95      24.76  -0.9 
  4 Feltan, Brent             94 Edmonton Har           25.67      25.42  -0.9 
  5 Desautels, Kristianne     94 Calgary Inte           25.62      25.43  -0.9 
  6 Sands, Paul               94 Calgary Warr           25.76      25.67  -0.9 
  7 Laramee, Eric             94 Northeast AL           25.50      25.70  -0.9 
 -- Rosery, Arden             95 Edmonton Oly           24.86        DNS  -0.9 
 
Men 400 Metre Dash Midget
============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 50.61  1987-07-12  John Dumont (70), STA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Chris            94 Capital City           53.18      52.83   2 
  2 Pickering, Cameron        94 Edmonton Thu                      53.99   1 
  3 Smith, Keyvan             94 Calgary Spar           54.56      54.87   2 
  4 Feltan, Brent             94 Edmonton Har                      55.15   1 
  5 Nerland, Dale             94 U OF C Athle           56.21      55.57   2 
  6 Desautels, Kristianne     94 Calgary Inte           53.50      56.18   2 
  7 Dubeau, Marc              94 Northeast AL           58.50      57.78   2 
  8 Kapongo, Landry           94 Edmonton Spr         1:00.07      59.28   1 
  9 Mpindou, Kevin            94 Edmonton Spr           59.80      59.31   2 
 10 McIver, Braden            95 St. Albert T                    1:02.43   1 
 11 Campbell, Aidan           95 St. Albert T           59.82    1:02.60   1 
 12 Stack, Tynan              95 Caltaf Athle                    1:08.37   1 
 -- Brideson, Matthew         94 Calgary Warr           55.91        DNS   2 
 -- Meronyk, Nick             94 St. Albert T                        DNS   1 
 -- Sands, Paul               94 Calgary Warr           56.72        DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Metre Run Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 4:01.9h  1983-08-06  Mark Lynch (67), LED                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charanduk, Matthew        94 U OF C Athle         4:40.00    4:39.08  
  2 Wiley, Bryn               94 U OF C Athle         4:40.00    4:43.94  
  3 Cakmak, Timurlane         95 Leduc Track          4:45.00    4:45.39  
  4 Basher, Mitchell          95 Edmonton Har         5:00.21    4:47.13  
  5 Erickson, Boyd            95 St. Albert T                    4:55.22  
  6 Payne, Stephen            95 Calgary Warr         5:24.86    5:09.63  
  7 Bettac, Sean              94 Red Deer Tit                    5:13.51  
  8 Crook, Cody               95 Calgary Warr         5:24.74    5:15.81  
 -- Sperling, Ben             95 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Prov. Record: # 6.33m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kong, Tim                 94 Edmonton Royals        5.67m      5.74m  +0.0 
     5.47m(-0.2) 5.52m(-1.1) 5.37m(-0.4) 5.32m(-0.3) 5.51m(0.7) 5.74m(+0.0)
  2 Felipe, John              94 Edmonton Royals        5.34m      5.50m  -0.6 
     5.20m(-1.1) 4.84m(-0.2) 4.92m(-0.2) 5.21m(-0.4) 5.50m(-0.6) 5.36m(0.7)
  3 Laramee, Eric             94 Northeast AL           5.14m      5.48m  -0.1 
     5.46m(-0.6) 5.48m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 5.37m(-0.5)
  4 Meronyk, Nick             94 St. Albert T                      5.28m  -0.7 
     5.08m(-0.1) 5.28m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0) 5.28m(0.2) 5.17m(-0.5) 5.18m(+0.0)
  5 Dubeau, Marc              94 Northeast AL           5.35m      5.25m  -0.7 
     5.25m(-0.7) 4.95m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2) 4.86m(0.4) FOUL     
  6 Chalaturnyk, Jonathan     95 St. Albert T                      4.46m  -0.2 
     3.99m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 3.46m(0.7) 4.46m(-0.2) 2.81m(-0.8) 4.37m(0.4)
  7 Caouette, Henry           95 Calgary Spar                      3.90m   0.3 
     3.09m(0.2) 3.27m(-0.4) 3.58m(-0.6) 3.86m(-0.2) 3.90m(0.3) 3.75m(-0.2)
  8 Stack, Tynan              95 Caltaf Athle           3.87m      3.86m  +0.0 
     3.73m(-0.7) 2.53m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 3.86m(+0.0) 3.70m(+0.0) 3.80m(1.1)
 
Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 15.49m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Simon-Daniel   94 Calgary Spar                     13.25m  
      13.25m  12.80m  12.36m  11.80m  12.12m  FOUL
  2 Dubeau, Marc              94 Northeast AL                     12.25m  
      11.80m  11.84m  12.25m  10.71m  11.53m  FOUL
  3 Carias, Wezen             94 WAP                              10.95m  
      10.57m  10.36m  10.68m  10.88m  10.16m  10.95m
  4 Yee, Daniel               94 Caltaf Athle          10.39m     10.59m  
      10.56m  9.87m  10.09m  10.59m  FOUL  9.87m
  5 Stack, Tynan              95 Caltaf Athle           9.93m     10.52m  
      10.23m  10.10m  10.52m  10.50m  10.01m  10.02m
  6 Chalaturnyk, Jonathan     95 St. Albert T                      8.22m  
      7.52m  FOUL  8.22m  FOUL  7.25m  7.84m
  7 Caouette, Henry           95 Calgary Spar                      7.42m  
      FOUL  7.41m  6.79m  FOUL  7.42m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 55.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dubeau, Marc              94 Northeast AL                     42.33m  
      30.59m  42.33m  38.60m  37.86m  39.42m  36.63m
  2 Jolicoeur, Simon-Daniel   94 Calgary Spar                     39.17m  
      32.22m  35.07m  34.21m  39.07m  39.17m  FOUL
  3 Yee, Daniel               94 Caltaf Athle          26.91m     30.50m  
      30.50m  FOUL  FOUL  25.07m  28.99m  27.95m
  4 Carias, Wezen             94 WAP                              28.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.78m  25.62m  25.73m  FOUL
  5 Stack, Tynan              95 Caltaf Athle                     27.37m  
      27.37m  23.63m  23.72m  21.43m       
  6 Sinclair, Eric            95 St. Albert T                     26.64m  
      FOUL  22.81m  21.47m  24.73m  24.79m  26.64m
  7 Meronyk, Nick             94 St. Albert T                     23.07m  
      19.85m  18.84m  23.07m  22.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McIver, Braden            95 St. Albert T                     22.66m  
      FOUL  22.66m  20.85m  FOUL  17.05m  14.18m
  9 Chalaturnyk, Jonathan     95 St. Albert T                     17.11m  
      17.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Seguin, Cole              95 Red Deer Tit                     15.37m  
      15.37m  FOUL  14.64m           
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Master 35-49
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Francois, Andre           65 Edmonton Har           11.30      11.84  -0.9  2 
  2 Posyluzny, Darren         68 Red Deer Tit                      12.51  -0.9  2 
  3 Harris, Brian             70 Calgary Spar           12.39      12.58  -0.9  2 
  4 Black, Murray             59 Edmonton Mas           12.50      13.10  -0.9  2 
  5 Meyers, Darcy             62 Calgary Spar           13.40      13.50  -0.9  2 
 -- Bennett, Garfield         64 Unattached A                        DNS  -0.9  2 
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Master 35-49
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Quaidoo, Frank            70 Edmonton Har           25.50      25.65   2.1 
  2 Harris, Brian             70 Calgary Spar           25.65      25.76   2.1 
  3 Black, Murray             59 Edmonton Mas           26.20      26.35   2.1 
  4 Matheson, Gerald          66 Edmonton Spr           27.70      27.28   2.1 
  5 Meyers, Darcy             62 Calgary Spar           27.51      27.44   2.1 
  6 Freeman, Sean             72 Unattached A                      33.34   2.1 
 -- Francois, Andre           65 Edmonton Har           22.60        DNS   2.1 
 
Men 400 Metre Dash Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quaidoo, Frank            70 Edmonton Har           58.00      58.07  
 
Men 800 Metre Run Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guss, David               60 Calgary Road         2:14.00    2:21.01  
 -- Cocker, Tyler             84 Edmonton Thu         1:57.00        DNS  
 
Men 1500 Metre Run Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGrath, Niall            72 Unattached A                    4:34.02  
  2 Guss, David               60 Calgary Road         4:50.00    4:42.80  
 
Men 3000 Metre Run Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGrath, Niall            72 Unattached A        10:20.00    9:51.39  
  2 Guss, David               60 Calgary Road        10:00.00   10:10.69  
 
Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Master 35-49
=========================================================================
 0.91m (36 inches)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guss, David               60 Calgary Road        11:00.00   11:51.66  
 
Men High Jump Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Murray             59 Edmonton Mas           1.58m      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Walker, Ron               71 St. Albert T                        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump Master 35-49
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Garfield         64 Unattached A                      5.71m  -1.4 
     5.62m(-2.4) 5.71m(-1.4) 5.48m(-2.0) 5.55m(-2.4) PASS      PASS     
  2 Black, Murray             59 Edmonton Mas           4.75m      4.63m  -1.6 
     4.27m(-2.2) 4.27m(-2.5) 4.63m(-1.6) 4.49m(-1.8) 4.14m(-1.0) FOUL     
  3 Walker, Ron               71 St. Albert T                      4.32m  -1.5 
     4.25m(-1.8) 4.32m(-1.5) 4.19m(-1.8) 4.24m(-2.0) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Freeman, Sean             72 Unattached A                      3.94m  -0.8 
     3.59m(-2.5) 3.46m(-1.5) 3.77m(-1.3) 3.94m(-0.8) 3.76m(-1.4) FOUL     
  5 Meyers, Darcy             62 Calgary Spar                      3.89m  -1.9 
     3.85m(-1.1) 3.87m(-2.8) 3.89m(-1.9) 3.74m(-2.3) FOUL      3.61m(-1.6)
 
Men Triple Jump Master 35-49
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Black, Murray             59 Edmonton Mas          10.35m     10.23m   0.3 
     9.33m(-2.0) 9.71m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5) 10.23m(0.3) 10.05m(1.3)   
 -- Bennett, Garfield         64 Unattached A                        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Master 35-49
=========================================================================
Prov. Record: # 18.44m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Posyluzny, Darren         68 Red Deer Tit                     10.89m  
      10.89m  10.83m  10.50m  10.51m  10.49m  10.47m
  2 Walker, Ron               71 St. Albert T                     10.42m  
      10.42m     9.92m     9.44m   
  3 Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached A                     10.23m  
      10.18m  10.23m  FOUL  10.00m  10.02m  9.97m
 -- Freeman, Sean             72 Unattached A                        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Ron               71 St. Albert T                     30.42m  
      28.27m  27.27m  FOUL  28.08m  30.42m  PASS
  2 Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached A                     28.63m  
      FOUL  28.59m  28.28m  27.77m  26.96m  28.63m
  3 Freeman, Sean             72 Unattached A                     22.40m  
      PASS  20.51m  22.40m  20.82m  20.47m  21.30m
  4 Matheson, Gerald          66 Edmonton Spr                     22.20m  
      FOUL  21.64m  20.81m  22.09m  22.20m  22.02m
 
Men Hammer Throw Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maplethorpe, Ian          66 Unattached A                     57.07m  
      57.07m  56.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.30m
  2 Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached A                     40.23m  
      36.84m  39.59m  40.23m  FOUL  37.91m  38.77m
 -- Burnett, Wilson           80 U OF C Athle                    X53.47m  
      50.38m  50.87m  51.10m  52.24m  53.47m  51.01m
 
Men Javelin Throw Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached A                     46.87m  
      46.63m  45.54m  46.87m  46.35m  FOUL  46.71m
  2 Walker, Ron               71 St. Albert T                     30.05m  
      30.05m  29.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Freeman, Sean             72 Unattached A                     26.57m  
      25.94m  26.57m  24.45m  22.87m  25.54m  24.46m
 
Men Weight Throw 35lb Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached A                     11.04m  
      10.70m  10.51m  FOUL  10.55m  11.04m  10.64m
 
Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Master 35-49
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bodet, Glen               61 Edm Racewalk        26:00.00   25:28.11  
 -- Louw, Deon                60 Edm Racewalk        35:00.00        DNS  
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Master 50-64
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jeske, Wolfgang           54 Edmonton Mas           12.30      12.64   1.9  2 
  2 Mintz, Bruce              46 Edmonton Mas           13.80      13.74   1.9  2 
  3 Kelly, Douglas            45 Edmonton Mas                      14.47   1.9  1 
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Master 50-64
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jeske, Wolfgang           54 Edmonton Mas           25.30      25.39   2.1  2 
  2 Mintz, Bruce              46 Edmonton Mas           28.60      28.59  -1.1  1 
  3 Kunysz, Waldemar          58 Calgary Olym           28.81      29.22  -1.1  1 
 
Men 400 Metre Dash Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeske, Wolfgang           54 Edmonton Mas           59.00      59.10  
  2 Mintz, Bruce              46 Edmonton Mas         1:06.00    1:03.86  
 
Men 800 Metre Run Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Cliff            53 Edmonton Thu         2:18.00    2:28.18  
  2 Milne, Peter              48 Edmonton Mas         3:00.00    3:00.56  
 
Men 1500 Metre Run Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Bob               54 Edmonton Thu         4:50.00    4:53.98  
  2 Russell, Cliff            53 Edmonton Thu         4:50.00    4:58.80  
  3 Secker, Michael           51 Edmonton Thu         4:55.00    5:02.08  
 -- Bickley, Ed               58 Calgary Road                        DNS  
 -- Milne, Peter              48 Edmonton Mas         6:00.00        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Metre Run Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Bob               54 Edmonton Thu                   10:46.47  
  2 Milne, Peter              48 Edmonton Mas        13:00.00   12:40.81  
 
Men 100 Metre Hurdles 0.84m/16m Master 50-64
==============================================================================
 M60-69
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jeske, Wolfgang           54 Edmonton Mas           19.99      18.55   2.2 
 
Men 300 Metre Hurdles Master 50-64
=========================================================================
 50-59:  0.84m (33 inches)
 60-54:  0.76m (30 inches)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mintz, Bruce              46 Edmonton Mas           52.00      56.19  
 
Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase Master 50-64
=========================================================================
 35-59:  0.91m (36 inches)
 60+:  0.76m (30 inches)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Suffield, Bruce           44 Unattached A         9:20.00    9:50.78  
 
Men High Jump Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peter, Heinz-Juergen      48 Unattached A           1.57m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Suffield, Bruce           44 Unattached A                      1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Master 50-64
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mintz, Bruce              46 Edmonton Mas           3.90m      4.06m  -1.9 
     3.89m(-2.1) 4.00m(-1.9) 3.97m(-1.6) 3.97m(-1.8) 4.01m(-1.6) 4.06m(-1.9)
  2 Milne, Peter              48 Edmonton Mas           3.60m      3.32m  -1.4 
     3.29m(-2.1) 3.31m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.8) 3.32m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump Master 50-64
==============================================================================
 M50+
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Milne, Peter              48 Edmonton Mas           9.00m      7.61m   0.5 
     6.18m(0.9) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.11m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 7.20m(-1.9) 7.61m(0.5)
 
Men Shot Put Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chmielewski, Ron          48 Lethbridge T           9.84m      9.86m  
      9.55m  9.79m  9.49m  9.62m  FOUL  9.86m
  2 Thomson, Roy              46 Unattached A           8.00m      7.95m  
      7.41m  7.68m  FOUL  7.63m  7.84m  7.95m
 
Men Discus Throw Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chmielewski, Ron          48 Lethbridge T          31.93m     35.37m  
      30.35m  33.28m  34.29m  35.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Szafranski, Longin        52 Unattached A          42.00m     35.16m  
      FOUL  33.81m  FOUL  35.16m  32.19m  FOUL
  3 Thomson, Roy              46 Unattached A          27.00m     27.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.69m  27.17m  25.30m
  4 Milne, Peter              48 Edmonton Mas          25.00m     24.22m  
      FOUL  23.24m  24.22m  FOUL  23.03m  PASS
 
Men Hammer Throw Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chmielewski, Ron          48 Lethbridge T          27.81m     28.20m  
      27.69m  FOUL  28.06m  FOUL  28.12m  28.20m
 
Men Javelin Throw Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gudzowsky, Terry          54 Unattached A                     44.48m  
      44.48m  38.81m  39.95m  40.47m  FOUL  42.15m
  2 Chmielewski, Ron          48 Lethbridge T          28.87m     32.24m  
      27.77m  27.59m  32.24m  30.48m  30.30m  31.82m
  3 Thomson, Roy              46 Unattached A          28.00m     26.03m  
      23.91m  23.19m  25.07m  26.03m  25.09m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw 25-20lb Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Szafranski, Longin        52 Unattached A          13.60m     11.98m  
      10.72m  11.89m  11.98m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chmielewski, Ron          48 Lethbridge T          10.38m     10.41m  
      FOUL  9.66m  10.01m  10.35m  10.19m  10.41m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Dash Master 50-64 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas             14.88   3.6    199
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metre Run Master 50-64 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas           1:08.09     180
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metre Run Master 50-64 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas           5:55.15     284
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 100 Metre Hurdles Master 50-64 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas             21.74  -1.7    124
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Master 50-64 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas                NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Master 50-64 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas             2.30m     199
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Master 50-64 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas             4.27m  -1.2    250
     4.15m(-2.0) 3.99m(-3.0) 4.27m(-1.2)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Master 50-64 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas             9.29m     443
      8.73m  9.26m  9.29m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Master 50-64 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas            32.85m     521
      FOUL  26.67m  32.85m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Master 50-64 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas            30.21m     302
      30.21m  29.97m  28.77m            
 
Men Decathlon Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred              45 Edmonton Mas            5000       2502  
 
Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Master 50-64
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keenan, Dave              57 Heartland RA        25:30.00   27:02.38  
  2 Landry, Malcolm           49 Edm Racewalk        26:00.00   28:04.22  
  3 Crouse, Nolan             53 Unattached A        34:00.00   32:41.32  
  4 Davis, Gary               54 Edm Racewalk        33:11.00   34:26.14  
 
Men 100 Metre Dash Master 65+
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Dave                36 Edmonton Mas           14.40      14.57  -0.1 
  2 Swane, Dwight             44 Edmonton Mas           14.40      14.66  -0.1 
  3 Hurst, Bernie             40 Edmonton Mas           14.00      14.96  -0.1 
  4 Green, Charles            38 Edmonton Mas           14.30      15.05  -0.1 
  5 McCune, Derek             44 Unattached A           14.30      15.13  -0.1 
  6 Nett, Arnold              32 Edmonton Mas           15.50      16.49  -0.1 
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Master 65+
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Dave                36 Edmonton Mas           28.00      30.27  -1.1 
  2 McFadyen, Robert          43 Edmonton Mas           30.10      31.98  -1.1 
  3 Nett, Arnold              32 Edmonton Mas           34.00      33.67  -1.1 
 -- McCune, Derek             44 Unattached A           30.00        DNS  -1.1 
 -- Hurst, Bernie             40 Edmonton Mas           30.00        DNS  -1.1 
 -- Green, Charles            38 Edmonton Mas           28.01        DNS  -1.1 
 
Men 400 Metre Dash Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Dave                36 Edmonton Mas         1:07.00    1:12.27  
 
Men 800 Metre Run Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Dargie, Barrie            44 Calgary Road         2:30.93        DNS  
 
Men 1500 Metre Run Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dargie, Barrie            44 Calgary Road         5:08.00    5:02.84  
  2 Davies, Roger             35 Calgary Road         5:59.00    5:56.64  
  3 McFadyen, Robert          43 Edmonton Mas         5:54.14    6:13.30  
 
Men 3000 Metre Run Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davies, Roger             35 Calgary Road        13:28.00   12:24.81  
 -- Dargie, Barrie            44 Calgary Road        11:10.00        DNS  
 
Men 300 Metre Hurdles .68m Master 65+
=========================================================================
 65-69:  0.76m (30 inches)
 70+:  0.686m (27 inches)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- McCune, Derek             44 Unattached A                        DNS  
 
Men High Jump Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Richard          42 Edmonton Mas           1.10m      1.05m  
     1.00 1.05 1.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Richard          42 Edmonton Mas           1.90m      1.80m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Master 65+
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McFadyen, Robert          43 Edmonton Mas           3.83m      3.70m  -2.1 
     3.43m(-2.0) 3.70m(-2.1) 3.35m(-2.7) 3.22m(-1.1) 3.40m(-2.5) 3.65m(-1.7)
  2 Nett, Arnold              32 Edmonton Mas           3.50m      3.28m  -1.5 
     2.96m(-2.3) FOUL      3.10m(-2.5) 3.09m(-2.5) 3.28m(-1.5) FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump Master 65+
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Richard          42 Edmonton Mas           6.10m      6.30m  -1.2 
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.26m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 6.30m(-1.2) 6.26m(-1.6) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smolinski, Frank          39 Unattached A                     12.81m  
      12.58m  12.81m  12.19m  12.59m  12.28m  12.70m
  2 Glowacki, Marek           40 Unattached A          12.00m     12.69m  
      12.33m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Nett, Arnold              32 Edmonton Mas           8.50m      8.41m  
      8.17m  7.74m  8.23m  8.21m  8.24m  8.41m
 
Men Discus Throw Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Marek           40 Unattached A          38.00m     39.20m  
      36.41m  38.43m  39.20m  36.40m  36.75m  PASS
  2 Smolinski, Frank          39 Unattached A                     31.55m  
      31.44m  28.81m  31.55m  FOUL  28.54m  FOUL
  3 McFadyen, Robert          43 Edmonton Mas          33.39m     27.91m  
      23.47m  26.12m  27.91m  27.32m  25.96m  25.92m
  4 Swane, Dwight             44 Edmonton Mas          24.00m     25.22m  
      25.22m  23.30m  24.76m  25.06m  24.29m  24.59m
  5 Roberts, Richard          42 Edmonton Mas          28.07m     24.11m  
      23.23m  21.47m  18.40m  24.11m  23.07m  22.61m
  6 Nett, Arnold              32 Edmonton Mas          20.00m     20.53m  
      20.53m  16.84m  19.45m  16.85m  17.40m  20.30m
 
Men Javelin Throw Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McFadyen, Robert          43 Edmonton Mas          33.79m     32.14m  
      28.16m  32.14m  29.44m  31.74m  29.03m  29.68m
 -- Smolinski, Frank          39 Unattached A                        DNS  
 
Men Weight Throw 20lb Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Richard          42 Edmonton Mas                      6.77m  
      6.77m  FOUL  FOUL  6.13m  FOUL  4.59m
 
Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Master 65+
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Richard          42 Edmonton Mas        33:48.00   32:15.86